Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 2018 End-Of-Year Eisgala At Oberstdorf

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,845
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!

    2018 End-Of-Year Eisgala At Oberstdorf

    Although Eurosport didn’t show any of the Junior competitions, I am going to include them in here anyway so that this post will follow the schedule of the event.

    Eurosport also showed the Gala LIVE, but since I haven’t seen it yet, I don’t know if they made any clandestine edits to it.

    Hope this helps

    CaroLiza_fan


    2018 Senior Grand Prix Final Programmes On Eurosport

    Junior Short Dance

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO
    2. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS
    3. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA
    4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
    5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
    6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS


    Junior Men’s SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN
    3. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN
    4. Camden PULKINEN, USA
    5. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA
    6. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA


    Junior Pairs SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS
    2. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN, USA
    3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
    4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV, RUS
    5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS
    6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS


    Junior Ladies SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS
    2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS
    3. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS
    4. Yelim KIM, KOR
    5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS
    6. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS


    Senior Men’s SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Keegan MESSING, CAN
    2. Junhwan CHA, KOR
    3. Michal BREZINA, CZE
    4. Nathan CHEN, USA
    5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
    6. Shoma UNO, JPN


    Senior Ladies SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS
    2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
    3. Rika KIHIRA, JPN
    4. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
    5. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
    6. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS


    Junior Free Dance

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO
    2. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
    4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS
    5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
    6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS


    Junior Men’s FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN
    2. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA
    3. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA
    4. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS
    5. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN
    6. Camden PULKINEN, USA


    Senior Short Dance

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS
    4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS
    5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
    6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA


    Senior Pairs SP

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS
    2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
    4. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
    5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS
    6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS


    Senior Men’s FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
    2. Junhwan CHA, KOR
    3. Keegan MESSING, CAN
    4. Nathan CHEN, USA
    5. Michal BREZINA, CZE
    6. Shoma UNO, JPN


    Senior Ladies FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS
    2. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
    3. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
    4. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS
    5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
    6. Rika KIHIRA, JPN


    Junior Ladies FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Yelim KIM, KOR
    2. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS
    3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS
    4. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS
    5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS
    6. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS


    Junior Pairs FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    2. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS
    3. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS
    4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
    5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV ,RUS
    6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS


    Senior Free Dance

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA
    2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS
    3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS
    4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
    5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
    6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA


    Senior Pairs FS

    http://www.isuresults.com/results/se...meSchedule.pdf

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS
    2. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
    4. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS
    5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS
    6. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN


    Gala

    https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DuAOGLZXQAY0dyo.jpg

    Unfortunately, the Sky+ box stopped recording towards the end of routine #19 (I guess Liza in her bra was just too hot for it to cope with!) And since I didn’t realise this until after the linear TV coverage had expired from the Eurosport Player, I don’t actually know for sure if they showed the rest in it’s entirety. But, I would assume they did.

    Shown On Eurosport Not On Eurosport
    1. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN ISU Fanfare
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA Event Video & Welcome
    3. Yelim KIM, KOR
    4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
    5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
    6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA
    7. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
    8. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS
    9. Michal BREZINA, CZE
    10. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
    11. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
    12. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
    13. Keegan MESSING, CAN (as replacement for Elladj BALDE, CAN)
    14. Keegan MESSING, CAN (scheduled routine)
    15. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS
    16. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
    17. Junhwan CHA, KOR
    18. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
    19. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
    20. Camden PULKINEN, USA
    21. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
    22. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS
    23. Shoma UNO, JPN
    24. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
    25. Rika KIHIRA, JPN
    26. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
    27. Nathan CHEN, USA
    FINALE

  2. #2
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    12,845
    Country: Northern Ireland

    0 Not allowed!

    2018 End-Of-Year Eisgala At Oberstdorf

    post2282471

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •