Although Eurosport didn’t show any of the Junior competitions, I am going to include them in here anyway so that this post will follow the schedule of the event.
Eurosport also showed the Gala LIVE, but since I haven’t seen it yet, I don’t know if they made any clandestine edits to it.
Hope this helps
CaroLiza_fan
Junior Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Junior Pairs FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Senior Pairs FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Gala
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DuAOGLZXQAY0dyo.jpg
Unfortunately, the Sky+ box stopped recording towards the end of routine #19 (I guess Liza in her bra was just too hot for it to cope with!) And since I didn’t realise this until after the linear TV coverage had expired from the Eurosport Player, I don’t actually know for sure if they showed the rest in it’s entirety. But, I would assume they did.
Eurosport also showed the Gala LIVE, but since I haven’t seen it yet, I don’t know if they made any clandestine edits to it.
Hope this helps
CaroLiza_fan
2018 Senior Grand Prix Final Programmes On Eurosport
Junior Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO | |
2. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS | |
3. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA | |
4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS | |
5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN | |
6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS |
Junior Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS | |
2. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN | |
3. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN | |
4. Camden PULKINEN, USA | |
5. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA | |
6. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA |
Junior Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS | |
2. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN, USA | |
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS | |
4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV, RUS | |
5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS | |
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS |
Junior Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS | |
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS | |
3. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS | |
4. Yelim KIM, KOR | |
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS | |
6. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS |
Senior Men’s SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Keegan MESSING, CAN | |
2. Junhwan CHA, KOR | |
3. Michal BREZINA, CZE | |
4. Nathan CHEN, USA | |
5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
6. Shoma UNO, JPN |
Senior Ladies SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS | |
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS | |
3. Rika KIHIRA, JPN | |
4. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN | |
5. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN | |
6. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS |
Junior Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO | |
2. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA | |
3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN | |
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS | |
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS | |
6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS |
Junior Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN | |
2. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA | |
3. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA | |
4. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS | |
5. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN | |
6. Camden PULKINEN, USA |
Senior Short Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS | |
2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA | |
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS | |
4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS | |
5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA |
Senior Pairs SP
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS | |
2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN | |
3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA | |
4. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS | |
6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS |
Senior Men’s FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
2. Junhwan CHA, KOR | |
3. Keegan MESSING, CAN | |
4. Nathan CHEN, USA | |
5. Michal BREZINA, CZE | |
6. Shoma UNO, JPN |
Senior Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS | |
2. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN | |
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN | |
4. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS | |
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS | |
6. Rika KIHIRA, JPN |
Junior Ladies FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Yelim KIM, KOR | |
2. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS | |
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS | |
4. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS | |
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS | |
6. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS |
Junior Pairs FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
2. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS | |
3. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS | |
4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS | |
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV ,RUS | |
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS |
Senior Free Dance
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA | |
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS | |
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS | |
4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS | |
5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA |
Senior Pairs FS
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS | |
2. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA | |
4. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS | |
5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS | |
6. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN |
Gala
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DuAOGLZXQAY0dyo.jpg
Unfortunately, the Sky+ box stopped recording towards the end of routine #19 (I guess Liza in her bra was just too hot for it to cope with!) And since I didn’t realise this until after the linear TV coverage had expired from the Eurosport Player, I don’t actually know for sure if they showed the rest in it’s entirety. But, I would assume they did.
Shown On Eurosport | Not On Eurosport |
1. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN | ISU Fanfare |
2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA | Event Video & Welcome |
3. Yelim KIM, KOR | |
4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS | |
5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS | |
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA | |
7. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN | |
8. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS | |
9. Michal BREZINA, CZE | |
10. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN | |
11. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN | |
12. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN | |
13. Keegan MESSING, CAN (as replacement for Elladj BALDE, CAN) | |
14. Keegan MESSING, CAN (scheduled routine) | |
15. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS | |
16. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA | |
17. Junhwan CHA, KOR | |
18. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS | |
19. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS | |
20. Camden PULKINEN, USA | |
21. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS | |
22. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS | |
23. Shoma UNO, JPN | |
24. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA | |
25. Rika KIHIRA, JPN | |
26. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA | |
27. Nathan CHEN, USA | |
FINALE |