Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 45

Thread: JGP Cup Of Mordovia: Predictions Game Rd. 4

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,153
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!

    JGP Cup Of Mordovia: Predictions Game Rd. 4

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the JGP Cup Of Mordovia.

    Entries/Results Page:
    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...17/jgprus2016/


    The competitions start on 15th September 2016 at 12:30 MSK (10:30 BST / 09:30 GMT) with the Short Dance.

    So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:30 MSK (09:30 BST / 08:30 GMT)

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


    Entries

    The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.


    Ladies:

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Ilayda BAYAR TUR
    2 Chiara CALDERONE ITA
    3 Kokoro IWAMOTO JPN
    4 Yu-Hsun LIN TPE
    5 Brynne MCISAAC USA
    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Kristina GRIGOROVA BUL
    7 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS
    8 Varvara PETROVA KGZ
    9 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
    10 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Tianqi YUAN CHN
    12 Annika HOCKE GER
    13 Greta MORKYTE LTU
    14 Polina USTINOVA CYP
    15 Sophie ABRAMS ISR
    16 Margarita GALIMOVA KAZ
    Warm-Up Group 4
    17 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS
    18 Sophia SCHALLER AUT
    19 Julia BATORI HUN
    20 Joanna KALLELA FIN
    21 Hanul KIM KOR
    22 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB
    Warm-Up Group 5
    23 Yelena DZOZ KAZ
    24 Pauline WANNER FRA
    25 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE
    26 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA RUS
    27 Darija SHATIBELKO LAT
    28 Nastasya EREMINA EST


    Men:

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
    2 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
    3 Charlton DOHERTY AUS
    4 Tangxu LI CHN
    5 Eric SJOBERG USA
    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Si Hyeong LEE KOR
    7 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN
    8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS
    9 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA
    10 Yauhenii PUZANAU BLR
    11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA
    Warm-Up Group 3
    12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
    13 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL
    14 Edrian Paul CELESTINO CAN
    15 Andrew TORGASHEV USA
    16 Melis KHAKIMOV KAZ
    17 Jegor ZELENJAK EST


    Pairs:



    Dance:



    EDIT (15th September 2016): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables.


    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by CaroLiza_fan; 09-14-2016 at 10:44 PM.

  2. #2
    All Hail the Queen Crossover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    5,799

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
    2. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA)
    3. Georgy KUNITSA (RUS)
    4. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
    5. Matyas BELOHRADSKY (CZE)
    6. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO)
    7. Eric SJOBERG (USA)

    Ladies
    1. Polina TSURSKAYA (RUS)
    2. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA (RUS)
    3. Yuna SHIRAIWA (JPN)
    4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS)
    5. Brynne MCISAAC (USA)
    6. Hanul KIM (KOR)

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV (RUS)
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT (RUS)
    3. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE (CHN)
    4. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND (CAN)
    5. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER (USA)
    6. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)

    Ice Dance
    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD (RUS)
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
    3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO (RUS)
    4. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS (FRA)
    5. Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN (UKR)
    6. Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES (HUN)
    Last edited by Crossover; 09-12-2016 at 09:03 AM.

  3. #3
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,437

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Samarin
    2. Torgashev
    3. Gumenik
    4. Belohradsky
    5. Sjoberg
    6. Maysuradze

    Ladies:

    1. Tsurskaya
    2. Nugumanova
    3. Konstantinova
    4. Shiraiwa
    5. Kim
    6. McIssac

    Pairs:

    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Gao/Xie
    4. Matte/Ferland
    5. Rose/Goodpaster
    6. Boikova/Kozlovskii

    Dance:

    1. Loboda/Drozd
    2. Carriera/Ponomarenko
    3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Wagret/Couyras
    5. Giglava/Siroshtan
    6. Jakucs/Illes

    Last edited by invisiblespiral; 09-14-2016 at 01:46 PM.

  4. #4
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    142

    0 Not allowed!
    Man:
    1. Samarin
    3. Gumenik
    4. Kunitsa
    3. Torgashev
    5. Sjoberg
    6. Belohradsky

    Ladies:
    1. Polina TSURSKAYA
    2. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
    3. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    5. Brynne MCISAAC
    6. Kokoro IWAMOTO

    Dance:
    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    3.Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4.Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
    5. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    6. Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN

    Pairs:
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
    5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
    6. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER

  5. #5
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    3,667

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Andrew TORGASHEV
    4. Georgy KUNITSA
    5. Matyas BELOHRADSKY
    6. Irakli MAYSURADZE

    Ladies
    1. Polina TSURSKAYA
    2. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    5. Hanul KIM
    6. Kokoro IWAMOTO

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
    5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
    6. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER

    Ice dance
    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4. Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
    5. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    6. Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN

  6. #6
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    3,667

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Crossover View Post
    Pairs

    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (CAN)
    6. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
    That is an original prediction for sure.

  7. #7
    All Hail the Queen Crossover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    5,799

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by The Finn View Post
    That is an original prediction for sure.
    Oh, thanks ...I need to fix that for sure.

  8. #8
    Penalty Box
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    365

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Andrew TORGASHEV
    4. Georgy KUNITSA
    5. Eric SJOBERG
    6. Matyas BELOHRADSKY

    Ladies
    1. Polina TSURSKAYA
    2. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
    3. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    5. Hanul KIM
    6. Kokoro IWAMOTO

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
    2. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    3. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
    6. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER

    Dance
    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4. Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
    5. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    6. Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN

  9. #9
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,178

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Polina Tsurskaya
    2. Sanislava Konstantinova
    3. Elizaveta Nugumanoca
    4. Yuna Shiraiwa
    5. Brynne McIsaac
    6. Hanul Kim
    7. Kokoro Iwamoto

    Men:
    1.Alexander Samarin
    2.Andrew Torgashev
    3.Petr Gumennik
    4.Eric Sjoberg
    5.Georgy Kunitsa
    6. Tangxu Li
    7. Si Hyeong Lee

    Pairs:
    1. Borisova/Sopot
    2.Mishina/Mirzoev
    3.Boikova/Kozlovskii
    4.Matte/Ferland
    5.Gao/Xie
    6.Rose/Goodpaster
    7.Knoblauch/Wong

    Dance:
    1.Loboda/Drozd
    2.Carreira/Ponomarenko
    3. Schevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Kuts/Mikhailov
    5. Wagret/Couyras
    6. Zvezdova/Zaitsau
    7.Abdedou/Antunes
    Last edited by Nathan13; 09-14-2016 at 10:44 AM.

  10. #10
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    5,268

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Tsurskaya
    2. Shiraiwa
    3. Nugumanova
    4. Konstantinova
    5. Haneul Kim
    6. Iwamoto

    Men - tough call for first and second. I expect Torgashev to score big in pcs, plus he seems to be quite consistent judging from his first junior season.
    1. Torgashev
    2. Samarin
    3. Gumennik
    4. Li
    5. Sjoberg
    6. Belohradsky

    Pairs
    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Gao/Xie
    4. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    5. Matte/Ferland
    6. Rose/Goodpaster
    Last edited by s_parks; 09-14-2016 at 03:31 PM.

  11. #11
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    481

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Andrew TORGASHEV
    4. Georgy KUNITSA
    5. Matyas BELOHRADSKY
    6. Irakli MAYSURADZE

    Ladies
    1. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
    2. Polina TSURSKAYA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    5. Hanul KIM
    6. Kokoro IWAMOTO

    Pairs
    1. Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    2. Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4. Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
    5. Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
    6. Sarah ROSE / Joseph GOODPASTER

    Ice dance
    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4. Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
    5. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    6. Olga GIGLAVA / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN

  12. #12
    Bona Fide Member Layback11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    4,904
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Tsurskaya
    2. Shiraiwa
    3. Nugumanova
    4. Konstantinova
    5. Kim
    6. McIsaac

    Men
    1. Samarin
    2. Gunmenik
    3. Torgashev
    4. Kunitsa
    5. Li
    6. Sjoberg

    Dance
    1. Loboda/Drozd
    2. Carriera/Ponomarenko
    3. Schevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Kuts/Mikhailov
    5. Wagret/Couyras
    6. Giglava/Siroshtan

    Pairs
    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Gao/Xie
    4. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    5. Rose/Goodpaster
    6. Matte/Ferland
    Last edited by Layback11; 09-13-2016 at 12:29 AM.

  13. #13
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,556
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Elizaveta Nugumanova
    2. Polina Tsurskaya
    3. Yuna Shiraiwa
    4. Stanislava Konstantinova
    5. Kokoro Iwamoto
    6. Hanul Kim


    Men
    1. Torgashev
    2. Gumenik
    3. Samarin
    4. Kunitsa
    5. Sjoberg
    6. Maysuradze


    Pairs
    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Gao/Xie
    4. Matte/Ferland
    5. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    6. Rose/Goodpaster


    Ice Dance
    1. Loboda/Drozd
    2. Carreira/Ponomarenko
    3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Wagret/Couyras
    5. Kuts/Mikhailov
    6. Abdedou/Antunes
    Last edited by sunnystars; 09-15-2016 at 01:34 AM.

  14. #14
    Team Gorgeous Cacti! cathlen's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    8,072
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies scorer here:

    1. I sincerely ask to write full names if possible. If there will be two Kims in final version of entries (which is possible if US will subs with Ashley Kim and they did pulled her out from Yokohama), I won't count the prediction if there will be just last name. I also won't count a prediction if there is just a first name no mattter what.
    2. Please check before the competition if the entries have not changed. Substituting in JGP in last minute is nothing new. There would less trouble and more points

    That's all, thanks
    Last edited by cathlen; 09-13-2016 at 04:02 AM.

  15. #15
    Match Penalty
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,828

    0 Not allowed!
    Men

    1 Samarin
    2 Torgashev
    3 Gumennik
    4 Lee
    5 Sjoberg

    Ladies

    1 Tsurskaya
    2 Nugumanova
    3 Shiraiwa
    4 Iwamoto
    5 Konstantinova

    Pairs

    1 Mishina/Mirzoev
    2 Borisova/Sopot
    3 Gao/Xie
    4 Boikova/Kozlovskii
    5 Matte/Ferland

    Ice Dance

    1 Loboda/Drozd
    2 Carreira/Ponomarenko
    3 Shevchenko/Eremenko
    4 Abdedou/Antunes
    5 Kuts/Mikhailov
    Last edited by sneakers; 09-15-2016 at 01:08 AM.

  16. #16
    Bona Fide Member silverfoxes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    9,396

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Alexander Samarin
    2. Petr Gumennik
    3. Andrew Torgashev
    4. Georgy Kunitsa
    5. Eric Sjoberg
    6. Matyas Behloradsky

    Ladies:

    1. Polina Tsurskaya
    2. Elizaveta Nugumanova
    3. Stanislava Konstantinova
    4. Yuna Shiraiwa
    5. Brynne McIsaac
    6. Kokoro Iwamoto

    Pairs:

    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    4. Gao/Xie
    5. Rose/Goodpaster
    6. Knoblauch/Wong

    Ice Dance:

    1. Loboda/Drozd
    2. Carreira/Ponomarenko
    3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Kuts/Mikhailov
    5. Abdedou/Antunes
    6. Fabbri/Pietrantonio

  17. #17
    #EmpressAirlines #antiMed Sugarpova's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    6,856
    Country: Senegal

    0 Not allowed!
    1. Polina Tsurskaya
    2. Elizaveta Nugumanova
    3. Stanislava Konstantinova
    4. Yuna Shiraiwa
    5. Kokoro Iwamoto
    6. Brynne McIsaac

    1. Alexander Samarin
    2. Petr Gumennik
    3. Andrew Torgashev
    4. Matyas Behloradsky
    5. Eric Sjoberg
    6. Irakli Maysuradze

    1. Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
    2. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    3. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4. Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV
    5. Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
    6. Olga GIGLAV / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN


    1. Anastasia Mishina/Vlad Mirzoev
    2. Ekaterina Borisova/ Dmitry Sopot
    3. Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitrii Kozlovskii
    4. Yumeng Gao/Zhong Xie
    5. Sarah Rose/ Joseph Goodpaster
    6. Lori-Ann Matte/ Thierry Ferland
    Last edited by Sugarpova; 09-14-2016 at 02:38 PM.

  18. #18
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    352
    Country: Singapore

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Polina Tsurskaya
    2. Elizaveta Nugumanova
    3. Stanislava Konstantinova
    4. Yuna Shiraiwa
    5. Ha Nul Kim
    6. Kokoro Iwamoto

  19. #19
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    266

    0 Not allowed!
    Ice Dance:

    1. Loboda/Drozd
    2. Carreira/Ponomarenko
    3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    4. Kuts/Mikahilov
    5. Fabbri/Pietrantonio
    6. Saez/Thayalan

    Pairs:

    1. Mishina/Mirzoev
    2. Borisova/Sopot
    3. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    4. Gao/Xie
    5. Matte/Ferland
    6. Rose/Goodpaster

    Ladies:

    1. Tsurskaya
    2. Nugamanova
    3. Konstantinova
    4. Shiraiwa
    5. Iwamoto
    6. Kim

    Men:

    1. Samarin
    2. Gumennik
    3. Torgashev
    4. Kunitsa
    5. Behlordasky
    6. Sjoberg

  20. #20
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    161

    0 Not allowed!
    1.Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
    2.Polina TSURSKAYA
    3.Yuna SHIRAIWA
    4.Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    5.Brynne MCISAAC
    6.Ha Nul KIM

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •