Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Winter Universiade.
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/wuni2017/wu2017/
The competitions start on 1[SUP]st[/SUP] February 2017 at 14:30 ALMT (09:30 CET / 08:30 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:30 ALMT (08:30 CET / 07:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Entries
Ladies:
Men:
Dance:
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries/Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1617/wuni2017/wu2017/
The competitions start on 1[SUP]st[/SUP] February 2017 at 14:30 ALMT (09:30 CET / 08:30 GMT) with the Ladies Short.
So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:30 ALMT (08:30 CET / 07:30 GMT)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
http://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?62286
Entries
Ladies:
Name | Nation | |
W/D | ALLIK Johanna | EST |
W/D | WEINZIERL Nathalie Aline | GER |
W/D | ZHENG Lu | CHN |
Men:
No. | Name | Nation |
| Warm-Up Group 1 | |
1 | PAVLOV Ivan | UKR |
2 | LAZUKIN Andrei | RUS |
3 | RAKIMGALIYEV Abzal | KAZ |
4 | PARRY-EVANS Charles John | GBR |
5 | PAPP Bela | FIN |
6 | HINO Ryuju | JPN |
| Warm-Up Group 2 | |
7 | TSIBA Michel | NED |
8 | KENNES Thomas | NED |
9 | TSAO Chih-I | TPE |
10 | SPIEGL Ondrej | SWE |
11 | ZANDRON Maurizio | ITA |
12 | KLEPOCH Marco | SVK |
| Warm-Up Group 3 | |
13 | PONSART Romain | FRA |
14 | BJORK Carl Marcus | SWE |
15 | RIGHINI Ivan | ITA |
16 | NEUMAN Michael | SVK |
17 | LEE Harry Hau Yin | HKG |
18 | KAWAHARA Sei | JPN |
| Warm-Up Group 4 | |
19 | TEN Denis | KAZ |
20 | DMITRIEV Artur | RUS |
21 | IONIAN Mario-Rafael | AUT |
22 | KOPPEL Samuel | EST |
23 | LIU Runqi | CHN |
24 | PANIKHIN Artur | KAZ |
| Warm-Up Group 5 | |
25 | SHULEPOV Anton | RUS |
26 | KIM Jinseo | KOR |
27 | TANAKA Keiji | JPN |
28 | DEMIRBOGA Burak | TUR |
29 | LEE Dongwon | KOR |
30 | BREZINA Michal | CZE |
| Warm-Up Group 6 | |
31 | GUAN Yuhang | CHN |
32 | TESSON Adrien | FRA |
33 | LEE June Hyoung | KOR |
34 | HOCQUAUX Simon | FRA |
35 | MAIOROV Alexandre | SWE |
36 | PIKHOVYCH Vladyslav | UKR |
Dance:
No. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | HAROLD Mathilde / DEMOUGEOT Mael | FRA |
2 | STAVITSKAYA Maria / BAGIN Andrey | RUS |
3 | TURKKILA Juulia / VERSLUIS Matthias | FIN |
4 | MULLER Katharina / DIECK Tim Frederik | GER |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | WANG Xiaotong / ZHAO Kaige | CHN |
6 | NAZAROVA Alexandra / NIKITIN Maxim | UKR |
7 | CHEN Hong / ZHAO Yan | CHN |
8 | KOCH Shari / NUCHTERN Christian | GER |
9 | KUZMICHOVA Nicole Danielle / SINICYN Alexandr | CZE |
Warm-Up Group 3 | ||
10 | DAVANKOVA Vasilisa / SHIBNEV Anton | RUS |
11 | KAUNATSKAYA Krystsina / HULITSKI Yury | BLR |
12 | EVDOKIMOVA Sofya / BAZIN Egor | RUS |
13 | GUO Yuzhu / ZHAO Pengkun | CHN |
14 | URBAN Jennifer / STEFFAN Benjamin | GER |
EDIT (31[SUP]st[/SUP] January 2017): Added in the link for the Entries / Results Page, as well as the SP Start Order tables for Ladies and Dance (Men to follow whenever it becomes available).
EDIT (1[SUP]st[/SUP] February 2017): Added in the the Men's SP Start Order table.
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Last edited: