Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 120

Thread: 2019 European Championships: ISU Predictions Game Round 1

  1. #21
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,552
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    women
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Viveca LINDFORS
    5. Alexia PAGANINI
    6. Ekaterina RYABOVA

    men
    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA
    3. Michal BREZINA
    4. Alexander SAMARIN
    5. Maxim KOVTUN
    6. Matteo RIZZO

    pairs
    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER

    ice dance
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
    6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ

  2. #22
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    16

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Anastasiya GALUSTYAN
    6. Viveca LINDFORS

    Men

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Maxim KOVTUN
    3. Michal BREZINA
    4. Alexander SAMARIN
    5. Mikhail KOLYADA
    6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI

    Pairs

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    5. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    6. Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT

    Ice Dance

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
    6. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON

  3. #23
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    26

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA
    3. Michal BREZINA
    4. Maxim KOVTUN
    5. Alexander SAMARIN
    6. Kevin AYMOZ

    Ladies
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Viveca LINDFORS
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    6. Emmi PELTONEN

    Pairs
    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenya TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKI
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER

    Ice Dance
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    6. Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ

  4. #24
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    64

    0 Not allowed!

  5. #25
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    126

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:
    1. Javier Fernandez
    2. Mikhail Kolyada
    3. Maxim Kovtun
    4. Michal Brezina
    5. Deniss Vasiljevs
    6. Alexander Samarin


    Ladies:
    1. Sofia Samodurova
    2. Alina Zagitova
    3. Stanislava Konstantinova
    4. Alexia Paganini
    5. Viveca Lindfors
    6. Mea Berenice Meite

  6. #26
    Tripping on the Podium DenissVFan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    650

    0 Not allowed!
    Loena has withdrawn 😢

  7. #27
    GS Supporter Lyssa's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    160
    Country: France

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1- Alina ZAGITOVA
    2- Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3- Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4- Viveca LINDFORS
    5- Laurine LECAVELIER
    6- Alexia PAGANINI

    Men
    1- Javier FERNANDEZ
    2- Mikhail KOLYADA
    3- Michal BREZINA
    4- Maxim KOVTUN
    5- Alexander SAMARIN
    6- Daniel GRASSL

    Pairs
    1- Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2- Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3- Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6- Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER

    Dance
    1- Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2- Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3- Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4 -Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    5- Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    6- Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ

  8. #28
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    120
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    MEN

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ Skate clean Javi for the finish!!
    2. Michal BREZINA
    3. Alexander SAMARIN
    4. Mikhail KOLYADA
    5. Kevin AYMOZ
    6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI

    LADIES

    1. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    2. Alina ZAGITOVA
    3. Alexia PAGANINI
    4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    6. Viveca LINDFORS

    PAIRS

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKI
    5. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
    6. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN

    ICE DANCE

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC

    Cheering for everyone to skate clean to win!!!

  9. #29
    GS Supporter ladyjane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    701
    Country: Netherlands

    2 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by thexfireball View Post
    What a pity! But if she's injured, better to let the injury heal than force the issue which might lead to missing the WC as well. Get well Loena!

  10. #30
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    19

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    6. Viveca LINDFORS

    Men
    1. Michal BREZINA
    2. Maxim KOVTUN
    3. Alexander SAMARIN
    4. Javier FERNANDEZ
    5. Mikhail KOLYADA
    6. Kevin AYMOZ

    Pairs
    1.Evgenia TARASOVA/Vladimir MOROZOV
    2.Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    3.Aleksandra BOIKOVA/Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4.Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Miriam ZIEGLER/Severin KIEFER
    6. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN

    Dance:
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS/Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA/Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
    5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT/Romain LE GAC
    5. Charlene GUIGNARD/Marco FABBRI
    6. Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ

  11. #31
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    17

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies.
    1. Alina Zagitova
    2. Sofia Samodurova
    3. Stanislava Konstantinova
    4. Viveca Lindfors
    5. Alexia Paganini
    6. Mae Berenice Meite

    Men.
    1. Mikhail Kolyada
    2. Javier Fernandez
    3. Maxim Kovtun
    4. Alexander Samarin
    5. Michal Brezina
    6. Matteo Rizzo

    Pairs.
    1. Evgenia Tarasova & Vladimir Morozov
    2. Vanessa James & Morgan Cipres
    3. Aleksandra Boikova & Dmitrii Kozlovskii
    4. Daria Pavliuchenko & Denis Khodykin
    5. Nicole Della Monica & Matteo Guarise
    6. Miriam Ziegler & Severin Kiefer

    Dance.
    1. Gabriella Papadakis & Guillaume Cizeron
    2. Victoria Sinitsina & Nikita Katsalapov
    3. Alexandra Stepanova & Ivan Bukin
    4. Charlene Guignard & Marco Fabbri
    5. Lilah Fear & Lewis Gibson
    6. Olivia Smart & Adria Diaz

  12. #32
    GS Supporter
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    358

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Viveca LINDFORS
    5. Alexia PAGANINI
    6. Mae Berenice MEITE

    Men
    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA
    3. Maxim KOVTUN
    4. Michal BREZINA
    5. Alexander SAMARIN
    6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI

    Pairs
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    2. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER

    Dance
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    5. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN

  13. #33
    In love with too many ladies sweetice's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    895
    Country: Italy

    1 Not allowed!
    Still have doubts... and i put some subs, who knows...

    Ladies:
    1 Alina ZAGITOVA
    2 Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4 Mae Berenice MEITE
    5 Viveca LINDFORS
    -
    6 Alexia PAGANINI
    7 Laurine LECAVELIER
    8 Emmi PELTONEN

    Men:
    1 Javier FERNANDEZ
    2 Michal BREZINA
    3 Maxim KOVTUN
    4 Alexander SAMARIN
    5 Mikhail KOLYADA
    -
    6 Matteo RIZZO
    7 Daniel GRASSL
    8 Kevin AYMOZ

    Pairs:
    1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    -
    6 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
    7 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
    8 Laura BARQUERO / Aritz MAESTU

    Dance:
    1 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
    -
    6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    7 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
    8 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV

  14. #34
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    207

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:

    1. ZAGITOVA
    2. SAMODUROVA
    3. KONSTANTINOVA
    4. PAGANINI
    5. LECAVELIER
    6. LINDFORS


    Men:

    1. FERNANDEZ
    2. KOVTUN
    3. KOLYADA
    4. BREZINA
    5. SAMARIN
    6. VASILJEVS


    Pairs:

    1. JAMES/CIPRES
    2. TARASOVA/MOROZOV
    3. BOIKOVA/KOZLOVSKII
    4. DELLA MONICA/GUARISE
    5. PAVLIUCHENKO/KHODYKIN
    6. ZIEGLER/KIEFER


    Dance:

    1. PAPADAKIS/CIZERON
    2. SINITSINA/KATSALAPOV
    3. STEPANOVA/BUKIN
    4. GUIGNARD/FABRI
    5. SMART/DIAZ
    6. HURTADO/KHALIAVIN
    Last edited by ragdoll; 01-10-2019 at 12:54 AM. Reason: withdrawal of skaters

  15. #35
    #EmpressAirlines #antiMed Sugarpova's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    6,845
    Country: Senegal

    1 Not allowed!
    Loena (((( Ladies isnt that interesting without her

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Michal BREZINA
    3. Mikhail KOLYADA
    4. Maxim KOVTUN
    5. Alexander SAMARIN
    6. Kevin AYMOZ


    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKII
    4. Nicola DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER


    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Viktoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4. Aleksandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN
    6. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON


    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Viveca LINDFORS
    6. Mae-Berenice MEITE

  16. #36
    Medalist elektra blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1,909
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies

    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    6. Viveca LINDFORS
    7. Laurine LECAVELIER

    men

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Michal BREZINA
    3 Maxim KOVTUN
    4. Mikhail KOLYADA
    5. Alexander SAMARIN
    6. Daniel GRASSL
    7. Matteo RIZZO

    pairs

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
    7. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT

    dance

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
    6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    7. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON

  17. #37
    All Hail the Queen Crossover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    5,799

    0 Not allowed!

    Men

    1. Javier FERNANDEZ
    2. Alexander SAMARIN
    3. Michal BREZINA
    4. Mikhail KOLYADA
    5. Maxim KOVTUN
    --
    6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI
    7. Daniel GRASSL
    8. Matteo RIZZO
    9. Deniss VASILJEVS
    10. Kevin AYMOZ

    Ladies
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    --
    6. Viveca LINDFORS
    7. Laurine LECAVELIER
    8. Emmi PELTONEN
    9. Elzbieta GABRYSZAK
    10. Ivett TOTH

    Pairs
    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE

    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    --
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
    7. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT

    Dance
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN ESP
    --
    6. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON
    7. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
    8. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC

  18. #38
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    38
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    First time ever joining in with the predictions! I don't follow singles very much, so am focusing on dance and pairs.

    ICE DANCE

    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
    3. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
    6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ


    PAIRS

    1. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
    3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitri KOZLOVSKI
    5. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER

  19. #39
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    286

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Alina ZAGITOVA
    2. Sofia SAMODUROVA
    3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
    4. Alexia PAGANINI
    5. Mae Berenice MEITE
    6. Viveca LINDFORS

    Men
    1. Michal BREZINA
    2. Maxim KOVTUN
    3. Alexander SAMARIN
    4. Javier FERNANDEZ
    5. Mikhail KOLYADA
    6. Kevin AYMOZ

    Pairs
    1.Evgenia TARASOVA/Vladimir MOROZOV
    2.Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
    3.Aleksandra BOIKOVA/Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
    4.Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
    5. Miriam ZIEGLER/Severin KIEFER
    6. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN

    Dance:
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS/Guillaume CIZERON
    2. Victoria SINITSINA/Nikita KATSALAPOV
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
    5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT/Romain LE GAC
    5. Charlene GUIGNARD/Marco FABBRI
    6. Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ

  20. #40
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    261
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Pairs:
    1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
    2. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA)
    3. Natalia ZABIJAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS)
    4. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
    5. Alexandra BOIKOVA / Dimitri KOZLOVSKY (RUS)
    6. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT)

    Men:
    1. Maxim KOVTUN (RUS)
    2. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
    3. Javier FERNANDEZ (ESP)
    4. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
    5. Michal BREZINA (CZE)
    6. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)

    Ladies:
    Alina ZAGITOVA (RUS)
    Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
    Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS)
    Laurine LECAVELIER (FRA)
    Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)
    Nicole SCHOTT (GER)

    Dance:
    1. Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON (FRA)
    2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
    3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
    4. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
    5. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
    6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (FRA)

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •