Page 1 of 104 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 51 101 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 2075

Thread: 2017-2018 Programs by Discipline

  1. #1
    Uno, Dos, twizzle! Mrs. P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    22,789

    13 Not allowed!

    Thumbs up 2017-2018 Programs by Discipline

    Links to past seasons'' programs music can be found here:
    https://goldenskate.com/forum/showth...53#post1143453


    Men

    Max Aaron USA
    SP: "Bring Him Home" and "One Day More" from Les Miserables soundtrack; choreo by Katherine Hill
    FS: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber, incl. "Music of the Night" (male vocalist); choreo by Katherine Hill

    Dmitri Aliev RUS
    SP: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khachaturian; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski
    FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; "The Winner Is (from "Little Miss Sunshine" soundtrack)" by Mychael Danner & DeVotchKa; "How It Ends (from "Little Miss Sunshine" soundtrack)" by Mychael Danner & DeVotchKa; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov, Alexander Rachinski

    Geon Hyeong An KOR
    SP: Spiderman; choreo by Alex Chang
    FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang

    Samuel Angers CAN
    SP: Secrets by One Republic
    FS: Life on Mars; Space Oddity; Man Who Sold the World by David Bowie

    Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto INA
    SP: Violin Concerto E Minor op. 64 by Felix Mendelssohn; choreo by Agus Nugroho
    FS: I'll Keep You Safe by Sleeping at Last; choreo by Agus Nugroho

    Kevin Aymoz FRA
    SP: Wicked Game by James Vincent McMorrow arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman
    FS: "O" by Coldplay, "Conquest of Space" by Woodkid, "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; arr. by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Silvia Fontana, John Zimmerman

    Harrison Bain NZL
    SP: Unforgettable performed by SIA; choreo by Bes Cao
    FS: Romeo and Juliet Love Theme by Henry Mancini; choreo by Bes Cao

    Elladj Balde CAN
    SP: "The Sound of Silence" by Disturbed (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "I've Been Loving You Too Long" by Otis Redding , "Get Up Offa That Thing" by James Brown, "Coming Home" by Leon Bridges, "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Paolo Ballestri ITA
    SP: "Berlin" by Lou Reed
    FS: Tchaikovsky's Greatest Hits not named Nutcracker: Marche Slave, 1812 Overture, Seasons, Op. 37 "October Song," "Violin Concerto in D

    Adrien Bannister ITA
    SP "My Way" performed by Frank Sinatra
    FS: "Medley" by Michael Jackson, including "Billie Jean," "You Are Not Alone," "Beat It," by Michael Jackson and "ABC" by the Jackson Five

    Jiri Belohradsky CZE
    SP: Sarabande Suite performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner
    FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner

    Matyas Belohradsky CZE
    SP: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
    FS: The Pink Panther theme by Henry Mancini; choreo by Tomas Verner

    Olivier Bergeron CAN
    SP: Cry Me A River by Michael Bublé
    FS: Another One Bites the Dust; Under Pressure; Don't Stop me Now; Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen

    Chafik Besseghier FRA
    SP: Sugarhill Gang - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez, Down The Road by C2C - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud
    FS: Godfather (soundtrack) by Nino Rota - Remix by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud

    David Birinberg CAN
    SP: Fanatico by Edvin Marton
    FS: The 2nd Law: Unsustainable by Muse

    Mate Borocz HUN
    SP: Run Boy Run by Woodkid; choreo by Kristof Forgo
    FS: Nostradamus by Maksim Mrvica, Catch the Falling Sky by Immediate Music; choreo by Kristof Forgo

    Alexander Borovoj HUN
    SP: Can't Help Falling in Love by Elvis Presley, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek
    FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Julia Gor-Sebestyen, Attila Elek

    Marco Bozzuto ITA
    SP: Mi sono innamorata di te by Luigi Tenco
    FS: Please, Please, Please by James Brown; Georgia on My Mind by Ray Charles, I Got You (I Feel Good) by James Brown

    Rakhat Bralin KAZ
    SP: You Can Leave Your Hat On performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin
    FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin

    Michal Brezina CZE
    SP: "Lion" by Kodo (2010-11 SP); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
    FS: "Human" by Jamie Hartman, Rory Graham, "Stand by Me" by Ben E. King, Jerry Leiber, Mike Stoller, "Human (MJ Cole Remix);" choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Lukas Britschgi SUI
    SP: Hells Bells by AC/DC, Black Betty by Ram Jam; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Florian Roost
    FS: Blues Brothers Medley; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Florian Roost

    Jason Brown USA
    SP: "The Room Where It Happens" from the Hamilton soundtrack by Lin Manuel Miranda; choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS2: "The Scent of Love" (from "The Piano") by Michael Nyman (last season's); choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS1: "Inner Love" by Maxime Rodriguez (music inspired by The Danish Girl score); choreo by Rohene Ward

    Josh Brown GBR
    SP: Bad Boy Good Man by Tape Five; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
    FS: I Dreamed A Dream, One More Day, On My Own; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

    Alexei Bychenko ISR
    SP1: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar (information 2016/17 season); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    SP2: Hava Nagila (Jewish Folk Song); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FS1: Bolero by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FS2: Recitar! Vesti La Giubba (from "Pagliacci") by Ruggero Leoncavallo, performed by Andrea Boccelli); choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

    Se Jong Byun KOR
    SP: Cover version of Unchained Melody
    FS: Legends of the Fall soundtrack

    Mauro Calcagno ARG
    SP: Gopher Mambo, Mambo Caliente by Arturo Sandoval (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Estrella Maricel Marinucci
    FS: All of Me by John Legend, Toby Gad, Closing Ranks by Lior Rosner, Timothy Stitheim, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Estrella Maricel Marinucci

    Donovan Carillo MEX
    SP: "Capone" by Ronan Hardiman; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez
    FS: "Hasta Que Te Conoci" by Juan Gabriel, performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Gregorio Nuñez

    Edrian Paul Celestino CAN
    SP: That's Life by Frank Sinatra
    FS: Las Cuatros Estaciones Portenas: III. Winter by Astor Piazzolla

    Jun Hwan Cha KOR
    SP2: Gypsy Dance; choreo by David Wilson
    SP1: What a Wonderful World, performed by One Republic; choreo by David Wilson
    FS2: Morning (Love Sonnet XXVII) from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack, Theme from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack, Mi Mancherai from "Il Postino" (The Postman) soundtrack; choreo by David Wilson
    FS 1: The Planets by Gustav Holst; choreo by David Wilson

    Young Hyun Cha KOR
    SP: Bolero (Je me souviens de nous) by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
    FS: D'Artagnan by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

    Patrick Chan CAN
    SP: "Dust in the Wind" by Kerry Livgren, performed by Kansas; choreo by David Wilson
    FS: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, performed by Jeff Buckley; choreo by David Wilson

    Chih-Sheng Chang TPE
    SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing" performed by Louis Prima and "20" by BBC Big Band
    FS: Exogenesis Part 3, by Muse

    Nathan Chen USA
    SP: "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS: "Brush Dance (Zhang Ban Qiao)" from the Mao's Last Dancer soundtrack; The Rite of Spring by Stravinsky, "Village Dance and Finale" from Mao's Last Dancer; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Kai Xiang Chew MAS
    SP: Orange Coloured Sky perfomed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya
    FS: Slow Dancing in the Big City by Bill Conti; choreo by Derrick Delmore, Mari Araya

    Corey Circelli CAN
    SP: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson
    FS: La Bohème by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson

    Maxence Collet FRA
    SP: Selection of Music by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud
    FS: Lili performed by Aaron; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud

    Jérémie Crevaux CAN
    SP: It Don't Mean a Thing (If Ain't Got That Swing) 1990 Remastered Version by Duke Ellington, Louis Armstrong
    FS: Batman Evolution by The Piano Guys; Waltz To The Death by Sinfonia of London Orchestra; Batman Evolution by The Piano Guys; Daniel Elfman/Prince - Batman by Luftwaffenmusikkorps 2 Karlsruhe

    Artur Danielian RUS
    SP: Llanto: Prologue by Vicente Pradal, Besame Mucho (Buleria) performed by Jin Oki, Poeta en el mar by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Irina Tagaeva
    FS: Le temps de cathedrales (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Alessandro Safina, La monture (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, La sorciere (from "Notre Dame de Paris") by Richard Cocciante, performed by Garou, Daniel Lavoie; choreo by Irina Tagaeva

    Mattia Della Torre ITA
    SP: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 Redemption by Muse

    Burak Demirboga TUR
    SP: Another Love; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rostislav Sinicyn
    FS: Grande Amore; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Rostislav Sinicyn

    Max Denk CAN
    SP: While My Guitar Gently Weeps, Get Back by The Beatles
    FS: Who Wants to Live Forever? by Queen, performed by David Garett

    Luke Digby GBR
    SP: Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: Theme from "Jack the Giant Slayer" by John Ottman; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Vassil Dimitrov BUL
    SP: Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony by Muse

    Artur Dmitriev Jr. RUS
    SP: "Maybe I Maybe You" by Scorpions;" choreo by Artur Dmitriev Sr.
    FS: "La Coronacion," "Manuela," and "Crusaders of the Light" by Globus; choreo by Sergei Komolov

    Andrew Dodds AUS
    SP: Jekyll and Hyde soundtrack: "This is the Moment" by Frank Wildhorn and Leslie Bricusse; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
    FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Margaret Nicholls

    Jordan Dodds AUS
    SP: The Feeling Begins (Passion - Last Temptation of Christ) by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
    FS: Io ci saro by Andrea Bocelli and Lang Lang

    Ryan Dodds AUS
    SP: "Have a Little Faith in Me" by John Hiatt
    FS: "The Trial Before Pilate," "Pilate's Dream," and "Gethsemane (I Only Want To Say)" from the Jesu Christ Superstar soundtrack

    Timothy Dolensky USA
    SP: "Awake My Soul" by Mumford and Sons; choreo by Ryan Jahnke (last season's program)
    FS: "Faux" by Novo Amor; choreo by Ryan Jahnke

    Julian Donica FRA
    SP: The Ectasy Of Gold (from "The Good, The Bad and The Ugly soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Cotton Eyed Joe by Rednex; choreo by Catherine Glaise
    FS: Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Catherine Glaise

    Isaak Droysen GER
    SP: Johnny B. Goode by Chuck Berry; choreo by Frank Dehne
    FS: It's A Man's World by James Brown; choreo by Frank Dehne

    Ryan Dunk USA
    SP Firedance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Ryan Dunk
    LP Pas de Deux (from "Nutcracker") by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Ryan Dunk

    Jack Dushenski CAN
    SP: Bolero for Violin and Orchestra by Vanessa-Mae
    FS: Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 2 performed by Boris Berezovsky

    Zoé Duval-Yergeau CAN
    SP: There Is a Place, Demimonde (Main Title) by Abel Korzeniowski from "Penny Dreadful"
    FS: De glace by Pierre Lapointe

    Scott Dyer USA
    SP: "Ne Me Quittez Pas" by Jacques Brel
    FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vaness-Mae, "Nessun Dorma" performed by Luciano Pavarotti

    Luc Economides FRA
    SP: "Send In the Clowns," performed by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Florent Amodio
    FS: "Un Amor;" choreo by Florent Amodio

    Igor Efimchuk RUS
    SP: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Juri Ananian
    FS: Spectre (James Bond soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Juri Ananian

    Nika Egadze GEO
    SP: Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Opening Theme (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer,Not in Blood But In Bond (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, I Never Woke Up In Handcuffs (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Discombulate Sabotage (from "Sherlock Holmes" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Goku Endo USA
    SP: This Business Of Love by Domino
    FS: Roxanne by Sting

    Artan Engin Ali TUR
    SP: "Nessun Dorma" from Turandot by Puccini
    FS: "Gabriel's Oboe

    Alexey Erokhov RUS
    SP: Lighthouse by Patrick Watson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Loucas Éthier CAN
    SP: Guys and Dolls; Luck Be a Lady by Frank Sinatra
    FS: Buon Giorno Principessa by Nicola Piovani from "La Vita è Bella" ; Theme (From "La Vita è Bella") by Marc Reift; Arriva Il Carro Armato by Nicola Piovani from "La Vita è Bella"

    Alessandro Fadini ITA
    SP: Con Te Partirò by Andrea Boccelli
    FS: Moulin Rouge soundtrack, including Ascension/Nature Boy and El Tango de Roxanne

    Shuai Fang CHN
    SP: Torn (Redux); choreo by Elvin Wong
    FS: Your Song (Moulin Rouge soundtrack), Come What May (Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Elvin Wong

    Joshua Farris USA
    SP: “Give Me Love” by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (2014-2015 program)
    FS “Pines of Rome” by Ottorino Respighi; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (program from 2015-2016 never done in competition)

    Maksim Fedotov RUS
    SP Mr. & Mrs. Smith (soundtrack); choreo by Valeria Shamonina, Mikhail Pochitalin
    FS "Your Heart Is As Black As Night" performed by Stanislav Sotnicov, "I Hate Your Boyfried" performed Lou Bega; choreo by Valeria Shamonina, Mikhail Pochitalin

    Paul Fentz GER
    SP: "Wonderwall" by Noel Gallagher, performed by Paul Anka; choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay
    FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack); choreo by Paul Boll, Mark Pillay

    Javier Fernandez ESP
    SP: Charlie Chaplin medley (revamped from 2012-13 FS): Smile, Main Title theme from Modern Times; choreo by Antonio Najarro (SP)
    FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack: Overture, Man of La Mancha, Dulcinea, The Impossible Dream by Mitch Leigh; choreo by David Wilson (FS)

    Luke Ferrante USA
    SP: Scent of a Woman soundtrack by John Williams : "Tango"
    FS: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack "Un Giorno Per Noi" performed by Josh Groban

    Liam Firus CAN
    SP: "Happy Ending" by Mika (2016-17 SP); choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: "City of Stars" & "Epilogue" from La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Nik Folini ITA
    SP: I Still Got the Blues by Gary Moore; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
    FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Andrea Gilardi

    Gabriel Folkesson SWE
    SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Susanne Seger
    FS: Singin' in the Rain (Ouverture), Singin' in the Rain; choreo by Susanne Seger

    Patrick Frohling USA
    SP: "Roundtable Rival" by Lindsay Stirling
    FS: "Sign Of The Times" by Harry Styles

    Artem Frolov RUS
    SP: El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) performed by Ewan McGregor; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Poeta en el viento by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Aleix Gabara ESP
    SP: La Boheme performed by Charles Aznavour; choreo by Patrick Capmartin
    FS: La Forza del Destino by Giuseppe Verdi, La Traviata by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Patrick Capmartin

    Artur Gachinski RUS
    SP: Tango de Roxanne (with lyrics)
    FS:

    Misha Ge UZB
    SP: Pain of the Heart: Ave Maria by Giulio Caccini, performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Misha Ge
    FS: The Memories of Youth: Méditation from Thaïs by Jules Massenet, performed by Lucia Micarelli & Lang Lang; choreo by Misha Ge

    Stephen Gogolev CAN
    SP: Run Boy Run by Woodkid
    FS: Mozart medley from "Amadeus

    Mark Gorodnitsky ISR
    SP Diego, libre dans sa tete by Michel Berger, performed by Johnny Hallyday Band; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
    LP Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

    Daniel Grassl ITA
    SP: Music Selection from "Cirque du Soleil" by Benoit Jutras; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Smile by Nat King Cole; Charlie Chaplin: City Lights (soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate SUI
    SP: L.O.V.E. (Get Happy); choreo by Bernard Glesser
    FS: Dans la maison (soundtrack) by Philippe Rombi; choreo by Bernard Glesser

    Denis Gurdzhi GER
    SP: No Good Place For The Place by Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Vitali Schulz
    FS: Je suis malade performed by Francesco Di Cello; choreo by Vitali Schulz

    Ryszard Gurtler POL
    SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
    FS: Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

    Justin Hampole CAN
    SP: Buster's Big Opening by Cirque du Soleil from "Iris"
    FS: Back to the Apple (Live at The Americana Hotel; 1991 Remastered Version) by Count Basie; I Ain't Got Nothing but the Blue by Woody Herman; Back to the Apple (Live at The Americana Hotel; 1991 Remastered Version) by Count Basie

    Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
    SP: Ballade No. 1 in G Minor, Plus 23, by Chopin (2014-2015 program); choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
    FS: SEIMEI (Onmyoji soundtrack by Shigeru Umebayashi) 2015-16 LP with new music cuts; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne (FS)

    Yan Hao CHN
    SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme: A Lovely Night; choreo by Elvin Wong
    FS: Pilgrims On A Long Journey; Opposites; choreo by Elvin Wong

    Phillip Harris GBR
    SP: "Dig Down" by Muse; choreo by Juri Bureiko, Phillip Harris
    FS: "Blues For Klook" by Eddy Louis; choreo by Juri Bureiko, Phillip Harris

    Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM
    SP: Strangers In The Night performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
    FS: God Bless Armenia by Vig Zartmen; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

    Jorik Hendrickx BEL
    SP: "Je Suis Malade" performed by Francesco di Cello; choreo by Adam Solya
    FS: "Concerto de Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo, performed by Il Divo; choreo by Adam Solya

    James Henri-Singh CAN
    SP: Fly Me to the Moon by Frank Sinatra
    FS: Jacket On, Jacket Off; Journey to the Spiritual Mountain; From Master to Student to Master by James Horner from "The Karate Kid"

    Jonathan Hess GER
    SP: Who Wants to Live Forever performed by David Garrett; choreo by Stefan Hörrman
    FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stefan Hörrman

    Ryuju Hino JPN
    SP: Artsakh by Ara Gevorkian; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin
    FS: "Quidam" from Cirque du Soleil (2016-17 LP); choreo by Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin

    Tomoki Hiwatashi USA
    SP: "Emerald Tiger" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS: Last of the Mohicans soundtrack; choreo by Rohene Ward

    Grant Hochstein USA
    SP: "Your Song" by Elton John from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Peter Oppergard
    FS2: Les Miserables soundtrack by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Peter Oppegard
    FS1: Music of The Night from Phantom of the Opera; choreo by Peter Oppegard

    Nicholas Hsieh USA
    SP: Sound of Silence by Simon and Garfunkel, performed by Disturbed; choreo by Irina Romanova
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part I and 2 by Muse

    Tim Huber SUI
    SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran
    FS: "Your Song" by Bernie Taupin & Elton John, cover version

    Makar Ignatov RUS
    SP: Per Te performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
    FS: Piano Concerto in F sharp minor, Op. 20 by Alexander Skriabin; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

    Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
    SP: "Dancing On My Own" Robyn Patrick Berger; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe, Lance Vipond
    FS: "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon Theme" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Eternal Vow" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Night Fight" (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun, "Sayuri's Theme" (from "Memoirs of a Geisha" soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Jaimie Forsythe, Lance Vipond

    Kai Jagoda GER
    SP: Mack the Knife performed by Robbie Wiiliams, Something New by Benny Goodman (last season)
    FS: Charlie Chaplin medley (last season

    Radek Jakubka CZE
    SP: The Race by Yello; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska
    FS: Sixteen Tons performed by Ernie Ford, Tango to Evora performed by Loreena McKennitt, Born to Be Alive performed by Patrick Hernandez, Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Eva Horklova, Gabriela Hrazska

    Benjamin Jalovick USA
    SP: "The Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed
    FS: "E lucevan le stelle" from Tosca performed by Andrea Bocelli

    Elliot Jang TPE
    SP: This Is Gallifrey (from "Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Galit Chait
    FS: The Doctor's Theme Series 4 ("Doctor Who" soundtrack) by Murray Gold; choreo by Galit Chait

    Boyang Jin CHN
    SP: Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon soundtrack by Tan Dun; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: "Mars" (from "The Planets") by Gustav Holst, "Cantina Band" (from "Star Wars: A New Hope") by John Williams, "Guardians of the Whills Suite" (from "Rogue One: A Star Wars Story") by Michael Giacchino, "The Throne Room/Finale" (from "Star Wars: A New Hope") by John Williams; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Alexander Johnson USA
    SP: "Legends" by Sacred Spirit; choreo by Tom Dickson
    FS: Aranjuez performed by Jorge Muniz, Jose Luis Duval; choreo by Tom Dickson

    Darian Kaptich AUS
    SP: In the Mood; Boogie Woogie Maxine; choreo by Montana Garvey, Maureen Sumner
    FS: Man In the Mirror by Michael Jackson; choreo by Montana Garvey, Maureen Sumner

    Anton Karpuk BLR
    SP: Innocence and Zydeko from Quidam by Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich
    FS: Man in the Iron Mask (soundtrack) by Nick Glennie-Smith; choreo by Olga Kalenkovich

    Charles Henry Katanovic CRO
    SP: Galascyar by Mikestats Music; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester
    FS: Torn by Nathan Lanier; Skynim Drum Selection; choreo by Jean-Francois Ballester

    Mikalai Kazlou BLR
    SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
    FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

    Lukasz Kedzierski POL
    SP: "I Put a Spell on You" by Screamin' Jay Hawkins
    FS: "Thinking Out Loud" by Ed Sheeran, "Kiss" by Prince, Tough Times

    Thomas Kennes NED
    SP: Hallelujah; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack); choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Brendan Kerry AUS
    SP "Everyone Wants To Rule The World" by Tears for Fears, performed by London Symphony Orchestra feat. Spencer Jones and Mckenna Breinholt; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS2 "Shine On You Crazy Diamond" by Pink Floyd; "Money" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Mark Pillay, Nikolai Morozov
    FS1 "Valley of Dreams" by John Tesh; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Jari Kessler ITA
    SP: "O" by Coldplay, "Blackbird" by the Beatles
    FS: "The Scientist" by Coldplay, "Fix You

    Jinseo Kim KOR
    SP: Need You Now by Chris Mann; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Scott Brown
    FS: Nella Fantasia; choreo by Cindy Stuart, Scott Brown

    Yuto Kishina JPN
    SP: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Charlie White, Cathy Reed
    FS: The Legend of 1900 (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Charlie White, Cathy Reed

    Marco Klepoch SVK
    SP: Writing's on the Wall by Sam Smith (from "Spectre" - James Bond soundtrack); choreo by Libor Hlavacek
    FS: Rock You Like a Hurricane by Scorpions; choreo by Libor Hlavacek

    Mikhail Kolyada RUS
    SP: Piano Concerto no. 23, Adagio movement, by Mozart, Tango; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko
    FS: Steamroller Blues by Elvis Presley, Can't Help Falling In Love by Elvis Presley, Rip It Up by Elvis Presley; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko

    Samuel Koppel EST
    SP: Life on Mars by David Bowie; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender
    FS: Piano No Mori by Keisuke Shinohara; choreo by Liina-Greete Lilender

    Petr Kotlarik CZE
    SP: "City of Stars" from the La La Land soundtrack
    FS: "Broken Vow" by Josh Groban

    Artem Kovalev RUS
    SP: Give It Up by The Good Men, Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White performed by Enoch Light; choreo by Martine Dagenais
    FS: House of Flying Daggers (soundtrack) by Shigeru Umebayashi, Samurai Collection by Kiyoshi Yoshida; choreo by Martine Dagenais

    Iliya Kovler CAN
    SP: Je Pense à Toi by Patrick Fiori; Le Bien Qui Fait Mal from "Mozart, l'Opéra Rock"
    FS: Selections from Carmen including Habanera composed by Georges Bizet

    Maxim Kovtun RUS
    SP: Flamenco; choreo by Ilia Averbukh with Elena Maslennikova and Sergei Verbillo
    FS: Pink Floyd medley; choreo by Ilia Averbukhwith Elena Maslennikova and Misha Ge

    Alexei Krasnozhon USA
    SP: "Korobushka" by Nikolai Nekrasov, performed by Bond; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski
    FS: "Nelle Tue Mani" (Now We Are Free) from the Gladiator soundtrack by Hans Zimmer, performed by Lisa Gerrard, Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Scott Brown, Evgeni Nemerovski

    Jakub Krsnak SVK
    SP: Papaoutai by Yohan Shaker, Happy by C2C, Derek Martin
    FS: "Let the Good Times Roll," performed by Sam Butera and the Witnesses; Sh Boom (Life Could Be a Dream) by the Crewcuts

    Koen Kucher CAN
    SP: Patience by The Lumineers; Shots by Imagine Dragons
    FS: Street. Horse. Smell. Candle. by Abel Korzeniowski from "Penny Dreadful"; Porz Goret by Yann Tiersen; Oceano by Roberto Cacciapaglia

    Daniel Kulenkamp USA
    SP: "Fragile" by Kygo, Labrinth
    FS: "You Raise Me Up"

    Jan Kurnik CZE
    SP: I Won't Dance, performed by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
    FS: Human by Rag'n'Bone Man, Kiwi by Harry Styles; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

    Moris Kvitelashvili GEO
    SP: "Feeling Good" by Leslie Bricusse, Anthony Newley, performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: "Radioactive," "Dream" and "Believer" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Alexei Zhelezniakov

    Jaeseok Kyeong KOR
    SP: Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran
    FS: This Is the Moment (from "Jekyll and Hyde" soundtrack)

    Alistair Lam CAN
    SP: The Rhythm of the Heat by Peter Gabriel
    FS: Serenade by Isaac Stern

    Andrei Lazukin RUS
    SP: Malagueña (from "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" soundtrack); choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva
    FS: "Masquerade Waltz" by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo. by Tatiana Prokofieva

    Brian Le CAN
    SP: Simkhes Toyre Time by Itzhak Perlman, The Kelzmatics; Tati un mama Tants by Itzhak Perlman, Andy Statman; Doyna and Skotshma (Arr. Dov Seltzer) by Itzhak Perlman, Israel Philharmonic Orchestra, Dov Seltzer
    FS: The Sound of Silence by Simon & Garfunkel, performed by Disturbed

    Landry Le May FRA
    SP: I Put a Spell on You
    FS: " Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica

    Brian Lee NZL
    SP: Otonoal by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova
    FS: And The Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Liudmila Kuznetsova

    Harry Hau Yin Lee HKG
    SP: "Under A Vast Sky"; choreo by Tse Ching Lee
    FS: Les Miserables soundtrack by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Tse Ching Lee

    June Hyoung Lee KOR
    SP: "Eternally" (Charlie Chaplin - based on Terry's Theme from Limelight) by Il Volo; choreo. by David Wilson
    FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen; choreo. by David Wilson

    Meng Ju Lee TPE
    SP: Night Vision by Lindsey Stirling
    FS: "Nobody Home" by Pink Floyd, performed by the London Philharmonic Orchestra; "The Mannequin's Romance" by Deixis

    Sihyeong Lee KOR
    SP: The Prayer; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson
    FS2: Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson
    FS1: Kazeno Densetsu; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson

    Kwun Hung Leung HKG
    SP: "Within" by William Joseph
    FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack, performed by Ewan McGregor

    Davide Lewton Brain MON
    SP: Dream A Little Dream Of Me performed by Michael Buble; choreo by Camille Pradier
    FS: Comptine d'un autre ete by Martin Ermen, Mon Amant de Saint-Jean by Patrick Bruel; choreo by Camille Pradier

    Tangxu Li CHN
    SP: Sand (feat. Karen Whipple) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Elvin Wong (last season's program)
    FS: Storybook Ending by Alan Menken, So Close by Jon McLaughlin from the Enchanted soundtrack; choreo by Elvin Wong (last season's program

    Peter Liebers GER
    SP: "Way Down We Go" by Kaleo; choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano
    FS: Theme from "Schindler's List" (soundtrack) by John Williams, Prelude in C-sharp minor by Sergei Rachmaninov, Hatikva (Hope); choreo by Lori Nichol, Shin Amano ( 2016-17 program)

    Peter Liu USA
    SP: Cinema Paradiso performed by Josh Groban
    FS: Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra in A Minor, Op.43, (on a Theme by Paganini) by Rachmaninov

    Eric Liu CAN
    SP: Blues For Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Lance Vipond
    FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lance Vipond

    Larry Loupolover AZE
    SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; choreo by Larisa Selezneva
    FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Larisa Selezneva

    Micah Kai Lynette THA
    SP: Turning Page (from "The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn" soundtrack) by Ryan O'Neal; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
    FS2: Nocturnal Animals (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Joey Russell, Keegan Murphy
    FS1: Don Quixote by Minkus

    Tony Lu USA
    SP: "Clubbed To Death" [Kurayamino Variation] by Rob Dougan; Spybreak (Short One) by Propellerheads
    FS: Plunkett & McCleane soundtrack: "Hanging" performed by London Session Orchestra East 4th C

    Sasha Lunin USA
    SP: "Bad To The Bone" by George Thorogood
    FS: "Caruso" by Neal Schon

    Jimmy Ma USA
    SP: "Propaganda" by DJ Snake; "Turn Down For What" by Lil Jon, DJ Snake,
    FS: "Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No.2 in C minor, Op.18 - 3. Allegro scherzando" by André Previn and London Symphony Orchestra and Vladimir Ashkenazy (last season's FS)

    Luc Maierhofer AUT
    SP: Figaros Hochzeit by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Tango selection, including Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Alexander Majorov SWE
    SP: " Bang Bang" by Asaf Avidan; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh
    FS: "Man With the Golden Arm" (soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "From Russia With Love" (James Bond soundtrack) by Elmer Bernstein, "Peter Gunn Theme" by Blues Brothers; choreo. by Irina Majorova, Marica Sandström Lindh

    Nikolaj Majorov SWE
    SP: Bom Bom Pow performed by Black Eyed Peas, Pump It performed by Black Eyed Peas; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova
    FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Alexander Majorov, Irina Majorova

    Nikita Manko KAZ
    SP: Apocalyptica by Alexei Shelygin, performed by Triplex
    FS: From Hate to Love (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic, Verone (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic, Les Rois du Monde (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Gerard Presgurvic

    Matthew Markell CAN
    SP: Fly Me to the Moon by Frank Sinatra (Cee-Roo Remix)
    FS: To Build a Home by The Cinematic Orchestra

    Michael Christian Martinez PHI
    SP: "O Fortuna" from Carmina Burana by Carl Orff; choreo by Phillip Mills
    FS: Tango de los Exilados by Walter Taieb, Vanessa Mae & El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge"); choreo by Phillip Mills

    Alexander Maszljanko HUN
    SP: Quizas, Quizas, Quizas; choreo by Nora Hoffmann, Emanuel Sandhu
    FS: Heart's a Mess by Rachel Portman; choreo by Nora Hoffmann, Emanuel Sandhu

    Harry Mattick GBR
    SP: Suite Bergamasque: Clair de Lune (Remasterpiece remix) performed by Kun Woo Paik
    FS: Nightmare Before Christmas soundtrack

    Erik Matysiak POL
    SP: Cheek To Cheek performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak
    FS: Paganini Rhapsody (on Caprice 24 by Niccolo Paganinin) performed by David Garrett; choreo by Dorota Peka-Matusiak

    Irakli Maysuradze GEO
    SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov
    FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov

    Samuel McAllister IRL
    SP: Nothing the Same by Gary Moore; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan
    FS: Sherlock Holmes (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan

    Keegan Messing CAN
    SP: "Singing in the Rain" by Nacio Herb Brown (Last season's program); choreo by Lance Vipond
    FS: "The Sober Dawn" (from "City Lights") by Charlie Chaplin, The Real Chaplin: A Symphonic Adventure, Pt. 2 by Charlie Chaplin;" choreo by Lance Vipond"

    James Min AUS
    SP: "What a Wonderful World" performed by One Republic; choreo by Evgeni and Maria Borounov
    FS: The Fifth Element soundtrack by Eric Serra; choreo by Evgeni and Maria Borounov

    Ross Miner USA
    SP: "Cosmic Superhero" by Bart van Wissen, "Magic Cure" by Inkmash, "Downtown" by Macklemore, Ryan Lewis feat. Eric Nally; choreo by Jamie Isley, Adam Blake
    FS: Queen medley (reusing 2016-17 LP): Somebody To Love, Love Of My Life, Crazy Little Thing Called Love; choreo by Jamie Isley, Adam Blake

    Sena Miyake JPN
    SP: Caravan performed by The Ventures; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
    FS: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

    Jordan Moeller USA
    SP: "Tribal Gathering" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS: Romeo and Juliet ( last season's program); choreo by Rohene Ward

    Felipe Montoya ESP
    SP: "Cold Song" by Klaus Nomi, arranged by Rafa Alegre; "Lick It" by Cookie Monsta; choreo by Ivan Saez
    FS: "La Cumparsita" by Julio Sosa; choreo by Ivan Saez

    Daniel Mrazek CZE
    SP: Phantom of the Opera Medley
    FS: Violin Concerto No. 1 in E Flat Major by Paganini, Violin Concerto No. 1 in D by Paganini, Violin Concerto No. 2 in B Minor by Paganini

    Albert Mück AUT
    SP: To Be Or Not; choreo by Olga Mayer, Zabato Bebe
    FS: Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Olga Mayer, Zabato Bebe

    Takahito Mura JPN
    SP2: Farrucas - Zapateado (Flamenco); choreo by Massimo Scali (last season's)
    SP1: Too Close by Alex Clare; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FS: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack (2014-15 LP with new/different cuts); choreo by Charlie White

    Daisuke Murakami JPN
    SP "Bring Him Home;" Les Misérables soundtrack; choreo by Lori Nichol
    LP Pagliacci, performed by Andrea Bocelli (2016-17 LP); choreo by Lori Nichol

    Egor Murashov RUS
    SP: Aknaszlatina by Okean Elzi; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
    FS: Sir Duke performed by Stevie Wonder, Lately performed by Stevie Wonder; choreo by Galina Ishchenko

    Nicolas Nadeau CAN
    SP: "Wink and a Smile (from "Sleepless In Seattle" soundtrack), A Wink and a Smile (from "S'Wonderful"); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS: Elvis Presley medley: "That's All Right", "Bridge Over Troubled Water" & "Blue Suede Shoes" (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

    Maxim Naumov USA
    SP: "Luck Be A Lady" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Vadim Naumov, Matthew Gates
    FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Canadian Tenors; choreo by Vadim Naumov, Matthew Gates

    Daniel Albert Naurits EST
    SP: Tanguera by Sexteto Tango; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia
    FS: W.E. (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Benoit Richaud, N. Yanovskaia

    Michael Neuman SVK
    SP: Blues for Klook by Eddie Louis; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave
    FS: Ocean's 12 soundtrack: "165 Million + Interest" by David Holmes; The Italian Job soundtrack: "The New Plan" and "Boat Chase" by Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski, Romain Gazave

    Graham Newberry GBR
    SP: Sound of Silence performed by Disturbed; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki
    FS: Gladiator (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Daisuke Isozaki

    Nam Nguyen CAN
    SP: "Somewhere Over The Rainbow" by Joseph William Morgan; choreo by David Wilson
    FS2: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by David Wilson
    FS1: An American in Paris (plus "Love is Here to Stay") by George Gershwin (2016-17 LP); choreo by David Wilson

    Dawson Nodwell CAN
    SP: Leningrad by William Joseph
    FS: The Death of Mercutio and Tybalt by The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra by Nino Rota from "Romeo & Juliet"; Kissing You by Des'ree from "Romeo + Juliet"; Romeo and Juliet - The Balcony Scene by Paul Bateman, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra; O Verona by The City of Prague Philharomic Orchestra from "Romeo + Juliet"

    Nicky Obreykov BUL
    SP: "The Question of U" by Prince; choreo by Romain Gazave
    FS: Hip Hop Violin Medley, "Beauty From Afar, " "Thunder" by Nuttin' but Stringz; choreo by Romain Gazave

    Sondre Oddvoll Boe NOR
    SP: "Silent Storm" by Carl Espen; choreo by Michael Huth
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michael Huth

    Başar Oktar TUR
    SP: This Place Was a Shelter by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud
    FS: The Great Gatsby Ballet; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud

    Conrad Orzel CAN
    SP: Secrets by One Republic, Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky (SP)
    FS: Big My Secret (from "The Piano" soundtrack) by Michael Nyman
    Knowing the Ropes (soundtrack); choreo by Allison Purkiss (FS)

    Alp Eren Ozkan TUR
    SP: Fly Me to the Moon performed by Frank Sinatra; Yuka Sato, Alper Ucar
    FS: En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor performed by Il Divo

    Artur Panikhin KAZ
    SP: I Can' t Dance by Genesis; choreo by Alima Moldakmetova
    FS: Vikings (soundtrack); choreo by Alima Moldakmetova

    Yaroslav Paniot UKR
    SP: Romeo & Juliet Overture by P. I. Tchaikovsky; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Bela Papp FIN
    SP: Requiem For a Dream soundtrack by Clint Mansell; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: Tron Medley by Daft Punk; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Sunghoon Park KOR
    SP: Your Song (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Drew Meekins
    FS: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Drew Meekins

    Ivan Pavlov UKR
    SP: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
    FS: Blood Diamond (soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

    Kims Georgs Pavlovs LAT
    SP: Singin' in the Rain performed by Matthew Morrison; choreo by Julia Tepliha
    FS: Jailhouse Rock by Elvsi Presley, Only You by Elvis Presley, A Little Less Conversation by Elvis Presley (JXL Radio Edit Remix); choreo by Julia Tepliha

    Sebastien Payannet USA
    SP: "The Great Gig In the Sky" by Pink Floyd
    FS: "To Build A Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra

    Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen DEN
    SP: Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed) by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion
    FS: Momentum (soundtrack) by Laurent Eyquem; choreo by Igor Tsion

    Alexander Petrov RUS
    SP2: Sabre Dance by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
    SP1: Surfin Bird by the Trashmen, Ooh! My Soul by Little Richard, Fever, performed by Elvis Presley, and Tutti Frutti by Little Richard
    FS: "My Kind of Town" by Framnk Sinatra, "Chicago" by Frank Sinatra, "I'm Gonna Live Till I Die" by Frank Sinatra (last year's); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Misha Ge

    Joseph Phan CAN
    SP: The Best Is Yet to Come by Michael Bublé; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle
    FS: The Godfather; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle

    Nikhil Pingle IND
    SP: Magical Stradavarius by Edvin Marton; choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen
    FS: The Prince of Persia (soundtrack); choreo by Alina Mayer-Virtanen, Valtter Virtanen

    Romain Ponsart FRA
    SP1: "Imagine" by John Lennon, "Golden Slumbers/Carry That Weight/The End" by the Beatles, "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band" by the Beatles
    SP2: Je suis malade by Serge Lama; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP)
    SP3: "L'Hymne a l'amour" performed by Johnny Hallyday; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (SP)
    FS: "our Song" (from "Moulin Rouge soundtrack) by Elton John, Bernie Taupin performed by Ewan McGregor & Alessandro Safina; choreo by Benoit Richaud (FS)

    Calvin Pratama INA
    SP: Swing Supreme by Robbie Williams; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho
    FS: Why God Why (from "Miss Saigon") by Claude Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Bong Agus Nugroho

    Camden Pulkinen USA
    SP: Fix You by Coldplay; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins
    FS:12 Etudes, Op. 10-No.1 in C by Frederic Chopin; choreo byTom Dickson, Drew Meekins

    Sean Rabbitt USA
    SP2 "Somewhere in Time”; choreo by Sean Rabbitt
    SP1 Tequila (swing version); choreo by Sean Rabbitt, Cindy Stuart
    FS2: Perez Prado Mambo Medley (last season's program); choreo by Sean Rabbitt, Cindy Stuart
    FS1: Poeta by Vicente Amigo (never performed)

    Abzal Rakimgaliev KAZ
    SP: Main title (from "The Last Emperor" soundtrack) by David Byrne, Night Fight (from "Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon" soundtrack) by Tan Dun; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Luca Mantovani
    FS: Alexander soundtrack by Vangelis, including Young Alexander, Roxane's Veil, and Eternal Alexander; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Luca Mantovani

    Javier Raya ESP
    SP: "Pure Imagination" by Leslie Bricusse & Anthony Newley, performed by Jamie Cullum, from the Willy Wonka and The Charlie and the Chocolate Factory soundtrack; choreo by Joey Russell
    FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" by Queen

    Kevin Reynolds CAN
    SP: Moanin' by Art Blakey; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    SP: Whiplash soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS: The Armed Man (A Mass for Peace) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Igor Reznichenko POL
    SP: "Give Me Love" by Ed Sheeran; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn
    FS: "La Strada" by Nino Rota; choreo by Valentin Molotov, Olga Glinka, R. Sinicyn

    Ivan Righini ITA
    SP: "Un giorno per noi" (I think by Josh Groban) from Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: "Only You" by the Platters and "Tequila" by The Champs

    Adam Rippon USA
    SP2: "Advice Of Tomorrow" by Ciju Nelabai, "Let Me Think About It" (Eddie Thoneick Remix) performed by Ida Carr feat. Fedde Le Grand); choreo by Jeff Buttle
    SP1: "Diamonds" by Rihanna (cover performed by Rippon); choreo by Benji Schwimmer and Jeff Buttle
    FS: "Arrival of the Birds" by The Cinematic Orchestra and "O" by Coldplay; choreo by Benji Schwimmer (last season's program)

    Matteo Rizzo ITA
    SP: "Torna a Surriento," performed by Il Volo; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali
    FS: Beatles medley, "Come Together" by The Beatles, "Let It Be" by the Beatles, performed by Air With Air Rising (a piano version), "Help!" by The Beatles; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Massimo Scali

    Joshua Rols FRA
    SP: "Happy" by C2C, Derek Martin
    FS: "Cry Me a River" and "I Ain't Got Nobody

    Xan Rols FRA
    SP: Lillies of the Valley by Jun Miyake
    FS: Take Me to Church by Hozier

    Daniels Rosciks LAT
    SP: Conquest of Paradise by Vangelis; choreo by Julia Tepliha
    FS: Symphony No. in C Minor by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Julia Tepliha

    Yamato Rowe PHI
    SP: Straighten Up and Fly Right by Guy Chambers performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Michela Boschetto
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 by Muse; choreo by Michela Boschetto

    Egor Rukhin RUS
    SP: Earth Song (Immortal version) by Michael Jackson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Mi Mancherai (from "Il Postino" soundtrack) performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Mark Sadusky USA
    SP: "Wait For It" from Hamilton; Choreo by Jim Peterson.
    FS:

    Roman Sadovsky CAN
    SP: The Vampire Masquerade (Waltz) by Peter Gundry; choreo by C. Lane, J. Razguljaevs (SP)
    FS2: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by C. Lane, J.Razguljaevs, Mark Pillay
    FS1: Sword Art Online soundtrack by Yuki Kajiura; choreo by C. Lane, D. Wilson (FS)

    Nurullah Sahaka SUI
    SP: Les yeux de la mama/Gitrano by Kendji Girac; Cornelia Leroy (SP)
    FS: Pierrot and the Moon by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Karine Arribert (FS)

    Alexander Samarin RUS
    SP: Moonlight Sonata, performed by E.S. Posthumus, I'm No Angel (cover of Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata) by Era; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova
    FS: "La Naissance de Yaha" by Saint-Preux, "The Unforgiven III" by Metallica, "House of the Rising Sun" performed by Dave Evans; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Irina Tagaeva, Tatiana Rozanova

    Daniel Samohin ISR
    SP1: "It's a Man's World" performed by Seal; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov
    SP2: "L'Immensita" by Il Volo; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov
    FS: "Two Angels" by Sergei Erdenko performed by Loyko; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia, N. Morozov

    Vladimir Samoilov RUS
    SP: What a Wonderful World performed by Louis Armstrong; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski
    FS: Caruso performed by Julio Iglesias; choreo by Alexei Vasilievski

    Matthew Samuels RSA
    SP "Feel" by Robbie Williams, Guy Chambers; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
    FS: Circle of Life (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice, Stampede (from "The Lion King") by Elton John, Tim Rice, King of Pride Rock (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice, Circle of Life - Reprise (from "The Lion King") by Hans Zimmer, Elton John, Tim Rice; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen

    Hiroaki Sato JPN
    SP2: Totem; choreo by Misao Sato
    SP1: Omé Kayo by Cirque du Soleil
    FS: The Barber of Seville by Gioachino Rossini; choreo by Misao Sato

    Emmanuel Savary USA
    SP: "Petit Fleur" and "I Love Paris" (instrumental)
    FS: "Io Ci Saro" performed by Andrea Bocelli

    Roman Savosin RUS
    SP: Music Selection by Hugues Le Bars; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Kazakova
    FS: Toccata and Fugue by Johann Sebastian Bach; choreo by N. Bestemianova, I. Bobrin, A. Kazakova

    Graham Schaufele CAN
    SP: Opening from "The Nightmare Before Christmas" sound track; Victor's Deception Danny Elfman from "Corpse Bride"; Christmas Eve Montage, What is This from "The Nightmare Before Christmas" sound track
    FS: Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 1 in D-Flat Major, Op.10 perfromed by Jean-Efflam Bavouzet, Vladimir Ashkenazy

    Aleksandr Selevko EST
    SP I Step Out For A While by Patrick Watson; choreo by Valentin Molotov
    FS Caruso performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Valentin Molotov

    Mihhail Selevko EST
    SP: Ghost Town by Adam Lambert; choreo by Valentin Molotov
    FS: Hugo (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Valentin Molotov

    Evgeni Semenenko RUS
    SP: Billie Jean by Michael Jackson, Beat It by Michael Jackson; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Adam Solya
    FS: Don Juan de Marco (soundtrack); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva, Adam Solya

    Azizmurod Shabazov UZB
    SP: The Mummy Returns (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
    FS: Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner, The Plaza of Execution by James Horner, Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

    Dustin Sherriff-Clayton CAN
    SP: Ain't That A Kick In The Head by Robbie Williams
    FS: But not For Me; It had To Be You (Big Band and Vocals) by Henry Connick, Jr.


    Koshiro Shimada JPN
    SP: Rooftop (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, Lilies of the Valley (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake, All Names (from "Pina" soundtrack) by Jun Miyake; choreo by Stephane Lambiel (SP)
    FS: Charms (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Found by Kerry Muzzey; choreo by Nikolai Morozov (FS)

    Ivan Shmuratko UKR
    SP: Domani performed by Andrea Boccelli; choreo by Irina Chubarets
    FS: Wheel of Fortune (from "Pirates of the Caribbean") by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Irina Chubarets

    Anton Shulepov RUS
    SP: Where I Want To Be performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
    FS: Pirates of the Caribbean (soundtrack; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

    Kevin Shum USA
    SP: "All By Myself" performed by Eric Carmen
    FS: Overture from Ghost The Musical soundtrack; "The Sound of Silence" by Disturbed

    Adam Siao Him Fa FRA
    SP: Way Down We Go by Kaleo; choreo by B. Joubert, C. Paquier (SP),
    FS: Iron Sky by Paolo Nutini arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by B. Joubert, L. May (FS)

    Alexandre Simard CAN
    SP: Black Magic Woman by Santana
    FS: Wanted Dead or Alive by Bon Jovi

    Eric Sjoberg USA
    SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; Unsquare Dance by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Benoit Richaud (SP)
    FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Misha Ge (FS)

    Ilia Skirda RUS
    SP: Summertime performed by Charlie Parker, I Got A Woman performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Once Upon a Time in America by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Anton Skoficz AUT
    SP: Thriller by Michael Jackson, Black or White by Michael Jackson; choreo by Manuel Koll
    FS: Inglorious Bastards (soundtrack), Time (from "Inception" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Manuel Koll

    Pagiel Yie Ken Sng SGP
    SP: Credits by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kristian Ryan
    FS: Titanium by The Piano Guys; Pavane by The Piano Guys; choreo by Kristian Ryan

    Conor Stakelum IRL
    SP: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: "Chasing Cars" by Cinematic Pop, "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Mitsuki Sumoto JPN
    SP: Singin' in the Rain by Nacio Herb Brown; choreo by Nanami Abe
    FS: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Nanami Abe

    Micah Tang TPE
    SP: "Exogenesis Symphony Part II" by Muse; choreo by Drew Meekins (SP)
    FS: "Nero" by Two Steps from Hell, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Phillip Mills (FS)

    Keiji Tanaka JPN
    SP: Memories by Gary Moore; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FS: Federico Fellini Movies Soundtrack Medley by Nino Rota (last season's program):
    "Amarcord" by Nino Rota, "Le Notti di Cabiria" by Nino Rota, "La Paaserella di Otto e Mezzo" by Nino Rota; choreo by Massimo Scali

    Igors Tatarinovs LAT
    SP: The Blessed Spirits performed by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Natalja Lipska
    FS: Still Loving You by Scorpions; choreo by Natalja Lipska

    Denis Ten KAZ
    SP: "Tu Sei" by Vittorio Grigolo; choreo by David Wilson
    FS: "SOS d'un terrien en détresse," performed by Dimash Kudaibergen; choreo by David Wilson

    Adrien Tesson FRA
    SP: "Come Together" by the Beatles
    FS: "I Found" by Amber Run

    James Thompson AUS
    SP: Fiddler On The Roof
    FS: The Cotton Club

    Yan Tkalich UKR
    SP: Haru Mamburu by Maxim Pokrovski; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak
    FS: Elvis Presley Medley; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak

    Nicola Todeschini SUI
    SP: Smooth by Santana; choreo by John Zimmerman, J.F. Ballester, A. Solya
    FS: Fix You by Coldplay, Scientist by Coldplay; choreo by John Zimmerman, J.F. Ballester, A. Solya

    Bennett Toman CAN
    SP: "I'd Rather Go Blind" by Michael Grimm; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer
    FS2: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen
    FS1: Selections from The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey soundtrack by Howard Shore; choreo by Mary Angela Larmer

    Kazuki Tomono JPN
    SP: Zigeunerweisen (Gypsy Airs), Op 20 by Pablo de Sarasate; choreo by Misao Sato
    FS: Prologue (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Cool (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Maria (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; Symphonic Dances IV Mambo (from "West Side Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Misao Sato

    Andrew Torgashev USA
    SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Beethoven; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko
    FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge Original Soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko

    Dinh Tran USA
    SP: "Exogenesis: Symphony Part 1" by Muse; choreo by Marina Klimova
    FS: "Poeta" by Vincente Amigo; choreo by Marina Klimova

    Giuseppe Triulcio AUS
    SP: Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Freddie Mercury; choreo by Richard Laidlaw
    FS: Feeling Good by Anthony Newly, Leslie Bricusse; choreo by Richard Laidlaw

    Chih-I Tsao TPE
    SP2:"Je suis malade" by Serge Lama; choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP)
    SP1: "Feeling Good" by Michael Bublé (2016-17 SP); choreo by S. Inthalaksa (SP)
    FS: "Heroes Crusade" by Immediate Music, "The Vision" by X-Ray Dog, "Gods and Demons" by Feature World Music; choreo by C. Paulinus (FS)

    Michel Tsiba NED
    SP: "Cool" from the West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein
    FS: James Bond Medley: "Another Way To Die," "The Name's Bond...James Bond," "Writing's on the Wall" by Sam Smith, "On Her Majesty's Secret Service" by David Arnold, Propellerheads

    Tatsuya Tsuboi JPN
    SP: Your Song by Elton John; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo
    FS: Rurouni Kenshin by Nasoki Sato; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo

    Samuel Turcotte CAN
    SP: I Won't Dance by Fred Astaire (District 78 Step Up 3D Remix)
    FS: To Build a Home by The Cinematic Orchestra

    Shoma Uno JPN
    SP: "Winter" (from Four Seasons) by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi
    FS: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot performed by Vanessa-Mae, Nessun Dorma (from "Turandot") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Jose Carreras; choreo by Mihoko Higuchi

    Denis Vasiljevs LAT
    SP: "Recondita armonia" from Tosca by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
    FS: "Put the Blame On Mame" by Doctor 3, "Anyone to Love" by Michael Bublé and "Sway" by Michael Bublé; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

    Valtter Virtanen FIN
    SP: "Georgia On My Mind" performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
    FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

    Sergei Voronov RUS
    SP: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge
    FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Yoav Goren (based on G.F. Haendel) performed by Globus; choreo by Anna Bilibina, Misha Ge

    Nicholas Vrdoljak CRO
    SP: "Black Cat, White Cat" (soundtrack) by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Marina Gromova
    FS: "Welcome to the Machine" by Pink Floyd, "Coming Back to Life" by Pink Floyd; choreo by Marina Gromova

    Bruce Waddell CAN
    SP: Korobushka by Bond
    FS:

    Stephane Walker SUI
    SP3: SP: "Ci Saro" performed by Andrea Boccelli, Lang Lang; choreo by Stephane Walker
    SP2: Purple Rain by Prince; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker
    SP1: Back to Black (Andre 3000 and Beyonce) by Amy Winehouse from the Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker
    FS2: "Truman Sleeps" by Philipp Glass, "Wayward Sisters" by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Walker
    FS1: Il Postino (soundtrack) by Luis Bacalov, Mi Mancherai (from "Il Postin") performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Luca Mantovani, Stephane Walker

    Chadwick Wang SGP
    SP: Conquistadora by Paul Rodgers; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    FS: Hundred by The Fray, Never Say Never by The Fray, Little House by The Fray; choreo by Derrick Delmore

    Mark Webster AUS
    SP: a jazzed up version of the Nutcracker
    FS: "Buster's Big Opening" by Cirque du Soleil

    Milosz Witkowski POL
    SP: Desperado soundtrack: Bucho's Gracias/Navajas Attacks by Los Lobos; Cancun Del Mariachil (Morena De Mi Corazon) by Antonio Banderas and Los Lobos
    FS: The Blue Cafe by Chris Rea, Auberge by Chris Rea

    Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG
    SP: "To Build A Home" by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Scott Brown
    FS: "Concierto de Aranjuez," "En Aranjuez con tu amor;" choreo by Scott Brown

    Evan Wrensch RSA
    SP: Mack the Knife by Kurt Weill, performed by Robbie Williams; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony, Part III by Muse; choreo by Dantin Broodryk, Irina Bogomolova

    Taichiro Yamakuma JPN
    SP: Diablo Rojo Area 52 Version by Rodrigo y Gabriela & C.U.B.A.; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
    FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Misao Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

    Han Yan CHN
    SP: "A Thousand Years" (by Christina Perri) covered by Boyce Avenue; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: "I'll Take Care Of You" performed by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa (2016-17 SP); choreo by Lori Nichol

    Julian Zie Jie Yee MAS
    SP: "To Build a Home" by The Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Elvin Wong (SP)
    FS: James Brown medley (2016-17 LP): "It's a Man's World" by James Brown, "Get It On" by James Brown, "I Feel Good" by James Brown; choreo by Michael Hopfes

    Che Yu Yeh TPE
    SP: Kiss performed by Carly Rae Jepsen; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh
    CD: Paint It Black performed by Ciara; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh

    Marco Zandron ITA
    SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel
    FS: "Summertime," performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "Hit the Road Jack," performed by Buster Poindexter, "Petit Fleur," performed by Sidney Bechet, and "I Got You (I Feel Good)," performed by James Brown

    Yakau Zenko BLR
    SP: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova
    FS: "Still Loving You" by The Scorpions; "Whole Lotta Love" by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova

    He Zhang CHN
    SP: "They Can't Take That Away From Me," by Fred Astaire, "Puttin' On the Ritz" by Robbie Williams; choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson
    FS: "Arabian Nights;" choreo by Lance Vipond, David Wilson

    Vincent Zhou USA
    SP: "Chasing Cars" by Snow Patrol performed by Cinematic Pop, choreo by Jeff Buttle
    FS: "Nature Boy" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) by Eden Ahbez, performed by David Bowie, "Come What May" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack) by Franklin Tableporter, performed by Ewan McGregor & Nicole Kidman; choreo by Jeff Buttle
    FS1 (former): Romeo and Juliet (1996 Soundtrack); choreo by Charlie White

    Alexander Zlatkov BUL
    SP: Style performed by Symfomania; choreo by Sofia Angelova
    FS: Nero by Two Steps From Hell; choreo by Sofia Angelova

    Daniil Zurav EST
    SP: "Human" by Rag'n Bone Man; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva
    FS: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ekaterina Kozeeva
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 03-02-2018 at 09:52 AM.

  2. #2
    Uno, Dos, twizzle! Mrs. P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    22,789

    15 Not allowed!
    Ladies


    Sophie Abrams ISR
    SP: Serenade for Strings by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Holberg Suite by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Philip Mills, Nikolai Morozov
    FS: Modigliani (soundtrack) by Guy Farley, Le Di La Caza Alcance by Michael Nyman, performed by Estrella Morente, The Cook, The Thief, His Wife and Her Lover (soundtrack) by Michael Nyman, Memorial by Michael Nyman; choreo by Philip Mills, Nikolai Morozov

    Élodie Adsuar CAN
    SP: Scheherazade performed by the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    FS: Asturias by Isaac Albeniz performed by William Joseph, feat. Jesse Cook; Shake by Jesse Cook; La Llorona feat. Amanda Martinez by Jesse Cook

    Zhansaya Adykhanova KAZ
    SP: Hallelujah performed by Tori Kelly; choreo by Jennifer Dooley
    FS: A Man and His Beasts (from "Fantastic Beasts" soundtrack) by James Newton Howard; choreo by Jennifer Dooley

    So Hyun Ahn KOR
    SP: Tango de los Exilados by Vanessa-Mae
    FS: Romeo and Juliet (2013 version) by Abel Korzeniowski

    Matilda Algotsson SWE
    SP: "Turn to Stone," by Ingrid Michaelson; choreo by Regina Jensen
    FS: "Minnie the Moocher," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "At Last," performed by Mack Gordon, Harry Warren, and "Jumpin' Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Regina Jensen

    Johanna Allik EST
    SP: Flamenco Selection; choreo by Mark Pillay (2016-17 program); choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: "To Build A Home (Radio Version)" by The Cinematic Orchestra (2016-17 program); choreo by Mark Pillay

    Polina Andrejeva LAT
    SP: Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Sergei Komolov
    FS: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff, Ameno Dorime by Enigma; choreo by Sergei Komolov

    Starr Andrews USA
    SP: Fever performed by Beyoncé; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    FS: One Moment in Time performed by Whitney Houston; choreo by Derrick Delmore

    Nana Araki JPN
    SP: Bei mir bist du schön by Sholom Secunda; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (SP)
    FS: Come, People Of God by Soo-Jin Kim; choreo by Cathy Reed (FS)

    Anastasiia Arkhipova UKR
    SP Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
    FS Hana's Eyes performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

    Birce Atabey TUR
    SP: Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocmen
    FS: Mercy On Me by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Rana Belkis Gocmen

    Larkyn Austman CAN
    SP: Mein Herr from Cabaret, performed by Liza Minnelli; choreo by Mark Pillay
    LP: Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Alexandra Avstriyskaya RUS
    SP: "Hurt" by Christina Aguilera
    FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack

    Sarah Isabella Bardua NZL
    SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy
    FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" by Andrew Lloyd Webber, from the Evita soundtrack

    Emily Bausback CAN
    SP: Retour a la maison by Wojciech Kilar; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay
    FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by The Piano Guys; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Mark Pillay

    Ilayda Bayar TUR
    SP: Je t'aime performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Florent Amodio
    FS: Scent of a Woman (soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Florent Amodio

    Guzide Irmak Bayir TUR
    SP: Writing Is On the Wall (cover version) (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar
    FS: Feeling Good by Michael Bublé; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Tayfun Anar

    Lucrezia Beccari ITA
    SP: Alien (soundtrack), Slow by Kylie Minogue, Visitors (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis
    FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis

    Mariah Bell USA
    SP2: Stand By Me performed by Florence and the Machine; choreo by Rohene Ward
    SP1: Roxie (Chicago soundtrack) performed by Renee Zellweger, All That Jazz (Chicago soundtrack) by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Rohene Ward (2017-17 season)
    FS: West Side Story soundtrack by Leonard Bernstein, performed by the Original Broadway Cast; choreo by Rohene Ward

    Ana Sofia Beschea ROU
    SP: Ain't It Funny performed by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Raluca Duda
    FS: You Raise Me Up performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Andrea Vaturi, Raluca Duda

    Sarah-Maude Blanchard CAN
    SP: One Day I'll Fly Away by Nicole Kidman
    FS: The Storm by Lisa Gerrard, Endi

    Maria Blessia INA
    SP O Come, O Come, Emmanuel by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sophia Inthalaksa, Kelly Johnson
    FS Feelings by Edvin Marton; choreo by Sophia Inthalaksa, Kelly Johnson

    Lutricia Bock GER
    SP: Love in Venice by Edvin Marton
    FS: La La Land soundtrack, including "City of Stars" by Ryan Gosling and "Epilogue" by Justin Hurwitz

    Victoria Bocknek CAN
    SP: Nothing Else Matters by Metallica performed by Marlisa
    FS: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi

    Noemie Bodenstein SUI
    SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck
    FS: The Dream Maker by Abel Korzeniowski

    Justine Brasseur CAN
    SP: Alice's Theme by Danny Elfman from "Alice in Wonderland"
    FS: U Plavu Zoru by Pink Martini

    Eliska Brezinova CZE
    SP: Adagio performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS: Lion Theme (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, Searching For Home (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran, River (from "Lion" soundtrack) performed by Dustin O'Halloran; choreo by Nikolai Morozov


    Aimee Buchanan ISR
    SP: Only Hope by Mandy Moore from the 2002 movie, A Walk to Remember; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski
    FS: Romantic Rhapsody by Andre Mathieu, performed by pianist Alain Lefevre; choreo by Evgueni Nemirovski

    Emma Bulawka CAN
    SP: I'm Leaving on a Jet Plane performed by Chantal Kreviazuk
    FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbara Streisand from the Yentl soundtrack

    Florencia Calderon MEX
    SP: Writing on the Wall performed by Sam Smith; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas
    FS: The Storm by Havasi; choreo by Joey Russell, Paloma Rojas

    Catherine Carle CAN
    SP: "Orfeo ed Euridice" Dance of the Blessed Spirits by Gil Shaham; Devil's Dance from "The Witches of Eastwick" by Gil Shaham
    FS: Vote for Mr. Rhythm performed by Nikki Yanofsky; Somewhere Over the Rainbow performed by the Hollywood Studio Orchestra; A Tisket, A Tasket performed by Nikki Yanofsky

    Hélène Carle CAN
    SP: Let's Never Stop Falling in Love by Pink Martini
    FS: Cleopatra by Trevor James; Bek and Zaya's Theme by Marc Beltrami; Coronation by Marc Beltrami; Cleopatra by Trevor James

    Linnea Ceder FIN
    SP: Once Upon A December ("Anastasia" soundtrack) performed by Liz Callaway; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola
    FS: People Help The People (cover version of Cherry Ghost) by Simon John Aldred; choreo by Nelli Hagman, Sari Hakola

    Emily Chan USA
    SP: "Song of the Black Swan" by Julian Lloyd Webber; "Swan Lake Reloaded" by Frank Nimsgern
    FS: Carmen by Georges Bizet

    Tsin Nam Nicole Chan HKG
    SP: Think of Me by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus
    FS: Memory by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus

    Alaine Chartrand CAN
    SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS: Sunset Boulevard by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by David Wilson

    Hongyi Chen CHN
    SP: The Arena performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao
    FS: Why Are The Flowers So Red; choreo by Elvin Wong, Yang Zhao

    Karen Chen USA
    SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge, sung by Jose Feliciano; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS2: "Slow Dancing in the Big City;" choreo by Karen Chen.
    FS1: Carmen Suite by Rodion Schcedrin; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Aliaksandra Chepeleva BLR
    SP: Balearic Cafe Chillout Lounge by The Guilar del Mar; choreo by Zoya Shvedova
    FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova

    Kim Cheremsky AZE
    SP2: Hachiko (soundtrack) by Jared P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov
    SP1: Just For You by Giovanni Marrad; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS2: Romeo and Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nina Petrenko, Nikolai Morozov
    FS1: Magnificent Century (soundtrack); choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung HKG
    SP: A Sky Full of Stars by Coldplay, performed by The Piano Guys; choreo by Erin Reed
    FS: Say You Won't Let Go performed by James Arthur (violin cover), By Your Side ft. Raye; choreo by Erin Reed

    Jolie Chiem CAN
    SP: Clair de Lune performed by Kun Woo Paik
    FS: Spellbound Concerto by Earl Wild from "Spellbound"

    Franchesca Chiera USA
    SP: "Historia de un Amor
    FS: "Fever" performed by Beyoncé Knowles; "Bailar" by Deorro

    Dabin Choi KOR
    SP: Papa Can You Hear Me, choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson
    FS2: Doctor Zhivago (soundtrack) by Maurice Jarre; choreo. by Nikita Mikhailov, David Wilson
    FS1: Seven Gypsy Melodies by Antonin Dvorak, Songs My Mother Taught Me by Antonin Dvorak; choreo. by David Wilson

    Yu Jin Choi KOR
    SP: Carmen Fantasie, performed by David Garrett; Habanera by Filippa Giordano; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov
    FS: Samson et Dalila by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov

    Hiu Yau Chow HKG
    SP: It Don't Mean a Thing If You Ain't Got that Swing, performed by Duke Ellington; choreo by Joey Russell
    FS: Castle in the Sky by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Joey Russell

    Sara Conti ITA
    SP: "Hurt" (Main Video) by Christina Aguilera
    FS: "One Day I'll Fly Away" from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack

    Aurora Cotop CAN
    SP: Habanera by George Bizet; Choreo by Myke Gillam
    FS: Clair de Lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Myke Gillam

    Kailani Craine AUS
    SP: "Dream a Little Dream of Me" performed by Ella Fitzgerald, "One Day (Swingrowers Remix)" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Alex Chang (last season's program)
    FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang

    Micol Cristini ITA
    SP: "Rain in Your Black Eyes," by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani
    FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Valter Rizzo, B. Melica, C. Gordani

    Alizee Crozet FRA
    SP: You Lost Me by Christina Aguilera
    FS: Lucia di Lammermoor by Eric Serra, Five Millenia Later by Eric Serra

    Ting Cui USA
    SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    FS: Chopin Medley; Selection by Edvin Marton; choreo by Derrick Delmore

    Hana Cvijanovic CRO
    SP: Milord by Georges Moustaki, performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic
    FS: Another Day Of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, Someone In The Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Ivana Jakupcevic

    Gabrielle Daleman CAN
    SP: Habanera (from "Carmen") by George Bizet; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS2: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Lori Nichol (last year's)
    FS1: Gladiator Rhapsody by Hans Zimmer, Now We Are Free (from "Gladiator" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Lea Johanna Dastich GER
    SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn
    FS: Westside Story by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn

    Hannah Dawson CAN
    SP: Crazy performed by Daniela Andrade
    FS: Dog Days are Over by Florence + The Machine

    Emy Decelles CAN
    SP: "Chandelier" by Sia (Piano version)
    FS: Baz Luhrman's The Great Gatsby soundtrack (her 2016-17 LP), including Crazy in Love, Hotel Sayre (feat. Lana del Rey) and Bang Bang

    Kim DeGuise Léveillée CAN
    SP: Reel Around The Sun by Bill Whelan
    FS: Something for the Cat; The Big Blow Out composed by Henry Mancini from "Breakfast at Tiffany's"; Moon River composed by Henry Mancini, performed by Audrey Hephburn, from "Breakfast at Tiffany's

    Sofia Del Rio MEX
    SP: "Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia
    FS: "The Storm" by Havasi; choreo by Olga Volozhinskaia

    Presiyana Dimitrova BUL
    SP: "Padam Padam," performed by Zaz; choreo by Ina Lutai
    FS: "Creep" by Radiohead; choreo by Ina Lutai

    Antonina Dubinina SRB
    SP: "Tango Princess" by Julie Zenatti; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko
    FS: "Hijo de La Luna," rock cover version; choreo by M. Romanenko, E. Maslennikova, V. Bondarenko

    Polina Edmunds USA
    SP: Palladio by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Rudy Galindo
    FS: Bilitis, Générique and Time to Say Goodbye by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Rudy Galindo
    (both programs originally choreographed for last season, but she never competed due to injury)

    Elif Erdem TUR
    SP: Zaia (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
    FS: Suskunlar (Requiem for a Child); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

    Nastasya Eremina EST
    SP: Chiquito by Sublime, Jun Miyake; choreo by Sergei Plishkin
    FS: Worse Things by Johnny Hollow; choreo by Sergei Plishkin

    Olivia Farrow CAN
    SP: The Planets by Holst
    FS: Malaguena performed by Stanley Black, London Festival Orchestra

    Alisa Fedichkina RUS
    SP: Piano Fantasy by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
    FS: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

    Alexandra Feigin BUL
    SP: Minnie the Moocher by Cab Calloway, Jailhouse Rock by Elvis Presley; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski
    FS: Alice Through the Looking Glass (soundtrack), Just Like Fire by Pink; choreo by Ina Lutai, Albena Denkova, Maxim Staviski

    Mariya Filippova UZB
    SP: Maria de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
    FS: Piano by Tigran Mansuryan; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

    Morgan Flood AZE
    SP: La Cumparsita by Gerardo Hernan, Matos Rodriguez; choreo by Olga Ganicheva
    FS: Nuages en montagne by Pierre Porte; choreo by Olga Ganicheva

    Kerstin Frank AUT
    SP: "Swing Swing Swing" by Keely Smith, "Sing Sing Sing" by Louis Prima; choreo by Massimo Scali, Yuka Sato, Corrado Giordani
    FS: The Great Gatsby (soundtrack); choreo by Massimo Scali, Yuka Sato, Corrado Giordani

    Julie Froetscher FRA
    SP: Ameksa performed by Toalbi Brothers; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Four Seasons by Antonio Vivaldi, arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Elzbieta Gabryszak POL
    SP: "Big Spender," performed by Shirley Bassey; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski
    FS: "Who Wants to Live Forever" by Queen, performed by The Tenors, Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Sebastian Kolasinski

    Anastasia Galustyan ARM
    SP: "I Dreamed a Dream," performed by Susan Boyle (2016-17 program); choreo by Mikhail Zobnin
    FS: Nos souvenirs (Memories) from "Cats" by Andrew Lloyd Webber performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Mikhail Zobnin

    Aislinn Ganci CAN
    SP: Riders on the Storm The Doors Concerto by Jaz Coleman, Nigel Kennedy
    FS: Fearsome Flight; Créature De Siam; 11h11 by Cirque du Soleil from "Kurios"

    Maral-Erdene Gansukh MGL
    SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano; choreo by Yuko Hongo
    FS: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yuko Hongo

    Anne Line Gjersem NOR
    SP: "Angel By The Wings" by Sia; choreo by Michael Huth
    FS: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi, Circles by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Michael Huth

    Camilla Gjersem NOR
    SP:
    FS: "Introduction et Rondo capriccioso" by Camille St. Saëns

    Amber Glenn USA
    SP: “Fever” (The Heat Version) by Beyoncé; choreo by Scott Brown
    FS: The Red Violin by John Corigliano; choreo by Scott Brown

    Gracie Gold USA
    SP: People by Barbra Streisand; choreo by Marina Zoueva
    FS: La Bayadère by Ludwig Minkus; choreo by Marina Zoueva

    Aleksandra Golovkina LTU
    SP: Frida soundtrack: Benediction and Dream; choreo by Elena Maslennikova
    FS: Adagio from Concerto No. 23 in A by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Romeo and Juliet by Abel Korzeniowski (her 2016-17 program); choreo by Elena Maslennikova

    Maya Gorodnitsky ISR
    SP: Nyah (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
    FS: Moana (soundtrack) by Mark Mancina; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

    Anastasia Gozhva UKR
    SP: Please performed by Elijah Bossenbroek; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
    FS: Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

    Anastasia Gracheva RUS
    SP: Flamenco; choreo by Marina Savicheva, Eduard Sukhatski
    FS: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Marina Savicheva, Eduard Sukhatski

    Olivia Gran CAN
    SP: Warsaw Concerto composed by Richard Addinsell performed by Frank Chackfiled & His Orchestra
    FS: Walking in the Air by Celtic Woman

    Jane Gray CAN
    SP: Istanbul by They Might be Giants
    FS: A Rose Among Thorns (The Mission) by Ennio Morricone and Dulce Pontes, performed by Giorgia Fumanti

    Dasa Grm SLO
    SP: "Blucobalto" by Negramaro, "Sax" by Fleur East
    FS: "Pamit" by Tulus, "Eden Roc" by Ludovico Einaudi, "Human" by Christina Perri; choreo by Barbara Riboldi, Lorenzo Magri

    Anastasiia Gubanova RUS
    SP: Summertime performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud
    FS: Hope by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud

    Anastasiia Guliakova RUS
    SP: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia
    FS: Ghost (soundtrack); choreo by Aliona Samarskaia

    Lara Naki Gutmann ITA
    SP: Saving Mr. Banks ("Mary Poppins" Orchestral Medley); choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano
    FS: George Michael Tribute; choreo by Gabriele Minchio, Riccardo Morelli, Prisca Picano

    Brooklee Han AUS
    SP: "I Dreamed A Dream" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, performed by Susan Boyle; choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski
    FS: Por Una Cabeza by Carlos Gardel and Alfredo Le Pera (last season's program introduced at 4CC); choreo by Evgenii Nemirovski

    Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova CZE
    SP: Hip Hip, Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Monika Skornickova
    FS: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Monika Skornickova


    Hanna Harrell USA
    SP: "Dark Eyes" by 101 Strings
    FS: "Mambo Mix" by Perez Prado

    Danielle Harrison GBR
    SP: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith
    FS: A Time For Us (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Nino Rota, Cheek of the Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Dance of the Knights (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Sergei Prokofiev; choreo by Debi Briggs, Andrew Smith

    Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann SGP
    SP: Sixteen Tons performed by Merle Travis; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland
    FS: Snowstorm by Georgi Sviridov; choreo by Oleg Epstein, Nicolas Osseland

    Joshi Helgesson SWE
    SP "Unforgettable" by Sia; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson
    FS: Sylvia by Leo Delibes; choreo by Joey Russell, David Wilson

    Loena Hendrickx BEL
    SP: Frozen performed by Madonna; choreo by Adam Solya
    FS: Diferente by Gotan Project; choreo by Adam Solya

    Courtney Hicks USA
    SP: Nocturne from La Califfa (The Lady Caliph), composed by Ennio Morricone and performed by Yo Yo Ma. choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS: Amazing Grace performed by The Tenors, ft. Natalie Grant; choreo by Jonathan Cassar

    Wakaba Higuchi JPN
    SP: Gypsy Dance from the Don Quixote ballet by Minkus; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FS: "Skyfall" by Adele from the Skyfall film soundtrack; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

    Marin Honda JPN
    SP2: "The Giving" by Michael W. Smith; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle
    SP1: Smile (2016-17 program) by Charlie Chaplin; choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle
    FS: Turandot by Puccini (Vanessa-Mae violin version & Sarah Brightman vocals); choreo by David Wilson, Jeffrey Buttle

    Tessa Hong USA
    SP: "Ave Maria" by Giulio Caccini; choreo by Catarina Lindgren
    FS: "I Love Paris" by Cole Porter; "Under the Sky of Paris" by Hubert Giraud; "Fascination" by Fermo Marchetti; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

    Rika Hongo JPN
    SP: O Fortuna (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Kenji Miyamoto
    FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne, Kenji Miyamoto

    Angelina Huang USA
    SP: Victory by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Tom Dickson, Catarina Lindgren
    FS: Omaticaya Clan (Cirque du Soleil),Direhorses (Cirque du Soleil), Snake by Elise Velle, Luminous Reunion (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Tom Dickson, Catarina Lindgren

    Silvia Hugec SVK
    SP: Scars To Your Beautiful by Alessia Cara; choreo by Molly Oberstar
    FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Molly Oberstar

    Selma Ihr SWE
    SP Over the Rainbow by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Cecilia Willberg
    FS Pas de Deux from "Nutcracker" by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Cecilia Willberg

    Chloe Ing SGP
    SP: Can't Help Falling in Love by H. Peretti, L. Creatore, G.D. Weiss; choreo by Myke Gillman, Joey Russell
    FS2: Ave Maria (Medley) by Franz Schubert, performed by Amanda Ghost, Ian Dench, Makeba Riddick, Beyonce; choreo by Myke Gillman, Joey Russell
    FS1: Nocturne in E Major Op. 9 No. 2 (Fantasie Impromptu) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by Myke Gillman

    Ana Maria Ion ROU
    SP: Little Mix - Little Me; choreo by Sorina Mladin
    FS: Vuelvo al Sur by Gotan Project; choreo by Sorina Mladin

    Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou CYP
    SP: The Most Dangerous by Alex Garnizov; choreo by Sandra Garde
    FS: Romeo and Juliet by Sergei Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet by Gerard Presgurvic; choreo by Sandra Garde

    Kristina Isaev GER
    SP: Hit the Road Jack performed by Ray Charles; choreo by Francesca Cotongi
    FS: Oroboy by David Pena Dorantes, Poeta Vincente Amigo; choreo by Francesca Cotongi

    Anna Ivancenco MDA
    SP: Leelo's Tune performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Valentina Mynzat
    FS: Earth Song by Michael Jackson; choreo by Valentina Mynzat

    Moa Iwano JPN
    SP: Asturias performed by William Joseph; choreo by Akiko Suzuki
    FS: The Little Prince; choreo by Akiko Suzuki

    Gabriella Izzo USA
    SP: Tu Pálida Voz by Lidia Borda
    FS: Dracula soundtrack

    Amelia Scarlett Jackson AUS
    SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Emilia Ahsan
    FS: Song For the Little Sparrow by Abel Korzeniowski, performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Emilia Ahsan

    Daria Jakab HUN
    SP: Paint It Black performed by Ciara; choreo by Nora Hoffman
    FS: Interview with the Vampire (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldenthal; choreo by Nora Hoffman

    Emma Jang CHN
    SP: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FS: "Imaginer" by Walter Afanasieff, Lara Fabian; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

    Hyunsu Jang KOR
    SP: Shape of My Heart by Sting
    FS: Les Miserables songs: J'avais reve d'une autre vie (I Dreamed a Dream), Prologue (Look Down)/ At the End of the Day, Can You Hear the People Sing?

    Aneta Janiczkova CZE
    SP: Flashlight by Jessie J
    FS: Tango Jalousie

    Gyo Hee Jeon KOR
    SP: Yo Soy Maria
    FS: "Lady Marmalade" performed by Christina Aguilera, Mýa, Pink and rapper Lil' Kim, and "One Day I'll Fly Away" performed by Christina Aguilera on the Moulin Rouge soundtrack

    Su Been Jeon KOR
    SP: Send In the Clowns (A Little Night Music) by Stephen Sondheim
    FS: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin

    Cassandra Johansson SWE
    SP: Ritmo Espagnol performed by David Garrett
    FS: Belle (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) performed by Emma Watson, Main Title: Prologue (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) by Alan Menken, Belle (reprise) (from "Beauty and the Beast" soundtrack) performed by Emma Watson

    Elizabete Jubkane LAT
    SP: French Vocal music; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich
    FS: He Lives In You by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich

    Josephine Kaersgaard DEN
    SP: Pharao Ramses II by Derek Fieehter; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion
    FS: How Does a Moment Last Forever performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Olena Volokhova, Igor Tsion

    Romana Kaiser LIE
    SP: Desert Flower (soundtrack) by Martin Todsharow; choreo by Salome Brunner
    FS: Orinoco Flow (Sail Away) by Enya; choreo by Salome Brunner

    Pooja Kalyan USA
    SP: "Dreamers" performed by Sarah Brightman
    FS: "Gymnopédie No. 1" by Jennifer Thomas

    Colette Coco Kaminski POL
    SP: "Dream On" by Aerosmith, a cover version
    FS: The Main Theme from the Exodus soundtrack

    Anna Khnychenkova UKR
    SP "Sorongo," "Street Passions" by Didulia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak
    FS: "California Dreamin' " performed by Sia; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak

    Rika Kihara JPN
    SP: Kung Fu Piano by the Piano Guys; choreo by Tom Dickson (SP)
    FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

    Haejin Kim KOR
    SP:
    FS: Samson and Delilah

    Hanul Kim KOR
    SP: The Piano soundtrack; choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin
    FS: "Thank You For The Music" & "The Winner Takes It All" from Mamma Mia! (soundtrack); choreo by Alex Chang, Yeaji Shin

    Nahyun Kim KOR
    SP: "I Will Always Love You" by Whitney Houston (her 2016-17 SP)
    FS: "Scheherazade" by Rimsky-Korsakov

    Ye lim Kim KOR
    SP: Riverdance by Bill Whelan; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee
    FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Kyu Hyun Lee

    Katarina Kitarovic CRO
    SP: Sinus Iridium (Bay of Rainbows) by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Ana Cule
    FS: Hamilton (soundtrack) by Lin-Manuel Miranda; choreo by Jenna McCorkell, Lorenzo Magri

    Natalie Klotz AUT
    SP: Mambo Italiano performed by Bette Midler; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi
    FS: Game of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi, Run by Leona Lewis; choreo by Heather McLaughlin, Andrea Gilardi

    Dahyun Ko KOR
    SP: Alice In Wonderland; choreo by Jakub Strobl
    FS: Flower Dance; choreo by Jakub Strobl

    Eun Bi Ko KOR
    SP: Air Glow
    FS: Ghost (musical soundtrack)

    Anastasia Kononenko UKR
    SP: Le Désir by Saint Preux
    FS: A Day in the Life by the Beatles, instrumetal cover version

    Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
    SP "Corazon Espinado (cover) performed by Tania Blanco, Like It Like That performed by The Blackout Allstars; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko
    FS: Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Olga Kliushnichenko

    Nicola Korck NZL
    SP: Hallelujah performed by Pentanic Mix Medley; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev
    FS: Grease Medley; choreo by Igor Tchiniaev

    Dimitra Korri THE
    SP: "Touch" by Daft Punk feat. Paul Williams, "Lose Yourself to Dance" by Daft Punk feat. Pharrell Williams; choreo by Misha Ge, Massimo Scali, Rohene Ward
    FS: "D'Artagnan" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Misha Ge, Massimo Scali, Rohene Ward

    Carolina Kostner ITA
    SP: "Ne me quitte pas," by Jacques Brel, performed by Céline Dion; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: "Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Alena Kostornaia RUS
    SP: Dos Cadencias sobre "Adios Nonino" by Pablo Ziegler; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Stella's Theme by William Joseph; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Calista Krass EST
    SP "Divenire" by Ludovico Einaudi
    FS

    Elzbieta Kropa LTU
    SP: I Put a Spell On You by Annie Lenox; choreo by Valentin Molotov
    FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Valentin Molotov

    Hiu Ching Kwong HKG
    SP: Margarita Concerto; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Alex Chang
    FS: Remembrances by John Williams, Immolation by John Williams, Stolen Memories by John Williams; choreo by Tiffany Chin, Alex Chang

    Julia LaBella CAN
    SP: Booty Swing by Parov Stelar
    FS: Bridge Over Troubled Water by Simon & Garfunkel

    Anete Lace LAT
    SP: Clair de Lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Julia Tepliha, Aija Gierkeva
    FS: Crazy in Love performed by Sofia Karlberg, Crazy in Love performed by Swing Republic; choreo by Julia Tepliha, Aija Gierkeva

    Lisa Lager SWE
    SP: Tango Flamenco by Armik
    FS: Piano Concerto No. 1 by Tchaikovsky

    Thita Lamsam THA
    SP: Tale of Princess Kaguya (soundtrack) by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Mika Sakagami
    FS: Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Mika Sakagami

    Julia Lang HUN
    SP: Masquerade Waltz by Aram Khatchaturian; choreo by Patricia Pavuk
    FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Patricia Pavuk

    Zahra Lari UAE
    SP: "Pierrot and the Moon" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Alexandra Ievleva
    FS: The Weeping Meadow (soundtrack); choreo by Alexandra Ievleva

    Sophie Larouche CAM
    SP: U Flavu Zoru by Pink Martini
    FS: Circles (based on Ludovico Einaudi "Experience") by Ludovico Einaudi feat. Greta Svabo Bech

    Béatrice Lavoie-Léonard CAN
    SP: It's Happening Again by Agnes Obel; Rain, in Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso
    FS: The Cheek of Night by Abel Korzeniowski from "Romeo & Juliet"; Old Money by Lana Del Ray; Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet by Nino Rota

    Jordan Lazarus AUS
    SP: Epilogue (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; Someone in the Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Danielle O'Brien
    FS: Smash: Let Me Be Your Star by Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman Smash: 20th Century Fox by Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman; Choreo by Danielle O'Brien

    Vivian Le USA
    SP: Four Seasons by Vivaldi
    FS: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov

    Laurine Lecavelier FRA
    SP: "Summer of 1942" by Michel Legrand; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
    FS2: Grease (soundtrack) by Jim Jacobs, Warren Casey, John Farrah; choreo by Fabian Bourzat
    FS1: "Bye Bye Baby" from the Some Like It Hot soundtrack and "My Heart Belongs to Daddy," from the Let's Make Love soundtrack, both sung by Marilyn Monroe; choreo by Fabian Bourzat

    Elisabetta Leccardi ITA
    SP: Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni
    FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Marilu Guarnieri, Corrado Giordani, Matteo Zanni

    Hyun Soo Lee KOR
    SP: Irodori by Kodo; choreo by Sung Mi Han
    FS: The Diva Dance (Il dolce suono/Lucia di Lammermoor) from "The Fifth Element" by Eric Serra; choreo by Sung Mi Han

    Ji Yun Lee KOR
    SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Keiji Miyamoto
    FS: Legend of the Fall (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Keiji Miyamoto

    Seo-Young Lee KOR
    SP: The Secret Life of Walter Mitty soundtrack
    FS: "Round and Round," by Heize, featuring Han Soo Ji, from The Goblin soundtrack (Korean)

    Yoonmi Lehmann SUI
    SP: Assassin's Tango
    FS: The Lark Ascending

    Alena Leonova RUS
    SP: "Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" by Petty Booka; choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov
    FS: "Tune Maari Entriyaan" (Bollywood selection); choreo by Olga Glinka, Valentin Molotov

    Jelizaveta Leonova EST
    SP: Les Gitans by Dalida; choreo by Elena Glebova
    FS: Colour of the Night; choreo by Elena Glebova

    Nina Letenayova SVK
    SP: La Traviata: Amani Alfredo and Libiam Nei Leiti Calici; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska
    FS: Merry Go Round from Howl's Moving Castle by Joe Hisaishi; choreo by Vladimir Dvojnikov, Gabriela Zilkova-Hrazska

    Tina Leuenberger SUI
    SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Michelle Colberg
    FS: Selections from Cirque du Soleil by Rene Dupere; choreo by Michelle Colberg

    Yi Christy Leung HKG
    SP: California Dreamin' by SIA; choreo by Shae Lynn Bourne
    FS: Romantic Revenge by Jelonek; choreo Ekaterina Riazanova

    Xiangning Li CHN
    SP: Nuovo Cinema Paradiso; choreo by David Wilson
    FS: Raymonda, Opus 57, by A. Glazunov; choreo by David Wilson

    Zijun Li CHN
    SP: East of Eden
    FS: Galaxy by Yuko Toyoda

    Michelle Lifshits ISR
    SP: Read All About It, performed by Nick Howsrd, Emeli Sandé
    FS: When Darkness Falls (Ode to Kvaase) by Secret Garden; My Immortal [Band version] by Evanescence

    Gerli Liinamäe EST
    SP: Young and Beautiful, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody
    FS: Earth Song, various artists

    Eunsoo Lim KOR
    SP: Rich Man's Frug from Sweet Charity soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown, Cindy Stuart
    FS: Grand Guignol by Bajofondo Tango Club, Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Scott Brown, Cindy Stuart

    Amy Lin TPE
    SP: Snake Women (from "Iris" - Cirque du Soleil) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova
    FS: "Juliet's Aria" ("Sono Andati" by Giacomo Puccini) from the "Heavenly Creatures" soundtrack, performed by Kate Winslet, "Musetta's Waltz" from "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini, "La Boheme" by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Tom Dickson and Marina Klimova

    Ashley Lin USA
    SP: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's 'Turandot'" by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Adam Rippon, Anya Artemova
    FS: "Red Violin" by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Adam Rippon, Anya Artemova

    Viveca Lindfors FIN
    SP: Wishing You Were Somehow Here Again by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola
    FS: Cinderella (soundtrack) by Patrick Doyle; choreo by Shanetta Folle, Sari Hakola

    Aneeta Lingam MAS
    SP: It’s Oh So Quiet by Bjork; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    FS: Hometown Glory by Adele; choreo by Derrick Delmore

    Anna Litvinenko GBR
    SP: Je suis malade by Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett
    FS: Sherlocked (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price, Irene's Theme (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price; choreo by Veronika Bogomolova, Katie Bennett

    Alysa Liu USA
    SP: "Alabina"
    FS: I Dreamed a Dream / Lovely Ladies / Who Am I?" by Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra with Sean Alderking

    Xin Yi Loke SGP
    SP: Danse Macabre by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov
    FS: Turandot by Giaccomo Puccini; choreo by Jiaxin Liu, Irina Romanova, Alexander Kirsanov

    Michelle Long CAN
    SP: Oblivion, a vocal version called "One Stolen Kiss" performed by Sissel
    FS: Turandot by Giaccomo Puccini: "Nessun Dorma" performed by the BBC Concert Orchestra; Nessun Dorma [Warner Version] by Sarah Brightman

    Emmy Ma USA
    SP: One More Time" by Brenna Whitaker (cover of George Michael song); choreo by Jamie Isley
    FS: Phantom of the Opera (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Jamie Isley

    Lizaveta Malinouskaya BLR
    SP: Amies - Enemies by Nadiya; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya
    FS: Whisper From The Mirror by Keiko Matsui; choreo by Palina Anhlinskaya

    Anna Malkova FRA
    SP:
    FS: Lovers by Jackie Evancho

    Véronik Mallet CAN
    SP:
    FS: Turning Tables" by Adele

    Aiza Mambekova KAZ
    SP: Amanama by DJ Antoine ft. Timati, Hourshaker Radio Edit; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet
    FS: Ker Oglu by Daulet Kerei; choreo by Alima Moldakhmet

    Ann-Christin Marold GER
    SP: Narnia (soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne
    FS: Grease (soundtrack) by Waren Cosey, Jim Jacobs; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Frank Dehne

    Gemma Marshall LUX
    SP: Lux Eterna (from "Tales from the Lost Kingdom") by Brunuh Ville; choreo by Adam Solya
    FS: Elements performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Adam Solya

    Vasilisa Matantseva CAN
    SP: La Cumparsita
    FS: An American in Paris soundtrack

    Valentina Matos ESP
    SD: "My Immortal" by Evanescence; choreo by Ivan Saez
    FS: "The Last Coup" performed by New Tango Orchestra, "Garganta con Arena" performed by Pasion Vega; choreo by Ivan Saez

    Yura Matsuda JPN
    SP: "Ancora non sai" performed by Katherine Jenkins with Andre Rieu on violin; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi
    FS: "Spanish Caravan" from The Doors Concerto; choreo by Machiko Yamada,

    Akari Matsuoka JPN
    SP: Passionate; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto
    FS: Waltz in the Evening Glow by Takashi Kako; choreo by Noriko Sato, Kenji Miyamoto

    Fleur Maxwell LUX
    SP: Charms from W.E. soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Igor Lukanin, Kristen Fraser, Irina Karotom
    FS: The Swan by Camille Sainr-Saens / Swan Lake by Tchaikovsky

    Katie McBeath USA
    SP: That's Life, performed by the cast of SMASH, feat. Megan Hilty and Katharine McPhee
    FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams

    Lissa Anne McGaghey CAN
    SP: Amor Dulce Muerte by Vincente Amigo; Nada Puede Dormir by Vincente Amigo
    FS: Maleficent Flies, Path of Destruction by James Newton Howard from "Maleficent"; Once Upon a Dream performed by Lana Del Rey from "Maleficent"; The Queen of Faerieland by James Newton Howard from "Maleficent"

    Brynne McIsaac USA
    SP: Palladio: Allegretto by Bond
    FS: Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot by Vanessa Mae

    Natasha McKay GBR
    SP: "El Tango de Roxanne" (Moulin Rouge soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: "Rondo Capriccioso" by Camille Saint-Saens; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Fruzsina Medgyesi HUN
    SP: "Guy What Takes His Time," and "Tough Lover" performed by Christina Aguilera from the Burlesque soundtrack
    FS: "Historia de un Amor" performed by Laura Fygi and "Yo Soy Maria" by Gidon Kremer performed by Julia Zenko

    Mae Berenice Meite FRA
    SP: "Halo" by Beyonce, cover version by Jasmin Thompson, "Run the World (Girls)" by Beyoncé; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: "Les Nocturnes de Chopin," "Happy," featuring Derek Martin, by Derek Martin, C2C; choreo by Shanetta Folle

    Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
    SP: Nocturne n.20 in C-Sharp Minor op.Posth (Joshua Bell version); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov
    FS2: Anna Karenina soundtrack
    FS1: January Stars by George Winston; Divenire by Ludovico Einaudi, Dona Nobis Pacem 2 by Max Richter from The Leftovers Soundtrack; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz, I. Averbukh, A. Zhelezniakov

    Mariami Meshveliani GEO
    SP: Moggie by Margalita Khlghatyan; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze
    FS: Slavonic Dance op 72.2 by Khatia Bunashvili; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze

    Alyona Mezentseva UZB
    SP: Mambo Mambito by Mambo Compaieros, Muebete El Guimbombo by Banda Caliente, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia
    FS: Come Gentle Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski,The Cheek of Night (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia

    Nevena Mihajlovic SRB
    SP: Violin and Piano Medley
    FS: Montevideo (soundtrack)

    Mai Mihara JPN
    SP: "Libertango" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Benoit Richard
    FS: "Carlotta" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, "Gabriel's Oboe (Whispers in a Dream)" by Ennio Morricone performed by Hayley Westenra, "Vita Nostra" (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by David Wilson

    Valeriia Mikhailova RUS
    SP: Run Run Run by Jill Scott; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo
    FS: ABBA Medley: Head Over Heels and Money, Money, Money; choreo by Viktoria Bondarenko, Sergei Verbillo

    Hannah Miller USA
    SP: Torn by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Daniil Barantsev
    FS: The Hunger Games soundtrack, including Everybody Wants to Rule the World, performed by Lorde; choreo by Tom Dickson

    Satoko Miyahara JPN
    SP: Sayuri's Theme (Memoirs of a Geisha (soundtrack) by John Williams); choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: Madame Butterfly Act 3 by Giacomo Puccini; Goro's Entrance (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Butterfly Bids Her Child Farewell (Madame Butterfly Act 2) by Giacomo Puccini; Prelude; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin MAD
    SP: "Sway," performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Jennifer Tan
    FS: "El Tango De Roxanne" from Moulin Rounge (soundtrack); choreo by Kelly Johnson, Jennifer Tan

    Andrea Montesinos Cantu MEX
    SP: Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS: Adios Nonino by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Greta Morkyte LTU
    SP: I am Alive by Kristian Lundin performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Julia Tepliha
    FS: High Strung (soundtrack) by Nathan Lanier; choreo by Julia Tepliha

    Nicole Victoria Mottchouk ARG
    SP: Adagio by Tomasini Albinoni performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Nicolas Rigby
    FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Nicolas Rigby

    Elisavet Mulder-Stoupaki GRE
    SP Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys
    LP Moonlight by The Piano Guys

    Yuka Nagai JPN
    SP: On my own
    FS: Phantom of the Opera

    Mirai Nagasu USA
    SP: Nocturne No. 20 in C-Sharp Minor op. Posth by Frederic Chopin, choreo by Jeff Buttle (last season's program)
    FS: Miss Saigon soundtrack, including Sun and Moon, by Claude-Michel Schönberg; choreo by Jeff Buttle

    Dora Nagy HUN
    SP: Dare To Live by Andrea Bocelli, Laura Pusini; choreo by Julia Sebstyen-Gor, Anna Gellen, Attila Elek
    FS: Querer (from "Cirque du Soleil"); choreo by Julia Sebstyen-Gor, Anna Gellen, Attila Elek

    Akari Nakahara USA
    SP: Cinema Paradiso soundtrack by Ennui Morricone
    FS: Charlie Chaplin medley: "Limelight," City Lights overture and Finale

    Sofiia Nesterova UKR
    SP: Just For You by Giovanni Marradi; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
    FS: Tango Amore by Edvin Marton; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

    Kaitlyn Nguyen USA
    SP En Aranjuez con mi amor performed by Nana Mouskouri; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar
    LP Alice in Wonderland (soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle, Jonathan Cassar

    Diana Nikitina LAT
    SP: Soldier Of Love by Sade; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner
    FS: Nocturne (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone,Trooping With Crows (from "Romeo and Juliet") by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Stephane Lambiel, Salome Brunner

    Rin Nitaya JPN
    SP: Habañera from Carmen by Filippa Giordano
    FS: Legends of the Fall soundtrack: The Ludlows; Alfred, Tristan, The Colonel, The Legend; To the Boys

    Elizaveta Nugumanova RUS
    SP: Malaguena by Ernest Lecuona; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
    FS: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski, (last season's program); choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

    Tanja Odermatt SUI
    SP: Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend from the Moulin Rouge soundtrack
    FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack

    Kristin Valdis Ornolfsdottir ISL
    SP: Pina (soundtrack) by Thom Hanreich, All Names by Jun Miyake
    FS: Querer performed by Francesca Gagnon, Eye by Coba

    Kaetlyn Osmond CAN
    SP: “Sous Le Ciel de Paris” and “Milord" performed by Edith Piaf; choreo by Lance Vipond (SP)
    FS: Andante Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, No. 24 Scene: Allegro (from "Swan Lake") by Petr I. Tchaikovski, Stumbled Beginnings (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell, Nina's Dream (from "Black Swan") by Clint Mansell; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

    Anita Östlund SWE
    SP: Carmen Fantasie by David Garrett; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee
    FS: Papa Can You Hear Me by Barbara Streisand; choreo by Salome Brunner, Albin Bourdee

    Alexia Paganini SUI
    SP: Forbidden Love, from the Romeo and Juliet soundtrack ( 2013), by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS: "Phantom Fantasia - The Phantom of the Opera" by Anthony Inglis; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Katsiarina Pakhamovich BLR
    SP:
    FS: Show Me How You Burlesque and F.U.S.S. by Christina Aguilera

    Eliza Pancheva BUL
    SP: Tore My Heart; choreo by Inna Lutai
    FS: Ramalama Bang Bang; choreo by Inna Lutai

    Daria Panenkova RUS
    SP: While the Trees Sleep by David Nevue, I Dreamed a Dream performed by Anne Hathaway; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Ne me quitte pas performed by Celine Dion; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Diane Gabrielle Panlilio PHI
    SP: Kuvera by Posthumus; choreo by Dale Marcus Feliciano
    FS: Egyptian Disco by Buddha Bar; choreo by Dale Marcus Feliciano

    Marion Papka RSA
    SP: Someone in the Crowd (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Barbara Ann Hawkes
    FS: Evacuating London (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, Only the Beginning of the Adventure (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, To Aslans Camp (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by Harry Gregson-Williams, Dragon's Treasure (from "The Chronicles of Narnia" soundtrack) by David Arnold; choreo by Barbara Ann Hawkes

    Soyoun Park KOR
    SP: Black Swan by Petr I. Tchaikovski, arranged by Clint Mansell; choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson
    FS: "Aranjuez, Mon Amour" by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Nana Mouskouri, "Concerto de Aranjuez II" performed by Julian Bream (last season's program); choreo by Cindy Stuart, David Wilson

    Hanna Paroshyna BLR
    SP: Nagada Sang Dhol (from "Ram-Leela" soundtrack) by Sanjay Leela Bhansali; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova
    FS: Hit The Road Jack by Ray Charles, My Way by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Zhanna Gorbatenkova

    Katie Pasfield AUS
    SP: Blackbird by The Beatles; choreo by Liz Cain
    FS: To Build A Home by Cinematic Orchestra; choreo by Liz Cain

    Natalia Paulin MEX
    SP: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Jamie Isley
    FS: Beautiful Musical Medley by Carole King; choreo by Jamie Isley

    Emmi Peltonen FIN
    SP: Tango Jalousie by Jacob Gade; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: Papa Can You Hear Me? by Barbra Streisand on the Yentl soundtrack; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI
    SP: "Perhaps Perhaps" by the Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Shawn Sawyer
    FS: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg soundtrack by Michel Legrand; choreo by Shawn Sawyer

    Stefanie Pesendorfer AUT
    SP: Bajofondo Pa'Bailar; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri
    FS: Fantasy Music - The Last of her Kind by Peter Gundry, Dark Vampire by Peter Gundry; choreo by Tatjana Schrökl, Lorenzo Magri

    Varvara Petrova KGZ
    SP: Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Valensia Shlaga
    FS: Hachi: A Dog's Tale by Jan Andrzej P. Kaczmarek; choreo by Valensia Shlaga

    Oceane Piegad FRA
    SP: Middle Eastern Medley; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud
    FS: Life of a Bird; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Benoit Richaud

    Alicia Pineault CAN
    SP: " Back to Black" by Amy Winehouse
    FS: "Mon coeur s'ouvre a ta voix" from "Samson et Delilah" by Camille Saint-Saens, performed by Maria Call as (2016-17 program); choreo by Sebastien

    Heloise Pitot FRA
    SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Katia Gentelet,
    FS: I'll Take Care Of You by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Romain Gazave (FS)

    Anna Pogorilaya RUS
    SP: Esperanza by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Viktor Adonev, Sergei Pliskin
    FS: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Adonev, Sergei Pliskin

    Maysie Poliziani CAN
    SP: At Last by Etta James
    FS: Luminous by Max Richter, from "Perfect Sense

    Nina Polsak POL
    SP: Limelight (soundtrack) by Charlie Chaplin, Titine (Charlie Chaplin soundtrack); choreo by Gyorgyi Gyulai
    FS: Marelle (Cirque du Soleil), Quidam (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Iana Jakupcevic

    Nina Povey GBR
    SP: Wild Horses, performed by Susan Boyle
    FS: Evita soundtrack, including "Don't Cry for Me Argentina"

    Katie Powell GBR
    SP: Nowadays by John Kander, Hot Honey Rag by John Kander; choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: Daneils Joik by Jon Henrick Fjallgren; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Angela Prilepchanska MKD
    SP: Best of Sia (Piano Medley) by Sia Furler; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska
    FS: Derniere Danse by Indila and Adila Sedraia, Pascal Koeu; choreo by Ksenija Jastsenjski-Simic, Slavica Ognenovska

    Elena Radionova RUS
    SP: "It Ain't Necessarily So" from Porgy and Bess by George Gershwin; choreo. by Shae-Lynn Bourne(last season's program)
    FS: "Historia De Un Amor" by Carlos Eleta Almaran performed by Cinema Serenade Ensemble, "No Hay problema" by Jacques Marray, performed by Pink Martini, "Historia De Un Amor" by Carlos Eleta Almaran, performed by Lola Ponce", choreo by Irina Tagaeva

    Nicole Rajicova SVK
    SP: Une page d'amour by Nathalia Mansner; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS: "Rain In Your Black Eyes" by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Paulina Ramanauskaite LTU
    SP: Bei mir bist du schön
    FS: Epilogue

    Sandra Ramond FRA
    SP: "Welcome To Burlesque," performed by Cher
    FS: Moulin Rouge, various artists & languages

    Natasja Remstedt SWE
    SP: "Earned It" by Ceresia
    FS:

    Elena Rivkina ISR
    SP: The Theme from The Pink Panther soundtrack by Henry Mancini & His Orchestra
    FS: An Unfinished Life by audiomachine

    Karly Robertson GBR
    SP: With You (from "Ghost" musical soundtrack); choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: Stone Cold by Demi Levato; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Triena Robinson CAN
    SP: No One Like You by Sarah Brightman, London Symphony Orchestra; Hijo De La Luna by Sarah Brightman
    FS: Mas Que Nada by Sergio Mendes, The Black Eyed Peas; Besame Mucho by Michel Petrucciani; Magalenha by Sergio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown

    Leona Rogic SRB
    SP: Returns a King by Tayler Bates, King of Sparta by Audiomachine; choreo by Milica Stankovic
    FS: El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Milica Stankovic

    Lara Roth AUT
    SP: Life by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya
    FS: Mozart Medley; Rock Me Amadeus by Falco; choreo by Frank Dehne, Adam Solya

    Shaline Ruegger SUI
    SP: Le di a la caza alcane by Estrella Morente, Michael Nyman; choreo by Cornelia Leroy (SP)
    FS: I Have a Dream (from "Tristan and Iseult") by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Karine Arribert (FS)

    Giada Russo ITA
    SP: "Masked Ball" by Jocelyn Pook from "Eyes Wide Shut" (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi
    FS: "Soy Marco" by Alberto Iglesias from "Parla Con Lei (soundtrack)"; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Andrea Vaturi

    Paige Rydberg USA
    SP: The Gaucho’s Pain” by Tango Jointz; choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS: Gladiator Rhapsody (from Gladiator) performed by Lang Lang, and Pegasus by Two Steps from Hell.

    Oliwia Rzepiel POL
    SP: Skyrim performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik
    FS: Tangled Up by Caro Emerald, Diabolique by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner, Tangled Up by Caro Emerald; choreo by Jan Mosicki, Ilona Senderek-Wojcik

    Jenni Saarinen FIN
    SP: "Las cuatro estaciones porteñas (The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires) - II. Otoño porteño (Fall)" by Gryphon Trio
    FS: "Take an Angel By the Wings" by Sia


    Amelia Sadler AUS
    SP: Nos souvenirs by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Mireille Mathieu; choreo by Philip Mills
    LP: Secrets by One Republic; choreo by Philip Mills

    Kaori Sakamoto JPN
    SP: "Moonlight Sonata" (changed from "Danse Macabre" by Camille Saint-Saens), choreo. by Kenji Sakamoto
    FS: Amelie soundtrack; choreo. by Benoit Richaud

    Serafima Sakhanovich RUS
    SP: "And The Waltz Goes On" composed by Anthony Hopkins; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov
    FS: Aranjuez by Joaquin Rodrigo; choreo by Nikita Mikahailov

    Sofia Samodurova RUS
    SP: Hava Nagila; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
    FS: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

    Natalie Sangkagalo THA
    SP: Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen
    FS2: "Red Cliff" by Taro Iwashiro
    FS1: "La Califfa," performed by Sarah Brightman, "Time to Say Goodbye," performed by Sarah Brightman

    Julia Sauter ROU
    SP: Burlesque (soundtrack): "You Haven't Seen the Last of Me" performed by Cher, "Show Me How You Burlesque" performed by Christina Aguilera; choreo by Amani Fancy
    FS: "Jumping Jack," performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, "Circles," "Booty Swing" by Parov Stelar; choreo by Amani Fancy

    Ekin Saygi TUR
    SP: Nocturne No. 2 op. 9 by Frederic Chopin
    FS: Grand Budapest Hotel (soundtrack) by Alexandre Desplat

    Sila Saygi TUR
    SP: Night Train by Alvino Rey; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas
    FS: Frida (soundtrack) by Elliot Goldendthal; choreo by Kutay Eryoldas

    Sophia Schaller AUT
    SP: Paint It Black; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri
    FS: Monsieur Chocolat by Gabriel Yared; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri

    Caya Scheepens NED
    SP: La Luna - Amarin; choreo by Susanne Cerez
    FS: Moulin Rouge (soundtrack); choreo by Susanne Cerez

    Nicole Schott GER
    SP: "Nella Fantasia" by Ennio Morricone performed by Jackie Evancho; choreo by Michael Huth
    FS: Theme from Schindler´s List, by John Williams, performed by Itzhak Perlman with the Boston Symphony Orchestra; choreo by Michael Huth

    Alison Schumacher CAN
    SP: I Want to Hold Your Hand by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Joey Russell
    FS: Fascination by Fermo Dante Marchetti, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Joey Russell

    Léa Serna FRA
    SP: "Creep" by Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz: "Epilogue," "City of Stars"

    Jenna Shi USA
    SP: "Send in the Clowns" performed by Barbra Streisand
    FS: Pocahontas soundtrack, "Theme: Colors of the Wind" by John Williams

    Olivia Josephine Shilling USA
    SP: L-O-V-E by Natalie Cole
    FS: Hometown Glory by Adele

    Audrey Shin USA
    SP: "3 Preludes (arr. J. Heifetz): No. 2 in C-Sharp Minor: Andante con moto e poco rubato" by Vilmos Szabadi; performed by Yo-Yo Ma
    FS: "Je me souviens de nous" by Maxime Rodriguez

    Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
    SP: La fille aux cheveux de lin (The Girl With Flaxen Hair) by Claude Debussy; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed
    FS: Pictures At An Exhibition by Modest Mussorgsky; choreo by Tim Dickson, Jeffrey Buttle, Cathy Reed

    Aleksandra Shlahova LAT
    SP: Le temps des chathedrales ("Notre Dame de Paris" soundtrack) by Richard Cocciante; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich
    FS: The Haunted Mansion by Mark Mancina; choreo by Ruslan Kurlovich

    Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova EST
    SP: "Stone Cold" by Demi Lovato; choreo by Valentin Molotov
    FS: "Earthquake" (soundtrack) performed by Aiko; choreo by Valentin Molotov

    Teekhree Silpa-Archa THA
    SP: Art On Ice by Edvin Marton; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto
    FS: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto

    Patricia Skopancic CRO
    SP: Lastock by Dimitrij Masljukov; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic
    FS: Don Quixote by Leon Minkus; choreo by Oksana Gorbacev, Diana Kuneva Franjkovic

    Joanna So HKG
    SP2: "When You Good To Mama" by John Kander; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    SP1: "All That Jazz" (from "Chicago") by John Kander, Fred Ebb; choreo by Constanze Paulinus
    FS2: The Phantom of the Opera soundtrack performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Derrick Delmore
    FS1: Beauty and the Beast (soundtrack) performed by Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Constanze Paulinus

    Genevieve Somerville GBR
    SP: Journey to the Past (from "Anastasia") by Stephen Flaherty
    FD: The Mission (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Nella Fantasia (from "The Mission" soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone

    Arina Somova LAT
    SP Dhoom Taana performed by Abhijeet & Shreya Ghosal
    Nagada Sang Dhol performed by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Julia Tepliha
    FS Run Boy Run by Woodkid; choreo by Julia Tepliha

    Suh Hyun Son KOR
    SP:
    FS: Les Miserables

    Pernille Sorensen DEN
    SP: "Rock and Roll (Part 2)" by Gary Glitter, "Sparkling Diamonds" by Baz Luhmann; choreo by Kalle Strid (SP)
    FS2: Angels and Demons (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Kalle Strid, Audrey Weisiger
    FS1: "Life Must Have Its Mysteries" ("Inferno" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, "Archangel" by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Mike Aldred (FS)

    Maria Sotskova RUS
    SP: Waltz from "Swan Lake"; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev
    FS: Clair de lune by Claude Debussy; choreo by Irina Tagaeva, Petr Tchernyshev

    Kristen Spours GBR
    SP: Put a Spell on You by Jay Hawkins; choreo by Mark Naylor
    FS: Gypsy Overture by Jule Styne; choreo by Mark Naylor

    Amanda Stan ROU
    SP: El Choclo, Piano on Fire performed by Eduardo Rojas; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev
    FS: A comme amour by Richard Clayderman; choreo by Andrei Berezintsev

    Klara Stepanova CZE
    SP: Macavity The Mystery Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, The Old Gumbie Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska
    FS: Wade In The Water performed by Eva Cassidy, Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska

    Marika Steward AUT
    SP: O mio babino caro from the opera "Gianni Schicchi" by Giacomo Puccini to a libretto by Giovacchino Forzano
    FS: Rain In Your Black Eyes by Ezio Bosso

    Lily Sun USA
    SP: Liebestraum No. 3 in A Flat by Franz Liszt, performed by Yunda Li
    FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian

    Ching Ting Su SGP
    SP Carmen Fantasy by Pablo Sarasate; choreo by Cheryl Khoo, Craig Heath
    FS Beauty and the Beast by Jan Metan; choreo by Cheryl Khoo, Craig Heath

    Sofia Sula FIN
    SP: Sweet And Bitter by Ezio Bosso; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio
    FS: Sommernachtstraum by Wagener, Song of Time by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis, Nikolai Morozov, F. Amdio

    Alina Suponenko BLR
    SP: "Tanguera" performed by Luis Bravos; choreo by Alexander Tolstik
    FS:

    Riko Takino JPN
    SP: Poeta by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Miki Sakagami (SP)
    FS:Les Miserables by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Jeffrey Buttle (FS)

    Josefin Taljegard SWE
    SP: Do You Only Wanna Dance? by Cucco Peña, Julio Daivel Band
    FS: Don't You Worry Child

    Sarah Tamura CAN
    SP: Nuages ...en montagne by Pierre Porte
    FS: Michael Meets Mozart by The Piano Guys

    Anastasia Tarakanova RUS
    SP: Fly by Ludovico Einaudi, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Sarabande Suite (Aeternae) by Globus; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Bradie Tennell USA
    SP: Taegukgi Soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown
    FS: Cinderella; choreo by Benoit Richard

    Ji hun To KOR
    SP: Primavera Portena by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson
    FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Karen Kwan, David Wilson

    Amanda Tobin CAN
    SP: Falling Slowly by Vitamin String Quartet; La Boulange by Yann Tiersen; Falling Slowly by Vitamin String Quartet
    FS: The Quality of Mercy by Max Richter, from "The Leftovers" Season 2 + ???

    Alana Toktarova KAZ
    SP: Moonlight Serenade by Artur Fiedler, Swing Swing Swing by Keely Smith; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish
    FS: Romeo and Juliette by Charles Gounod, Romeo and Juliette Waltz by Charles Gounod; choreo by David Wilson, Joey Russell, David Avdish

    Margret Sol Tórfádóttir ISL
    SP: "Save the Last Dance for Me" performed by Michael Bublé
    FS: The Theory of Everything soundtrack

    Alessia Tornaghi ITA
    SP: Anna Karenina (Nero) by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi
    FS: Flashlights (from "Admiral" soundtrack) by Ruslan Muratov; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi

    Ivett Tóth HUN
    SP: AC DC Medley: "Back In Black" and "Thunderstruck;" choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Adagio by Rodion Shchedrin, Entrance and Habanera from "Carmen" by Rodion Shchedrin, Les voici! Voici la quadrille by George Pretre; choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Alexandra Trusova RUS
    SP: Big Spender performed by Peggy Lee; Jumpin' Jack, performed by Big Bad Voodoo Daddy; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS The Four Seasons: Summer by Antonio Vivaldi, re-arranged by Max Richter; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Polina Tsurskaya RUS
    SP: Light of the Seven (Games of Thrones soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi (last season's program); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Nocturne in F Minor Op. 55, No. 1 by Frederic Chopin (arr. by Chad Lawson for Piano), Song for the Little Sparrow performed by Patricia Kaas; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
    SP: "Pisandro Flores" by Ara Malikian; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva
    FS: "Erinnerung" by Efim Jourist, "Mala Luna" by Gino Vannelli, "El Choclo" by Angel Villoldo, "Obertura" by Lisandro Adrover; choreo by Tatiana Prokofieva

    Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
    SP: "Carmen Fantasie" by Georges Bizet, performed by David Garrett; choreo by David Wilson
    FS: "The Prayer," duet by Celine Dion & Andrea Bocelli; choreo by David Wilson

    Marusa Udrih SLO
    FS: Waltz by Evgeni Doga; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia
    SP: Nocturne by Ennio Morricone, Nero by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Irina Stavrovskaia

    Elizaveta Ukolova CZE
    SP: Symphony No. 40 by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn
    FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Llyod Webber, Tim Rice, performed by Madonna; choreo by Frank Dehne, Rostislav Sinicyn

    Polina Ustinkova SUI
    SP: Epilogue (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, Another Day of Sun (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Benoit Richaud
    FS: Leningrad performed by William Joseph, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Benoit Richaud

    Polina Ustinova CYP
    SP: Appassionata by Secret Garden; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina
    FS: Ave Maria performed by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Ekaterina Proskurina

    Annely Vahi EST
    SP: Maria de Buenos Aires by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Elena Glebova
    FS: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Elena Glebova

    Anastasia Vaipan-Law GBR
    SP: Summertime performed by Rebecca Ferguson; choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Andrew Smith

    Kyarha Van Tiel NED
    SP: "Diem" by Rodrigo Y Gabriela; choreo by Julie Marcotte (SP)
    FS2: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid, "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya (FS)
    FS1: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Embers" by Max Richter

    Charlotte Vandersarren BEL
    SP: "Samson et Dalila, Act 3: Danse Bacchanale" by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Adam Solya
    FS: "On My Own" (from "Les Miserables") by Claude-Michel Schoenberg, performed by Lea Salonga; choreo by Adam Solya

    Viktoria Vasilieva RUS
    SP: "One Of Us" by Joan Osborne; choreo by Galina Ishchenko
    FS: "Bella Donna Twist" (Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Galina Ishchenko

    Arunima Verabelli IND
    SP: The Lady Caliph by Ennio Morricone
    FS: Piano Fantasy by William Joseph

    Bianca Arianne Vinarao PHI
    SP Mario Takes a Walk by Jesse Cook; choreo by Ronan Capili, Dale Feliciano
    FS: L-O-V-E by Nat King Cole; La Vie en Rose performed by Edith Piaf; Sing Sing Sing by Louis Prima; choreo by Ronan Capili, Dale Feliciano

    Rosalie Vincent CAN
    SP: With a Little Help from My Friends performed by Nikki Yanofsky
    FS: The Grande valse brillante in E-flat major, Op. 18 performed by Lang Lang

    Elisavet Voulgari GRE
    SP: Yo Soy Maria by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Inna Damianidou
    FS: Le Vent, Le Cri by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Inna Damianidou

    Ashley Wagner USA
    SP: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" performed by Club des Belugas (2016 program); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS2: La La Land soundtrack
    FS1: "Diamonds" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), "The Show Must Go On" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack (2015-2016 & 2016-17 program); choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

    Evelyn Walsh CAN
    SP: Ochi Chornyje (Dark Eyes) performed by Roby Lakatos Ensemble
    FS: On My Own performed by Rosalind James

    Angela Wang USA
    SP: Somewhere Over the Rainbow by E.Y. Warburg, Harold Arlen (last season's program); choreo by Phillip Mills
    FS: "Circles" by Greta Svabo Bech; choreo by Tanith Belbin-White and Charlie White

    Pauline Wanner FRA
    SP: "Black Tears" by Imelda May, Jeff Beck
    FS: In the Autumn (trailer music)

    Nathalie Weinzierl GER
    SP: "Caruso," performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Francesca Cotogni
    FS: "Four Seasons" by Antonio Vivaldi; choreo by Edoardo de Bernadis, Francesca Cotogni

    Megan Wessenberg USA
    SP: "You Don't Own Me" by John Madara and David White, sung by Brenna Whitaker; choreo by Jamie Isley
    FS: Selections from James Bond sung by Sofia Karlberg; choreo by Jamie Isley

    Isadora Williams BRA
    SP: "Hallelujah" performed by k.d. lang
    FS: "Nyah" (from "Mission Impossible 2" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer

    Kathryn Winstanley RSA
    SP: "Too Darn Hot" by Cole Porter, performed by Ella Fitzgerald; choreo by Danielle Rose, Oula Jaaskelainen, Alexei Ishenko
    FS: "La Forza del Destino" by Giuseppe Verdi; choreo by Danielle Rose, Oula Jaaskelainen, Alexei Ishenko

    Kelsey Wong CAN
    SP: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel
    FS: Tangosaín by Luis Bacalov; Adiós Nonino (Tango Rapsodia) - orchestrated by Luis Enriques Bacalov, composed by Astor Piazzolla

    Niki Wories NED
    SP: "California Dreaming;" choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "It's A Man's World;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Serene Xu AUS
    SP: Where's My Love by Symi and Breathe Me by Sia; Choreo by Monica McDonald
    FS: Ponds andWar Hero by Biggi Hilmars; choreo by Monica McDonald

    Yasmine Kimiko Yamada SUI
    SP: Why Don't You Do Right by Jospeh McCoy, Herb Morand; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia
    FS: Je suis malade performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Irina Samohin, Olga Volozhinskaia

    Mako Yamashita JPN
    SP: Bohemian Rhapsody performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi
    FS: Madame Butterfly by Giacomo Puccini; choreo by Machiko Yamada, Mihoko Higuchi

    Haley Yao TPE
    SP: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Kristine Bingham, Elena Pavlova
    FS: The Mask of Zorro (soundtrack) by James Horner; choreo by Kristine Bingham, Elena Pavlova

    Elisa Yedid NEC
    SP: Don't Panic performed by Molotov Jukebox; choreo by Dmitri Zaitsev
    FS: Mrs. Darcy (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Dmitri Zaitsev

    Yuhana Yokoi JPN
    SP: The Lion King (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Miho Kawaume
    FS: Burlesque (soundtrack) by John Patrick Shanley, Steve Lindsey; choreo by Akiko Suzuki, Miho Kawaume

    Seoyoung Yoon KOR
    SP: Libertango by Astor Piazzolla
    FS: Tango, including Assassin's Tango from Mr.& Mrs. Smith

    Young You KOR
    SP: Don't Rain on My Parade; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne
    FS: Pirates of Caribbean; choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne

    Ellen Yu NOR
    SP: Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Steve Lukathe; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova
    FS: Requiem for a Tower by Escala, Requiem for a Tower Box Music, Requiem for a Dream by Lux Aeterna; choreo by Veronika Vrtelova

    Shuran Yu SGP
    SP: Selection by Jethro Tull, "Maria Maria" by Wyclef Jean; choreo by Song Gao
    FS: "Young and Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), "A Little Party Never Killed Nobody" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack; choreo by Song Gao

    Lucy Sori Yun AUS
    SP: Tears by Clean Bandit; choreo by Tina Wang
    FS: Scheherazade by Rimsky-Korsakov; choreo by Tina Wang

    Sung Hyun Yun KOR
    SP: The Planets by Holst
    FS: The Wonderwoman soundtrack

    Alina Zagitova RUS
    SP: Black Swan film soundtrack by Clint Mansell and "The Middle of the World" (from Moonlight film soundtrack by Nicholas Britell); choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
    FS: Don Quixote (ballet) by Leon Minkus (2016-17 Jr. LP); choreo by Eteri Tutberidze, Daniil Gleikhengauz

    Savika Refa Zahira INA
    SP: Turn The Beat Around by Pablo Flores, Conga by Enrique E. Garcia; choreo by Agus Nugroho
    FS: Tears Of An Angel by Rany Dan, cover by Amy Guess, Papa Can You Hear Me? by Alan Bergman, Michel Legrand; choreo by Agus Nugroho

    Caroline Zhang USA
    SP: East of Eden by Lee Holdridge; choreo by Peter Oppegard, Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Caroline Zhang
    FS: "The Mission" by Yo-Yo Ma; choreo by Peter Oppegard, Karen Kwan-Oppegard, Caroline Zhang

    Emily Zhang USA
    SP: Laputa: Castle in the Sky soundtrack by Joe Hisaishi
    FS: Peer Gynt Suite by Edvard Grieg

    Yixuan Zhang CHN
    SP: Hello Dolly; choreo by Jiaxing Liu
    FS: Ladies in Lavender soundtrack; choreo by Jiaxing Liu

    Ziquan Zhao CHN
    SP: Prelude Op.28, No.15 in D-Flat Major (Raindrop) by Frederic Chopin; choreo by David Wilson
    FS: Tarquito Militar, Oblivión performed by Romulo Larrea, by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by David Wilson

    Lilika Zheng CAN
    SP: Never Tear Us Apart by Paloma Faith
    FS: The Rose by Bette Midler
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 02-27-2018 at 06:37 AM.

  3. #3
    Uno, Dos, twizzle! Mrs. P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    22,789

    8 Not allowed!
    Pairs

    Kseniia Akhanteva & Valerii Kolesov RUS
    SP: Tarantella; choreo by Natalia Percherskaia
    FS: Kung Fu Panda soundtrack; choreo by Natalia Percherskaia

    Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya & Harley Windsor AUS
    SP: Paint It Black performed by Hidden Citizen; choreo by I. Tchiniaev
    FS: Tango in the Park (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Randy Edelman, The Business of Love (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Domino, You Would Be My Baby (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Vanessa Williams, Hey Pachuco (from "The Mask" soundtrack) by Straight Up; choreo by Irina Zhuk

    Patricia Andrew & Paxton Knott CAN
    SP: Whatever Lola Wants performed by Sarah Vaughan & Gotan Project
    FS: An American in Paris by George Gershwin

    Kristina Astakhova & Alexei Roganov RUS
    SP: "Adagio For Strings" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, "Requiem in D Minor" by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, "O Fortuna" (from "Carmina Burana") by Carl Orff; choreo by Sergei Komolov
    FS: "Another Day Of Sun" from "La La Land" (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, "City Of Stars" from "La La Land" soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz, "Epilogue" from "La La Land" soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Sergei Komolov

    Laura Barquero & Aritz Maestu ESP
    SP: "Unchained Melody" from the Ghost soundtrack;choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley
    FS: Romeo and Juliet by Abel Kornzeniowski, including "Come Gentle Night," "The Cheek of the Night," and "A. Thousand Times Goodnight;" choreo by Valter Rizzo, Lukas Csolley

    Darja Beklemiscseva & Mark Magyar HUN
    SP: The Deer by Woodkid, choreo by Alexander Gazsi
    FS: "Listen" from the Dreamgirls soundtrack by Beyoncé, and "One Night Only" by Beyoncé Knowles, Sharon Leal, Anika Noni Rose; choreo by Alexander Gazsi

    Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii RUS
    SP: Sochi Sarabanda by Alexander Goldstein; choreo by Natalia Bestemianova and Igor Bobrin
    FS: The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev

    Olivia Boys-Eddy & Mackenzie Boys-Eddy CAN
    SP: Take The A Train by Billy Strayhorn, performed by Nikki Yanofski; choreo by Matthew Doleman
    FS: "A Score For Four Blades" by Mackenzie Boys-Eddy; choreo by Matthew Doleman

    Dorota Broda & Pedro Betegón Martin ESP
    SP: La La Land soundtrack, including City of Stars/Finally May Come True by Justin Horowitz
    FS: "One Day" by Hans Zimmer (Pirates of the Caribbean: At World' End soundtrack); "Protectors of the Earth" by Two Steps to Hell, Thomas Bergersen

    Goda Butkute & Nikita Ermolaev LTU
    SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by The Scorpions (reprise of 2016-17 SP)
    FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse

    Ashley Cain & Timothy LeDuc USA
    SP: I’ll Take Care of You” as covered by Beth Hart and Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Serge Onik and Cordero Zuckerman
    FS: Bang Bang (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), Young and Beautiful (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), A Little Party Never Killed Nobody (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack; choreo by Serge Onik, G. & S. Arena,and Cordero Zuckerman

    Jessica Calalang & Zack Sidhu USA
    SP: Kiss by Prince; choreo by Renee Roca, Pasquale Camerlengo
    FS: Carmen by Rodion Shchedrin; choreo by Renee Roca, Pasquale Camerlengo

    Irma Caldara & Edoardo Caputo ITA
    SP: Mia and Sebastian's Theme (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz, City of Stars (from "La La Land" soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri
    FS: The Addams Family (soundtrack) by Marc Shaiman; choreo by Nicoletta Lunghi, Paola Mezzadri

    Sara Carli & Marco Pauletti ITA
    SP: Preparation by Vangelis from the Alexander movie soundtrack
    FS: "Fireside Dance" by Danny Elfman from Oz the Great and Powerful soundtrack; "Bring Me the Broomstick," "Over the Rainbow," and "If I Only Had a Brain/Off to See the Wizard" by Andrew Lloyd Webber from Andrew Lloyd Webber' s New Production of The Wizard of Oz

    Marisa Castelli & Mervin Tran USA
    SP: "Fallin'" by Alicia Keys (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "Woman" by Shawn Phillips; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Chloe Choinard & Mathieu Ostiguy CAN
    SP: Primavera by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Waltz for Peppy (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource, The Artist Ouverture (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource, Comme un Rosée de Larmes by Ludovic Bource, My Suicide (from "The Artist" soundtrack) by Ludovic Bource; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Ioulia Chtchetinina & Mikhail Akulov SUI
    SP: "One More Light" by Linkin Park; choreo by Andrei Filonov
    FS: "My Way" by Frank Sinatra; choreo by Andrei Filonov

    Paige Conners & Evgeni Krasnopolski ISR
    SP: Ghost, the musical; choreo by Galit Chait
    FS: Schindler's List soundtrack by John Williams; choreo by Galit Chait

    Greta Crafoord & John Crafoord SWE
    SP: "Ac-cent-tchu-ate the Positive," byHarold Arlen, Johnny Mercer, performed by the Jive Aces; choreo by Renee Roca (SP)
    FS: Beach Boys medley: "Good Vibrations," by Brian Wilson, Mike Love, performed by The Beach Boys, "God Only Knows," by Brian Wilson, Tony Asher performed by The Beach Boys, and "Fun, Fun, Fun," by Brian Wilson, Mike Love performed by The Beach Boys; choreo by Philip Mills (FS)

    Sara Jane Dana & David-Alexandre Paradis KOR
    SP: "Why'd You Lie?" by Colin James

    Tatiana Danilova & Mikalai Kamianchuk BLR
    SP: Sherlock (TV series soundtrack) by David Arnold, Michael Price
    FS: Games of Thrones (soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi

    Winter Deardorff & Max Settlage USA
    SP: In the Air Tonight by Phil Collins; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield with help from Catarina Lindgren
    FS: My Fair Lady soundtrack; choreo by Catarina Lindgren

    Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise ITA
    SP: a revised version of their 2015-16 program, Magnificat by Mina; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena
    FS: "Tree of Life Suite" by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreo by Raffaella Cazzaniga, Giuseppe Arena

    Haven Denney & Brandon Frazier USA
    SP: "All of Me" by John Legend; choreo by Marina Zueva
    FS: Who Wants to Live Forever by Queen; choreo by Marina Zueva

    Cora DeWyre &Jacob Nussle USA
    SP: "Another Day of Sun" from the La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz
    FS: "Hallelujah" performed by the Canadian Tenors f

    Nica Digerness & Danny Neudecker USA
    SP: "Angels and Demons" by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield, Rohene Ward
    FS: "The Messiah Will Come Again" by Gary Moore; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield, Rohene Ward

    Meagan Duhamel & Eric Radford CAN
    SP: "With or Without You" (U2 cover) by April Meservy; choreo by Julie Marcotte and John Kerr
    FS: Muse medley (reprise of 2014-2015 FS): "Neutron Star Collision by Muse, Samson and Dalilah ("I Belong to You (Mon Coeur S'Ouvre A Ta Voix)"),performed by Muse, "Uprising" by Muse; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Anna Duskova & Martin Bidar CZE
    SP: "LA 40" by the Mozart Tango Players (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Maurizio Margaglio
    FS: Once Upon a Time (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), La Nouba (from "Nouba" - Cirque du Soleil), Pearl (from "Kooza" - Cirque du Soleil), Klezmer Moment (from "Corteo" - Cirque du Soleil); choreo by Rotislav Sinicyn

    Liubov Efimenko & Matthew Penasse FIN
    SP: "Not About Angels" by Birdy
    FS:

    Alisa Efimova & Alexander Korovin RUS
    SP: Joue Jusqu'au Matin by Yoska Nemet; choreo by Julia Goriunova
    FS: La Strada soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Julia Goriunova

    Juliette Erickson & Nathan Grundhofer USA
    SP: "Come Fly With Me" and "The Way You Look Tonight" performed by Frank Sinatra
    FS: The Untouchables soundtrack by Ennio Morricone, including "The Strength of the Righteous,""Brian de Palma Suite: Death Theme, "End Title"

    Lola Esbrat & Andrei Novoselov FRA
    SP: "Nocturne" (from "Lady Caliph") by Ennio Morricone, performed by Yo Yo Ma; choreo by Line Haddad, Jerome Blanchard
    FS: Back to Black (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Catgroove by Parov Stelar, Young and Beautiful (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack), Crazy in Love (from “The Great Gatsby” soundtrack; choreo by Line Haddad, Catherine Glaise (2016-17 season's program)

    Jade Esposito & Rique Newby-Estrella USA
    SP: "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera
    FS: "Bohemian Rhapsody" performed by Lucia Micarelli

    Sarah Feng & Tommy-Jo Nyman USA
    SP: "Fantasy for Violin & Orchestra" from the Ladies in Lavender soundtrack; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield
    LP: "Hana's Eyes" by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Dalilah Sappenfield

    Caitlin Fields & Ernie Utah Stevens USA
    SP: “Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night” (poem by Dylan Thomas) and “Also Sprach Zarathustra” by Richard Strauss; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
    FS: Spartacus by Aram Khatchaturian (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

    Meiryla Findley & Matthew Rounis USA
    SP: "Don't Panic" by Clarity
    FS: Pearl Harbor soundtrack, including "Tennessee" and "Attack" by Hans Zimmer

    Kate Finster & Derrick Griffin USA
    SP: "Radioactive" by Imagine Dragons
    LP: "The Feeling Begins" and "Remember Me" performed by Josh Groban

    Katherina Frantz & Nicolas Frantz CAN
    SP: James Bond Theme (Dr. No Theme Song)
    FS: Our Destiny, Illusions, Our Destiny by Thomas Bergersen

    Isabella Gamez & Ton Consul ESP
    SP: "Faith" by Sleeping At Last; choreo by John Kerr
    FS: "Maria de Buenos Aires" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by John Kerr and Julie Marcotte

    Rebecca Ghilardi & Filippo Ambrosini ITA
    SP: "Summertime" by Gershwin, performed by Rick Wakeman
    FS: The Nutcracker, Pas de Deux, by Petr I. Tchaikovsky

    Yumeng Gao & Zhong Xie CHN
    SP: Chicago (soundtrack); choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
    FS: Turning Page (from "The Twilight Saga - Breaking Dawn" soundtrack) by Ryan O'Neal; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

    Cleo Hamon & Denys Strekalin FRA
    SP: I Want You Back performed by Tony Succar ft. Tito Nieves; choreo by Leonie Corbin
    FS: Deep Shadow by T.T.L., Hanging Tree, The Mockingjay Theme (Hunger Games soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Leonie Corbin

    Evelyn Grace Hanns & Kristofer Ogren USA
    SP: "Dream a Little Dream of Me" performed by Michael Bublé
    FS: "Song from a Secret Garden" by Secret Garden

    Minerva Fabienne Hase & Nolan Seegert GER
    SP: Say Something from A Great Big World; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll
    FS: New World Coming by DiSa, Benjam Wallfisch; choreo by Mark Pillay, Paul Boll

    Annika Hocke & Ruben Blommaert GER
    SP: "Big Spender" from Sweet Charity by Cy Coleman and Dorothy Fields; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko
    FS: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Mark Pillay, Aliona Savchenko

    Edita Hornakova & Radek Jakuba CZE
    SP: Steampunk Telegram (soundtrack) - Cirque du Soleil by Raphael Beau, Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessard; choreo by Eva Horklova
    FS: The Wizard of Oz by E. Y. Yip Harburg; choreo by Eva Horklova

    Liubov Ilyushechkina & Dylan Moscovitch CAN
    SP2: "Tango Jalousie;" choreo by David Wilson and Marie-France Dubreuil
    SP1: "In The Air Tonight" by Phil Collins; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, David Wilson
    FS: "At This Moment" by Billy Vera & The Beaters; choreo by David Wilson and Sandra Bezic

    Sapphire Jaeckel & Matthew Scoralle USA
    SP: Tango D'Amor
    FS: The Red Poppy: Phoenix by Reinhold Glière

    Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres FRA
    SP: "Make It Rain" by Ed Sheeran, arranged by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana
    FS: "Say Something (A Great Big World)" performed by Christina Aguilera, "Sense of Freedom" by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by John Kerr, Silvia Fontana

    Zoe Jones & Christopher Boyadji GBR
    SP: "It's 's a Man's Man's Man's World by James Brown, Betty Jean Newsome, performed by Seal; choreo by Mark Hanretty
    FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever by Brian May, performed by The Tenors ft. Lindsey Stirling; choreo by Mark Hanretty

    Sofiya Karagodina & Semyon Stepanov AZE
    SP: Flamenco; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova
    FS: "Caruso" performed by Mirielle Mathieu; choreo by Natalia Bogomolova

    Tarah Kayne & Danny O' Shea USA
    SP: "All I Ask of You" from Phantom of the Opera, choreo by Massimo Scali
    FS: Swan Lake, choreo by Shae-Lynn Bourne and Zukiwsky

    Coline Keriven & Antoine Pierre FRA
    SP: "I Know Where I've Been" from the Hairspray soundtrack, performed by Queen Latifah; "Valerie" by Mark Robson, Amy Winehouse
    FS: "Money," by Pink Floyd, "Oh Darling," bt the Beatles, "Satisfaction" by the Rolling Stones

    Kyueun Kim & Alex Kang Chan Kam KOR
    SP: Historia de un Amor, Mambo No.8; choreo by Drew Meekins, Valerie Saurette
    FS: Man of La Mancha soundtrack, including "The Impossible Dream; choreo by Drew Meekins, Valerie Saurette

    Su Yeon Kim & Hyungtae Kim KOR
    SP: Queen medley: "Another One Bites the Dust," "We Will Rock You;" choreo by Yeaji Shin
    FS: Across the Universe Soundtrack, including "Girl" & "Hey Jude" by The Beatles; choreo by Yeaji Shin

    Sydney Kolodziej & Maxime Deschamps CAN
    SP: : Satellite by Colin James; Surely (I Love You) by James C. Bracken, Mickey Oliver performed by Colin James and the Little Big Band; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Far From the Madding Crowd soundtrack: "Opening," "Love Theme," and "End Credits;" choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Elli Kopmar & Jonah Barrett USA
    SP: California Dreamin' performed by Sia; choreo by Jim Peterson
    LP: Pas de Deux from The Nutcracker by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Jim Peterson

    Hailey Esther Kops & Artem Tsoglin ISR
    SP: Rhapsody in Blue by George Gershwin; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FS: A Whole New World (Aladdin soundtrack) by Alan Menken; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

    Polina Kostiukovich & Dmitrii Ialin RUS
    SP: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
    FS: Selection from Cirque du Soleil; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

    Lena Kreitmeier & Anton Kempf GER
    SP: "Cold Blooded" by The Pretty Reckless
    FS: "Clocks," by 2Cellos, Lang Lang

    Daria Kvartalova & Alex Sviatchenko RUS
    SP: "The Feeling Begins" by Peter Gabriel; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov
    LP: "Exogenesis Symphone Part 3 - Redemption" by Muse; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov

    Gabrielle Levesque & Pier-Alexandre Hudon CAN
    SP: "Live And Let Die" by Paul and Linda McCartney; choreo by Jadene Ferreira (SP)
    FS: Uninvited by Alanis Morisette; choreo by Andree-Anne Levesque (FS)

    Chelsea Liu & Brian Johnson USA
    SP: "Still Got the Blues" by Gary Moore
    FS: "Spartacus: Act III: Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia" by Michail Jurowski; choreo by Rohene Ward

    Laiken Lockley & Keenan Prochnow USA
    SP: "Clair de Lune" by Claude Debussy; choreo by Stefania Berton
    FS: "Les Retrouvailles" by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Stefania Berton

    Audrey Lu & Misha Mitrofanov USA
    SP: "Once Upon a December" from Anastasia soundtrack; choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva
    FS: "Memory" from Cats by Andrew Lloyd Webber and "Music of the Night" by Andrew Lloyd Webber from Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber (2016 FS); choreo by Evgeni Nemirovski, Olga Ganicheva (2016 FS)

    Bogdana Lukashevich & Aleksandr Stepanov RUS
    SP: Tango Amore (2016-17 season's program)
    FS: "Aimer" performed by Damien Sargue, Cecilia Cara (Romeo et Juliette

    Isabella Mancini & Christian Reekie CAN
    SP: All The Pretty Girls by Kaleo
    FS: A Thousand Times Good Night from "Romeo & Juliet"composed by Abel Korzeniowski

    Valentina Marchei & Ondrej Hotarek ITA
    SP: "Tu vuo fa l'americano, " performed by Renato Carosone; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FS: "The Great Italian Tradition" from the "Amarcord" soundtrack by Nino Rota; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev

    Gabriella Marvaldi & Daniel Villeneuve USA
    SP: "Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me" (cover version by Oleta Adams); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Flamenco medley by Celine Dion; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Lori-Ann Matte & Thierry Ferland CAN
    SP: Down the Road by C2C, Happy (feat. Derek Martin); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: The Scientist by G. Berryman, J. Buckland, W. Champion, C. Martin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Mariah McCaw & Steven Adcock CAN
    SP: Selections from "The Artist" sound track
    FS: I giorni by Ludovico Einaudi; Turning Page by Sleeping At Last

    Camille Mendoza & Pavel Kovalev FRA
    SP: "Long Tall Sally" by Little Richard; "Bleeding Love" by The Baseballs
    FS: "What Love Can Be" by Kingdom Come

    Anastasia Mishina & Aleksandr Galiamov RUS
    SP2: Party Like a Russian by Robbie Williams; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
    SP1: In the Hall of the Mountain King by Edvard Grieg; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia
    FS: Conquest of Paradise (soundtrack) by Vangelis; choreo by Natalia Pecherskaia

    Riku Miura & Shoya Ichihashi JPN
    SP: Miss Saigon by Claude-Michel Schoenberg; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette
    FS: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Julie Marcotte, Valerie Saurette

    Kirsten Moore-Towers & Michael Marinaro CAN
    SP: Sweet Dreams" cover by Terez Montcalm; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "Un Ange Passe" by Alain Lefevre (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Sofiia Nestorova & Artem Darenskyi UKR
    SP: "Dark Eyes" performed by Henri René
    FS: "Torn" by Nathan Lanier

    Marin Ono & Kurtis Schreiber JPN
    SP: "Take Five" & Swan Lake (violin/strings version)
    FS: "Moon River" from Breakfast at Tiffany's soundtrack

    Chloe Panetta & Steven Lapointe CAN
    SP: Mambo No. 5, Volare, Mambo No. 5; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Ouverture (from "Funny Face") by Iva and George Gershwin, Funny Face by Iva and George Gershwin, He Loves and She Loves by Iva and George Gershwin, S'Wonderful by Iva and George Gershwin; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Apollinariia Panfilova & Dmitry Rylov RUS
    SP Black Velvet performed by Alannah Myles; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina
    FS Alice's Theme (from "Alice in Wonderland" soundtrack) by Danny Elfman; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Ksenia Vaskina

    Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin RUS
    SP: Cloud Atlas (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov
    CD: Chicago (soundtrack); choreo by Sergei Maximov, Alexei Zhelezniakov

    Cheng Peng & Yang Jin CHN
    SP: "Assassin's Tango" (from "Mr. and Mrs. Smith" soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: "The Butterfly Lovers' Violin Concerto" by He Zhanhao, Chen Gang; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Ainsley Peterson & Griffin Schwab USA
    SP: "Demons" by Imagine Dragons
    FS: "Golden Slumbers/ Carry That Weight/The End" by The Beatles

    Lana Petranovic & Antonio Souza-Kordeiru CRO
    SP: "Strange Birds" performed by Birdy, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov
    FS: "Happy (Woodkid Sad Remix)" by Pharrell Williams, "Stayin’ Alive" by Bee Gees, "Disco Inferno" performed by The Trammps, (information from 2016/17 season); choreo by Juri Larionov

    Jessica Pfund & Joshua Santillan USA
    SP: You Raise Me Up, performed by Josh Groban; choreo by Emilee Connors
    FS: Gone With The Wind soundtrack: Tara's Theme, Civil War, Tara's Theme; choreo by Emilee Connors

    Anastasia Poluianova & Stepan Sopot RUS
    SP: "Gabriel's Realm" by Nathalie Manser; choreo by Nikolai Morozov
    FS: "The Unforgiven"/"Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica; choreo by Nikolai Morozov

    Natasha Purich & Davin Portz CAN
    SP: "Angel" by Sarah MacLachlan; choreo by Tyler Myles, Shae Zukiwsky
    FS: "Who Wants To Live Forever" by Queen; choreo by Tyler Myles, Shae Zukiwsky

    Shalena Rau & Johann Wilkinson CAN
    SP: I Put a Spell on You performed by Jeff Beck, Joss Stone
    FS: Io Ci Sarò by Andrea Bocelli, Lang Lang

    Sarah Rose & Ian Meyh USA
    SP: "Sing, Sing, Sing, Part 2" from the Fosse soundtrack performed by Scott Wise, Eugene Fleming
    FS: "Realization and Escape," "Kingdom Dance," "I See The Light," and "Kingdom Celebration" from the Tangled soundtrack by Alan Menken

    Camille Ruest & Drew Wolfe Rimouski CAN
    SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Marisa Lemcke; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "Earth Song by Michael Jackson / "Home" by Armand Amar (reprise of 2016-17 LP); choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Tae Ok Ryom & Ju Sik Kim PRK
    SP: "A Day in the Life" by Paul McCartney, John Lennon, performed by Jeff Beck (reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: "Je ne suis qu'une chanson" by Diane Justler, performed by Ginette Reno; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Aljona Savchenko & Bruno Massot GER
    SP2: "That Man" performed by Caro Emerald; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky
    SP1: Ameksa - Fuego by Taalbi Brothers, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky
    FS: "La Terre vue du ciel by Armand Amar, edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Christopher Dean, John Kerr, Sylvia Fontana, Martin Skotnicky

    Alexa Scimeca-Kneirim & Chris Kneirim USA
    SP2: Come What May, from Moulin Rouge (2016-17 program); choreo by Cindy Stuart
    SP1: "Paint It Black," performed by Ciara; choreo by Rohene Ward, Christopher Dean
    FS2: Ghost the musical (2016-17 program); choreo by Cindy Stuart, Christopher Dean
    FS1: Charlie Chaplin Medley; choreo by Rohene Ward, Christopher Dean

    Alison Schumacher & Zachary Daleman CAN
    SP: El Conquistador by Maxime Rodriguez
    FS: Harem by Sarah Brightman

    Eliana Secunda & Blake Eisenach USA
    SP: "Maybe I, Maybe You" by the Scorpions
    FS: The Black Swan soundtrack, "Stumbled Beginnings" and "Perfection" by Clint Mansell and P. I. Tchaikovsky

    Julianne Seguin & Charlie Bilodeau CAN
    SP: "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" by Lorde; choreo (in part?) by Samuel Chouinard
    FS: Where's My Love (SYML); choreo by David Wilson and Marie-France Dubreuil

    Anastasiia Smirnova & Artem Darenskyi UKR
    SP Don Quixote selections by Minkus; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva
    FS The Nutcracker Suite by Tchaikovsky; choreo by Julia Gorbacheva

    Erika Smith & A.J. Reiss USA
    SP: Something by The Beatles; choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Beauty and the Beast soundtrack: Main Title: Prologue by Alan Menken, Evermore by Alan Menken, Ouverture by Alan Menken; choreo by Julie Marcotte

    Deanna Stellato-Dudek & Nate Bartholomay USA
    SP2: "Hallelujah" performed by Canadian Tenors; choreo by Rohene Ward
    SP1: Eleanor Rigby by John Lennon, Paul McCartney; choreo by Rohene Ward
    FS: "One" and "Where the Streets have No Name" by U2; choreo by Mark Pillay

    Paris Stephens & Matthew Dodds AUS
    SP: "Black Velvet" by Alannah Myles; choreo by Margaret Nicholls
    FS: "Everybody Hurts" performed by the cast of Burn the Floor

    Ksenia Stolbova & Fedor Klimov RUS
    SP: "Tango de Besame" performed by Benise; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina
    FS: "Carmen Suite" by Bizet; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Juri Smekalov, T. Druchinina

    Jiaying Sui & Yunzhi Guo CHN
    SP: Don't Cry For Me Argentina (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
    FS: Carmen by Bizet; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

    Wenjing Sui & Cong Han CHN
    SP: "Hallelujah" by Leonard Cohen, K.D. Lang; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: "Violin Fantasy on Puccini's Turandot" by Vanessa-Mae,
    "Nessun Dorma," from "Turandot" by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Luciano Pavarotti; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Sumire Suto & Francis Boudreau-Audet JPN
    SP: "Sakura" (Spring Blossom) by Naotaro Moriyama, performed by Andre Rieu (Reprise of 2016-17 SP); choreo by Julie Marcotte
    FS: Beatles medley: "Girl," "Let It Be" (cover),"All My Loving," "I Want To Hold Your Hand" (cover); choreo by Julie Marcotte)

    Miu Suzaki & Ryuichi Kihara JPN
    SP: Yuri on Ice soundtrack
    FS: Romeo & Juliet by Nino Rota

    Narumi Takahashi & Ryo Shibata JPN
    SP: A Moment To Remember by Kim Thae Won; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
    FS: Cinema Paradiso (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

    Feiyao Tang & Yongchao Yang CHN
    SP: Rise by John Dreamer; choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky
    FS: Kung Fu Piano: Cello Ascends by the Piano Guys (Kung Fu Panda soundtrack); choreo by Elvin Wong, Shae Zukiwsky

    Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov RUS
    SP: Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina
    FS: "Candyman" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Nasty Naughty Boy" by Christina Aguilera, Linda Perry, "Ready Teddy" performed by Elvis Presley; choreo by Petr Tchernyshev, Tatiana Druchinina

    Talisa Thomalla & Robert Kunkel GER
    SP: Petite Fleur by Henri Rene and his Orchestra, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin
    FS: Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley, Don't by Elvis Presley, , Hard Headed Woman by Elvis Presley; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Dmitri Savin

    Allison Timlen & Justin Highgate-Brutman USA
    SP: "Another Way To Die" by Alicia Keyes, Jack White
    FS: "Is It A Crime" by Sade

    Alina Ustimkina & Nikita Volodin RUS
    SP: Vertigogo by Combustible Edison; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov
    FS: Aria by Balansescu Quartet; choreo by Roman Soloviev, Valentin Molotov

    Evelyn Walsh & Trennt Michaud CAN
    SP2: The Light That Never Fails by Andra Day; choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss
    SP1: "Take It All" from Nine soundtrack, composed by Maury Yeston; choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss
    FS: "Can't Help Falling in Love" by Ingrid Michaelson with male vocal (incl. Hugo Peretti); choreo by Lance Vipond, Alison Purkiss

    Nadine Wang & Spencer Howe USA
    SP: "Quizás, Quizás, Quizás" performed by Andrea Bocelli, Jennifer Lopez
    FS: "Flow Like Water" from the Last Airbender soundtrack by James Newton Howard

    Alexandria Yao & Jacob Simon USA
    SP: "Croatian Rhapsody" by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Alena Lunin, Rohene Ward
    FS: "Love Story" soundtrack by Philharmonic Orchestra and Andy Williams; choreo by Alena Lunin, Rohene Ward

    Xiaoyu Yu & Hao Zhang CHN
    SP: Swan Lake by Petr I Tchaikovski; choreo by Lori Nichol
    FS: Star Wars medley; Jyn Erso & Hope Suite, Star Wars: Princess Leia, and Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace; choreo by Lori Nichol

    Natalia Zabiiako & Alexander Enbert RUS
    SP: "Summer of '42;" choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova
    FS: The Sleeping Beauty by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Tatiana Druchinina, Olga Orlova

    Mingyang Zhang & Bowen Song CHN
    SP: "Uptown Funk" by Bruno Mars; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
    FS: The Theory of Everything soundtrack; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

    Yuyao Zhang & Ziqi Jia CHN
    SP: All l Of Me performed by Michael Bublé; choreo by Guangyao Xiang
    FS: Mr. and Mrs. Smith (soundtrack) by John Powell; choreo by Guangyao Xiang

    Elizabeth Zhuk & Egor Britkov RUS
    SP: "Moon River" by Andy Williams; choreo by Anton Milovanov, Alexei Kudrin
    FS: La Califfa (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Mythic by Two Steps from Hell; by Anton Milovanov, Alexei Kudrin

    Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer AUT
    SP: Sunshine on Leith; choreo by Mark Pillay
    FS: "Yellow," and "Fix You," cover versions of a Coldplay medley; choreo by Mark Pillay
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 02-25-2018 at 02:25 AM.

  4. #4
    Uno, Dos, twizzle! Mrs. P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    22,789

    7 Not allowed!
    Ice Dance

    Angélique Abachkina & Louis Thauron FRA
    SD: Samba: Le Serpent by Guem, Rhumba: Abrazame by Tamara, Rhumba: Danca Kizomba by Stony; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Greg Zuerlein
    FD: Mariage D'Amour by Paul de Senneville and Je suis malade by Alice Dona, Serge Lama, performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Fabian Bourzat, Greg Zuerlein

    Alisa Agafonova & Alper Ucar TUR
    SD: Samba: "Cuba" by DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers, Rhumba: "How Deep Is Your Love" by Sophia Guem (DJ Maksy Remix), Samba: "Cuba" by Robert Abigali, DJ Rebel ft. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo
    FD: "Marco Polo" by Loreena McKennit, "Cleopatra" by Maxime Rodriguez, "Iron" by Woodkid; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo

    Alexandra Aldridge & Daniel Eaton USA
    SD: "Volveras" by Gloria Estefan; "Let's Get Loud" by Jennifer Lopez
    FD: Robbie Williams medley of "Ain't That a Kick in the Head" and "Mack The Knife"

    Lorenza Alessandrini & Pierre Souquet FRA
    SD: Rhumba: "Abre Que Voy" performed by Miguel Enriquez, "Historia de Amor" performed by Ana Gabriel, "Cuba" performed by Robert Abigail, feat. Gibson Brothers; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani
    FD: U-Turn (Lilli) by AaRON, Angel by Sarah Mclachlan, Iris by Goo Goo Dolls; choreo by Diana Ribas, O. Schoenfelder, C. Giordani

    Isabella Amoia & Luca Becker USA
    SD: Cha Cha: Caramelo by Olga Tanon, Rhumba: Angel de mi corazon by Olga Tanon, Cha Cha: Caramelo (Sugar's Dance Remix) by Olga Tanon; choreo by Elena Novak
    FD: Code Name Vivaldi by The Piano Guys, Arwen's Vigil by The Piano Guys, Michael Meets Mozart by The Piano Guys; choreo by Elena Novak

    Sarah Arnold & Thomas Williams CAN
    SD: Rhumba: "Besame Mucho" performed by Nana Mouskouri; Samba: "Samba de Brasil" performed by Casa Music and the Latin Drums; choreographed by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
    FD: "Fall for You" by Leela James; "If I Ain't Got You" by Alicia Keys, choreographed by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

    Ashley Bain & Oleg Altukhov USA
    SD: "Whatever Happens;" "Smooth" by Carlos Santana
    FD: "Exogenesis Symphony Part 3 (Redemption)" by Muse

    Julia Biechler & Damian Dodge USA
    SD: "Rhumba: I'm So Into You" by Ariana Grande and "I Know You Want Me" by Pitbull; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Yovanny Durango
    FD: "American Woman" by Lenny Kravitz, "I Put a Spell on You" by Joe Cocker and "Seven Nation Army" by the White Stripes; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Yovanny Durango

    Sabrina Bittner & Andrej Lebed GER
    SD: Cha Cha: Bim Bam Boom, Rhumba: Lo so che finira, Samba: Yo te quiero das; choreo by Neil Brown
    FD: Bedroom Hymns by Florence and the Machine, Kill And Run by Sia, A Little Party Never Killed Nobody performed by Fergie; choreo by Neil Brown

    Ekaterina Bobrova & Dmitri Soloviev RUS
    SD: Rhumba: Latin Lover by João Bosco, Samba: Dance by DJ Maksy, Samba: Quand je vois tes yeux by Dany Brilliant; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
    FD: Oblivion by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Two Cellos;
    and Beethoven's Five Secrets by The Piano Guys; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

    Olexandra Borysova & Cezary Zawadzki POL
    SD: Cha Cha version of I Will Survive; Mambo Italiano by Shaft; choreo by Alexei Gorshkov
    FD: Dead Silence (soundtrack); choreo by Alexei Gorshkov

    Yana Bozhilova & Kaloyan Georgiev BUL
    SD: Samba: Mis Raices by Avera, Cha Cha: Chilli Cha Cha, Samba: Batucada; choreo by Matteo Zanni
    FD: Les Parapluies de Cherbourg (soundtrack) by Michel Legrand; choreo by Matteo Zanni

    Yohanna Broker & Yann Thayalan POL
    SD: Samba: Vide Gal, Cha Cha: I Like It Like That; choreo by Jean-Denis Sanchis
    FD: Romantic Spain; choreo by Jean-Denis Sanchis

    Lorena Bubsco & Alfred Soregi-Niksz HUN
    SD Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha; Samba: Another Cha Cha; choreo by Nora Hoffmann
    FD Cats soundtrack, including "Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer," "Memory", and "Jellicle Ball," by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Nora Hoffmann

    Yana Buga & Georgy Pokhilyuk AZE
    SD: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha" by Petty Booka
    FD: "Solveig's Song" by Equinox; "In the Hall of the Mountain King" by Edvard Grieg

    Katerina Bunina & German Frolov EST
    SD: Samba: Batacuda performed by Mitoca Samba, Rhumba: Eres todo en mi by Ana Gabriel, Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Lea Rand
    FD: Gangsta by Khelani, You Don't Own Me by Grace; choreo by Lea Rand

    Lucy Burton & Thomas Ingall CZE
    SD: Cha Cha, Samba: Move Baby Move; choreo by Neil Chilcott
    FD: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Neil Chilcott

    Chiara Calderone & Pietro Papetti ITA
    SD: Samba: Rebelado performed by Latin Club, Cha Cha: Banca Banca performed by E-Type, Samba: Mujer Latina performed by Thalia; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Gianni Scandiffio
    FD: Poeta en el mar by Vincente Amigo, Farruca sin baile by El Trini, Farruca by Pepe Romero; choreo by Matteo Zanni, Gianni Scandiffio

    Karolina Elizabeth Calhoun & Michael Albert Valdez BRA
    SD: Cha Cha: Smooth performed by Santana, Rhumba: Mariposa by Mana, Samba: Rumba del Bongo performed by Contiga Me Voy; choreo by Christine Binder, Vitali Novikov
    FD: Eternal Love (from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Forbidden Love from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Cheek Of Night from "Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Christine Binder, Vitali Novikov

    Anna Cappellini & Luca Lanotte ITA
    SD: Cha Cha "Kaboom" by Ursula 1000, Samba "Skip to the Bip" by "Club des Belugas", Samba: "1008 Samba;" choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova
    FD: "Buon Giorno Principessa (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, "Life Is Beautiful" (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani, arranged & performed by Mi Loco Tango, "La Vita e Bella" (from "La Vita e Bella" soundtrack) by Nicola Piovani arranged by Claudio Mandonico) by Nicola Piovani; choreo by Massimo Scali, Liudmila Vlasova

    Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko USA
    SD: Rhumba: Quizas, Quizas, Quizas by Sarita Monitel, Cha Cha: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Conga by Gloria Estefan; choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: Dance For Me Wallis (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, Abdication (from "W.E." soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Molly Cesanek & Nikolay Usanov USA
    SD: "Amor Y Cha Cha Cha" by Gianni Morandi; "Tanto E' Solo Un Gioco" by Gianni Morandi
    FD: “The Cheek of Night”, “Come, Gentle Night” and “Forbidden Love” by Abel Korzeniowski

    Vanessa Chartrand & Alexander Seidel CAN
    SD: Samba Pa Ti; Oye Como Va by Santana
    FD: Lament performed by Antonio Banderas, Madonna; You Must Love Me performed by Madonna; Don’t Cry for Me, Argentina performed by Tango Extremo; Don’t Cry for Me, Argentina performed by Madonna composed by Andrew Lloyd Webber, from "Evita"

    Hong Chen & Yan Zhao CHN
    SD: Rhumba, Samba: Despacito Remix by DJ Max Star; choreo by Jamie White, Alina Ponomareva
    FD: Ne Me Quitte Pas by Jacques Brel; choreo by Jamie White, Alina Ponomareva

    Joanne Cho & Jake Meyer AUS
    SD: Rhumba: California Dreamin' performed by Jose Feliciano; Cha Cha: Smooth by Santana; choreo by Monica MacDonald
    FD: Penny Dreadful (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by Monica MacDonald

    Madison Chock & Evan Bates USA
    SD: Marc Anthony medley, Salsa: "Aguanile" by Mark Anthony; Rhumba: "Que lio" by Mark Anthony
    Samba: "Vivir mi vida" by Mark Anthony; choreo by Christopher Dean, Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward
    FD: "Imagine" by John Lennon; ft. vocals by Olivia Millerschin, arranged by Sonia Lee; choreo by Christopher Dean, Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward

    Kaitlyn Chubb & Alex Gunther CAN
    SD: Whatever Happens by Michael Jackson; Cha Cha: Sway by Michael Bublé
    FD: True Colors by Cyndi Lauper performed by Justin Timberlake & Anna Kendrick; September by Earth, Wind & Fire performed by Justin Timeberlake & Anna Kendrick, and Earth, Wind & Fire

    Gina Cipriano & Jake Richardson CAN
    SD: Besame Mucho by Patrick Doyle feat. Cesária Évora; Borombon by Camilo Azuquita
    FD: Jinsei no Merry-Go-Round; Sasurai no Sofie composed by Joe Hisaichi, from "Howl's Moving Castle"

    Penny Coomes & Nicholas Buckland GBR
    SD: Rhumba D'Amour; Samba: Batucada performed DJ Dero; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew
    FD2: "Exogenesis Symphony Part I" by Muse, "Exogenesis Symphony Part II" by Muse, Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse, "Butterflies and Hurricanes" performed by William Joseph; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew
    FD1: "Battle Remembered" by Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble; choreo by Christopher Dean, Philip Askew

    Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood CAN
    SD: Where Do I Begin (Away Team Mix) by Shirley Bassey; Chiqui Chiqui Boom
    FD: Opening Title; Wait; composed by by Stephen Sondheim; Johanna by Jamie Campbell Bower feat. Johnny Depp and Laura Michelle Kelly; A Little Priest by Johnny Depp, Helena Bonham Carter, all from "Sweeney Todd"

    Natalie D'Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: Need to Know by Marc Anthony; Let's Get Loud by Jennifer Lopez, On the 6; choreo by R. Haguenauer
    FD: Compilation 74: Your Song by Elton John, Bernie Taupin; Moulin Rouge Your Song perfomed by Ewan McGregor, Alessandro Safina; Original Arrangement/A Wonderful Love by Karl Hugo; choreo by R. Haguenauer

    Guoste Damuleviciute & Deividas Kizala LTU
    SD: Rhumba: Historia de un amor performed by Ana Gabriel, Cha Cha: Cafe Latino performed by Oye Como Va; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio
    FD: Westside Story by Leonard Berstein; choreo by Elena Maslennikova, Maurizio Margaglio

    Katarina DelCamp & Maxwell Gart USA
    SD: Cha Cha: "Sway;" by the Pussycat Dolls, Samba; "Cheap Thrills" by Sia; Johnny' s Mambo from Dirty Dancing
    FD: "Try A Little Tenderness" by Otis Redding; "I Feel Good" by James Brown

    Loica Demougeot & Theo Le Mercier FRA
    SD: El Pescador by Toto La Momposina, La Colegiala by Rodolfo y su tipica, Onda Tropica by Punkero Sonidero; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce
    FD: Light of the Seven by David de Miguel, Strange by Apollo Geeze; choreo by Karine Arribert-Narce

    Marie Dupayage & Thomas Nabais FRA
    SD: Rhumba: Take It Easy My Brother Charles by Jorg Ben Jor, Cha Cha: Un Canto a mi tierra by Quantic and his Combo Barbaro, Samba: Real in Rio by Real Copa; choreo by Karine Arribert
    FD: Yesterday by Tangoloco, Daiel Garcia Quinteto, Grand Guignol by Bajo Fondo; choreo by Karine Arribert

    Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov USA
    SD: Cha Cha: "She Will Be Loved" by Maroon 5;
    FD: Umbrellas of Cherbourg

    Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder USA
    SD: Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by C. Dean, K. A. Morris-Adair, P. Camerlengo
    FD: Alice In Wonderland soundtrack; choreo by C. Dean, K. A. Morris-Adair, P. Camerlengo

    Sofia Evdokimova & Egor Bazin RUS
    SD: Rhumba: "Historia de un amor," "Arrasando" performed by Thalía; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia
    FD: "Ave Maria" by Thomas Spencer-Wortley; choreo by Evgenia Shumskaia

    Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio CAN
    SD Rhumba: Historia de un amor performed by Nana Mouskouri,Cha Cha: Sweet Like Cola performed by Lou Bega; choreo by Mylene Girard
    FD El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack),Come What May ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), El Tango de Roxanne ("Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Mylene Girard

    Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson GBR
    SD: Run by Tiggs Da Author, Temptation by Diana Krall, Maria by Ricky Martin; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
    FD: Maria (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein, Somewhere (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein performed by Barbara Streisand, America (from "Westside Story") by Leonard Bernstein; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

    Sasha Fear & George Waddell GBR
    SD: Cha Cha: Amor performed by Ricky Martin; Rhumba: Lo So Che Finira performed by Gigi d'Alessia; Samba: Mujer Latina performed by Thalia; choreo by Romain Hagenauer
    FD: Fix You by Coldplay; Viva La Vida by Coldplay; A Sky Full Of Stars by Coldplay; choreo by Romain Hagenauer

    Ellie Fisher & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette CAN
    SD: Rhumba: Amado Mio by Pink Martini, Cha Cha: Done Estas, Yolanda by Pink Martini; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer, P. Denis
    FD: La Strada by Nino Rota, Ennio Morricone; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil, P. Lauzon, R. Haguenauer, P. Denis

    Laurence Fournier Beaudry & Nikolaj Sorensen DEN
    SD: Search for the Vulcan by John Barry, Rhumba: "Whatever Lola Wants" performed by Carmen McRae, Rhumba: "Whatever Lola Wants" performed by Carmen Mcrae, Mambo: "The Peter Gunn Theme," performed by Jack Costanzo; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon
    FD: "Spanish Caravan" by the Doors, Hush performed by by Marcin Patrzalek, Asturias performed by Marcin Patrzalek; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Patrice Lauzon

    Matilda Friend & William Badaoui AUS
    SD: Samba: "Arranca" by Manzanita, Rhumba, "I'm Not Giving You Up" by Gloria Estefan, Samba: "Arranca" by Manzanita; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Monica MacDonald
    FD: Love Story soundtrack by Henri Mancini; choreo by Nikolai Morozov, Monica MacDonald

    Rikako Fukase & Aru Tateno JPN
    SD: Cha Cha: "Senorita Bonita" by Martin Strathausen, performed by Tape Five, Mambo: "Tequila" by Chuck Rio performed by Tape Five, Mambo: "Que Rico El Mambo" performed by Pérez Prado; choreo by Romain Haguenauer
    FD: "Hello Dolly" by Jerry Herman,"The International Hello Dolly" by Jerry Herman; choreo by Romain Haguenauer

    Adelina Galayavieva & Laurent Abecassis FRA
    SD: Satellite
    FD: Pop Hits through time: Hound Dog by Elvis Presley, Money Honey by Elvis Presley, Respect by Aretha Franklin, YounShould Be Dancing by the Bee Gees, Thriller by Michael Jackson
    I Want It That Way by Backstreet Boys, Can't Hold Us by Macklemore, The Shape of You by Ed Sheeran

    Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: Dance with Me by Debelah Morgan, Rhumba: La vida loca by Francisco Cespedes, Cha Cha: Dance with Me by Debelah Morgan; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs
    FD: Time in a Bottle by Sim Croce, Lost in the Forest by Shin Jae Young; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs

    Anastasia Galyeta & Avidan Brown AZE
    SD: Samba: Magalenha by Sergio Mendes, Rhumba: Hablas de mi by Gloria Estefan; choreo by
    Samba: Batucada Brasiliera by Estudios Talkback; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
    FD: Willkommen (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Money, Money (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Maybe This Time (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Cabaret (from "Cabaret") by John Kander; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

    Tina Garabedian & Simon Proulx-Senecal ARM
    SD: Rhumba: "Vente Pa' Ca" by Ricky Martin, "Vente Pa' Ca" by Ricky Martin, [Versión Salsa], "La Bomba" by Ricky Martin; choreo by M.-F. Dubreuil (SD)
    FD: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack (A Time For Us and the Death of Mercutio and Tybalt) by Nino Rota, and "Old Money" by Lana Del Ray; choreo by Charlie White (FD)

    Olga Giglava & Yegor Yegorov UKR
    SD: Cha Cha: Besame Mucho performed by Michael Bolton, Rhumba: Shall We Dance by John Altman, Mambo: Can I Tico Tico You by Abreu/Bega; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva
    FD: Daydreams by Abel Korzeniowski, The Adjustment Bureau (soundtrack) by Audiomachine, Akkadian Empire by Audiomachine; choreo by Natalia Vorobieva

    Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CAN
    SD: Bossa Cubano by Los Zafiros, Gopher Mambo by Yam Sumac; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
    FD2: James Bond medley: Octopussy and Thunderball soundtracks; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs
    FD1: Stolen Hearts from an album called "Film Noir: Vintage Cinema Classics, Perry Mason Theme by Fred Steiner, Smokey Sax Perry, Mason Theme by Fred Steiner; " choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razgulajevs

    Keelee Gingrich & Parker Brown CAN
    SD: Europa (Earth's Cry Heaven's Smile), Smooth by Carlos Santana
    FD: The Curse by Agnes Obel; Neverland by Takenobu

    Maria Golubtsova & Kirill Belobrov UKR
    SD: Cha Cha: Kaboom performed by Ursula 1000, Rhumba: Love Freedom performed by DJ Maksy, Samba: Hip Hip Chin Chin performed by DJ Maksy; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar
    FD: Hallelujah by Leonard Cohen; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika, Anaida Koniar

    Caroline Green & Gordon Green USA
    SD: "Chilled Mambo" by the Mambo Molly and the 5 Alarms, "Donde Esta Tu Amor" by Son By Four, and Music from Samba Latina soundtrack; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak
    FD: Polovtsian Dances from Prince Igor by Alexander Borodin, "Strangers in Paradise" by Sarah Brightman; choreo by Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak

    Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville USS
    SD: "Mas Que Suerte" by Beatriz Luengo, "De Hombre A Mujer" by Donato & Estéfano, "Samba Hey" by El General; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov, Natalia Korikova
    FD: "Zavedi Me" by Hari Mata Hare, "Nyah" by Hector Teixeira Pereira & Hans Zimmer, "No Ronees Das Conmigo - Tangos De La Reponpa" by Susi; choreo by Elena Novak, Ramil Sarkulov, Natalia Korikova

    Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri ITA
    SD: Salsa: Bajo La Tormenta" performed by Sergio George's Salsa Giants; Rhumba: "Con Los Años Que Me Quedan" by Gloria Estefan;Samba: Samba de Rio Pardo by Miguel Preto; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
    FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

    Emma Gunter & Caleb Wein USA
    SD: "Se Escaparon" by Bombon, "Huele A Peligro" by Myriam Hernandez, "Pasame La Botella" by Banda Agua Caliente; choreo by Natalia Korikvoa, Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak
    FD: "I Give Up" by Elija Bossenbroek, "Crimson Sky" by Calm Music for Studying; choreo by Natalia Korikvoa, Alexei Kiliakov, Elena Novak

    Yuzhu Guo & Pengkun Zhao CHN
    SD: Rhumba: Historia de un Amor, Cha Cha; choreo by Xun Zheng
    FD: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Xun Zheng

    Jocelyn Haines & James Koszuta USA
    SD "Mas Que Nada" by Sergio Mendes & Brazil '66; "Latin Lover" by Lemon
    FD: "The Way You Look Tonight" by Frank Sinatra; "What a Wonderful World" performed by Thomas Newman; instrumental cover of "It Don't Mean A Thing"

    Seungyun (Olivia) Han & Grayson Lochhead CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: I Need To Know by Mark Anthony, Salsa: Quitate Tu Pa Ponerme Yo by Mark Anthony; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs
    FD: Dead Man's Chest (from "Pirates of The Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer, Pearl (from "Pirates of The Caribbean" soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguliaevs

    Kaitlin Hawayek & Jean Luc Baker USA
    SD: Samba: "Get Busy" by Sean Paul, Rhumba: "Soha Mil Pasos" by Isabelle & Félicien, Samba: "Fireball" by Pitbull; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer, Serge Onik
    FD: "Liebestraum" composed and edited by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo, Benji Schwimmer, Serge Onik (last season's program)

    Kimberley Hew-Low & Timothy McKernan AUS
    SD: Rhumba: Safari by J. Balvin, Samba: Watch Out For This by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III Redemption by Muse; choreo by Massimo Scali

    Madison Hubbell & Zach Donohue USA
    SD: Samba: "Le Serpent" by Guem; Rhumba: "Cuando Calienta el Sol" by Talya Ferro; and Samba: "Sambando" by Los Ritmos Calientas; choreo by Marie France Dubreuil, Ginette Cournoyer, Patrice Lauzon
    FD: "Across the Sky" (Instrumental) by Rag N' Bone Man and "Caught Out In the Rain" by Beth Hart; choreo by Marie France Dubreuil, Ginette Cournoyer, Patrice Lauzon

    Sara Hurtado & Kirill Khaliavin ESP
    SD: Crye Como Va by Carlos Santana, Maria, Maria by Carlos Santana; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov
    FD: Don Quixote by Minkus; choreo by Antonio Najarro, Alexander Zhulin, Sergei Petukhov

    Shira Ichilov & Vadim Davidovich ISR
    SD: Cha Cha: Dímelo by Marc Anthony, Samba: Ven a Bailar (On the Floor) by Jennifer Lopez and Pitbull ; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FD: Me Voy - Flamenco Selection; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

    Elena Ilinykh & Anton Shibnev RUS
    SD: Besame Mucho & Samba
    FD: Spartacus

    Aurelija Ipolito & Malcolm Jones LAT
    SD: Cha Cha: Cherry Pink and Apple Blossom White by Pérez Prado, Mambo: Mambo No. 8 by Pérez Prado; choreo by Michelle Marvin
    FD: Battle Without Honor or Humanity, Falling Again by Maverick Saber, Tainted Love by Imelda May; choreo by Michelle Marvin

    Polina Ivanenko & Daniil Karpov RUS
    SD Rhumba, Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin
    FD L'Immersita by Il Volo; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin

    Olga Jakushina & Andrey Nevskiy CZE
    SD: Cha Cha: Faded, Rhumba: Latino Rhumba by Feminem feat. Alex
    Samba; choreo by Sergei Petukhov
    FD: Summertime by Al Jarrean, Just a Gigolo/I Ain't Got Nobody by Louis Prima; choreo by Sergei Petukhov

    Emiliya Kalehanova & Uladzislau Palkhouski BLR
    SD: Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko
    FD: Space Between Us (soundtrack); choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko

    Natalia Kaliszek & Maksym Spodyriev POL
    SD: Samba: "Despacito" by Luis Fonci, Rhumba: "Deja Vu" by Prince Royce, Shakira, Salsa: "Descarga En Sol Para Tito Puente" by Alex Torrres, Los Reyes Latinos; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka
    FD: "Young And Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack), "Swing Break" by The McMash Clan feat. Kate Mullins, "No Diggity" by Minimatic, "Maple Leaf Rag" by Skeewiff feat. Tommy Dorsey; choreo by Sylwia Nowak-Trebacka

    Katerina Kasatkin & Corey Circelli CAN
    SD: La Vida Es Un Carnaval by Celia Cruz; Mujer Latina by Thalía
    FD: Faded by Alan Walker feat. Iselin Solheim

    Viktoria Kavaliova & Yurii Bieliaiev UKR
    SD: Bachata: Te Estrano by Xtreme, Salsa: Crystal Fusion by Deseo; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko
    FD: And the Waltz Goes On by Anthony Hopkins, performed by Andre Rieu; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, S. Petukhov, O. Fomenko
    Maria Kazakova & Georgy Reviya GEO
    SD: Cha Cha: Unchain My Heart Remix; Rhumba: Abrazame by Tamara; Samba
    FD: Romeo & Juliet soundtrack: A Time for Us by Nino Rota; Romeo & Juliet Suite, Op. 64, Suite No. 1, L.p.. 64c, Montagues and Capulets, performed by the Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra; "Aimer" by Damien Sargue, Cecilia Cara

    Chantelle Kerry & Andrew Dodds AUS
    SD: Rhumba: "Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone," by Bill Wither, Cha Cha: " Let's Get Loud," by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Monica McDonald
    FD: "Ruled by Secrecy" by Matthew Bellamy, performed by Muse; choreo by Monica McDonald

    Elizaveta Khudaiberieva & Nikita Nazarov RUS
    SD: Cha Cha: Suavemente by Paul Cless, Brixx; Samba; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov
    FD: Ghost (musical soundtrack) by Dave Stewart, Glen Ballard; choreo by Nikolai Nikonov

    Julia Kim & Shokhrukh Sultanov UZB
    SD: Samba, Mambo Italiano, Mujer Latina; choreo by Alexei Toporov
    FD: Die Csardasfuerstin (Overture & Finale); choreo by Alexei Toporov

    Cassidy Klopstock & Jacob Schedl USA
    SD: "Sway" performed by Pussycat Dolls, "Mucho Mambo (Sway)" performed by Shaft
    FD: "Goodbye Yellow Brick Road" by Elton John, "Your Song" by Elton John, performed by Ellie Goulding; "Tiny Dancer" by Elton John

    Shari Koch & Christian Nüchtern GER
    SD: Samba: "Moliendo Café" by Paloma Berganza; Rhumba: "Moliendo Café" by Paloma Berganza; Samba: "Salomé" by Chayenne; choreo by Corrado Giordani
    FD: "Io ci saro" by Andrea Boccelli ; choreo by Corrado Giordani

    Misato Komatsubara & Tim Koleto JPN
    SD: Ahora Quien by Marc Anthony; Samba do Brasil by Bellini (Radio Remix)
    FD: Where is it Written? (Yentl) by Barbra Streisand; Sabrina: End Credits by John Williams; A Piece of Sky (Yentl) by Barbra Streisand

    Ksenia Konkina & Grigory Yakushev RUS
    SD: Samba: Cuentame performed by Caribbean Kings Band, Cha Cha: Lick It, Samba: Cuentame performed by Caribbean Kings Band; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova
    FD: El Choclo; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaia, Elena Maslennikova

    Anna Kublikova & Yuri Hulitski BLR
    SD: "Summertime" by Billy Stewart, "One Note Samba" by Stacey Kent, "Raza Latina / No Vamos a Para / Se Me Sube" by Tru La La
    FD: Howl's Moving Castle soundtrack by Joe Hisaishi

    Eva Kuts & Dmitrii Mikhailov RUS
    SD Cha Cha by Michael Jackson,Samba: Juan Magan performed by Mariah; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev
    FD Butterflies and Hurricanes by Muse; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev

    Nicole Kuzmichova & Alexandra Sinicyn CZE
    SD Magalenha by Antonio Carlos, Fly Love by Jamie Fox, Mas Que Nada by Jorge Ben; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn
    FD Willkommen (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Money (from "Cabaret") by John Kander, Mein Herr (from "Cabaret") by John Kander; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs, Rostislav Sinicyn

    Natacha Lagouge & Corentin Rahier FRA
    SD: Cha Cha: Medley - Cafe Latino, Rhumba: ''Frío Sin Ti'' performed by Navajita Plateá ft. Buika , Samba: Samba Beach performed by Danny Davis, Peter Weitz; choreo by Diana Ribas, Muriel Zazoui, Neil Brown
    FD: Little Black Baby by Scott Joplin, Tango A Meta by Fabrizio Biondi, Tema per una donna sola by Ennio Morricone, Casino de Deauville by Alexandre Desplat, Cocomotion by El Coco; choreo by Diana Ribas, Muriel Zazoui, Neil Brown

    Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petty Booka;Samba: Tu Picadura by Gary Tesca; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil
    FD: "Dream" by Imagine Dragons / "Nemesis" by Benjamin Clementine; choreo by R. Haguenauer, G. Cournoyer, M.F. Dubreuil

    Molly Lanaghan & Dmitre Razgulajevs CAN
    SD: Samba: "Samba Vocalizado" by Luciano Perrone, Rhumba: Lo so che finirà by Anna Tatangelo, Mambo: Johnny's Mambo by Michael J. Lloyd; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs
    FD: Mary Poppins soundtrack; choreo by Carol Lane, Juris Razguljaevs

    Marie-Jade Lauriault & Romain Le Gac FRA
    SD: Salsa: "Salsation" by David Shire, Rhumba: "No Hay Problema" by Pink Martini, Salsa: "Salsation" by David Shire; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
    FD: " You Take My Breath Away," by Queen; "Another One Bites the Dust," by Queen; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

    Chloe Lewis & Logan Bye USA
    SD: "Carino" "Como Ama Una Mujer" & "On the Floor" (ft. Pitbull) by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: Final Breath by Coeur de Pirate; Place de Republique by Coeur de Pirate; Metal Gleamed In the Twilight by Coeur de Pirate; Final Breath by Coeur de Pirate; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Monica Lindefors & Juho Pirinen FIN
    SD: Sway (cover version), Me As Matado el Corazon, Samba
    FD: Notre Dame du Paris soundtrack, including "Vivre"

    Alla Loboda & Pavel Drozd RUS
    SD: Samba: "Lagardinho" by Claudia Leitte, Rhumba: "Diles" by Malú, Samba: "Toma Que Toma" by Trio el Ventilador; choreo by Benoit Richaud, Igor Rasporski
    FD: Chicago soundtrack, including "Cell Block Tango" and "All That Jazz;" choreo by Benoit Richaud, Igor Rasporski

    Evgeniia Lopareva & Alexey Karpushov RUS
    SD: Cha Cha: Kiss by Tom Jones, Samba: In Style and Rhythm by Tom Jones; choreo by Ekaterina Rubleva and Ivan Shefer
    FD: Moldavian Song by Emir Kusturica, Maki Maki by Goran Bregovic, Mesecina by Goran Bregovic; choreo by Ekaterina Rubleva and Ivan Shefer

    Kavita Lorenz & Joti Polizoakis GER
    SD: Salsa: "Aguanile" by Marc Anthony; Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" by Soha ( Kizomba Remix) and Salsa: "Quimbara" by Celia Cruz; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
    FD: Pride and Prejudice soundtrack by by Dario Marianelli and Jean-Yves Thibaude; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

    Lara Luft & Asaf Kazimov GER
    SD: Cha Cha: Everybody Cha Cha performed by Cecil Jonni Lauro , Rhumba: La Playa performed by Chayanne, Samba: Tequila performed by Sonia y Selena; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Alexander Tolstik
    FD: Gimme That Swing performed by Cissy Redgwick, After Dark performed by Tito & Tarantula, Rock It For Me, performed by Caravan Palace; choreo by Mark Hanretty, Alexander Tolstik

    Malin Malmberg & Thomas Nordahl SWE
    SD: Rhumba: El Estuche by Aterciopelados, Salsa: Ya Lleog (Captain Planet Remix) by Willie Colon; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu
    FD: Feeling Good performed by Avicii, Stand By Me performed by Florence & The Machine, Feeling Good performed by Avicii; choreo by Ossi Kanervo, Aliki Stergiadu

    Victoria Manni & Carlo Röthlisberger SUI
    SD: Cha Cha: I Like It Like That by Pete Rodriguez, Rhumba: Beautiful Maria of My Soul by Andy Fortuna, Samba: Do U Only Wanna Dance by Cucco Pena; choreo by Matthew Gates, Svetlana Kulikova, Barbara Riboldi
    FD: 16 Tons by LeAnn Rimes, Tush by ZZTop; choreo by Matthew Gates, Svetlana Kulikova, Barbara Riboldi

    Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska CZE
    SD: Samba: Beat On My Drum by Gabry Ponte, Rhumba: Loin by Maitre Gims, Samba: Adios by Zimpala; choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: Kay by Carmine Coppola, A New Carpet by Carmine Coppola, The Immigrant (Main Title) by Nino Rota, Godfather Waltz (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota, Finale (from "The Godfather" soundtrack) by Nino Rota; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Karina Manta & Joseph Johnson USA
    SD: Bossa Nova: Right Now performed by The Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Fireball performed by Pitbull; choreo by Christopher Dean
    FD: "Your Song" (from "Moulin Rouge" by Elton John, performed by Ewan McGregor; "One Day I'll Fly Away" (from "Moulin Rouge") by Randy Crawford performed by Nicole Kidman; choreo by Christopher Dean

    Teodora Markova & Simon Daze AZE
    SD: Mambo: "Papa Loves Mambo" by Al Hoffman, Dick Manning, performed by Perry Como, Cha Cha: "Sway" (Quien Sera) by Gimbel, performed by Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: "Gopher Mambo" by Billy May, Conrad Gozzo, performed by Yma Sumac; choreo by Pascal Denis
    FD: "Lovesong" performed by Adele, Hello by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurstin, Water Under the Bridge by Adele Adkins, Greg Kurst; choreo by Pascal Denis

    Leticia Marsh & Elliot Verburg GBR
    SD Cha Cha: Bones Bugalu by Gabriel Rios, Rhumba: Lo So Che Finra by Erik Satie, performed by Tataneglo, Samba: Ven a bailar by Bilal Haiji, performed by Jennifer Lopez; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FD Sparking Diamonds (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack), Come What May (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Massimo Scali

    Villö Marton & Danyil Semko HUN
    SD: Rhumba: Set Fire To The Rain performed by Adele, Cha Cha: Kiss performed by Tom Jones; choreo by Ilona Berecz
    FD: Dark Waltz by Hayley Westenra, Experience by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Ilona Berecz

    Charise Matthaei & Maximilian Pfisterer GER
    SD: Samba: Willkommen (from "Cabaret" soundtrack) Samba Mix , Rhumba: Mein Herr (from "Cabaret" soundtrack) Rhumba Mix, Cha Cha: Finale Cabaret Reprise (from "Cabaret" soundtrack), Samba: Finale Cabaret Reprise (from "Cabaret" soundtrack); choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli, Andreas Fischer
    FD: Blackheart (from "Skyworld") by Two Steps from Hell, Winterspell (from "Skyworld") by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Stefano Caruso, Barbara Fusar Poli, Andreas Fischer

    Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente CAN
    SD: Maria by Ricky Martin; Cha Cha: Need to Know by Mark Anthony; The Cup of Life by Rickey Martin
    FD: Selections from the "La La Land" soundtrack

    Olivia McIsaac & Elliott Graham CAN
    SD: Rhumba: Quizas Quizas Quizas by Osvaldo Farres, performed by Pink Martini, Cha Cha: Angelina by Damaso Perez Prado, performed by Lou Bega; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Shae Zukiwsky
    FD: Let It Be Me performed by Ray LaMontage, What I Wouldn't Do performed by Serena Ryder; choreo by Kelly Johnson, Shae Zukiwsky

    Lorriane McNamara & Quinn Carpenter USA
    SD: Rhumba: Mambo Italiano by Bob Merrill , Slow Rhumba: "El Perdedor" by Enrique Iglesias feat. Antonio Solis, Samba: "Big Bagz" by Alex Romano; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova
    FD: Anime Contro Vendo by Medialuna Tango Project; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Natalia Skorikova

    Yura Min & Alexander Gamelin KOR
    SD: Samba: "Despacito" Luis Fonsi, Rhumba: "My All" by Mariah Carey, Samba: "Mujer Latina" by Thalia; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva; choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: "Arirang" performed by So Hyang; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Amira Miralimova & Konstantin Li UZB
    SD Cha Cha, Rhumba, Samba
    FD Spanish Selection by Didulia

    Nina Mizuki & Veniamins Volskis CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: Ay Mujer by Rey Ruiz, Samba: Que la Detengan; choreo by Megan Wing
    FD: Arrietty's Song performed by Cecile Corbel, Sho's Song performed by Cecile Corbel; choreo by Megan Wing

    Carolina Moscheni & Andrea Fabbri ITA
    SD: Samba, Rhumba: Historia de un Amor
    FD: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox; "Uptown Funk"

    Katharina Müller & Tim Dieck GER
    SD: Dibby Dibby Sound" by Avera (samba) & "I'm Not The Only One" by Sam Smith; choreo by Massimo Scali
    FD: The Bodyguard musical (3 Whitney Houston songs: I Have Nothing, Run To You, Queen of the Night); choreo by Massimo Scali

    Kana Muramoto & Chris Reed JPN
    SD: Cha Cha: "I Like It Like That" by Pete Rodriguez, Rhumba: "Mondo Bongo" by Joe Strummer and the Mescaleros, Samba: "Batucada de Sambrasil by Estudios Talkback;" choreo by Marina Zoueva and Massimo Scali
    FD: The Last Emperor soundtrack and Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence by Ryuichi Sakamoto; choreo by Marina Zoueva and Massimo Scali

    Lucie Mysliveckova & Lukas Csolley SVK
    SD: Samba: Tico Tico, and Rhumba: Historia de un Amor; Samba; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli
    FD: Mein Herr, Maybe This Time, and Caberet, performed by Liza Minelli; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Barbara Fusar Poli

    Gaukhar Nauryzova & Boyisangur Datiev KAZ
    SD: Cha Cha: Mi son entero, Samba: Vive el verano performed by Paulina Rubio; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Dmitri Ionov
    FD: Elegy for the Arctic by Ludovico Einaudi, Etude No. 11 by Philipp Glass; choreo by Sergei Petukhov, Dmitri Ionov

    Alexandra Nazarova & Maxim Nikitin UKR
    SD: Rhumba: "Chuvirico" (from "Wanted") by Perez Prado, Mambo: "Cu-cu-rru-cu-cu-paloma" (from "Mambo No. 5) by Perez Prado, Rosemary Clooney, Mambo: "La Pantera Mambo" (Pink Panther Theme) by Henry Mancini; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda
    FD: "Hoist the Colours" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - At World's End") by Hans Zimmer, "Jack Sparrow"(from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Wheel of Fortune" (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - Dead Man's Chest") by Hans Zimmer, "Tune of Pirates" by Antony Larsson, Tony Brown, He's A Pirate (from "Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl") by Klaus Badelt & Hans Zimmer; choreo by Greg Zuerlein, Adrienne Lenda

    Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik USA
    SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba: Eres Todo en Mi by Ana Gabriel , and Mambo: Mambo Jambo: (Que Rico el Mango) by Dave Barbour); choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: West Side Story soundtrack; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Malene Nichita-Basquin & Jaime Garcia ESP
    SD: Samba: Subeme la Radio by Enrique Iglesias, Rhumba: Historia de un Amor performed by Luz, Cha Cha: Corazon Espinada by Santana; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, V. Gironde, M. Chantelauze
    FD: Something Found by Joshua Stamer; choreo by Catherine Papadakis, V. Gironde, M. Chantelauze

    Wanqi Ning & Chao Wang CHN
    SD: Cha Cha: Perhaps, Perhaps, Perhaps performed by Pussycat Dolls, Samba: Batacuda performed by DJ Nero; choreo by Xianming Cao
    FD: Young Michael by Randy Newman, Foxy Fakeout by Michael Giacchion; choreo by Xianming Cao

    Jessica Palfreyman & Charlton Doherty AUS
    SD: Cha Cha: Let's Get Loud; Rhumba; Samba; choreo by Mark Hanretty
    FD: Romeo et Juliette (musical soundtrack) by Gerard Presgurovic, performed by Damien Sargue; choreo by Mark Hanretty

    Gabriella Papadakis & Guilaume Cizeron FRA
    SD: Shape of You and Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran, remastered by Karl Hugo; choreo. by Marie-France Dubreuil, Christopher Dean
    FD: Piano Sonata N. 14 in C sharp minor, Op. 27, No 2. "Moonlight Sonata", Adagio Sostenuto, by Ludwig van Beethoven performed by Steve Anderson, "Moonlight Sonata", Presto Agitato by Ludwig van Beethoven, choreo. by Marie-France Dubreuil, Christopher Dean

    Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons USA
    SD: "Mambo Molly" by Mambo Molly, "Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime" by Zuchero; choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Esperanto Bean
    FD: La Partita" by Victor Jara & "Sikuridadas" and "Quiaquenpita" by Inti-Illimani (based on South American music & the contemporary Ghost Dances ballet); choreo by Elena Novak, Alexei Kiliakov and Esperanto Bean

    Justyna Plutowska & Jeremie Christian Flemin POL
    SD: Samba: "Bango Boom" by DJ Maksy, Rhumba: "Paxi Ni Ngongo" by Bonga, Samba: "Locuraleza" by Oma; choreo by Corrado Giordani, Benoit Richaud
    FD: "Ouverture" from "Ghost" (The Musical), "Unchained Melody" from "Ghost" (The Musical), "I Had a Life" from "Ghost" (The Musical); choreo by Corrado Giordani, Benoit Richaud

    Elliana Pogrebinsky & Alex Benoit USA
    SD: Samba: Simba by Dan Nekonecny; Rhumba: Lo So Che Finira by Anna Tatangelo; Merengue: Bailar Bailar by Elvis Crespo; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward
    FD: "I Put a Spell on You" by Annie Lennox, and Original Compostition by Hugo Chouinard; choreo by Igor Shpilband, Rohene Ward

    Anastasia Polibina & Radoslaw Barszczak POL
    SD: Rhumba; A Night Like This by Caro Emerald; Hip Hip Chin Chin
    FD: Cantus - Song of Tears, Cantus- Song Of The Odyssey

    Sofia Polishchuk & Alexander Vakhnov RUS
    SD: Cha Cha: Chilly Cha Cha performed by Jessica Jay; Samba: Hip Hip Chin Chin performed by Club des Belugas; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro
    FD: Black Swan by Clint Mansell; choreo by Elena Borisova, Jonathan Guerreiro

    Betina Popova & Sergei Mozgov RUS
    SD: Salsa: "Salsa en la Calle,"Rhumba: Casi in Bolero by Ricky Martin, Merengue: "Can Can Can" by Los Reyes del Ritmo; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
    FD: "Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack)" by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

    Daria Popova & Cameron Collucci USA
    Novice FD: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz

    Darya Popova & Volodymyr Byelikov UKR
    SD: Cha Cha: Bla Bla Bla Cha Cha Cha by Petty Booka, Merengue: Can Can Can - Los Reyes del Ritmo; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova
    FD: Once Upon a Time in Mexico (soundtrack) by Robert Rodriguez; choreo by Larisa Fiodorova

    Carolina Portesi Peroni & Michael Chrastecky ITA
    SD: Samba: Vocalizado, Cha Cha: Sway performed by Michael Bublé, Rhumba: Lunas Rotas, Samba: Batucada Brasiliera; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani
    FD: Swan Lake by Petr I. Tchaikovski; choreo by Barbara Fusar Poli, Corrado Giordani

    Gioia Pucci & Kevin Ojala EST
    SD Run the World by Beyoncé; Tacata by Tacabro; choreo by Lea Rand, Irina Shtork, Taavi Rand
    FD Malaguena performed by Raul di Blasio; choreo by Lea Rand, Irina Shtork, Taavi Rand

    Allison Reed & Saulius Ambrulevicius LTU
    SD: Samba: Light It Up (Samba Remix), Rhumba: Addicted to You (Rhumba Remix), Samba: Destination Calabria [Laidtrack Remix] by Alex Gaudino; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
    FD: Stairway to Heaven by Led Zeppelin [Sunset Sound Mix]; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

    Elicia Reynolds & Stephen Reynolds USA
    SD: "Tequila," "Mas Que Nada" by Sergio Mendes feat. Black Eyed Peas, and "Samba" by Bond
    FD: "Sound of Silence" instrumental version, "Sound of Silence" performed by Disturbed

    Celia Robledo & Luis Fenero ESP
    SD: Hips Don't Lie (Bamboo) by Shakira feat. Wyclef Jean, Hay Amores by Antonio Pinto, Shakira, La La La by Shakira; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer
    FD: Crédito - La Identidad Inaccessible by Alberto Iglesias, Por el Amor de Amar (Necesito Amor) by Concha Bulka, Poeta En El Viento by Vicente Amigo; choreo by Romain Haguenauer, Ginette Cournoyer

    Allie Rose & J.T. Michel USA
    SD: Theme From Sex and the City, and "A Night Like This"
    FD: “What Eyes You Have” by Greg J. Walker, “16 Tons” by Leann Rhimes

    Emily Rose Brown & James Hernandez GBR
    SD: Cha Cha: I Wanna Dance With Somebody performed by Whitney Houston,
    Rhumba: One Moment in Time performed by Whitney Houston; choreo by Mark Hanretty
    FD: Who Wants To Live Forever by Brian May, performed by The Tenors; choreo by Mark Hanretty

    Katrine Roy & Oliver Zhang CAN
    SD: Cha Cha Cha by Mo' Horizons; Amado Mio (Da "Gilda")' by Cinema Serenade Ensemble
    FD: Assasin's Tango by John Powell; Tanguera by Sexteto Mayor

    Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker CAN
    SD: Rhumba: La Belleza performed by Marta Sanchez, Cha Cha: Cuentame que te paso performed by Pepe & The Bottle Blondes; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe
    FD: Robin and Marian Suite by John Barry, Planting the Fields by Marc Streitenfeld, The Ride to Sherwood/The Ride to Nottingham (from "Robin and Marian" soundtrack) by John Barry; choreo by Megan Wing, Aaron Lowe

    Ria Schwendinger & Valentin Wunderlich GER
    SD: Cha Cha: The Ghetto by George Benson, Rhumba: This Masquerade by George Benson, Cha Cha: The Ghetto by George Benson; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, N. Karamysheva, M. Skotnicky
    FD: Mrs. Peregrin's Home For Peculiar Children (soundtrack) by Tim Burton; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, N. Karamysheva, M. Skotnicky

    Viktoria Semenjuk & Artur Gruzdev EST
    SD: Rhumba: Addicted to You performed by Avicii, Samba: Oh La La performed by Los Chicos; choreo by Lea Rand
    FD: Nagada Sang Dhol by Ram-Leela, Dhoop by Ram-Leela, Tattad Tattad by Ram-Leela; choreo by Lea Rand

    Sofia Shevchenko & Igor Eremenko RUS
    SD: Cha Cha: Let's Cha Cha by MC Mario, Samba: Happy by Max Sedgley; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev
    FD: Heart Cry by Drehz, La Boulange by Yann Tiersen; choreo by Alena Samarskaia, Ivan Volobuev

    Maia Shibutani & Alex Shibutani USA
    SD: Mambo: Mambo No. 5 by Perez Prado, Cha Cha: Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White by Perez Prado, Samba: Mambo Jumbo/Mambo No. 8 by Perez Prado5"; choreo by M Zueva, M. Scali, R. Roca, S. Lambiel
    FD: "Paradise" by Coldplay; choreo by M Zueva, M. Scali, R. Roca, S. Lambiel

    Anastasia Shpilevaya & Grigory Smirnov RUS
    SD: Kiss by Tom Jones (Cha Cha) and Dominó-Baila Baila Comigo (samba); choreo by Irina Zhuk
    FD: Love Story; choreo Irina Zhuk

    Karina Sidarenka & Maksim Yalenich BLR
    SD: Rhumba: Ambientscapes, Cha Cha: Let's Get Loud; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko
    FD: Horchat Hai Caliptus by Ishtar, Pistolero by Juno Reactor; choreo by Alexander Tolstik, Olga Fomenko

    Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov RUS
    SD Rhumba; "Balumukeno" by Bonga, "Agua de Beber" by Al Jarreau, Samba: Batucada Brasileira; choreo by Alexander Zhulin
    FD: Vocalise, Piano concerto no. 2, Rachmaninoff; choreo by Alexander Zhulin

    Anastasia Skoptcova & Kirill Aleshin RUS
    SD Rhumba: Historia De Un Amor (En Duo Avec Tania Libertad) performed by Césaria Évora , Cha Cha, Samba; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin
    FD Tango Selection by Gotan Project; choreo by Sergei Nikulshin

    Olivia Smart & Adria Diaz ESP
    SD: Samba: "One to Eight," Cha Cha: "Rhumba," Merengue: "Bailar" by Elvis Crespo; choreo by Ginette Coumoyer, Marie F. Dubreuil,
    FD: "It's A Man's World" performed by Seal, "Composition" by Karl Hugo, "You Make Me Feel Like A Natural Woman" performed by Amanda Brown; choreo by Ginette Coumoyer, Marie F. Dubreuil"

    Vlada Solovieva & Yuri Vlasenko RUS
    SD: Cha Cha, Rhumba, Samba; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva
    FD: My Sweet Friend (soundtrack), including "Poverty" and "It's Not Enough To Be Loved/The Wedding/Bel Ami Reprise" by Rachel Portman; choreo by Ksenia Rumiantseva, Ekaterina Volobueva

    Linshu Song & Zhuoming Sun CHN
    SD: Rhumba: "Whatever Happens," Samba: "Waka Waka;" choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo
    FD: "Make You Feel My Love" by Adele, "Rolling In The Deep" by Adele; choreo by Anjelika Krylova, Pasquale Camerlengo

    Ludmila Sosnitskaia & Pavel Golovishnokov RUS
    SD: "No Me Ames" ballad version, duet between Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony; "Straight to Memphis" performed by Club des Belugas, Brenda Boykin
    FD: "Tonight" by Elton John

    Carolane Soucisse & Shane Firus CAN
    SD: Samba: "Bailando" by Enrique Iglesias, Rhumba: "El Perdedor" by Enrique Iglesias, Samba: "Let Me Be Your Lover" by Enrique Iglesias; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer
    FD: "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "Cheek To Cheek" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga, "I Won't Dance" performed by Tony Bennett, Lady Gaga; choreo by Marie-France Dubreuil, Romain Haguenauer

    Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer CAN
    SD: Rhumba: El Beso del Final by Rudy Perez, performed by Christina Aguilera, Cha Cha: I Like It Like That by Pete Rodriguez, Tony Pabon; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe
    FD: Un monstre a Paris by Sean Lennon, La Seine by Matthieu Chedid, Sean Lennon; choreo by Megan Wing and Aaron Lowe

    Alexandria Stepanova & Ivan Bukin RUS
    SD: Rumba: Espérame en el Cielo by Mayte Martin, Samba: L'Ombelico Del Mondo by Jovanotti, Rumba: Chandelier (Dj Maksy Rumba Remix) by Sia , Samba: Samba Do Brasil by Bellini; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Tchernyshev
    FD: Love Story Theme, Love's Dream by Rick Wakeman, Liebestraum No. 3 in A-Flat Minor, S. 541 by Franz Lizst, performed by Martin Jones; choreo by Aliona Samarskaia, Petr Tchernyshev

    Valerie Taillefer & Jason Chan CAN
    SD: Cha Cha: Skip to the Bip by Stephane Pompougnac, performed by Club des Belugas, Rhumba: 2046 Rhumba; Con Mi Sombra by S-Tone Inc. ; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
    FD: Closer Than Sister (from "Penny Dreadful" soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski, A Boat to Argentina by Amand Amar; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

    Adel Tankova & Ronald Zilberberg ISR
    SD: Cha Cha: "Banca Banca" by E-Type, Rhumba: "Mas Que Nada" performed by Gracinha Leporace, Sergio Mendes from the "Rio" soundtrack, Cha Cha: "Banca Banca" by E-Type; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci
    FD: "Deliver Us" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack, "River" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack, "Deliver Us" performed by Ofra Haza and Eden Riegel, from the Prince of Egypt soundtrack; choreo by Galit Chait Moracci

    Natalie Taschlerova & Filip Taschler CZE
    SD: Cha Cha: Cha Charanga by El Rubio Loco, Rhumba: Temptation performed by Tom Waits, Merengue: Bailar by Elvis Crespo, Erick Orrosquieta, Robert Fernandez; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik
    FD: Somewhere Over the Rainbow by Harold Arlen, E.Y. Harburg, In This Shirt by Jamie McDermott, performed by The Irrepressibles; choreo by Nikola Visnova, Barbora Silna, Eliska Lukonchik

    Jasmine Tessari & Francesco Fioretti ITA
    SD: Salsa: "La Vida Es un Carnaval" by Issac Delgado, Rhumba: "Dos Gardenias" by Carmen Cuesta, Samba: "Vive el Verano" by Paulina Rubio; choreo by Corrado Giordani
    FD: "E lucevan le stelle" from Tosca, "Com’è lunga l attesa" from "Tosca") by Giacomo Puccini, performed by Pavarotti; choreo by Corrado Giordani

    Isabella Tobias & Ilia Tkachenko ISR
    SD: Shape of You by Ed Sheeran; She Will Be Loved by Rhythms del Mundo and Fireball by Pitbull; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali
    FD: Samson et Delilah by Camille Saint-Saëns; choreo by Marina Zueva, Massimo Scali

    Cecilia Törn & Jussiville Partanen FIN
    SD: Samba: Sambando performed by Los Ritmos Calientes, Rhumba: Con Los Anos Que Me Quedan performed by Thalia, Samba: Are You Ready? performed by Alessandro Olivato; choreo by M. Margaglio, P. Mezzadri, M. Zueva, M. Scali
    FD Funny Face Ouverture by George Gershwin, I've Got A Crush On You performed by Barbara Streisand, Frank Sinatra, Funny Face Ouverture by George Gershwin; choreo by M. Margaglio, P. Mezzadri, M. Zueva, M. Scali

    Megumi Tsutsumi & Devin Dickey MEX
    SD Muevelo by Andy Fortuna, Ran Kan Kan by Tito Puente; choreo by Krzysztof Tomczyk, Anjelika Krylova
    FD Adiemus by Karl Jenkins, Dagda by Karl Jenkins, Children of the Dannu by Karl Jenkins, Cantus - Song of the Spirit by Karl Jenkins; choreo by Krzysztof Tomczyk, Anjelika Krylova

    Juulia Turkkila & Matthias Versluis FIN
    SD: Bella María de Mi Alma, (Beautiful Maria Of My Soul) by Arne Glimcher, Robert Kraft, Samba: Afro Bongo by Watazu, De Donde Soy performed by Thalia; choreo by M. Margaglio, M. Zanni, M. Zueva, M. Scali
    FD: Overture (from "Ghost - The Musical"), Unchained Melody (from "Ghost - The Musical"), Sam's Murder (from "Ghost - The Musical"), With You (from "Ghost - The Musical"); choreo by M. Margaglio, M. Zanni, M. Zueva, M. Scali

    Robynne Tweedale & Joseph Buckland GBR
    SD: Samba: Latin, El Beso del Final by Christina Aguilera, Rhumba: Loca by Shakira; choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband
    FD: Ghost (The Musical); choreo by Philip Askew, Igor Shpilband

    Jennifer Urban & Benjamin Steffan GER
    SD: Rhumba: "Mil Pasos" performed by Soha, Samba: "Travels" performed by Samaba Carnja; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
    FD: Little Drop Of Poison by Rebekka Bakken, Love Is The Drug by Brian Ferry, These Foolish Things by Emmy Rossum, Crazy In Love by Emeli Sande; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika

    Arina Ushakova & Maxim Nekrasov RUS
    SD Cha Cha: Baila Chilly Cha Cha by Extreme RIO , Rhumba: I Love the Way You Lie (the part featuring Rhianna), Salsa: Dein Rhythmus Ist Der Salsa by Vino D'Oro; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaya, Elena Maslennikova
    FD Be Italian (frm "Nine") performed by Fergie; choreo by Natalia Yanovskaya, Elena Maslennikova

    Mathilde Viard & Renan Manceau FRA
    SD: Medley by lyansá, Cha Cha Cha del lobo by lyansá, New York USA by lyansá
    FD: Odessa by Chilly Gonzales, Rock de chambre by Jean Philippe Goude; all on "Gainsbourg Latino

    Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir CAN
    SD: Samba: "Sympathy for the Devil" by Mick Jagger, Keith Richards performed by The Rolling Stones; Rhumba: "Hotel California" by Don Felders, Don Henley, Glenn Frey performed by Eagles; Cha Cha: "Oye Como Va" by Tito Puente' performed by Santana; choreo by David Wilson, M.-F. Dubreuil, S. Choinard
    FD: El Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); Come What May (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by David Wilson, M.-F. Dubreuil, S. Choinard

    Julia Wagret & Mathieu Couyras FRA
    SD: Cha Cha: Don't Stop the Party by La Fiesta: , Rhumba: See You Again by Pjanoo, Samba: Fireball by Pitbull; choreo by Diana Ribas
    FD: When We Were Young; choreo by Diana Ribas

    Shiyue Wang & Xinyu Liu CHN
    SD: Rhumba: Despacito, Samba; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky
    FD: Over My Shoulder, Happy Ending; choreo by Shae Zukiwsky

    Xiaotong Wang & Kaige Zhao CHN
    SD: Rhumba, Samba; choreo by Xun Zheng
    FD: Io Ci Saro; choreo by Xun Zheng

    Kaitlyn Weaver & Andrew Poje CAN
    SD: Bolero: "Tango" by Dianne Reeves feat. Raul Midon; Mambo: "Do You Only Wanna Dance" by Lester Mendez, Sy Smith, Arturo O’Farrill performed by Julio Daviel Big Band; choreo by Lori Nichol, Nikolai Morozov
    FD: "Je Suis Malade" by Alice Dona, Serge Lama performed by Lara Fabian; choreo by Lori Nichol, Nikolai Morozov
    FD1: Adagio from Spartacus; choreo by Lori Nichol & Linda Garneau

    Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao USA (novices)
    FD: La La Land soundtrack by Justin Hurwitz

    Haruno Yajima & Daiki Shimazaki JPN
    SD: Cha Cha: "Chilly Chilly Cha Cha (Beach Bag Remix) by Jessica Jay; Rhumba: "La Vuelta" by Gizelle D'Cole; Samba: "Sambando" by Los Ritmos Calientas
    FD: "Jumpin' Jack" and "Minnie the Moocher" by Big, Bad Voodoo Daddy

    Anna Yanovskaya & Adam Lukacs HUN
    SD: Rhumba: "Whatever Happens" by Michael Jackson, Samba: "Limbo" by Daddy Yankee; choreo by Igor Shpilband
    FD: The Phantom of the Opera by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Igor Shpilband

    Tiffany Zagorski & Jonathan Guerreiro RUS
    SD: Samba: "Hip Hip Chin Chin" by Club des Belugas, Rhumba: "Volveras" by Gloria Estefan, Samba: "Batucada Brasileira" performed by Samba Brazilian Batucada Band; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev
    FD: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse, Exogenesis Symphony Part II by Muse, Ruled by Secrecy by Muse; choreo by Mikhail Kolegov, Peter Tchernyshev

    Yuliia Zhata & Yan Lukouski UKR
    SD: Cha Cha: Soha Mil Pasos (Kizomba Remix), Rhumba: Mañana de Carnaval by Luis Miguel, Samba: Babarabitiri by Todd Terry; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika
    FD: Together (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by The XX; Drama (from "The Great Gatsby" soundtrack) performed by Killer Track; choreo by Elena Novak, Mariya Tumanovskaya-Chaika

    Cindy-Lilli Zimmerli & Volodymyr Nakisko SUI
    SD: El Beso del Final performed by Christina Aguilera, Volver a Vente; choreo by Marina Anissina, Benoit Richaud
    FD: Gladiator (soundtrack) Piano Cover performed by Maksim Mrvica; choreo by Marina Anissina, Benoit Richaud

    Adelina Zvezdova & Uladzimir Zaitsau BLR
    SD: Rhumba: Apologize by Justin Timberlake, , Cha Cha: Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Olga Fomenko, Alexander Tolstik
    FD: Lexus (The Pursuit of Perfection) by Ralf Kempen, Mark Joggerst, Tema Celeste by Roberto Cacciapaglia; choreo by Olga Fomenko, Alexander Tolstik
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 02-24-2018 at 01:19 PM.

  5. #5
    Tripping on the Podium Daniel1998's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    794
    Country: Canada

    9 Not allowed!

    2017-2018 Programs by Discipline

    Mariah Bell has apparently already announced her music for next season as "Beauty and the Beast", but I'm not sure whether that was an April Fools Day joke or not.

  6. #6
    Bona Fide Member sequinsgalore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    8,751
    Country: Denmark

    4 Not allowed!
    Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:
    To that end, Wagner said she already has chosen her music for her Olympic year programs. For the short program, she’s returning to what helped her win the world silver medal last year — the upbeat Hip Hip Chin Chin — and for her long program, it’s La La Land.
    I think many people had a hunch about this, though...

  7. #7
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    846

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by sequinsgalore View Post
    Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:
    Question for CoP experts: Would there be any BV difference between Ashley doing loop/toe as her triple combo (instead of flip/toe) and then the flip as the solo triple instead of the loop? She has such a solid loop; it seems this could be a higher-scoring SP layout for her. Thoughts?

  8. #8
    Tripping on the Podium Daniel1998's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Posts
    794
    Country: Canada

    2 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Moxiejan View Post
    Question for CoP experts: Would there be any BV difference between Ashley doing loop/toe as her triple combo (instead of flip/toe) and then the flip as the solo triple instead of the loop? She has such a solid loop; it seems this could be a higher-scoring SP layout for her. Thoughts?
    Not many people do loop-toes. I'm not sure why, but I have a feeling it's because it's difficult to get a lot of speed out of that jump to carry into the second part of the combination. Ashley's flip-toe is already susceptible to underrotations anyway and I think changing the first jump to a loop would exacerbate that problem.

    To answer your question though, if she did a loop-toe then a flip in the second half, that would only impact the base value by 0.02.

    3F+3T : 9.6
    3Lo x : 5.61
    9.6+5.61=15.21

    3Lo+3T : 9.4
    3F x : 5.83
    9.4+5.83=15.23

    So it's barely any difference anyway, and I think the potentially higher risk of underrotation on the combo makes this proposed layout difficult to justify.
    Last edited by Daniel1998; 04-03-2017 at 07:59 PM.

  9. #9
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    272

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by sequinsgalore View Post
    Has this been mentioned? According to USA Today:


    I think many people had a hunch about this, though...
    Ashley's instagram post a few weeks back provided the hunch, and then she confirmed it during her pre-Worlds US Figure skating media call. She talked about how much she identifies with the heroine (Emma Stone character) and that character's story line. It's definitely an apt match. Hope it will still feel 'fresh' a year from now.

  10. #10
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    997
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    Kayne/O' Shea

    SP: All I Ask of You from Panthon of the Opera (choreo by Scali)
    LP: Swan Lake (choreo by Bourne and Zukiwsky)

    Source: http://figureskatersonline.com/kayne-oshea/journal/
    Last edited by Andrea82; 04-05-2017 at 12:10 PM.

  11. #11
    Bona Fide Member Anyasnake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    2,304

    9 Not allowed!
    Chock/Bates FD : La la Land
    source : instagram
    https://www.instagram.com/p/BSg7pZAh...y=chockolate02
    https://www.instagram.com/p/BSg7pZXF...-by=evan_bates

    Prepare yourselves, this is going to be THE warhorse of the Olympic season.
    Last edited by Anyasnake; 04-05-2017 at 02:16 PM.

  12. #12
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,354
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Andrea82 View Post
    Kayne/O' Shea

    SP: All I Ask of You from Panthon of the Opera (choreo by Scali)
    LP: Swan Lake (choreo by Bourne and Zukiwsky)

    Source: http://figureskatersonline.com/kayne-oshea/journal/
    Omg another POTO program from them


    Sent from my SM-G920W8 using Tapatalk

  13. #13
    Bona Fide Member TheGrandSophy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    2,259
    Country: United Kingdom

    4 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Anyasnake View Post
    And the onslaught begins... 2 already. How many more?!

  14. #14
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    997
    Country: Italy

    3 Not allowed!
    Alaine Chartrand will have a SP by Bourne on Libertango
    https://twitter.com/AlaineChartrand/...30654982656000

  15. #15
    Medalist sarama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1,052
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by sunnystars View Post
    Omg another POTO program from them


    Sent from my SM-G920W8 using Tapatalk
    My thoughts exactly!

  16. #16
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    319

    2 Not allowed!
    Peng/ Jin

    SP: Tango
    LP: Butterfly lovers

  17. #17
    GS Supporter Mohacz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    293
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Post repeated. Sorry
    Last edited by Mohacz; 04-06-2017 at 06:59 AM.

  18. #18
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    84

    3 Not allowed!
    Michael Martinez - SP Carmina Burana

    He is going to Toronto to get his choreography - (let it be David Wilson pls.)

  19. #19
    Bona Fide Member VIETgrlTerifa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    2,056

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by yqs100 View Post
    Peng/ Jin

    SP: Tango
    LP: Butterfly lovers
    This is a surprise. I thought they were keeping their Umbrellas of Cherbourg LP from this season.

  20. #20
    Bona Fide Member Anyasnake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    2,304

    3 Not allowed!
    Deanna Stellato/Nate Bartholomay :
    SP : Eleanor Rigby by Joshua Bell (Choreo : Rohene Ward)
    LP : "One" and "Streets have no name" by U2 (Choreo : Mark Pilay)
    Source : twitter

Page 1 of 104 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 51 101 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •