The 2015 World Junior Ladies Free Skate will begin at 18:00Tallinn time (UTC+2) Wednesday, March 6, 2015.
Icenetwork broadcast starts:
3/6/2015 11:00am Eastern Time Ladies Free Skate
LIVE RESULTS
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2015/wjc2015_JuniorLadies_FS_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
ENTRIES
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Lara ROTH AUT
4 Daria BATURA BLR
5 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
6 Selena ZHAO CAN
7 Xiangning LI CHN
8 Anna DUSKOVA CZE
9 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
12 Lea SERNA FRA
13 Lutricia BOCK GER
14 Danielle HARRISON GBR
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
16 Ivett TOTH HUN
17 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
20 Yuka NAGAI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
22 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAZ
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT
24 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
25 Niki WORIES NED
26 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
27 Da Bin CHOI KOR
28 Eun Su YOON KOR
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
31 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
32 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
33 Shuran YU SIN
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
35 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
36 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
37 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
38 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
39 Thita LAMSAM THA
40 Elif ERDEM TUR
41 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
42 Karen CHEN USA
43 Tyler PIERCE USA
Ukolova has replaced Duskova
Icenetwork broadcast starts:
3/6/2015 11:00am Eastern Time Ladies Free Skate
- Official Website
- Announcement
- Information about Tallinn
- Event Schedule
- Official Start Order
- Planned Jump List for SP and FS
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- TV and Webstreams
- Videos and Results
LIVE RESULTS
Protocols
http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2015/wjc2015_JuniorLadies_FS_Scores.pdf
START ORDER
StN. | Name | Nation | Rank | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | |||||||
1 | Elizaveta UKOLOVA |
| 20 | 46.39 | |||
2 | Shuran YU |
| 23 | 45.24 | |||
3 | Xiangning LI |
| 24 | 45.06 | |||
4 | Tyler PIERCE |
| 19 | 46.77 | |||
5 | Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN |
| 22 | 45.30 | |||
6 | Lea SERNA |
| 21 | 45.35 | |||
Warm-Up Group 2 | |||||||
7 | Deimante KIZALAITE |
| 16 | 48.04 | |||
8 | Lutricia BOCK |
| 17 | 47.78 | |||
9 | Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA |
| 14 | 49.78 | |||
10 | Niki WORIES |
| 15 | 48.56 | |||
11 | Kailani CRAINE |
| 18 | 47.76 | |||
12 | Diana NIKITINA |
| 13 | 51.22 | |||
Warm-Up Group 3 | |||||||
13 | Jenni SAARINEN |
| 8 | 55.43 | |||
14 | Maria SOTSKOVA |
| 10 | 53.95 | |||
15 | Karen CHEN |
| 12 | 51.64 | |||
16 | Anastasia GALUSTYAN |
| 11 | 53.10 | |||
17 | Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA |
| 7 | 55.95 | |||
18 | Da Bin CHOI |
| 9 | 54.32 | |||
Warm-Up Group 4 | |||||||
19 | Kaori SAKAMOTO |
| 4 | 58.72 | |||
20 | Serafima SAKHANOVICH |
| 2 | 63.09 | |||
21 | Wakaba HIGUCHI |
| 3 | 61.27 | |||
22 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA |
| 1 | 68.48 | |||
23 | Yuka NAGAI |
| 6 | 56.93 | |||
24 | Nicole RAJICOVA |
| 5 | 57.15 |
ENTRIES
1 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS
3 Lara ROTH AUT
4 Daria BATURA BLR
5 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN
6 Selena ZHAO CAN
7 Xiangning LI CHN
8 Anna DUSKOVA CZE
9 Pernille SORENSEN DEN
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN
12 Lea SERNA FRA
13 Lutricia BOCK GER
14 Danielle HARRISON GBR
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
16 Ivett TOTH HUN
17 Netta SCHREIBER ISR
18 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA
19 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
20 Yuka NAGAI JPN
21 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
22 Elizabet TURZYNBAEVA KAZ
23 Diana NIKITINA LAT
24 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU
25 Niki WORIES NED
26 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR
27 Da Bin CHOI KOR
28 Eun Su YOON KOR
29 Julia SAUTER ROU
30 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS
31 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS
32 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS
33 Shuran YU SIN
34 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK
35 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
36 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP
37 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE
38 Matilde GIANOCCA SUI
39 Thita LAMSAM THA
40 Elif ERDEM TUR
41 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR
42 Karen CHEN USA
43 Tyler PIERCE USA
Ukolova has replaced Duskova
Last edited by a moderator: