Since it is the last day of 2016, I felt that I should get all the loose ends from the 2016 Grand Prix Series tied up before the start of 2017.
Apologies that I did not get posting this sooner. I didn’t get round to watching any of Skate America until the Skate Canada weekend. And because watching the competitions was my priority, I skipped watching those Galas that Eurosport only showed highlights of until I was completely caught up in watching the competitions. Which was Christmas week.
But, better late than never
CaroLiza_fan
Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_IceDance_SD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Pairs FS
Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Gala
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CvfNUfcXgAAbX8O.jpg
Apologies that I did not get posting this sooner. I didn’t get round to watching any of Skate America until the Skate Canada weekend. And because watching the competitions was my priority, I skipped watching those Galas that Eurosport only showed highlights of until I was completely caught up in watching the competitions. Which was Christmas week.
But, better late than never
CaroLiza_fan
Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
6. Gracie GOLD, USA | 1. Angelina KUCHVALSKA, LAT |
9. Mai MIHARA, JPN | 2. Serafima SAKHANOVICH, RUS |
10. Gabrielle DALEMAN, CAN | 3. Mao ASADA, JPN |
11. Ashley WAGNER, USA | 4. Mariah BELL, USA |
5. So Youn PARK, KOR | |
7. Roberta RODEGHIERO, ITA | |
8. Kanako MURAKAMI, JPN | |
Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS | 1. Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK, ITA |
5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU, CAN | 3. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA, USA |
6. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER, USA | 4. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA |
7. Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN, USA | |
8. Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV, RUS |
Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Brendan KERRY, AUS | |
2. Boyang JIN, CHN | |
3. Timothy DOLENSKY, USA | |
4. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
5. Nam NGUYEN, CAN | |
6. Maxim KOVTUN, RUS | |
7. Jorik HENDRICKX, BEL | |
8. Jason BROWN, USA | |
9. Shoma UNO, JPN | |
10. Adam RIPPON, USA |
Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Kanako MURAKAMI, JPN | |
2. Angelina KUCHVALSKA, LAT | |
3. Serafima SAKHANOVICH, RUS | |
4. Roberta RODEGHIERO, ITA | |
5. So Youn PARK, KOR | |
6. Gabrielle DALEMAN, CAN | |
7. Mao ASADA, JPN | |
8. Mariah BELL, USA | |
9. Mai MIHARA, JPN | |
10. Ashley WAGNER, USA | |
11. Gracie GOLD, USA |
Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_IceDance_SD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA | 2. Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN, KOR |
7. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | 3. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN |
4. Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR, TUR | |
5. Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN, RUS | |
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA | |
8. Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO, ISR | |
9. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
10. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT, USA |
Pairs FS
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN, USA | |
2. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA, USA | |
3. Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV, RUS | |
4. Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK, ITA | |
5. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU, CAN | |
6. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
7. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER, USA | |
8. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS |
Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
5. Boyang JIN, CHN (no highlights) | 1. Maxim KOVTUN, RUS |
6. Nam NGUYEN, CAN | 2. Brendan KERRY, AUS |
7. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | 3. Timothy DOLENSKY, USA |
8. Adam RIPPON, USA | 4. Jorik HENDRICKX, BEL |
9. Shoma UNO, JPN | |
10. Jason BROWN, USA |
Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/gpusa2016/gpusa2016_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN, KOR | |
2. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN | |
3. Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO, ISR | |
4. Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT, USA | |
5. Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR, TUR | |
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA | |
7. Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN, RUS | |
8. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | |
9. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
10. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA |
Gala
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CvfNUfcXgAAbX8O.jpg
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
2. Gabrielle DALEMAN, CAN | Welcome and Introduction |
7. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA | 1. Skating Performance – Group 1 |
8. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS | 3. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN |
9. Mai MIHARA, JPN | 4. Nam NGUYEN, CAN |
10. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV, RUS | 4.a. Mariah BELL, USA (interview) |
11. Adam RIPPON, USA | 5. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA, USA |
15. Jason BROWN, USA | 6. Gracie GOLD, USA |
16. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER, USA | 8.a. Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED, JPN (interview) |
18. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | 12. Chicago Jazz |
21. Mariah BELL, USA | 13. Skating Performance – Group 2 |
22. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU, CAN | 14. Group Show |
23. Shoma UNO, JPN | 17. Mao ASADA, JPN |
24. Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI, USA | 19. Boyang JIN, CHN |
25. Ashley WAGNER, USA | 20. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA |
26. FINALE (up to group photo) | 21.a. Nam NGUYEN, CAN (interview) |