Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: 2017 Cup of Nice Videos and Results

  1. #1
    Dorks, Inc. xeyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    3,667
    Country: Portugal

    3 Not allowed!
    Junior Ladies SP Results


    First Half of Ladies Short Program
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OyIUMP9YYTM

    Second Half of Ladies Short Program
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X-LGUwLB0j8

    Pl. Name Nation Score Video
    1 Anastasia GUBANOVA RUS 63.28 Short Program
    2 Heloise PITOT FRA 52.62 Short Program
    3 Alessa TORNAGHI ITA 52.23 Short Program
    4 Alizee CROZET FRA 49.72 Short Program
    6 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 47.33 Short Program
    7 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 46.36 Short Program
    8 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 45.32 Short Program
    9 Nicole ZAIKA SUI 45.30 Short Program
    10 Dahyun KO CZE 45.11 Short Program
    11 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 44.68
    12 Mariia TALALAIKINA RUS 44.21 Short Program
    13 Lutricia BOCK GER 44.05 Short Program
    14 Maia MAZZARA SUI 43.20 Short Program
    15 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 42.70 Short Program
    16 Ye Eun SEO KOR 42.56 Short Program
    17 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 40.61 Short Program
    18 Minseo YOON KOR 38.81
    19 Eunsol JANG KOR 37.33 Short Program
    20 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 37.08 Short Program
    21 Franziska KETTL GER 35.81 Short Program
    22 Lenne VAN GORP NED 33.62 Short Program
    23 Freja JUEL JENSEN DEN 27.33 Short Program
    24 Sofie KORSGAARD DEN 24.55 Short Program
    25 Sarah BORCH NIELSEN DEN 22.45 FNR

    PROTOCOLS
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-12-2017 at 10:33 PM.

  2. #2
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    25,687
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    JUNIOR LADIES

    No. Name Club Nat.
    1 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
    WD Sophia SCHALLER
    SP: Paint It Black; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri
    FS: Monsieur Chocolat by Gabriel Yared; choreo by Mark Pillay, Lorenzo Magri
    AUT
    3 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
    SP: Samson and Delilah by St. Saëns
    FS: On My Own, performed by Lea Salonga
    BEL
    4 Dahyun KO
    SP: Alice In Wonderland; choreo by Jakub Strobl
    FS: Flower Dance; choreo by Jakub Strobl
    CZE
    5 Klara STEPANOVA
    SP: Macavity The Mystery Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber, The Old Gumbie Cat (from "Cats") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska
    FS: Wade In The Water performed by Eva Cassidy, Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps performed by The Pussycat Dolls; choreo by Vladimira Milcinska
    CZE
    6 Sarah BORCH NIELSEN DEN
    7 Freja JUEL JENSEN DEN
    8 Sofie KORSGAARD DEN
    9 Alizee CROZET
    SP: You Lost Me by Christina Aguilera
    FS: Lucia di Lammermoor by Eric Serra, Five Millenia Later by Eric Serra
    BRIVE FRA
    WD Serena GIRAUD TOULO FRA
    11 Heloise PITOT
    SP: La La Land (soundtrack) by Justin Hurwitz; choreo by Katia Gentelet,
    FS: I'll Take Care Of You by Beth Hart, Joe Bonamassa; choreo by Katia Gentelet, Romain Gazave (FS)
    NICE FRA
    12 Lutricia BOCK GER
    WD Dora HUS GER
    14 Franziska KETTL GER
    15 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW
    SP: Summertime performed by Rebecca Ferguson; choreo by Andrew Smith
    FS: Skyfall (James Bond soundtrack) performed by Adele; choreo by Andrew Smith
    GBR
    16 Lucrezia BECCARI
    SP: Alien (soundtrack), Slow by Kylie Minogue, Visitors (soundtrack); choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis
    FS: Schindler's List (soundtrack) by John Williams; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis
    ITA
    17 Marina PIREDDA ITA
    18 Alessa TORNAGHI
    SP: Anna Karenina (Nero) by Two Steps from Hell; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi
    FS: Flashlights (from "Admiral" soundtrack) by Ruslan Muratov; choreo by Andrea Gilardi, Barbara Riboldi
    ITA
    19 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED
    20 Lenne VAN GORP NED
    21 Eunsol JANG KOR
    22 Ye Eun SEO KOR
    23 Minseo YOON KOR
    24 Anastasia GUBANOVA
    SP: Summertime performed by Louis Armstrong, Ella Fitzgerald, Booty Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud
    FS: Hope by Abel Korzeniowski; choreo by S. Korol, L. Mozhina, O. Ivanova, B. Richaud
    RUS
    25 Mariia TALALAIKINA
    SP: Silsila Ye Chahat Ka, performed by Shreya Ghosal
    FS: Run by Ludovico Einaudi
    RUS
    26 Maia MAZZARA SUI
    27 Shaline RUEGGER SUI
    28 Nicole ZAIKA SUI
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-12-2017 at 10:44 PM.

  3. #3
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    25,687
    Country: United States of America

    2 Not allowed!
    Whole Junior Men SP
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qsDkB97xLXs

    Whole Junior Men FS
    The Junior Ladies follow the Junior Men in the above video


    RESULTS - JUNIOR MEN


    Place Name Nation SP
    Points
    FS
    Points
    SP Videos FS Videos
    1 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 61.09 135.61 Short Program Free Skate
    2 Landry LE MAY FRA 64.88 120.93 Short Program Free Skate
    3 Oktar BASAR TUR 56.84 127.35 Short Program Free Skate
    4 Julian DONICA FRA 57.94 105.26 Short Program Free Skate
    5 Nik FOLINI ITA 53.43 101.34 Short Program Free Skate
    6 Jonathan HESS GER 58.66 94.86 Short Program Free Skate
    7 Paolo BALLESTRI ITA 50.27 96.31 Short Program Free Skate
    8 Isaak DROYSEN GER 48.75 91.32 Short Program Free Skate
    9 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 46.46 93.27 Short Program Free Skate
    10 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 49.59 78.57 Short Program Free Skate
    11 Xan ROLS FRA 43.10 81.89 Short Program Free Skate


    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 10:33 AM.

  4. #4
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    25,687
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    JUNIOR MEN


    No. Name Club Nat.
    1 Matyas BELOHRADSKY
    SP: Chambermaid Swing by Parov Stelar; choreo by Tomas Verner
    FS: The Pink Panther theme by Henry Mancini; choreo by Tomas Verner
    CZE
    2 Daniel MRAZEK CZE
    3 Julian DONICA
    SP: The Ectasy Of Gold (from "The Good, The Bad and The Ugly soundtrack) by Ennio Morricone, Cotton Eyed Joe by Rednex; choreo by Catherine Glaise
    FS: Beethoven's Last Night by Transsiberian Orchestra; choreo by Catherine Glaise
    EVRY FRA
    4 Landry LE MAY
    SP: I Put a Spell on You
    FS: " Nothing Else Matters" by Metallica
    CHAMP FRA
    5 Xan ROLS TOULO FRA
    6 Isaak DROYSEN
    SP: Johnny B. Goode by Chuck Berry; choreo by Frank Dehne
    FS: It's A Man's World by James Brown; choreo by Frank Dehne
    GER
    7 Jonathan HESS
    SP: Who Wants to Live Forever performed by David Garrett; choreo by Stefan Hörrman
    FS: Pearl Harbour (soundtrack) by Hans Zimmer; choreo by Stefan Hörrman
    GER
    8 Paolo BALLESTRI ITA
    9 Marco BOZZUTO ITA
    10 Nik FOLINI
    SP: I Still Got the Blues by Gary Moore; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
    FS: Romeo and Juliet; choreo by Andrea Gilardi
    ITA
    11 Başar OKTAR
    SP: This Place Was a Shelter by Olafur Arnalds; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud
    FS: The Great Gatsby Ballet; choreo by Sergei Rozanov, Benoit Richaud
    TUR
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-11-2017 at 03:54 PM.

  5. #5
    Dorks, Inc. xeyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    3,667
    Country: Portugal

    2 Not allowed!
    JUNIOR MEN FINAL RESULTS

    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS Videos
    1 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 196.70 2 1 Free Skating
    2 Landry LE MAY FRA 185.81 1 3 Free Skating
    3 Oktar BASAR TUR 184.19 5 2 Free Skating
    4 Julian DONICA FRA 163.20 4 4 Free Skating
    5 Nik FOLINI ITA 154.77 6 5 Free Skating
    6 Jonathan HESS GER 153.52 3 7 Free Skating
    7 Paolo BALLESTRI ITA 146.58 7 6 Free Skating
    8 Isaak DROYSEN GER 140.07 9 9 Free Skating
    9 Daniel MRAZEK CZE 139.73 10 8 Free Skating
    10 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 128.16 8 11 Free Skating
    11 Xan ROLS FRA 124.99 11 10 Free Skating

    SP PROTOCOLS
    FS PROTOCOLS
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-12-2017 at 04:42 PM.

  6. #6
    Dorks, Inc. xeyra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    3,667
    Country: Portugal

    2 Not allowed!
    JUNIOR LADIES FINAL RESULTS

    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS Video
    1 Anastasia GUBANOVA RUS 188.30 1 1 Free Skating
    2 Mariia TALALAIKINA RUS 146.45 12 2 Free Skating
    3 Alessa TORNAGHI ITA 146.39 3 3 Free Skating
    4 Dahyun KO CZE 137.57 10 4 Free Skating
    5 Klara STEPANOVA CZE 136.13 11 5 Free Skating
    6 Alizee CROZET FRA 135.86 4 8 Free Skating
    7 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 134.48 6 6 Free Skating
    8 Heloise PITOT FRA 132.15 2 12 Free Skating
    9 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 131.70 8 7 Free Skating
    10 Olga MIKUTINA AUT 129.93 7 10 Free Skating
    11 Maia MAZZARA SUI 127.36 14 9 Free Skating
    12 Marina PIREDDA ITA 126.45 5 13 Free Skating
    13 Ye Eun SEO KOR 122.41 16 11 Free Skating
    14 Lutricia BOCK GER 120.88 13 14 Free Skating
    15 Nicole ZAIKA SUI 111.07 9 18 Free Skating
    16 Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW GBR 109.81 17 15 Free Skating
    17 Shaline RUEGGER SUI 105.16 15 19 Free Skating
    18 Minseo YOON KOR 105.08 18 17 Free Skating
    19 Franziska KETTL GER 102.12 21 16 Free Skating
    20 Eunsol JANG KOR 97.27 19 20 Free Skating
    21 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 96.28 20 21 Free Skating
    22 Lenne VAN GORP NED 87.45 22 22 Free Skating
    23 Freja JUEL JENSEN DEN 72.89 23 23 Free Skating
    24 Sofie KORSGAARD DEN 69.33 24 24 Free Skating
    Archived Stream (FS):
    When you hit Play, video will start at Junior Ladies FS
    https://youtu.be/mzfZpLCnHg4?t=7685

    SP PROTOCOLS
    FS PROTOCOLS
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 10:28 AM.

  7. #7
    Tripping on the Podium Kutien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    681
    Country: Russia

    0 Not allowed!
    Senior Men's Short Program



    Senior Men's Short Program Full Event


    1 Han YAN CHN 94.29 video
    2 He ZHANG CHN 81.75 video
    3 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 79.02 video
    4 Peter LIEBERS GER 78.01 video
    5 Phillip HARRIS GBR 72.71 video
    6 Denis TEN KAZ 72.48 video
    7 Romain PONSART FRA 72.31 video
    8 Makar IGNATOV RUS 69.95 video
    9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 62.82 video
    10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 61.51 video
    11 Adrien TESSON FRA 59.52 video
    12 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 58.44 video
    13 Alessandro FADINI ITA 56.27 video
    14 Michel TSIBA NED 52.99 video
    15 Harry MATTICK GBR 52.93 video
    16 Joshua ROLS FRA 52.91 video
    17 Demirboga BURAK TUR 50.27 video
    18 Mattia DELLA TORRE ITA 49.90 video
    19 Artan ENGIN ALI TUR 47.18 video
    20 Ryan DODDS AUS 35.79 video
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 10:35 AM.

  8. #8
    Tripping on the Podium Kutien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    681
    Country: Russia

    0 Not allowed!
    Senior Ladies Short Program



    Senior Ladies Short Program Full Event


    1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 65.89 video
    2 Xiangning LI CHN 60.45 video
    3 Nicole SCHOTT GER 58.35 video
    4 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 57.46 video
    5 Natasha MCKAY GBR 53.99 video
    6 Micol CRISTINI ITA 50.98 video
    7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 50.28 video
    8 Giada RUSSO ITA 50.1 video
    9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 49.86 video
    10 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.72 video
    11 Katie POWELL GBR 49.25 video
    12 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 48.43 video
    13 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 45.61 video
    14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 45.21 video
    15 Seo-Young LEE KOR 44.22 video
    16 Pauline WANNER FRA 44.03 video
    17 Sandra RAMOND FRA 42.10 video
    18 Nina POVEY GBR 41.67 video
    19 Lara ROTH AUT 31.74 video
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 10:38 AM.

  9. #9
    Tripping on the Podium Kutien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    681
    Country: Russia

    0 Not allowed!
    Senior Men's Free Skate


    Full Event Video



    FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS Video
    1 Han YAN CHN 259.67 1 1 video
    2 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 236.65 3 2 video
    3 Peter LIEBERS GER 223.44 4 3 video
    4 Romain PONSART FRA 215.79 7 4 video
    5 Denis TEN KAZ 214.51 6 5 video
    6 He ZHANG CHN 212.71 2 8 video
    7 Phillip HARRIS GBR 208.97 5 6 video
    8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 196.77 9 7 video
    9 Makar IGNATOV RUS 195.47 8 9 video
    10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 182.10 10 10 video
    11 Adrien TESSON FRA 175.87 11 11 video
    12 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 158.27 17 13 video
    13 Artan ENGIN ALI TUR 156.42 19 12 video
    14 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 155.48 12 15 video
    15 Mattia DELLA TORRE ITA 153.62 18 14 video
    16 Alessandro FADINI ITA 152.87 13 16 video
    17 Harry MATTICK GBR 144.94 15 17 video
    18 Michel TSIBA NED 139.96 14 18 video
    19 Joshua ROLS FRA 136.88 16 19 video
    20 Ryan DODDS AUS 109.33 20 20 video
    WD Thomas STOLL GER
    WD Ajay BHARDWAJ IND
    WD Ravi TIWARI IND

    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 12:52 PM.

  10. #10
    Tripping on the Podium Kutien's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    681
    Country: Russia

    0 Not allowed!
    Place Name Nation Total Score SP FS
    1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 182.08 1 2 video
    2 Xiangning LI CHN 179.28 2 1 video
    3 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 159.50 4 4 video
    4 Nicole SCHOTT GER 155.62 3 5 video
    5 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 154.87 12 3 video
    6 Natasha MCKAY GBR 150.45 5 6 video
    7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 139.25 7 7 video
    8 Micol CRISTINI ITA 136.41 6 9 video
    9 Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 135.24 10 8 video
    10 Katie POWELL GBR 133.18 11 12 video
    11 Giada RUSSO ITA 132.08 8 13 video
    12 Seo-Young LEE KOR 128.97 15 11 video
    13 Sandra RAMOND FRA 127.25 17 10 video
    14 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 124.38 14 15 video
    15 Pauline WANNER FRA 122.64 16 16 video
    16 Nina POVEY GBR 122.40 18 14 video
    17 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 106.82 13 18 video
    18 Lara ROTH AUT 99.80 19 17 video

    Nathalie WEINZIERL Withdrew after the SP
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 10:58 AM.

  11. #11
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    25,687
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    SENIOR ICE DANCE RESULTS - CUP OF NICE



    FPl. Name Nation SD Points
    Total
    Points
    SD SD Video FD FD Video
    1 Penny COOMES / Nicolas BUCKLAND GBR 68.40 172.98 1 Video 1 Video
    2 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 59.00 153.94 4 Video 3 Video
    3 Marie Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LEGAC FRA 57.94 153.38 5 Video 2 Video
    4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 59.54 151.94 3 Video 4 Video
    5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxym NIKITIN UKR 61.02 151.42 2 Video 5 Video
    6 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON GBR 55.80 145.50 7 Video 6 Video
    7 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 54.16 138.92 8 Video 8 Video
    8 Cecilia TORN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 52.34 138.78 11 Video 7 Video
    9 Katarina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 56.96 136.60 6 Video 10 Video
    10 Jasmine TESSARRI / Francesco FIORETTI ITA 52.50 135.36 10 Video 9 Video
    11 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 53.42 132.78 9 Video 11 Video
    12 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Jeremie FLEMIN POL 50.80 129.08 13 Video 12 Video
    13 Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 52.08 127.72 12 Video 14 Video
    14 Carolina MOSCHENI / Andrea FABBRI ITA 50.54 127.68 14 Video 13 Video
    15 Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Laurent ABECASSIS FRA 47.64 121.12 15 Video 15 Video
    16 Chantelle KERRY / Andrew DODDS AUS 41.38 110.00 16 Video 16 Video
    17 Malin MALMBERG / Thomas NORDAHL SWE 33.50 85.96 17 Video 17 Video



    Full Short Dance

    Something odd happened to the video during the SD performance of Tessari & Fioretti. Anyway, you can see their SD costumes here:
    https://youtu.be/4nRM8sN4R1Y?t=6775

    Full Free Dance
    Last edited by dorispulaski; 10-16-2017 at 12:20 PM.

  12. #12
    Wicked Yankee Girl dorispulaski's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2003
    Posts
    25,687
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    RESULTS SENIOR PAIRS - CUP OF NICE

    FPl. Name Nation SP
    Points
    Total
    Points
    SP Video FS Video
    1 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 68.91 193.61 1 Video 1 Video
    2 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 55.86 172.70 2 Video 2 Video
    3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 53.43 156.26 4 Video 3 Video
    4 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 45.94 147.13 9 Video 4 Video
    5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 49.38 146.97 6 Video 5 Video
    6 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU ESP 51.13 142.62 5 Video 6 Video
    7 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Aleksandr STEPANOV RUS 53.44 141.77 3 Video 7 Video
    8 Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA 48.78 125.89 7 Video 8 Video
    9 Lena KREITMEIER / Anton KEMPF GER 39.95 114.44 10 Video 9 Video
    10 Dorota BRODA / Pedro BETEGÓN ESP 35.68 100.08 11 Video 10 Video
    WD Liubov EFIMENKO / Matthew PENASSE FIN 46.87 46.87 8 Video WD
    WD Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU



    Senior Pairs SP Full Event

    Senior Pairs FS Full Event
    Last edited by dorispulaski; Yesterday at 01:19 PM.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •