Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 123

Thread: 2018 Junior Grand Prix Final: Jr Predictions Game Round 1

  1. #1
    Cheering on House Holbová Of Páfos in Cup Of Tyrol CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,570
    Country: Northern Ireland

    1 Not allowed!

    2018 Junior Grand Prix Final: Jr Predictions Game Round 1

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Junior Grand Prix Final.

    Entries/Results Page:
    http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/

    The competitions start on 6th December 2018 at 14:05 PST (22:05 GMT; 23:05 CET) with the Short Dance.

    So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:05 PST (21:05 GMT; 22:05 CET)

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.

    ****The Rules are slightly different for the GP Final. We are predicting on ALL SIX entries, and will be scored on ALL SIX entries.****

    So please make a point of reading the GP Final section of the rules for the Predictions Game:


    https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77399


    Entries

    The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.


    Ladies:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpj...niorLadies.htm

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Anastasia TARAKANOVA RUS
    2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
    3 Alena KANYSHEVA RUS
    4 Yelim KIM KOR
    5 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS
    6 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS

    Substitutes:

    No. Name Nation
    7 Anna TARUSINA RUS
    8 Young YOU KOR
    9 Rion SUMIYOSHI JPN


    Men:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpj..._JuniorMen.htm

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
    2 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN
    3 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
    4 Camden PULKINEN USA
    5 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
    6 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA

    No. Name Nation
    W/D Andrew TORGASHEV USA

    Substitutes:

    No. Name Nation
    8 Kirill IAKOVLEV RUS
    9 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN


    Pairs:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpj...uniorPairs.htm


    Substitutes:



    Dance:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/gpj...orIceDance.htm


    Substitutes:


    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan

  2. #2
    All Hail Empress Eteri Spirals for Miles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    7,010
    Country: United States of America

    2 Not allowed!
    Men:
    Petr Gumennik
    Stephen Gogolev
    Camden Pulkinen
    Tomoki Hiwatashi
    Adam Siao Him Fa
    Koshiro Shimada

    Ladies:
    Alexandra Trusova
    Anna Shcherbakova
    Alena Kostornaya
    Yelim Kim
    Anastasia Tarakanova
    Alena Kanysheva

    May change later - depending on Russian events like the one tomorrow, etc. UPDATED: Nastya was insanely good at the Russian Cup today

    Pairs:
    Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov
    Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    Ksenia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov
    Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
    Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitry Sopot
    Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman

    Ice Dance:
    Arina Ushakova / Maksim Nekrasov
    Avonley Nguyen / Vadim Kolesnik
    Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
    Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
    Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya
    Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov

  3. #3
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,381

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Gumenik
    2. Gogolev
    3. Pulkinen
    4. Shimada
    5. Hiwatashi
    6. Fa

    Ladies:

    1. Trusova
    2. Kostornaya
    3. Shcherbakova
    4. Kim
    5. Tarakanova
    6. Kanysheva

    Pairs:

    1. Mishina/Galliamov
    2. Kostuikovich/Ialin
    3. Akhanteva/Kolesov
    4. Panfilova/Rylov
    5. Poluianova/Sopot
    6. Feng/Nyman

    Dance:

    1. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    2. Lajoie/Lagha
    3. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    5. Kazakova/Reviya
    6. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov

  4. #4
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1,131

    3 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Spirals for Miles View Post
    Ladies:
    Alexandra Trusova
    Anna Shcherbakova
    Alena Kostornaya
    Yelim Kim
    Anastasia Tarakanova
    Alena Kanysheva

    May change later as I add other disciplines but I feel that Yelim will be pushed as she is not Russian and everyone else is
    Or perhaps she will have another great skate and get the scores she is deserving of...

  5. #5
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    74

    0 Not allowed!
    Girls:
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    4. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5. Yelim KIM
    6. Alena KANYSHEVA

    Boys:
    1. Camden PULKINEN
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV
    3. Petr GUMENNIK
    4. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    5. Koshiro SHIMADA
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Pairs:
    1. MISHINA / GALLIAMOV
    2. AKHANTEVA / KOLESOV
    3. KOSTIUKOVICH / IALIN
    4. PANFILOVA / RYLOV
    5. POLUIANOVA / SOPOT
    6. FENG / NYMAN

    Dance:
    1. USHAKOVA / NEKRASOV
    2. LAJOIE / LAGHA
    3. NGUYEN / KOLESNIK
    4. KHUYDAIBERDIEVA / NAZAROV
    5. SHEVCHENKO / EREMENKO
    6. KAZAKOVA / REVIYA

  6. #6
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    279

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4 Yelim KIM
    5 Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    6 Alena KANYSHEVA

    Men
    1 Petr GUMENNIK
    2 Stephen GOGOLEV
    3 Koshiro SHIMADA
    4 Camden PULKINEN
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6 Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    4 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    5 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Dance
    1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    3 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  7. #7
    GS Supporter SnowWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    3,144
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Alexandra Trusova
    2. Alena Kostornaya
    3. Anna Shcherbakova
    4. Yelim Kim
    5. Anastasia Tarakanova
    6. Alena Kanysheva

    Men
    1. Petr Gumennik
    2. Stephen Gogolev
    3. Camden Pulkinen
    4. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    5. Koshiro Shimada
    6. Adam Siao Him Fa

    Pairs
    1. Mishina/Galiamov
    2. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    3. Akhanteva/Kolesov
    4. Panfilova/Rylov
    5. Feng/Nyman
    6. Poliuanova/Sopot

    Dance
    1. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    2. Lajoie/Lagha
    3. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    4. Kazakova/Reviya
    5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    6. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov

  8. #8
    JULLLIEEEEETTTT! Step Sequence4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    432

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1.Camden PULKINEN
    2.Petr GUMENIK
    3.Stephen GOGOLEV
    4.Koshiro SHIMADA
    5.Adam SIAO HIM FA
    6.Tomoki HIWATASHI

    Let’s send happy thoughts so that this isn’t another 2018 Jworlds...

    Ladies:
    1.Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2.Anna SCHERBAKOVA
    3.Alena KOSTERNAIA
    4.Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5.Yelim KIM
    6.Alena KANYSHEVA

    Dance:
    1.USHAKOVA/NEKRASOV
    2.LAJOIE/LAGHA
    3.NGUYEN/KOLESNIK
    4.SHEVCHENKO/EREMENKO
    5.KHUADAIBERDIEVA/NAZAROV
    6.KASAKOVA/REVIYA

    Pairs:
    1.MISHINA/GALIAMOV
    2.KOSTIUKOVICH/IALIN
    3.PANFILOVA/RYLOV
    4.AKHANTEVA/KOLESOV
    5.POLIUANOVA/SOPOT
    6.FENG/NYMAN

  9. #9
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    76

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1- Alexandra Trusova
    2- Anna Shcherbakova
    3- Alena Kostornaia
    4- Yelim Kim
    5- Anastasia Tarakanova
    6- Alena Kanysheva

    Men

    1- Stephen Gogolev
    2- Camden Pulkinen
    3- Petr Gumennik
    4- Koshiro Shimada
    5- Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6- Adam Siao Him Fa

    Pairs

    1- Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    2- Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov
    3- Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
    4- Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov
    5- Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitri Sopot
    6- Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman

    Ice Dance

    1- Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
    2- Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
    3- Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya
    4- Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
    5- Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik
    6- Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov

  10. #10
    On the Ice gonewiththewind25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    449

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Petr GUMENNIK
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV
    3. Camden PULKINEN
    4. Koshiro SHIMADA
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Ladies
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5. Alena KANYSHEVA
    6. Yelim KIM

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    3. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    4. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Ice Dance
    1. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    3. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    6. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  11. #11
    Medalist Weathergal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1,654
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1 Camden PULKINEN
    2 Petr GUMENNIK
    3 Koshiro SHIMADA
    4 Adam SIAO HIM FA
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6 Stephen GOGOLEV

    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3 Alena KOSTORNAIA
    4 Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5 Alena KANYSHEVA
    6 Yelim KIM

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Alexsandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    5 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Dance
    1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    5 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  12. #12
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Mar 2004
    Posts
    191

    0 Not allowed!
    1. Gummenik
    2. Pulkinen
    3. Shimada
    4. Hiwatashi
    5. Gogolev
    6. Siao Him Fa

    1. Trusova
    2. Kosternaia
    3. Shcherbakova
    4. Kim
    5. Tarakanova
    6. Kanysheva

    1. Mishina/Galliamov
    2. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    3. Akhanteva/Kolesov
    4. Panfilova/Rylov
    5. Poluianova/Sopot
    6. Feng/Nyman

    1. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    2. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    3. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    5. Lajoie/Lagha
    6. Kazakova/Reviya

  13. #13
    GS Supporter tabsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    978
    Country: United Kingdom

    2 Not allowed!
    Hehe my favourite competition. So exciting. But Junior Men are literally impossible to predict

    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4 Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5 Yelim KIM
    6 Alena KANYSHEVA

    Men
    1 Petr GUMENNIK
    2 Stephen GOGOLEV
    3 Koshiro SHIMADA
    4 Camden PULKINEN
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6 Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    4 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    5 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Dance
    1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    5 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
    6 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV

  14. #14
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    121

    0 Not allowed!
    Girls:
    1. Alexandra Trusova
    2. Anna Shcherbakova
    3. Alena Kostornaia
    4. Anastasia Tarakanova
    5. Yelim Kim
    6. Alena Kanysheva

    Boys:
    1. Stephen Gogolev
    2. Petr Gumennik
    3. Koshiro Shimada 🙏🙏
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6. Adam Siao Him Fa

  15. #15
    All Hail Madame Moskvina rachno2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    1,937

    0 Not allowed!
    Women
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5. Yelim KIM
    6. Alena KANYSHEVA

    Men
    1. Petr GUMENNIK
    2. Camden PULKINEN
    3. Stephen GOGOLEV
    4. Koshiro SHIMADA
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    3. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri IALIN
    4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Dance
    1. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    6. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  16. #16
    Tripping on the Podium elektra blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    736
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies

    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4. Yelim KIM
    5. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    6. Alena KANYSHEVA

    men

    1. Camden PULKINEN
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Koshiro SHIMADA
    4. Stephen GOGOLEV
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA

    pairs

    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    5. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    6. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT

    dance

    1. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    4. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    6. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  17. #17
    On the Ice IceBallerina's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    484
    Country: Ecuador

    0 Not allowed!
    Placeholder

  18. #18
    GS Supporter Colonel Green's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    2,445
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Petr Gumennik
    2. Camden Pulkinen
    3. Stephen Gogolev
    4. Koshiro Shimada
    5. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6. Adam Siao Him Fa

    Ladies
    1. Alexandra Trusova
    2. Anna Shcherbakova
    3. Alena Kostornaia
    4. Kim Ye-lim
    5. Anastasia Tarakanova
    6. Alena Kanysheva

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov
    2. Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    3. Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
    4. Ksenia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov
    5. Anastasia Poluianova / Dmitry Sopot
    6. Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman

    Ice Dance
    1. Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
    2. Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
    3. Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik
    4. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
    5. Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov
    6. Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya

  19. #19
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    27

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4 Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    5 Yelim KIM
    6 Alena KANYSHEVA

    Men
    1 Petr GUMENNIK
    2 Koshiro SHIMADA
    3 Stephen GOGOLEV
    4 Camden PULKINEN
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6 Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    6 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN

    Dance
    1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    5 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    6 Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  20. #20
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,516
    Country: Canada

    1 Not allowed!
    women
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    4. Yelim KIM
    5. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
    6. Alena KANYSHEVA


    men
    1. Stephen GOGOLEV
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Camden PULKINEN
    4. Koshiro SHIMADA
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Adam SIAO HIM FA


    pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
    3. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
    6. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN


    ice dance
    1. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    3. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    4. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA
    5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    6. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV

Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •