Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 4 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 78

Thread: U.S. Nats: Predictions Game Round 4

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,293
    Country: Northern Ireland

    2 Not allowed!

    U.S. Nats: Predictions Game Round 4

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the U.S. Championships.

    Entries/Results Page:
    XXXX

    The competitions start on 24th January 2019 at 16:00 EST (21:00 GMT; 22:00 CET) with the Pairs Short.

    So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 15:00 EST (20:00 GMT; 21:00 CET)

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


    Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:

    https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894


    Entries

    Ladies:

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    1 Starr ANDREWS Los Angeles FSC
    2 Mariah BELL Rocky Mountain FSC
    3 Julia BIECHLER Colonial FSC
    4 Ting CUI Baltimore FSC
    5 Amber GLENN Dallas FSC, Inc.
    6 Hanna HARRELL Dallas FSC, Inc.
    7 Courtney HICKS All Year FSC
    8 Rena IKENISHI The SC of New York, Inc.
    9 Pooja KALYAN Ozark FSC
    10 Ashley LIN Dallas FSC, Inc.
    11 Alysa LIU St. Moritz ISC, Inc.
    12 Emmy MA Mitchell Johansson Method
    13 Brynne MCISAAC Los Angeles FSC
    14 Hannah MILLER Lansing SC
    15 Heidi MUNGER Mitchell Johansson Method
    16 Akari NAKAHARA All Year FSC
    17 Bradie TENNELL Skokie Valley SC
    18 Sierra VENETTA The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc.
    20 Megan WESSENBERG Mitchell Johansson Method

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    W/D Karen CHEN Peninsula SC
    W/D Gracie GOLD IceWorks SC
    W/D Angela WANG Salt Lake Figure Skating

    Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

    Julia BIECHLER (with Damian DODGE for USA)


    Men:

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    1 Andrew AUSTIN Skokie Valley SC
    2 Jason BROWN Skokie Valley SC
    3 Nathan CHEN Salt Lake Figure Skating
    4 Timothy DOLENSKY Atlanta FSC
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI DuPage FSC
    6 William HUBBART St. Moritz ISC, Inc.
    7 Ben JALOVICK Centennial 7k SC
    8 Alexander JOHNSON Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
    9 Alexei KRASNOZHON Dallas FSC, Inc.
    10 Daniel KULENKAMP Coyotes SC of Arizona
    11 Tony LU North Jersey FSC, Inc.
    12 Jimmy MA The SC of New York, Inc.
    13 Jordan MOELLER Northern Ice SC
    14 Sebastien PAYANNET Los Angeles FSC
    15 Camden PULKINEN Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    16 Sean RABBITT Glacier Falls FSC, Inc.
    17 Emmanuel SAVARY Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    18 Kevin SHUM The Skating Club of Boston
    19 Andrew TORGASHEV Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    20 Vincent ZHOU The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc.


    Pairs:

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    1 Ashley CAIN /
    Timothy LEDUC
    The SC of New York, Inc. /
    Los Angeles FSC
    2 Jessica CALALANG /
    Brian JOHNSON
    DuPage FSC /
    Detroit SC, Inc.
    3 Winter DEARDORFF /
    Max SETTLAGE
    Northern Kentucky SC /
    Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    4 Haven DENNEY /
    Brandon FRAZIER
    The SC of New York, Inc. /
    All Year FSC
    5 Nica DIGERNESS /
    Danny NEUDECKER
    Broadmoor SC, Inc. /
    Seattle SC
    6 Tarah KAYNE /
    Danny O'SHEA
    Southwest Florida FSC /
    Southwest Florida FSC
    7 Alexa SCIMECA /
    Chris KNIERIM
    DuPage FSC /
    Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    8 Chelsea LIU /
    Ian MEYH
    Orange County FSC /
    All Year FSC
    9 Audrey LU /
    Misha MITROFANOV
    Dallas FSC, Inc. /
    Dallas FSC, Inc.
    10 Jessica PFUND /
    Joshua SANTILLAN
    Southwest Florida FSC /
    All Year FSC
    11 Olivia SERAFINI /
    Mervin TRAN
    The SC of New York, Inc. /
    SC of New York
    12 Erika SMITH /
    AJ REISS
    The SC of New York, Inc. /
    Los Angeles FSC
    13 Deanna STELLATO /
    Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    Southwest Florida FSC /
    Southwest Florida FSC
    14 Allison TIMLEN /
    Justin HIGHGATE-BRUTMAN
    Columbia FSC (MD) /
    St. Clair Shores FSC

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    W/D Sarah FENG /
    TJ NYMAN
    The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc. /
    Broadmoor SC, Inc.

    Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

    Chelsea LIU (with Brian JOHNSON for USA)

    Ian MEYH (with Sarah ROSE for USA)

    Olivia SERAFINI (Singles Bio)

    Mervin TRAN (with Marissa CASTELLI for USA)


    Dance:

    No. Name Club Qualifying
    1 Alannah BINOTTO /
    Shiloh JUDD
    Pittsburgh FSC, Inc. /
    University of Delaware FSC
    2 Christina CARREIRA /
    Anthony PONOMARENKO
    The SC of New York, Inc. /
    The Skating Club of San Francisco, Inc.
    3 Madison CHOCK /
    Evan BATES
    All Year FSC /
    Ann Arbor FSC
    4 Lydia ERDMAN /
    Yuri VLASENKO
    Philadelphia SC & HS /
    Arctic FSC
    5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK /
    Jean-Luc BAKER
    Detroit SC, Inc. /
    Seattle SC
    6 Madison HUBBELL /
    Zachary DONOHUE
    Lansing SC /
    Lansing SC
    7 Karina MANTA /
    Joseph JOHNSON
    Coyotes SC of Arizona /
    Broadmoor SC, Inc.
    8 Lorraine MCNAMARA /
    Quinn CARPENTER
    Peninsula SC /
    Washington FSC
    9 Bailey Anne MELTON /
    Ryan O'DONNELL
    Broadmoor SC, Inc. /
    The SC of Houston
    10 Rachel PARSONS /
    Michael PARSONS
    Washington FSC /
    Washington FSC
    11 Elicia REYNOLDS /
    Stephen REYNOLDS
    Ice Line FSC /
    Ice Line FSC
    12 Nicole TAKAHASHI /
    Oleg ALTUKHOV
    Skokie Valley SC /
    The North County FSC

    Here are the Bios I have used for couples that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

    Lydia ERDMAN (with Alexey SHCHEPETOV for USA)

    Yuri VLASENKO (with Vlada SOLOVIEVA for RUS)

    Bailey Anne MELTON (with Darian WEISS for SUI)


    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan
    Last edited by gsk8; 01-02-2019 at 11:30 AM. Reason: Event name correction

  2. #2
    GS Supporter Mohacz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    753
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1. Mariah BELL
    2. Bradie TENNELL
    3. Ting CUI
    4. Hannah MILLER
    5. Amber GLENN
    6. Starr ANDREWS

    Men:

    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Camden PULKIEN
    5. Sean RABBITT
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV

    Pairs:

    1. Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    3. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    4. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    5. Haven DENNEY /Brandon FRAZIER
    6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

    Ice Dance

    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  3. #3
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    15

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Mariah Bell
    3. Alysa Liu
    4. Ting Cui
    5. Starr Andrews
    6. Megan Wessenberg

    Men:
    1. Nathan Chen
    2. Jason Brown
    3. Vincent Zhou
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6. Jimmy Ma

    Pairs:
    1. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    2. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    3. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    4. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    5. Haven DENNEY/ Brandon FRAZIER
    6. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN


    Dance:
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    6. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS

  4. #4
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,468
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Mariah BELL
    3. Alysa LIU
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Courtney HICKS
    6. Starr ANDREWS


    men
    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV


    pairs
    1. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    3. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    4. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
    6. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER


    ice dance
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    5. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  5. #5
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,068

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN:
    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Aleksei KRASNOZHON
    5. Jimmy MA
    6. Camden PULKINEN
    7. Timothy DOLENSKY (It's a tradition now)
    8. Sean RABBITT
    9. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    10. Emmanuel SAVARY

    LADIES:
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Ting CUI
    3. Alysa LIU
    4. Mariah BELL
    5. Ashley LIN
    6. Starr ANDREWS
    7. Megan WESSENBERG
    8. Pooja KALYAN
    9. Courtney HICKS
    10. Hanna Harrell

    PAIRS:
    1. Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim
    2. Kayne/O'Shea
    3. Cain/LeDuc
    4. Stellato-Dudek/Bartholomay
    5. Smith/Reiss (so inconsistent but they have great pair elements and I really like them)
    6. Lu/Mitrofanov
    7. Feng/Nyman
    8. Digerness/Neudecker

    DANCE:
    1. Chock/Bates
    2. Hubbell/Donohue
    3. McNamara/Carpenter
    4. Hawayek/Baker
    5. Carreira/Ponomarenko
    6. Parsons/Parsons
    7. Manta/Johnson

  6. #6
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    282

    1 Not allowed!
    LADIES

    1. Alysa LIU
    2. Bradie TENNELL
    3. Ting CUI
    4. Mariah BELL
    5. Courtney HICKS
    6. Megan WESSENBERG

    MEN

    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Camden PULKINEN
    4. Vincent ZHOU
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Alexei KRASNOZHON

  7. #7
    All Hail Empress Eteri Spirals for Miles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    6,771
    Country: United States of America

    3 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alysa Liu choo choo choo goes the hype train down gold medal lane
    2. Bradie Tennell
    3. Ting Cui
    4. Mariah Bell
    5. Ashley Lin
    6. Hanna Harrell

    Men:
    1. Nathan Chen
    2. Jason Brown
    3. Vincent Zhou
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Alexei Krasnozhon
    6. Tomoki Hiwatashi

    Pairs:
    1. Scimeca Knierim / Knierim
    2. Cain / LeDuc
    3. Kayne / O'Shea
    4. Stellato / Bartholomay
    5. Denney / Frazier
    6. Lu / Mitrofanov

    Ice Dance:
    1. Hubbell / Donohue
    2. Chock / Bates
    3. Hawayek / Baker
    4. Parsons / Parsons
    5. McNamara / Carpenter
    6. Carreira / Ponomarenko

  8. #8
    Пух! rachno2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    1,669

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Alysa LIU
    3. Mariah BELL
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Starr ANDREWS
    6. Amber GLENN

    Men
    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Tomoki HIWATASHI

    Pairs
    1. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O’SHEA
    3. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    4. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    5. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
    6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV

    Ice Dance
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  9. #9
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    73

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1- Mariah Bell
    2- Alysa Liu
    3- Bradie Tennell
    4- Ting Cui
    5- Ashley Lin
    6- Starr Andrews

    Men

    1- Nathan Chen
    2- Jason Brown
    3- Alexei Krasnozhon
    4- Camden Pulkinen
    5- Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6- Vincent Zhou

    Pairs

    1- Alexa Scimeca Knierim / Chris Knierim
    2- Ashley Cain / Timothy Le Duc
    3- Tarah Kayne / Danny O Shea
    4- Deanna Stellato / Nathan Bartholomay
    5- Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier
    6- Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman

    Ice dance

    1- Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
    2- Madison Chock / Evan Bates
    3- Lorraine Mcnamara / Quinn Carpenter
    4- Kaitlin Hawayek / Jean Luc Baker
    5- Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
    6- Rachel Parsons / Michael Parsons

  10. #10
    GS Supporter SnowWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    2,933
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Nathan Chen
    2. Jason Brown
    3. Vincent Zhou
    4. Alexei Krasnozhon
    5. Camden Pulkinen
    6. Tomoki Hiwatashi

    Ladies
    1. Bradie Tennell
    2. Alysa Liu
    3. Mariah Bell
    4. Ting Cui
    5. Starr Andrews
    6. Amber Glenn

    Dance
    1. Hubbell/Donohue
    2. Chock/Bates
    3. Hawayek/Baker
    4. McNamara/Carpenter
    5. Parsons/Parsons
    6. Carreira/Ponomarenko

    Pairs
    1. Scimeca Knierim/Knierim
    2. Kayne/O'Shea
    3. Cain/Leduc
    4. Stellato/Bartholomay
    5. Calalang/Johnson
    6. Denney/Frazier

  11. #11
    Bona Fide Member StitchMonkey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    4,862

    6 Not allowed!
    LADIES

    1. Alysa LIU All aboard the Hype Train
    2. Bradie TENNELL
    3. Ting CUI
    4. Mariah BELL
    5. Amber GLENN
    -
    6. Starr ANDREWS


    MEN

    1. Jason BROWN
    2. Nathan CHEN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Jimmy MA
    5. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    -
    6. Camden PULKINEN


    PAIRS

    1. Alexa SCIMECA /Chris KNIERIM
    2. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    3. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    4. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    5. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
    -
    6. Winter DEARDORFF / Max SETTLAGE


    ICE DANCING

    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Karina MANTA / Joseph JOHNSON
    -
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  12. #12
    On the Ice ssffww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    206
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES
    1. Alysa Liu
    2. Bradie Tennell
    3. Mariah Bell
    4. Starr Andrews
    5. Ting Cui
    6. Starr Andrews

    MEN
    1. Nathan Chen
    2. Jason Brown
    3. Vincent Zhou
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Alexei Krasnozhon
    6. Tomoki Hiwatashi

    PAIRS
    1. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    3. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
    5. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV

    ICE DANCE
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    3. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  13. #13
    GS Supporter Jeanie19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    875
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    No. ladies
    1 Bradie TENNELL
    2 Mariah BELL
    3 Alysa LIU
    4 Courtney HICKS
    5 Amber GLENN
    6 Megan WESSENBERG
    7. Ting Cui

    No. Men:
    1 Nathan CHEN
    2 Jason BROWN
    3 Vincent ZHOU
    4 Camden PULKINEN
    5 Alexei KRASNOZHON
    6 Andrew TORGASHEV
    7 Tomoki HIWATASHI

    No. PAIRS
    1 Tarah KAYNE /Danny O'SHEA
    2 Alexa SCIMECA /Chris KNIERIM
    3 Haven DENNEY /Brandon FRAZIER
    4 Ashley CAIN /Timothy LEDUC
    5 Nica DIGERNESS /Danny NEUDECKER
    6 Deanna STELLATO /Nathan BARTHOLOMAY

    No. Dance:
    1 Madison HUBBELL /Zachary DONOHUE
    2 Madison CHOCK /Evan BATES
    3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK /Jean-Luc BAKER
    4 Christina CARREIRA /Anthony PONOMARENKO
    5 Rachel PARSONS /Michael PARSONS
    6 Lorraine MCNAMARA /Quinn CARPENTER

  14. #14
    Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset skylark's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    3,897
    Country: United States of America

    1 Not allowed!
    Let's see if I can throw in a Monkey Wrench or two. Predictions for Men's Top 3 look distressingly identical, so far. Yet who am I to ...

    Ladies:

    1. Mariah BELL
    2. Bradie TENNELL
    3. Alysa LIU
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Pooja KALYAN
    6. Amber GLENN

    Men:

    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Alexei KRASNAZHON
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV

    Pairs:

    1. Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    3. Haven DENNEY /Brandon FRAZIER
    4. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    5. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    6. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV

    Ice Dance

    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    4. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    6. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS

  15. #15
    Medalist Weathergal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1,558
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1 Nathan CHEN
    2 Jason BROWN
    3 Vincent ZHOU
    4 Camden PULKINEN
    5 Andrew TORGASHEV
    ---
    6 Alexei KRASNOZHON

    Ladies
    1 Bradie TENNELL
    2 Alysa LIU
    3 Mariah BELL
    4 Ting CUI
    5 Pooja KALYAN
    ---
    6 Starr ANDREWS

    Pairs
    1 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2 Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    4 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    5 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
    ---
    6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV

    Dance
    1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    ---
    6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS

  16. #16
    On the Ice elektra blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    318
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies

    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Mariah BELL
    3. Alysa LIU
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Starr ANDREWS
    6. Megan WESSENBERG
    7. Courtney HICKS

    men

    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Vincent ZHOU
    3. Jason BROWN
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV
    7. Tomoki HIWATASHI

    pairs

    1. Tarah KAYNE /Danny O'SHEA
    2. Alexa SCIMECA /Chris KNIERIM
    3. Ashley CAIN /Timothy LEDUC
    4. Haven DENNEY /Brandon FRAZIER
    5. Deanna STELLATO /Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    6. Audrey LU /Misha MITROFANOV
    7. Olivia SERAFINI / Mervin TRAN

    dance

    1. Madison HUBBELL /Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK /Jean-Luc BAKER
    3. Madison CHOCK /Evan BATES
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA /Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    6. Rachel PARSONS /Michael PARSONS
    7. Karina MANTA /Joseph JOHNSON

  17. #17
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,320

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Chen
    2. Brown
    3. Zhou
    4. Pulkinen
    5. Hiwatashi
    6. Krasnozhon

    Ladies:

    1. Tennell
    2. Liu
    3. Bell
    4. Cui
    5. Wessenberg
    6. Andrews

    Pairs:

    1. Kayne/O'Shea
    2. Scimeca Knierim/Knierim
    3. Cain/Leduc
    4. Stellato/Bartholomay
    5. Denney/Frazier
    6. Calalang/Johnson

    Dance:

    1. Hubbell/Donohue
    2. Chock/Bates
    3. Hawayek/Baker
    4. Mcnamara/Carpenter
    5. Parsons/Parsons
    6. Carriera/Ponomarenko

  18. #18
    Rinkside chasseneige's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    57
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    Bradie TENNELL
    Alysa LIU
    Mariah BELL
    Ting CUI
    Starr ANDREWS
    Karen CHEN


    Men
    Nathan CHEN
    Jason BROWN
    Vincent ZHOU
    Camden PULKINEN
    Alexei KRASNOZHON
    Andrew TORGASHEV


    Pairs
    Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
    Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER


    Ice Dance
    Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO

  19. #19
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    271

    0 Not allowed!

    U.S. Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 4

    Men
    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Camden PULKINEN
    5. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV

    Ladies
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Alysa LIU
    3. Mariah BELL
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Courtney HICKS
    6. Starr ANDREWS

    Pairs
    1. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Tarah KAYNE / Danny O'SHEA
    3. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
    4. Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY
    5. Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
    6. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER

    Ice Dance
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
    5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    6. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER

  20. #20
    Spectator
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    7

    1 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Nathan CHEN
    2. Jason BROWN
    3. Vincent ZHOU
    4. Alexei KRASNOZSON
    5. Camden PUKINEN
    6. Andrew TORGASHEV

    Ladies
    1. Bradie TENNELL
    2. Alysa LIU
    3. Mariah BELL
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Courtney HICKS
    6. Ashley LIN

    Pairs
    1. Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM
    2. Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA
    3. Ashley CAIN / Tim LEDUC
    4. Deanna STELATO / NathanBARTHOLOMAY
    5. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
    6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

    Ice Dance
    1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONAHUE
    2. Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
    3. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
    4. Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
    5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
    6. Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS

Page 1 of 4 1 2 3 4 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •