- Joined
- Feb 16, 2014
The entries have been published for the Bavarian Open in Oberstdorf, Germany Feb. 17-21.
Website: http://www.bev-eissport.de/Bavarian-Open_Eiskunstlauf_Bavarian_Open_186_kkmenue.html
Schedule: http://www.bev-eissport.de/download/Schedule_BO_2016.pdf
Entries: http://www.bev-eissport.de/download/EntriesBavarianOpen2016.pdf
Detailed Results and Protocols
http://eiskunstlauf.bev-eissport.de/BO2016/index.htm
Senior Men / Meisterklasse Herren
01 Loupolover, Larry AZE
02 Hendrickx, Jorik BEL
03 Brezina, Michal CZE
04 Kotlarik, Petr CZE
05 Pulkkinen, Tomi FIN
06 Virtanen, Valtter FIN
07 Naurits, Daniel FRA
08 Ponsart, Romain FRA
09 Asam, Marco GER
10 Betke, Alexander GER
11 Bjelde, Alexander GER
12 Fentz, Paul GER
13 Kempf, Anton GER
14 Streubel, Franz GER
15 Ulanovsky, Niko GER
16 Parry Evans, Charles GBR
17 Bychenko, Oleksii ISR
18 Samohin, Daniel ISR
19 Betti, Dario ITA
20 Zandron, Marco ITA
21 Zandron, Maurizio ITA
22 Hino, Ryuju JPN
23 Kurbanov, Murad RUS
24 Todeschini, Nicola SUI
Senior Ladies / Meisterklasse Damen
01 Hanzlikova, Michaela CZE
02 Ukolova, Elizaveta CZE
03 Efimenko, Liubov FIN
04 Peltonen, Emmi FIN
05 Tuuva, Olivia FIN
06 Mahamoud, Nadjma FRA
07 Bock, Lutricia GER
08 Dastich, Lea Johanna GER
09 Herceg, Maria-Katharina GER
10 Mayer, Alina GER
11 Weinzierl, Nathalie GER
12 Robertson, Karly GBR
13 Buchanan, Aimee ISR
14 Kulgeyko, Katarina ISR
15 Schreiber, Netta ISR
16 Nagai, Yuka JPN
17 Maxwell, Fleur LUX
18 van der Linden, Laura NED
19 Sauter, Julia ROU
20 Odermatt, Tanja SUI
21 Yamada, Yasmine SUI
22 Gavrylova, Mariia UKR
Senior Pairs / Meisterklasse Paare
01 Petranovic, Lana / CRO
Lueck, Michael CRO
02 Esbrat, Lola / FRA Novoselov, Andrei FRA
03 Mendoza, Camille / FRA Kovalev, Pavel FRA
04 Hase, Minerva-Fabienne/ GER Seegert, Nolan GER
05 Savchenko, Aljona/ GER Massot, Bruno GER
06 Vartmann, Mari / GER Blommaert, Ruben GER
07 Tankova, Adel / ISR Krasnopolsky, Evgeni ISR
08 Della Monica, Nicole/ ITA Guarise, Matteo ITA
09 Chtchtetinina, Ioulia / SUI Scherer, Noah SUI
10 Herbrikova, Alexandra / SUI Roulet, Nicolas SUI
11 Aaron, Madeline / USA Settlage, Max USA
12 Smith, Erika / USA Reiss, AJ USA
Senior Ice Dance / Meisterklasse Eistanz
01 Garabedian, Tina / ARM
Proulx Senecal, Simon ARM
02 Silna, Barbora / AUT
Kurakin, Juri AUT
03 Oglobina, Varvara / AZE
Zhirnov, Mikhail AZE
04 Alessandrini, Lorenza / FRA
Souquet, Pierre FRA
05 Ojardias, Péroline / FRA
Bramante, Michael FRA
06 Kozmava, Tatiana / GEO
Shumskyi, Aleksii GEO
07 Koch, Shari / GER
Nüchtern, Christian GER
08 Lorenz, Kavita / GER
Polizoakis, Panagiotis GER
09 Müller, Katharina / GER
Dieck, Tim GER
10 Coomes, Penny / GBR
Buckland, Nicholas GBR
11 Jones, Carter Marie / GBR
Sharpe, Richard GBR
12 Lanaghan, Molly / GBR
Buckland, Joseph GBR
13 Moscheni, Carolina / HUN
Major, Balazs HUN
14 Berkovich, Kimberly / ISR
Zilberberg, Ronald ISR
15 Komatsubara, Misato / ITA
Fabbri, Andrea ITA
16 Tessari, Jasmine / ITA
Fioretti, Francesco ITA
17 Tran, Taylor / LTU
Ambruleyicius, Saulius LTU
18 Yanovskaya, Anna / RUS
Mozgov, Sergey RUS
There are also juniors & advanced novices - didn't see too many notable names, but in jr. ladies there is Alisa Lozko, Maria Peredorova, Yuna Aoki, & Tyler Pierce; in jr. pairs I recognize Mishina/Mirzoev and Oganesian/Bardei. Oh, and Irakli Maysuradze is competing here, matmuh!:luv17: Evgenii Semenenko is entered in Advanced Novice also.
Website: http://www.bev-eissport.de/Bavarian-Open_Eiskunstlauf_Bavarian_Open_186_kkmenue.html
Schedule: http://www.bev-eissport.de/download/Schedule_BO_2016.pdf
Entries: http://www.bev-eissport.de/download/EntriesBavarianOpen2016.pdf
Detailed Results and Protocols
http://eiskunstlauf.bev-eissport.de/BO2016/index.htm
Senior Men / Meisterklasse Herren
01 Loupolover, Larry AZE
02 Hendrickx, Jorik BEL
03 Brezina, Michal CZE
04 Kotlarik, Petr CZE
05 Pulkkinen, Tomi FIN
06 Virtanen, Valtter FIN
07 Naurits, Daniel FRA
08 Ponsart, Romain FRA
09 Asam, Marco GER
10 Betke, Alexander GER
11 Bjelde, Alexander GER
12 Fentz, Paul GER
13 Kempf, Anton GER
14 Streubel, Franz GER
15 Ulanovsky, Niko GER
16 Parry Evans, Charles GBR
17 Bychenko, Oleksii ISR
18 Samohin, Daniel ISR
19 Betti, Dario ITA
20 Zandron, Marco ITA
21 Zandron, Maurizio ITA
22 Hino, Ryuju JPN
23 Kurbanov, Murad RUS
24 Todeschini, Nicola SUI
Senior Ladies / Meisterklasse Damen
01 Hanzlikova, Michaela CZE
02 Ukolova, Elizaveta CZE
03 Efimenko, Liubov FIN
04 Peltonen, Emmi FIN
05 Tuuva, Olivia FIN
06 Mahamoud, Nadjma FRA
07 Bock, Lutricia GER
08 Dastich, Lea Johanna GER
09 Herceg, Maria-Katharina GER
10 Mayer, Alina GER
11 Weinzierl, Nathalie GER
12 Robertson, Karly GBR
13 Buchanan, Aimee ISR
14 Kulgeyko, Katarina ISR
15 Schreiber, Netta ISR
16 Nagai, Yuka JPN
17 Maxwell, Fleur LUX
18 van der Linden, Laura NED
19 Sauter, Julia ROU
20 Odermatt, Tanja SUI
21 Yamada, Yasmine SUI
22 Gavrylova, Mariia UKR
Senior Pairs / Meisterklasse Paare
01 Petranovic, Lana / CRO
Lueck, Michael CRO
02 Esbrat, Lola / FRA Novoselov, Andrei FRA
03 Mendoza, Camille / FRA Kovalev, Pavel FRA
04 Hase, Minerva-Fabienne/ GER Seegert, Nolan GER
05 Savchenko, Aljona/ GER Massot, Bruno GER
06 Vartmann, Mari / GER Blommaert, Ruben GER
07 Tankova, Adel / ISR Krasnopolsky, Evgeni ISR
08 Della Monica, Nicole/ ITA Guarise, Matteo ITA
09 Chtchtetinina, Ioulia / SUI Scherer, Noah SUI
10 Herbrikova, Alexandra / SUI Roulet, Nicolas SUI
11 Aaron, Madeline / USA Settlage, Max USA
12 Smith, Erika / USA Reiss, AJ USA
Senior Ice Dance / Meisterklasse Eistanz
01 Garabedian, Tina / ARM
Proulx Senecal, Simon ARM
02 Silna, Barbora / AUT
Kurakin, Juri AUT
03 Oglobina, Varvara / AZE
Zhirnov, Mikhail AZE
04 Alessandrini, Lorenza / FRA
Souquet, Pierre FRA
05 Ojardias, Péroline / FRA
Bramante, Michael FRA
06 Kozmava, Tatiana / GEO
Shumskyi, Aleksii GEO
07 Koch, Shari / GER
Nüchtern, Christian GER
08 Lorenz, Kavita / GER
Polizoakis, Panagiotis GER
09 Müller, Katharina / GER
Dieck, Tim GER
10 Coomes, Penny / GBR
Buckland, Nicholas GBR
11 Jones, Carter Marie / GBR
Sharpe, Richard GBR
12 Lanaghan, Molly / GBR
Buckland, Joseph GBR
13 Moscheni, Carolina / HUN
Major, Balazs HUN
14 Berkovich, Kimberly / ISR
Zilberberg, Ronald ISR
15 Komatsubara, Misato / ITA
Fabbri, Andrea ITA
16 Tessari, Jasmine / ITA
Fioretti, Francesco ITA
17 Tran, Taylor / LTU
Ambruleyicius, Saulius LTU
18 Yanovskaya, Anna / RUS
Mozgov, Sergey RUS
There are also juniors & advanced novices - didn't see too many notable names, but in jr. ladies there is Alisa Lozko, Maria Peredorova, Yuna Aoki, & Tyler Pierce; in jr. pairs I recognize Mishina/Mirzoev and Oganesian/Bardei. Oh, and Irakli Maysuradze is competing here, matmuh!:luv17: Evgenii Semenenko is entered in Advanced Novice also.
Last edited by a moderator: