Page 2 of 13 FirstFirst 123456789101112 ... LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 241

Thread: GP Predictions Rd. 7: Grand Prix Final

  1. #21
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,761
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    Besides 1st place it's mighty, mighty hard
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Shoma Uno
    3. Javier Fernandez
    4. Patrick Chan
    5. Boyang Jin
    6. Daisuke Murakami

    LAdies
    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    2. Mao Asada
    3. Gracie GOLD
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5.Elena RADIONOVA
    6. Ashley Wagner

    Pairs
    1.DUHAMEL / RADFORD
    2. KAVAGUTI / SMIRNOV
    3. STOLBOVA / KLIMOV
    4. YU / JIN
    5. PENG / ZHANG
    6.SCIMECA / KNIERIM
    7. SEGUIN / BILODEAU

    Dance
    1.SHIBUTANI / SHIBUTANI
    2. WEAVER / POJE
    3. CAPPELLINI / LANOTTE
    4. CHOCK / BATES
    5. BOBROVA / SOLOVIEV
    6. HUBBELL / DONOHUE

  2. #22
    Bona Fide Member tulosai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    11,426
    Country: Netherlands

    0 Not allowed!


    Men

    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Patrick CHAN
    3. Javier FERNANDEZ
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Shoma UNO
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies

    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    2. Elena RADIONOVA
    3. Mao ASADA
    4. Gracie GOLD
    5. Ashley WAGNER
    6. Satoko MIYAHARA

    Pairs

    1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    3. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    4. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
    6. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
    7. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM

    Ice Dance

    1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    4. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    5. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    6.Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE

  3. #23
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    31

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    Yuzuru Hanyu
    Javier Fernandéz
    Patrick Chan
    Shoma Uno
    Boyang Jin
    Daisuke Murakami


    Ladies:
    Elena Radionova
    Gracie Gold
    Mao Asada
    Evgenia Medvedeva
    Ashley Wagner
    Satoko Miyahara


    Pairs:
    Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang
    Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
    Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim
    Julianne Séguin / Charlie Bilodeau


    Dance:
    Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue

    I am so excited for this event!!

  4. #24
    On the Ice nox1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    250

    1 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3. Boyang Jin
    4. Patrick Chan
    5. Shoma Uno
    6. Daisuke Murakami


    Ladies
    1. Mao Asada
    2. Elena Radionova
    3. Evgenia Medvedeva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Gracie Gold
    6. Ashley Wagner


    Pairs
    1. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    2. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    3. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    4. Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
    5. Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin
    6. Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knirmerin
    7. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau

    Ice Dance
    1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4. Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    5. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue

  5. #25
    Medalist desertskates's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    1,754
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1. Hanyu
    2. Fernandez
    3. Jin
    4. Uno
    5. Chan
    6. Murakami

    Ladies: (What would Gracie have done in the long at TEB? Is Mao feeling better? Which Ashley will show up? Argh....)
    1. Gold
    2. Medvedeva
    3. Asada
    4. Radionova
    5. Wagner
    6. Miyahara

    Pairs:
    1. Duhmamel / Radford
    2. Stolbova / Klimov
    3. Kavaguti / Smirnov
    4. Yu / Jin
    5. Peng / Zhang
    6. Scimeca / Knierim
    7. Seguin / Bilodeau

    Dance:
    1. Weaver / Poje
    2. Chock / Bates
    3. Capppellini / Lanote
    4. Shibutani / Shibutani
    5. Bobrova / Sovloviev
    6. Hubbell / Donohue
    Last edited by desertskates; 12-10-2015 at 09:01 AM.

  6. #26
    Medalist enlight78's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    1,067

    0 Not allowed!
    [QUOTE=nox1;1309834]Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3.
    4. Patrick Chan
    5. Shoma Uno
    6. Daisuke Murakami


    Ladies
    1. Gracie Gold
    2. Evgenia Medvedeva
    3. Elena Radionova
    4. Mao Asada
    5. Satoko Miyahara
    6. Ashley Wagner


    Pairs
    1. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    2. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    3. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    4. Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin
    5. Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knirmerin
    6. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau
    7. Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang

    Ice Dance
    1. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    2. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4. Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    5. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    6. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue

  7. #27
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    363

    0 Not allowed!
    Find it hard to distinguish who is most deserving and who will probably win. Mostly, go by most deserving.

    Men
    1. Hanyu
    2. Fernandez
    3. Jin
    4. Chan
    5. Uno
    6. Murikami

    Ladies
    1. Gold
    2. Mao
    3. Wagner
    4. Medvedeva
    5. Radinova
    6. Myahara

    Pairs
    1. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    2. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    3. Stolbova / Klimov

    Dance
    1. Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    3. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    4. Chock / Bates

  8. #28
    On the Ice Jombi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    238

    1 Not allowed!
    Men

    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Patrick CHAN
    3. Shoma UNO
    4. Javier FERNANDEZ
    5. Boyang JIN
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies

    1. Mao ASADA
    2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    3. Gracie GOLD
    4. Elena RADIONOVA
    5. Satoko MIYAHARA
    6. Ashley WAGNER

    Pairs

    1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    3. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    4. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
    5. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
    6. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    7. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU

    Ice Dance

    1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    2. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    3. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    5. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE

  9. #29
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    23

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Patrick CHAN
    3. Javier FERNANDEZ
    4. Shoma UNO
    5. Jin BOYANG
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies
    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    2. Gracie GOLD
    3. Elena RADIONOVA
    4. Ashley WAGNER
    5. Mao ASADA
    6. Satoko MIYAHARA

    Pairs
    1. Meagan DUHAMEL/Eric RADFORD
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA/Fedor KLIMOV
    3. Yuko KAVAGUTI/Alexander SMIRNOV
    4. Xiaoyu YU/Yang JIN
    5. Cheng PENG/Hao ZHANG
    6. Julianne SEGUIN/Charlie BILODEAU
    7. Alexa SCIMECA/Chris KNIERIM

    Ice Dance
    1. Anna CAPPELLINI/Luca LANOTTE
    2. Kaitlyn WEAVER/Andrew POJE
    3. Maia SHIBUTANI/Alex SHIBUTANI
    4. Madison CHOCK/Evan BATES
    5. Ekaterina BOBROVA/Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    6. Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE

  10. #30
    Bona Fide Member andromache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    7,538

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Gracie Gold (always my riskiest prediction)
    2. Evgenia Medvedeva
    3. Mao Asada
    4. Elena Radionova
    5. Ashley Wagner
    6. Satoko Miyahara

    Men:
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3. Boyang Jin
    4. Patrick Chan
    5. Shoma Uno
    6. Daisuke Murakami

    Pairs:
    1. Duhamel/Radford
    2. Kavaguti/Smirnov
    3. Stolbova/Klimov
    4. Yu/Jin
    5. Scimeca/Knierem
    6. Peng/Zhang
    7. Seguin/Bilodeau

    Dance:
    1. Weaver/Poje
    2. Chock/Bates
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Cappellini/Lanotte
    5. Bobrova/Soloviev
    6. Hubbell/Donohue
    Last edited by andromache; 12-06-2015 at 01:56 PM.

  11. #31
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    56

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Javier FERNANDEZ
    3. Patrick CHAN
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Shoma UNO
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies
    1. Gracie GOLD
    2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    3. Mao ASADA
    4. Elena RADIONOVA
    5. Satoko MIYAHARA
    6. Ashley WAGNER


    Pairs
    1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    3. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    4. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
    5. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
    6. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    7. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU


    ice Dance
    1. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    2. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    4. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    5. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE

  12. #32
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    9,407

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Tastetherainbow View Post
    Men

    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Patrick Chan
    3. Javier Fernandez
    4. Shoma Uno
    5. Boyang Jin
    6. Daisuke Murakami

    Ladies

    1. Mao Asada
    2. Evgenia Medvedeva
    3. Satoko Miyahara
    4. Elena Radionova
    5. Gracie Gold
    6. Ashley Wagner

    Pairs

    1. Meagan Duhamel/Eric Radford
    2. Ksenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov
    3. Yuko Kavaguti/Alexander Smirnov
    4. Cheng Peng/Hao Zhang
    5. Xiaoyu Yu/Yang Jin
    6. Alexa Scimeca/Chris Knierim
    7. Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau

    Dance

    1. Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
    2. Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani
    3. Anna Cappellini/Luca Lanotte
    3. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    5. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    6. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue

    Please note that you have two third place finishers in dance--which would invalidate both. Please indicate which is third and which is fourth. Thank you!

  13. #33
    Medalist Tastetherainbow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1,039
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by WeakAnkles View Post
    Please note that you have two third place finishers in dance--which would invalidate both. Please indicate which is third and which is fourth. Thank you!
    Sorry, I fixed it. Thanks for telling me!

  14. #34
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    648
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Javier FERNANDEZ
    3. Patrick CHAN
    4. Boyang JIN
    5. Shoma UNO
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies

    1. Elena RADIONOVA - Don't let Titanic sink!
    2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    3. Gracie GOLD
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA
    5. Mao ASADA - I know I'll regret it!
    6. Ashley WAGNER

    Pairs

    1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
    2. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    3. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    4. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
    6. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
    7. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU

    Ice Dance

    1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    2. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    3. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    5. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    6. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    Last edited by Poice; 12-08-2015 at 02:52 AM.

  15. #35
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,437

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Hanyu
    2. Fernandez
    3. Chan
    4. Jin
    5. Uno
    6. Murakami

    Ladies:

    1. Asada
    2. Medvedeva
    3. Radionova
    4. Gold
    5. Miyahara
    6. Wagner

    Pairs:

    1. Duhamel/Radford
    2. Stolbova/Kilimov
    3. Kavaguti/Smirnov
    4. Yu/Jin
    5. Peng/Zhang
    6. Scimeca/Knierim
    7. Seguin/Bilodeau

    Dance:

    1. Weaver/Poje
    2. Cappelini/Lanotte
    3. Shibutani/Shibutani
    4. Chock/Bates
    5. Bobrova/Soloviev
    6. Hubbell/Donahue

  16. #36
    On the Ice ssffww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    217
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1) Yuzuru Hanyu
    2) Javier Fernandez
    3) Jin Boyang
    4) Patrick Chan
    5) Shoma Uno
    6) Daisuke Murakami

    Ladies:
    1) Gracie Gold
    2) Evgenia Medvedeva
    3) Elena Radionova
    4) Ashley Wagner
    5) Mao Asada
    6) Satoko Miyahara

    Pairs:
    1) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    2) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    3) Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang
    4) Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    5) Peng Cheng / Zhang Hao
    6) Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim
    7) Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau

    Ice Dance:
    1) Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    2) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    3) Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4) Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    5) Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    6) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    Last edited by ssffww; 12-07-2015 at 01:34 PM.

  17. #37
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    2,177
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1) Yuzuru Hanyu
    2) Javier Fernandez
    3) Patrick Chan
    4) Jin Boyang
    5) Shoma Uno
    6) Daisuke Murakami

    Ladies:
    1) Evgenia Medvedeva
    2) Gracie Gold
    3) Mao Asada
    4) Elena Radionova
    5) Ashley Wagner
    6) Satoko Miyahara

    Pairs:
    1) Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    2) Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    3) Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    4) Yu Xiaoyu / Jin Yang
    5) Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim
    6) Peng Cheng / Zhang Hao
    7) Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau

    Ice Dance:
    1) Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    2) Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    3) Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    4) Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    5) Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    6) Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    Last edited by apgold; 12-08-2015 at 12:39 PM.

  18. #38
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    354

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1) Gracie Gold ( I'm not fan, but she is so ON)
    2)Evegenia Medvedeva
    3)Mao Asada
    4) Ashley Wagner (Darkhorse for 3rd, even 2nd)
    5) Satoko Miyahara
    6)Elena Radionova

    Men:

    1)Patrick Chan
    2)Yuzuru Hanyu
    3)Shoma Uno
    4)Javier Fernandez
    5) Boyang Jin
    6) Daisuke Murakami (Dark horse!!!!)


    Pairs:

    1) Kavaguti/ Smirnov
    2) Duhamel/ Radford
    3) Stolbova/ Klimov
    4) Yu/ Jin
    5) Simeca/ Knierim
    6) Seguin/ Bilodeau
    7) Peng/ Zhang

    Dance:

    1) Cappellini/ Lanotte
    2) Shibutanis
    3) Weaver/ Poje
    4) Chock/ Bates (Darkhorses)
    5) Bobrova/ Soloviev
    6) Hubbell/ Donohue

  19. #39
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    1,568

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru HANYU
    2. Javier FERNANDEZ
    3. Shoma UNO
    4. Patrick CHAN
    5. Boyang Jin
    6. Daisuke MURAKAMI

    Ladies
    1. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    2. Mao ASADA
    3. Gracie GOLD
    4. Elena RADIONOVA
    5. Satoko MIYAHARA
    6. Ashley WAGNER

    Pairs
    1. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
    2. Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
    3. Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
    4. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    5. Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN
    6. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
    7. Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG

    Ice Dance
    1. Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    2. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    3. Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    4. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    6. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV

  20. #40
    On the Ice umeko_yur1tasukee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    434
    Country: Philippines

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Yuzuru Hanyu
    2. Daisuke Murakami
    3. Shoma Uno
    4. Javier Fernandez
    5. Patrick Chan
    6. Boyang Jin



    Ladies
    1. Elena Radionova
    2. Gracie Gold
    3. Evgeniya Medvedeva
    4. Satoko Miyahara
    5. Mao Asada
    6. Ashley Wagner


    Pairs
    1. Ksenia Stolbova / Fedor Klimov
    2. Meagan Duhamel / Eric Radford
    3. Yuko Kavaguti / Alexander Smirnov
    4. Xiaoyu Yu / Yang Jin
    5. Cheng Peng / Hao Zhang
    6. Alexa Scimeca / Chris Knierim
    7. Julianne Seguin / Charlie Bilodeau

    Dance
    1. Kaitlyn Weaver / Andrew Poje
    2. Maia Shibutani / Alex Shibutani
    3. Anna Cappellini / Luca Lanotte
    4. Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    5. Ekaterina Bobrova / Dmitri Soloviev
    6. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue

Page 2 of 13 FirstFirst 123456789101112 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •