6 - 10 Oct 2016
Espoo Finland
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, October 7, 2016. 17:05 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
Pairs - Free Skate
Entries
Espoo Finland
Pairs Free Skate
Friday, October 7, 2016. 17:05 UTC +3
In other time zones
http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclo...33&p5=240&p6=195&p7=256&p8=236&p9=166&p10=224
- Official web site
- ISU event webpage
- Announcement
- Entries/results
- Forms
- Schedule
- Official Results and protocol Page
- Videos and Results Thread
Livestream is usually in the video block on the Official webpage.
http://finlandiatrophy.com/
http://finlandiatrophy.com/
Pairs - Free Skate
StN. | Name | Nation | Current Rank | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||||
1 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER | SUI | 9 | 33.61 |
2 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET | SUI | 8 | 38.84 |
3 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER | 7 | 50.28 |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||||
4 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC | USA | 6 | 54.26 |
5 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR | AUS | 5 | 54.54 |
6 | Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA | USA | 4 | 54.65 |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||||
7 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT | GER | 3 | 56.58 |
8 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV | RUS | 2 | 57.26 |
9 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD | CAN | 1 | 66.49 |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
1 | Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR SP Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) by Adele; choreo by Andrei Pachin, Alla Kapranova, D. OBrien LP W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Andrei Pachin, Alla Kapranova, D. OBrien | AUS |
2 | Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD SP "Killer" by Seal; choreo by Julie Marcotte LP "Non, je ne regrette rien," performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Julie Marcotte | CAN |
3 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT SP Torn, High Strung; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll LP Eleanor Rigby by The Beatles; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll | GER |
4 | Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT SP They Don't Care About Us by Michael Jackson; choreo by Mark Pillay LP Second Law by Muse; choreo by Mark Pillay | GER |
5 | Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV SP soundtrack from the musical Onegin LP The storm by Havasi (from last year FS), Comment vivre sans toi by Caroline Costa, Le bien qui fait mal from the musical Mozart l'Opéra Rock, Crystallize by Lindsey Stirling | RUS |
WD | Vera BAZAROVA / Andrei DEPUTAT SP 'Maybe I, Maybe You', Scorpions LP | RUS |
7 | Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SP L'Usine by The Architect; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn LP My Immortal by Evanescence; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn | SUI |
8 | Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SP Grease Lightnin' by Jim Jacob, Warren Casey, Hound Dog by Jerry Laiber, Miko Stoller; choreo by , P.L. Bouquet, B. Appleyard (SP) LP Tristan et Iseult by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by F. Houdiniere (FS) | SUI |
9 | Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC SP "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox; choreo by Sergei Onik LP "The Prayer" by Celine Dion and Andrea Bocelli; choreo by Sergei Onik | USA |
10 | Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA SP "Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow” and “Back to Black” by Amy Winehouse; choreo by Judy Blumberg LP "A Song Of India" by Rimski-Korsakov & "Marche Slave" by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Judy Blumberg | USA |
Last edited: