Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 144

Thread: Russian Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 1

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,294
    Country: Northern Ireland

    1 Not allowed!

    Russian Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 1

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Russian Championships.

    Entries/Results Page:
    https://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1819..._ENG/index.htm

    The competitions start on 20th December 2018 at 14:00 MSK (12:00 CET; 11:00 GMT) with the Short Dance.

    So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 MSK (11:00 CET; 10:00 GMT)

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


    Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:

    https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894


    Entries

    Ladies:




    Men:




    Pairs:



    Dance:

    StN. Name Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO Тифани ЗАГОРСКИ / Джонатан ГУРЕЙРО MOS
    2 Anastasia ZHIRNOKLEEVA / Roman MESCCHANKIN Анастасия ЖИРНОКЛЕЕВА / Роман МЕЩАНКИН SVE
    3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN Софья ЕВДОКИМОВА / Егор БАЗИН SAM
    4 Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO Екатерина МИРОНОВА / Евгений УСТЕНКО SPB
    Warm-Up Group 2
    5 Olga BIBIHINA / Daniil ZVORYKIN Ольга БИБИХИНА / Даниил ЗВОРЫКИН SPB
    6 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN Александра СТЕПАНОВА / Иван БУКИН MOS
    7 Valeria DEMENTIEVA / Alexey NOVIKOV Валерия ДЕМЕНТЬЕВА / Алексей НОВИКОВ SAM
    8 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV Бетина ПОПОВА / Сергей МОЗГОВ MOS
    9 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV Анастасия ШПИЛЕВАЯ / Григорий СМИРНОВ MOS
    Warm-Up Group 3
    10 Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV Людмила СОСНИЦКАЯ / Павел ГОЛОВИШНИКОВ MOR
    11 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN Аннабель МОРОЗОВ / Андрей БАГИН MOS
    12 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN Анастасия СКОПЦОВА / Кирилл АЛЁШИН MOS
    13 Maria IGNATIEVA / Mikhail BRAGIN Мария ИГНАТЬЕВА / Михаил БРАГИН SVE
    14 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV Виктория СИНИЦИНА / Никита КАЦАЛАПОВ MOS



    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan

  2. #2
    GS Supporter Mohacz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    753
    Country: Poland

    1 Not allowed!
    I was wondering when the announcement would appear


    Ladies:
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    4. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Maria SOTSKOVA

    Men:
    1. Mikhail KOLYADA - if finally WD, I'll update the list
    2. Alexander SAMARIN
    3. Maxim KOVTUN
    4. Dmitri ALIEV
    5. Roman SAVOSIN
    6. Artur DMITRIEV

    Pairs:
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    5. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

    Ice Dance:
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
    Last edited by Mohacz; 12-19-2018 at 10:50 AM. Reason: Voronov's WD

  3. #3
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,294
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Mohacz View Post
    Placeholder


    I was wondering when the announcement would appear
    Sorry about that.

    There was a bit of a case of crossed wires. I was waiting to hear back from gsk8, and she was waiting to hear back from me.

    But, the wires have now been uncrossed, and the Predictions Threads for the coming week's competitions are up and open for use. Which is all that matters.

    CaroLiza_fan

  4. #4
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,468
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Alina ZAGITOVA
    4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    5. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    6. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA


    1. Mikhail KOLYADA
    2. Alexander SAMARIN
    3. Dmitri ALIEV
    4. Maxim KOVTUN
    5. Andrei LAZUKIN
    6. Anton SHULEPOV


    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN


    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV


    I want SinKats to win ID but I sense a politics/influence war coming...

  5. #5
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    282

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    ------------
    6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

    MEN
    1. Mikhail KOLYADA
    2. Alexander SAMARIN
    3. Sergei VORONOV
    4. Dmitri ALIEV
    5. Maxim KOVTUN
    ------------
    6. Andrei LAZUKIN

    Heard Kolyada might withdraw All the best for him, and wishing him speedy recovery!

    PAIRS
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    5. Alexandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    ------------
    6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

    DANCE
    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    5. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
    ------------
    6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN

  6. #6
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    64

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    4. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA

    Men:
    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA
    3. Maxim KOVTUN
    4. Dmitri ALIEV
    5. Andrei LAZUKIN
    6. Roman SAVOSIN

    Pairs:
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    5. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

    Ice Dance:
    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  7. #7
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    274

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    3. Alina ZAGITOVA
    4. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA

    Men:
    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA
    3. Maxim KOVTUN
    4. Sergei VORONOV
    5. Dmitri ALIEV
    6. Andrei LAZUKIN

    Pairs:
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIYAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    5. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

    Ice Dance:
    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  8. #8
    Match Penalty
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    725

    1 Not allowed!
    I'm very excited to see Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV

  9. #9
    Medalist leoleo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1,639
    Country: France

    2 Not allowed!
    LADIES

    1. Alena Kostornaia (this is the hill i'll die on )
    2. Alexandra Trusova
    3. Alina Zagitova
    4. Anna scherbakova
    5. Evgenia Medvedeva
    6. Sofia Samodurova

    I don't follow russian men and with Mikhail being sick i don't even care!
    Good luck to everybody

  10. #10
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    15

    1 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alina Zagitova
    2. Alexandra Trusova
    3. Alena Kostornaia
    4. Anna Shcherbakova
    5. Sofia Samodurova
    6. Evgenia Medvedeva
    ..................
    7. Stanislava Konstantinova
    8. Anastasia Guliakova
    9. Anastasiia Gubanova
    10. Anastasia Tarakanova
    11. Anna Tarusina
    12. Alena Leonova
    13. Maria Sotskova
    14. Elizaveta Nugumanova
    15. Viktoria Vasilieva
    16. Polina Tsurskaya
    17. Maria Talalaykina
    18. Daria Panenkova


    Men:
    Mikhail Kolyada
    Alexander Samarin
    Maxim Kovtun
    Dmitri Aliev
    Andrei Lazukin
    Roman Savosin


    Pairs:
    1. Tarasova/Morozov
    2. Zabiiako/Enbert
    3. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    4. Efimova/Korovin
    5. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
    6. Panfilova/Rylov

    Dance:
    1. Stepanova/Bukin
    2. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
    4. Skoptcova/Aleshin
    5. Popova/Mozgov
    6. Shpilevaya/Smirnov

  11. #11
    Tripping on the Podium tabsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    686
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1 Alena KOSTORNAIA okay, hope has outweighed practicality with this one. Go Alena
    2 Alina ZAGITOVA
    3 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    4 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    5 Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA


    Men
    1 Dmitri ALIEV
    2 Alexander SAMARIN
    3 Maxim KOVTUN
    4 Andrei LAZUKIN
    5 Roman SAVOSIN
    6 Artur DMITRIEV

    So many men have withdrawn

    Pairs
    1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    3 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    4 Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    5 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    6 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN

    This pairs event is stacked - amazing! I know my podium choice is unlikely, but one can dream

    Dance
    1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
    Last edited by tabsy; 12-19-2018 at 06:46 AM. Reason: All the men withdrawing

  12. #12
    All Hail Empress Eteri Spirals for Miles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    6,771
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    Maxim Kovtun
    Alexander Samarin
    Mikhail Kolyada
    Dmitri Aliev
    Andrei Lazukin
    Konstantin Miliukov
    will edit if Kolyada doesn't stay

    Ladies:
    Alina Zagitova
    Alexandra Trusova
    Alena Kostornaya
    Anastasia Gubanova
    Evgenia Medvedeva
    Sofia Samodurova
    Anna Shcherbakova
    there's a lot of reasons for this and I don't want to put Zhenya in 7th but politicking and lack of results/stability prove me wrong Zhenya! also if anyone's interested in predicting all 17/18 ladies PM me your predictions for that because I'm scoring ladies

    Pairs:
    Tarasova/Morozov
    Zabiiako/Enbert
    Mishina/Galliamov
    Boikova/Kozlovskii
    Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
    Kostiukovich/Ialin

    Ice Dance:
    Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    Stepanova/Bukin
    Zagorski/Gurreiro
    Skoptcova/Aleshin
    Popova/Mozgov
    Evdokimova/Bazin

  13. #13
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    842

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1) Kostornaia
    2) Trusova
    3) Zagitova
    4) Shcherbakova
    5) Medvedeva
    6) Samodurova

  14. #14
    Пух! rachno2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    1,669

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA

    Men

    If Mishenka actually goes straight from the hospital to competitive ice:

    https://tenor.com/zqYj.gif

    If Mishenka chooses to be a sane human being and withdraws:

    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Maxim KOVTUN
    3. Dmitri ALIEV
    4. Andrei LAZUKIN
    5. Artur DMITRIEV
    6. Anton SHULEPOV

    Pairs
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri
    KOZLOVSKII
    4. Anastasia MISHINA / Alexander GALLIAMOV
    5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitri IALIN

    Dance
    1. Viktoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
    Last edited by rachno2; 12-19-2018 at 05:22 AM. Reason: Gumennik WD

  15. #15
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    308

    1 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    4. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    6. Sofia SAMODUROVA

    Men:
    1. Mikhail KOLYADA
    2. Maxim KOVTUN
    3. Alexander SAMARIN
    4. Dmitri ALIEV
    5. Sergei VORONOV
    6. Andrei LAZUKIN

    Pairs:
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

    Ice Dance:
    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    5. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  16. #16
    Bona Fide Member Fluture's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    3,022
    Country: Austria

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1. Alexander Samarin
    2. Dmitri Aliev
    3. Maxim Kovtun
    4. Petr Gumennik
    5. Sergei Voronov
    6. Andrei Lazukin

    Do we know yet whether Kolyada will go?

    Ladies:
    1. Alina Zagitova
    2. Alexandra Trusova
    3. Anna Shcherbakova
    4. Sofia Samodurova
    5. Alena Kostornaya
    6. Stanislava Konstantinova
    7. Evgenia Medvedeva

    Pairs:
    1. Tarasova/Morozov
    2. Zabiiako/Enbert
    3. Mishina/Galliamov
    4. Boikova/Kozlovskii
    5. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
    6. Kostiukovich/Ialin

    Ice Dance:
    1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
    2. Stepanova/Bukin
    3. Zagorski/Gurreiro
    4. Skoptcova/Aleshin
    5. Popova/Mozgov
    6. Evdokimova/Bazin

  17. #17
    On the Ice elektra blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    318
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Alena KOSTORNAIA
    4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    5. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    6. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    7. Anna TARUSINA

    men

    (anything can happen here, litterally)

    1. Alexander SAMARIN
    2. Dmitri ALIEV
    3. Mikhail KOLYADA
    4. Maxim KOVTUN
    5. Andrei LAZUKIN
    6. Artur DMITRIEV
    7. Alexander PETROV

    pairs

    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    5. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    6. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    7. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

    dance

    1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    6. Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
    7. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV

  18. #18
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    724
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Place holder1

    ETA
    I forgot I had a place holder here! So so sorry!

  19. #19
    Medalist Weathergal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1,558
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1 Mikhail KOLYADA
    2 Dmitri ALIEV
    3 Maxim KOVTUN
    4 Alexander SAMARIN
    5 Andrei LAZUKIN
    ---
    6 Anton SHULEPOV

    Ladies
    1 Alina ZAGITOVA
    2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
    3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
    4 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    5 Sofia SAMODUROVA
    --
    6 Anastasiia GUBANOVA

    Pairs
    1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2 Natalja ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
    3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
    4 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
    5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    ---
    6 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

    Dance
    1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    3 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
    4 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
    5 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
    ---
    6 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN

  20. #20
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    73

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1- Alexandra Trusova
    2- Alina Zagitova
    3- Evgenia Medvedeva
    4- Alena Kostornaia
    5- Sofia Samodurova
    6- Maria Sotskova

    Men

    1- Mikhail Kolyada
    2- Dmitri Aliev
    3- Maxim Kovtun
    4- Alexander Samarin
    5- Andrei Lazukin
    6- Roman Savosin

    Pairs

    1- Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov
    2- Natalia Zabiiako / Alexander Enbert
    3- Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    4- Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov
    5- Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin
    6- Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov

    Taking some risk put Kostiukovich / Ialin on the podium but this pair was my fave during JGP!!

    Ice Dance

    1- Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
    2- Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov
    3- Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin
    4- Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro
    5- Betina Popova / Sergey Mozgov
    6- Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin

Page 1 of 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •