Junior Men's Free Skate
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Saturday, 23 September 2017, 12:45 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
20 - 24 Sep 2017
Minsk, Belarus
Saturday, 23 September 2017, 12:45 Local time UTC +3
Time in other places
https://www.timeanddate.com/worldcl...4&p7=352&p8=101&p9=31&p10=136&p11=286&p12=256
- Entries/results
- ISU Event Page - May have first info
- Time and Practice Schedule
- Detailed Results and Protocols
- Livestream
- Start Time for Each Skater
START ORDER
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
. |
Entries
No. | Name | Nation |
---|---|---|
WD | Elvis CAUBET | AND |
2 | James MIN SP What A Wonderful World performed by One Republic; choreo by Maria and Evgeni Borounov FS Fifth Element (soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Maria and Evgeni Borounov | AUS |
3 | Larry LOUPOLOVER SP: "Earned It" by The Weeknd; choreo by Igor Lukanin FS: The Great Gatsby soundtrack; choreo by Igor Lukanin | AZE |
4 | Mikalai KAZLOU SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov | BLR |
5 | Yakau ZENKO SP: Dream by Imagine Dragons; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova FS: Still Loving You by The Scorpions, Whole Lotta Love by Led Zeppelin; choreo by Svetlana Kashtalapova | BLR |
6 | Vassil DIMITROV SP: Once Upon a Time in America (soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone FS: Exogenesis Symphony by Muse | BUL |
7 | Shuai FANG SP: Torn (Redux); choreo by Elvin Wong FS: Your Song (Moulin Rouge soundtrack), Come What May (Moulin Rouge soundtrack; choreo by Elvin Wong | CHN |
8 | Che Yu YEH SP: Kiss performed by Carly Rae Jepsen; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh CD: Paint It Black performed by Ciara; choreo by Chi Huang Yeh | TPE |
9 | Jiri BELOHRADSKY SP: Sarabande Suite performed by Globus; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner FS: Moonlight Sonata by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Rostislav Sinicyn, Tomas Verner | CZE |
10 | Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN SP Electro Swing (Freshly Squeezed) by DJ Dunya - Xylo Swing; choreo by Igor Tsion FS Momentum (soundtrack) by Laurent Eyquem; choreo by Igor Tsion | DEN |
11 | Mihhail SELEVKO SP Ghost Town by Adam Lambert; choreo by Valentin Molotov FS Hugo (soundtrack) by Howard Shore; choreo by Valentin Molotov | EST |
12 | Julian DONICA SP: The Ectasy Of Gold (from "The Good, The Bad and The Ugly soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Cotton Eyed Joe by Rednex; choreo by Catherine Glaise FS: Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Catherine Glaise | FRA |
13 | Irakli MAYSURADZE SP: Peter Gunn Theme performed by The Blues Brothers, Kiss performed by Art of Noise feat. Tom Jones; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov FS: The Sound of Silence by Disturbed; choreo by Maxim Zavozin, Nikita Mikhailov | GEO |
14 | Tatsuya TSUBOI SP: Your Song by Elton John; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo FS: Rurouni Kenshin by Nasoki Sato; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto, Yuko Hongo | JPN |
WD | Rakhat BRALIN SP: You Can Leave Your Hat On performed by Joe Cocker; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Vazgen Azroyan, Ruslan Zhiganshin | KAZ |
16 | Daniels ROSCIKS SP Conquest of Paradise by Vangelis; choreo by Julia Teplih FS Symphony No. in C Minor by Ludwig van Beethoven; choreo by Julia Teplih | LAT |
17 | Ryszard GURTLER SP: Take Five by Dave Brubeck; choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan FS: Charlie Chaplin (soundtrack); choreo by Jeranjak Ipakjan | POL |
18 | Sihyeong LEE SP: The Prayer; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson FS: Kazeno Densetsu; choreo by Alex Chang, Tom Dickson | KOR |
19 | Igor EFIMCHUK SP Anna Karenina (soundtrack) by Dario Marianelli; choreo by Juri Ananian FS Spectre (James Bond soundtrack) by Thomas Newman; choreo by Juri Ananian | RUS |
20 | Alexey EROKHOV SP Lighthouse by Patrick Watson; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz FS Piano Concerto No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz | RUS |
21 | Gabriel FOLKESSON SP: Elvis Presley Selection; choreo by Susanne Seger FS: Singin' in the Rain (Ouverture), Singin' in the Rain; choreo by Susanne Seger | SWE |
22 | Alp Eren OZKAN SP: Fly Me to the Moon performed by Frank Sinatra; Yuka Sato, Alper Ucar FS: En Aranjuez Con Tu Amor performed by Il Divo | TUR |
23 | Yan TKALICH SP: Haru Mamburu by Maxim Pokrovski; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak FS: Elvis Presley Medley; choreo by Nadezhda Krasniak | UKR |
24 | Nicholas HSIEH SP: Sound of Silence by Simon and Garfunkel, performed by Disturbed; choreo by Irina Romanova FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part I and 2 by Muse | USA |
25 | Andrew TORGASHEV SP: "Moonlight Sonata" by Beethoven; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko FS: "El Tango de Roxanne" from Moulin Rouge Original Soundtrack; choreo by Scott Brown, Ilona Melnichenko | USA |
26 | Azizmurod SHABAZOV SP: The Mummy Returns (soundtrack) by Alan Silvestri; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia FS: Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner, The Plaza of Execution by James Horner, Tornado in the Barracks by James Horner; choreo by Ekaterina Malinovskaia | UZB |
Last edited: