Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 30

Thread: YOG Team: Predictions Game (N/S Round)

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!

    YOG Team: Predictions Game (N/S Round)

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the YOG Team Trophy.

    Entries/Results Page:
    http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/yog2016/

    Please Note: The Four Continents Championships start on 18th February 2016, so the YOG Team Trophy will be held during Four Continents.

    The competitions start on 20th February 2016 at 14:00 CET (13:00 GMT) with the Free Dance.

    So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 CET (12:00 GMT)

    But, we will be accepting predictions for each category right up to the start of that category's Free Skate.

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past couple of years.


    Entries

    Ladies:

    StN. Name Nation Team
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 HAGAROVA Alexandra SVK Team Courage
    2 MEDGYESI Fruzsina HUN Team Discovery
    3 LI Xiangning CHN Team Desire
    4 HOCKE Annika GER Team Determination
    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 GENNARO Lucrezia ITA Team Hope
    6 BYUN Ji Hyun KOR Team Motivation
    7 NIKITINA Diana LAT Team Future
    8 SHIRAIWA Yuna JPN Team Focus

    No. Name Nation Team
    W/D
    Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN Team Determination
    W/D Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM Team Hope


    Men:

    StN. Name Nation Team
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 LANKILA Lauri FIN Team Focus
    2 SHMURATKO Ivan UKR Team Future
    3 CHEW Kai Xiang MAS Team Motivation
    4 SIAO HIM FA Adam FRA Team Determination
    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 BANNISTER Adrien ITA Team Hope
    6 CHA Jun Hwan KOR Team Courage
    7 ALIEV Dmitri RUS Team Desire
    8 VASILJEVS Deniss LAT Team Discovery


    Pairs:

    StN. Name Nation Team
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 CALDARA Irma / CAPUTO Edoardo ITA Team Courage
    2 KIM Su Yeon / KIM Hyungtae KOR Team Hope
    3 GAO Yumeng / LI Bowen CHN Team Discovery
    4 ROSE Sarah / GOODPASTER Joseph USA Team Desire
    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 ZHAO Ying / XIE Zhong CHN Team Focus
    6 USTIMKINA Alina / VOLODIN Nikita RUS Team Determination
    7 DUSKOVA Anna / BIDAR Martin CZE Team Future
    8 BORISOVA Ekaterina / SOPOT Dmitry RUS Team Motivation


    Dance:

    StN. Name Nation Team
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 RIGHI Francesca / PAPETTI Pietro ITA Team Determination
    2 DAMULEVICIUTE G / KIZALA D LTU Team Motivation
    3 WAGRET Julia / COUYRAS Mathieu FRA Team Future
    4 GOLUBTSOVA Maria / BELOBROV Kirill UKR Team Focus
    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 KALEHANAVA E / PALKHOUSKI U BLR Team Hope
    6 LAJOIE Marjorie / LAGHA Zachary CAN Team Discovery
    7 SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K RUS Team Desire
    8 SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G RUS Team Courage


    Team:

    No. Name Skaters Nation Category
    1. Team Desire Xiangning LI
    Dmitri ALIEV
    Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER
    Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    CHN
    RUS
    USA
    RUS
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    2. Team Motivation Ji Hyun BYUN
    Kai Xiang CHEW
    Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
    KOR
    MAS
    RUS
    LTU
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    3. Team Future Diana NIKITINA
    Ivan SHMURATKO
    Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
    Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    LAT
    UKR
    CZE
    FRA
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    4. Team Discovery Fruzsina MEDGYESI
    Deniss VASILJEVS
    Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI
    Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    HUN
    LAT
    CHN
    CAN
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    5. Team Determination Annika HOCKE
    Adam SIAO HIM FA
    Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
    Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI
    GER
    FRA
    RUS
    ITA
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    6. Team Focus Yuna SHIRAIWA
    Lauri LANKILA
    Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE
    Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
    JPN
    FIN
    CHN
    UKR
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    7. Team Courage Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
    Roman SADOVSKY
    Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
    Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
    NOR
    CAN
    ITA
    RUS
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance
    8. Team Hope Lucrezia GENNARO
    Adrien BANNISTER
    Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
    Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
    ITA
    ITA
    KOR
    BLR
    Ladies
    Men
    Pairs
    Dance

    No. Team Name Nation Category
    W/D
    Team Determination Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN Ladies
    W/D
    Team Hope Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM Ladies

    EDIT (20th February 2016 - 11:45 GMT): Removed Kaori SAKAMOTO from Team Determination and replaced her with Annika HOCKE; removed Anastasia GALUSTYAN from Team Hope, and replaced her with Lucrezia GENNARO.

    EDIT (20th February 2016 - 13:30 GMT): Replaced the Entry Lists with SP Start Order tables.

    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 02-20-2016 at 07:38 AM.

  2. #2
    -
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    3,378

    0 Not allowed!
    where can I get the information about points for places? For first, second, third, etc

  3. #3
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    3,665

    1 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by puremagic View Post
    where can I get the information about points for places? For first, second, third, etc
    1st - 8 points
    2nd - 7 points and so on

    Page 4.
    http://static.isu.org/media/177891/2...skating-en.pdf

  4. #4
    -
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    3,378

    0 Not allowed!
    Well, after calculations I can say this:

    About team 7 I was mistaken, they look like outsiders. both with team 8. because SH/SM in ice dance and Sadovsky in men - its great, but others two - last places in their competitions. max 16 points for them.

    Team 1 looks good. They can take 21-22 points. Others teams have same chances, I was surprised
    Team 3 and team 6 both have chance to get the podium, 18-19 points. Team 2-4-5 something about 17-18 points.

    So, my predictions is:

    1) Team 1 (Team Desire)
    2) Team 3 (Team Future)
    3) Team 6 (Team Focus)
    4) Team 5 (Team Determination)
    5) Team 2 (Team Motivation)
    6) Team 4 (Team Discovery)
    7) Team 8 (Team Hope)
    8) Team 7 (Team Courage)

    But like I said, teams 2-6 have same chances

  5. #5
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,437

    0 Not allowed!
    Let's see....

    Men:

    1. Aliev
    2. Vasiljevs
    3. Sadovsky
    4. Bannister
    5. Siao
    6. Chew
    7. Shumuratko
    8. Lankila

    Ladies:

    1. Shiraiwa
    2. Nikitina
    3. Sakamoto
    4. Byun
    5. Galustyan
    6. Li
    7. Medgyesi
    8. Benjaminsen

    Pairs:

    1. Borisova/Sospot
    2. Duskova/Bidar
    3. Ustimikina/Volodin
    4. Zhao/Xie
    5. Rose/Goodpaster
    6. Gao/Li
    7. Kim/Kim
    8. Caldara/Caputo

    Dance:

    1. Shpilevaya/Smirnov
    2. Skoptkova/Aleshin
    3. Lajoie/Lagha
    4. Golbtsova/Belobrov
    5. Kalehanava/Palkhouski
    6. Wagret/Couyras
    7. Damuleviciute/Kizala
    8. Righi/Papetti

    This adds up to....

    1. Team Desire (22)
    2. Team Future (19)
    3. Team Motivation (19)
    4. Team Focus (19)
    5. Team Discovery (18)
    6. Team Determination (17)
    7. Team Courage (16)
    8. Team Hope (16)

    Probably will be edited.
    Last edited by invisiblespiral; 02-17-2016 at 08:43 AM.

  6. #6
    #EmpressAirlines #antiMed Sugarpova's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    6,854
    Country: Senegal

    0 Not allowed!
    1 Team 1
    2 Team 3
    3 Team 6
    4 Team 7
    5 Team 2
    6 Team 4

  7. #7
    what are levels anyway matmuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5,498
    Country: Turkey

    0 Not allowed!
    dont forget to make predictions for not just the teams but also individual team events, similar to what we did for WTT last season

  8. #8
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by matmuh View Post
    dont forget to make predictions for not just the teams but also individual team events, similar to what we did for WTT last season
    And just to add to that, when making predictions for the Team category, could you PLEASE include the Team Names.

    I am scoring the Team category myself. So, if I put a number into the spreadsheet algorith, it will not be able to distinguish between the predicted position and the team number.

    But, if I put the first 3 letters of the Team Name into the algorithm, it will find them no bother.

    And anyway, surely it would be easier to remember which team is which when making the predictions if you are working with names rather than just numbers.

    So, it would make life easier all round if you used the Team Names rather than the team numbers.

    Thank you

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 02-17-2016 at 05:16 AM.

  9. #9
    On the Ice ines42575's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    470
    Country: Uruguay

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN

    1. VASILJEVS
    2. ALIEV
    3. SADOVSKY
    4. BANNISTER
    5. SIAO HIM FA
    6. CHEW

    LADIES

    1. SHIRAIWA
    2. NIKITINA
    3. SAKAMOTO
    4. BYUN
    5. GALUSTYAN
    6. LI

    PAIRS

    1. DUSKOVA Anna / BIDAR Martin
    2. BORISOVA Ekaterina / SOPOT Dmitry
    3. USTIMKINA Alina / VOLODIN Nikita
    4. ZHAO Ying / XIE Zhong
    5. ROSE Sarah / GOODPASTER Joseph
    6. GAO Yumeng / LI Bowen

    ICE DANCE

    1. SHPILEVAYA A / SMIRNOV G
    2. SKOPTCOVA A / ALESHIN K
    3. LAJOIE Marjorie / LAGHA Zachary
    4. KALEHANAVA E / PALKHOUSKI U
    5. WAGRET Julia / COUYRAS Mathieu
    6. DAMULEVICIUTE G / KIZALA D

    TEAM CATEGORY

    1. Team Desire
    2. Team Future
    3. Team Focus
    4. Team Motivation
    5. Team Determination
    6. Team Courage

  10. #10
    On the Ice Latvian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    310
    Country: Latvia

    0 Not allowed!
    Men

    1. Aliev RUS
    2. Vasiljevs LAT
    3. Sadovsky CAN
    4. Bannister ITA
    5. Siao FRA
    6. Shumuratko UKR
    7. Chew MAS
    8. Lankila FIN

    Ladies

    1. Shiraiwa JAP
    2. Nikitina LAT
    3. Byun KOR
    4. Gennaro ITA
    5. Hocke GER
    6. Li CHN
    7. Benjaminsen NOR
    8. Medgyesi HUN

    Pairs

    1. Borisova/Sospot RUS
    2. Duskova/Bidar CZE
    3. Ustimikina/Volodin RUS
    4. Zhao/Xie CHN
    5. Rose/Goodpaster USA
    6. Gao/Li CHN
    7. Kim/Kim KOR
    8. Caldara/Caputo ITA

    Dance

    1. Skoptkova/Aleshin RUS
    2. Shpilevaya/Smirnov RUS
    3. Lajoie/Lagha CAN
    4. Golbtsova/Belobrov UKR
    5. Wagret/Couyras FRA
    6. Damuleviciute/Kizala LTU
    7. Kalehanava/Palkhouski BLR
    8. Righi/Papetti ITA

    Teams

    1. Team 1 - Desire (23)
    2. Team 3 - Future (21)
    3. Team 2 - Motivation (19)
    4. Team 6 - Focus (19)
    5. Team 4 - Discovery (17)
    6. Team 7 - Courage (16)
    7. Team 5 - Determination (15)
    8. Team 8 - Hope (15)
    Last edited by Latvian; 02-19-2016 at 06:49 AM.

  11. #11
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    79

    0 Not allowed!
    New teams, Galustyan and Sakamoto are out - new girls for team Determination and team Hope.

  12. #12
    On the Ice Latvian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    310
    Country: Latvia

    0 Not allowed!
    Starting Order is up - www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/yog2016

    Sakamoto replaced by Hocke (Team Determination)
    Galustyan replaced by Gennaro (Team Hope)

  13. #13
    what are levels anyway matmuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5,498
    Country: Turkey

    0 Not allowed!
    Men;
    1. Dmitri ALIEV
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS
    3. Roman SADOVSKY
    4. Adrien BANNISTER
    5. Adam SIAO HIM FA
    6. Kai Xiang CHEW
    7. Ivan SHMURATKO
    8. Lauri LANKILA

    Ladies;
    1. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    2. Diana NIKITINA
    3. Ji Hyun BYUN
    4. Lucrezia GENNARO
    5. Xiangning LI
    6. Annika HOCKE
    7. Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
    8. Fruzsina MEDGYESI

    Pairs;
    1. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    3. Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
    4. Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE
    5. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER
    6. Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI
    7. Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
    8. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO

    Ice Dance;
    1. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
    2. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4. Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
    5. Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
    6. Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
    7. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    8. Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI


    Team;
    1. Team Desire
    2. Team Future
    3. Team Focus
    4. Team Motivation
    5. Team Discovery
    6. Team Courage
    7. Team Hope
    8. Team Determination

    wow, that was harder than i thought

  14. #14
    Tripping on the Podium rosacotton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    820

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Shiraiwa
    2. Nikitina
    3. Byun
    4. Gennaro
    5. Hocke
    6. Benjaminsen

    Men
    1. Aliev
    2. Vasiljevs
    3. Sadovsky
    4. Shmuratko
    5. Lankila
    6. Bannister

    Pairs
    1. Borisova/Sospot
    2. Duskova/Bidar
    3. Ustimikina/Volodin
    4. Zhao/Xie
    5. Rose/Goodpaster
    6. Gao/Li

    Ice Dance
    1. Shpilevaya/Smirnov
    2. Skoptkova/Aleshin
    3. Lajoie/Lagha
    4. Golbtsova/Belobrov
    5. Kalehanava/Palkhouski
    6. Wagret/Couyras

    Team
    1. Team Focus
    2. Team Desire
    3. Team Future
    4. Team Motivation
    5. Team Courage
    6. Team Discovery
    Last edited by rosacotton; 02-19-2016 at 05:00 PM.

  15. #15
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    With the Youth Olympics, Four Continents, Welsh Open, Lahti Games and the Alpine skiing all being on at the moment, I didn’t have any time to make out new predictions. So, I have just taken my predictions for the individual competitions, and edited out the skaters that aren’t taking part.

    And, I have to say, what a weird entry list we have for each category! I know how each team was constructed, but how on Earth did they decide which skaters were taking part, and which weren’t?!

    I would have thought that all the top skaters from each of the individual competitions would have been there. But they aren’t!

    Anyway, for the Team Category, even if I hadn’t been pushed for time, I had already decided not to base my predictions on adding up the results of the other category. I thought it would be better to reach those predictions independently, so as to have an insurance policy in case the other predictions were completely up the creek!

    So, the team element was entirely based on me looking at the skaters and seeing how many of the team members produced the reaction: “Oh, they’re good, they’ll need to go near the top”

    And, of course, to make up for my mistake in the predictions for the individual competitions, I made sure I put Dušková / Bidař at the top of BOTH the Pairs and Team categories!

    Caroliza_fan


    YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES TEAM TROPHY

    Ladies

    1. Yuna SHIRAIWA, JPN
    2. Diana NIKITINA, LAT
    3. Ji Hyun BYUN, KOR
    4. Xiangning LI, CHN
    5. Fruzsina MEDGYESI, HUN
    6. Annika HOCKE, GER

    Just for fun
    7. Lucrezia GENNARO, ITA
    8. Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN, NOR



    Men

    1. Dmitri ALIEV, RUS
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS, LAT
    3. Roman SADOVSKY, CAN
    4. Adrien BANNISTER, ITA
    5. Ivan SHMURATKO, UKR
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA

    Just for fun
    7. Kai Xiang CHEW, MAS
    8. Lauri LANKILA, FIN


    Pairs

    1. Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR, CZE
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS
    3. Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN, RUS
    4. Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE, CHN
    5. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER, USA
    6. Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO, ITA

    Just for fun
    7. Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI, CHN
    8. Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM, KOR


    Ice Dance

    1. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN, RUS
    2. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV, RUS
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
    4. Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI, BLR
    5. Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA, LTU
    6. Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV, UKR

    Just for fun
    7. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS, FRA
    8. Francesca RIGHI / Pietro PAPETTI, ITA


    Team

    1. Team Future: NIKITINA, SHMURATKO, DUSKOVA / BIDAR, WAGRET / COUYRAS
    2. Team Desire: LI, ALIEV, ROSE / GOODPASTER, SKOPTCOVA / ALESHIN
    3. Team Focus: SHIRAIWA, LANKILA, ZHAO / XIE, GOLUBTSOVA / BELOBROV
    4. Team Motivation: BYUN, CHEW, BORISOVA / SOPOT, DAMULEVICIUTE / KIZALA
    5. Team Discovery: MEDGYESI, VASILJEVS, GAO / LI, LAJOIE / LAGHA
    6. Team Hope: GENNARO , BANNISTER, KIM / KIM, KALEHANAVA / PALKHOUSKI

    Just for fun
    7. Team Determination: HOCKE, SIAO HIM FA, USTIMKINA / VOLODIN, RIGHI / PAPETTI
    8. Team Courage: BENJAMINSEN, SADOVSKY, CALDARA / CAPUTO, SHPILEVAYA / SMIRNOV
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 02-20-2016 at 05:55 AM.

  16. #16
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    THIS IS YOUR TWO HOUR WARNING.

    You have just 2 hours left until the target time to get your predictions in, i.e. until 13:00 CET (12:00 GMT)

    But, as usual in my Games, this is just a target time so that you are not rushing about at the last minute. Predictions for each category will still be accepted up until the start of that category’s Free Skate.

    Please Note: As per the new Rules introduced to the Nationals Game for American and Canadian Championships, if you want to change your predictions after the first SP has started, you have to post the amendments IN A NEW POST. Editing your original post will invalidate your predictions.

    CaroLiza_fan

  17. #17
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    1 Not allowed!
    By the way, Latvian has very kindly informed me that there have been some changes to the Ladies entry list.

    In Team Determination, Sakamoto has been replaced by Annika HOCKE (DEU)

    In Team Hope, Galustyan has been replaced by Lucrezia GENNARO (ITA)

    I'll amend the tables (and my predictions ) later on this morning.

    Thank you so much for the update, Latvian!

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 02-20-2016 at 04:09 AM.

  18. #18
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    I am afraid that the target time for getting your predictions in has now passed.

    However, if you still want to enter we will still be accepting predictions for each discipline up until the start of their Free Skate.

    Please Note: As per the new Rules introduced to the Nationals Game for American and Canadian Championships, if you want to change your predictions after the first FS has started, you have to post the amendments IN A NEW POST. Editing your original post will invalidate your predictions.

    CaroLiza_fan

  19. #19
    what are levels anyway matmuh's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    5,498
    Country: Turkey

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by matmuh View Post
    Men;
    1. Dmitri ALIEV
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS
    3. Roman SADOVSKY
    4. Adrien BANNISTER
    5. Adam SIAO HIM FA
    6. Kai Xiang CHEW
    7. Ivan SHMURATKO
    8. Lauri LANKILA
    since Roman was replaced by Jun here is my new predictions for men!

    1. Dmitri ALIEV
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS
    3. Jun Hwan CHA
    4. Adrien BANNISTER
    5. Adam SIAO HIM FA
    6. Kai Xiang CHEW
    7. Ivan SHMURATKO
    8. Lauri LANKILA

  20. #20
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by matmuh View Post
    since Roman was replaced by Jun here is my new predictions for men!
    Drat! I just copied the tables in. I didn't notice that there were changes anywhere other than the Ladies!

    Right, here are my old predictions:

    Quote Originally Posted by CaroLiza_fan View Post
    Men

    1. Dmitri ALIEV, RUS
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS, LAT
    3. Roman SADOVSKY, CAN
    4. Adrien BANNISTER, ITA
    5. Ivan SHMURATKO, UKR
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA

    Just for fun
    7. Kai Xiang CHEW, MAS
    8. Lauri LANKILA, FIN
    And here are my amended predictions (thank goodness I predicted that Jun Hwan would be right behind Roman in the individual competition last week!):

    Men

    1. Dmitri ALIEV, RUS
    2. Deniss VASILJEVS, LAT
    3. Jun Hwan CHA, KOR
    4. Adrien BANNISTER, ITA
    5. Ivan SHMURATKO, UKR
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA

    Just for fun
    7. Kai Xiang CHEW, MAS
    8. Lauri LANKILA, FIN

    Hopefully there aren't any other changes that I failed to notice...

    Thank you so much for spotting this, matmuh!

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 02-20-2016 at 10:17 AM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •