Page 1 of 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 105

Thread: 2019 Junior World Champs: Junior Predictions Game Round 3

  1. #1
    EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA CaroLiza_fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    11,849
    Country: Northern Ireland

    1 Not allowed!

    2019 Junior World Champs: Junior Predictions Game Round 3

    Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Junior World Championships.

    Entries/Results Page:
    http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/wjc2019/

    The competitions start on 6th March 2019 at 12:00 CET (11:00 GMT) with the Men’s Short.

    So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 11:00 CET (10:00 GMT).

    If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


    Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:

    https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77399


    Entries

    Ladies:

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO
    2 Arina SOMOVA LAT
    3 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR
    4 Marian MILLARES ESP
    5 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE
    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Anais CORADUCCI SUI
    7 Mandy CHIANG TPE
    8 Jocelyn HONG NZL
    9 Maia SORENSEN DEN
    10 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU
    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Elodie EUDINE GER
    12 Smilla SZALKAI SWE
    13 Nina POLSAK SLO
    14 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR
    15 Linnea CEDER FIN
    16 Alina URUSHADZE GEO
    Warm-Up Group 4
    17 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ
    18 Julia LANG HUN
    19 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS
    20 Caya SCHEEPENS NED
    21 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU
    22 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER
    Warm-Up Group 5
    23 Olga MIKUTINA AUT
    24 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL
    25 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST
    26 Silvia HUGEC SVK
    27 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN
    28 Hanna HARRELL USA
    Warm-Up Group 6
    29 Anna KUZMENKO FRA
    30 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN
    31 Alina SOUPIAN ISR
    32 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA
    33 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
    34 Haein LEE KOR
    Warm-Up Group 7
    35 Kristen SPOURS GBR
    36 Yuhana YOKOI JPN
    37 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR
    38 Young YOU KOR
    39 Hongyi CHEN CHN
    40 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA RUS
    Warm-Up Group 8
    41 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN
    42 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
    43 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL
    44 Ting CUI USA
    45 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE
    46 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS


    Men:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109136.htm

    StN. Name Nation
    Warm-Up Group 1
    1 Charles Henry KATANOVIC CRO
    2 Rakhat BRALIN KAZ
    3 Edward APPLEBY GBR
    4 Mihhail SELEVKO EST
    5 Yakau ZENKO BLR
    Warm-Up Group 2
    6 Yudong CHEN CHN
    7 Andrey KOKURA UKR
    8 Radoslav MARINOV BUL
    9 Aleix GABARA ESP
    10 Nikita STAROSTIN GER
    Warm-Up Group 3
    11 Kornel WITKOWSKI POL
    12 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE
    13 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI
    14 Younghyun CHA KOR
    15 Jonathan HESS GER
    Warm-Up Group 4
    16 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN
    17 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
    18 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
    19 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR
    20 Sihyeong LEE KOR
    Warm-Up Group 5
    21 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE
    22 Petr GUMENNIK RUS
    23 Vladimir LITVINTSEV AZE
    24 Basar OKTAR TUR
    25 Stephen GOGOLEV CAN
    26 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA
    Warm-Up Group 6
    27 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT
    28 Artur DANIELIAN RUS
    29 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN
    30 Joseph PHAN CAN
    31 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO
    32 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR
    Warm-Up Group 7
    33 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
    34 Camden PULKINEN USA
    35 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA
    36 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA
    37 Roman SAVOSIN RUS
    38 Daniel GRASSL ITA


    Pairs:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109138.htm


    Dance:

    http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109139.htm



    Let the fun begin!!!

    CaroLiza_fan

  2. #2
    GS Supporter tabsy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1,117
    Country: United Kingdom

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies and Men are so hard to predict, beyond the top-3 for ladies

    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3 Young YOU
    4 Ting CUI
    5 Yi Christy Leung
    6 Tomoe KAWABATA


    Men
    1 Stephen GOGOLEV
    2 Koshiro SHIMADA
    3 Petr GUMENNIK
    4 Joseph PHAN
    5 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6 Alexei KRASNOZHON

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN
    6 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW


    Dance
    1 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    5 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    6 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN

  3. #3
    GS Supporter Mohacz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    1,031
    Country: Poland

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    4. Kseniia SINITSYNA
    5. Ting CUI
    6. Young YOU

    Men:
    1. Daniel GRASSL
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV
    3. Koshiro SHIMADA
    4. Alexey EROKHOV
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Alexei KRASNOZHON

    Ice Dance:
    1. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4. Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
    5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    6. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK

    Pairs:
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5. Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE
    6. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
    Last edited by Mohacz; 03-05-2019 at 05:34 AM. Reason: Kostornaia's WD

  4. #4
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    87

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Kseniia SINITSYNA
    5. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    6. Ting CUI

    Men:
    1. Camden PULKINEN
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV
    3. Daniel GRASSL
    4. Petr GUMENNIK
    5. Koshiro SHIMADA
    6. Tomoki HIWATASHI

    Pairs:
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
    6. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN

    Dance:
    1. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    5. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    6. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA

  5. #5
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    78

    3 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1- Alexandra Trusova
    2- Anna Shcherbakova
    3- You Young
    4- Yuhana Yokoi
    5- Ting Cui
    6- Ksenia Sinitsyna

    Men

    1- Stephen Gogolev
    2- Daniel Grassl
    3- Alexei Krasnozhon
    4- Koshiro Shimada
    5- Adam Siao Him Fa
    6- Camden Pulkinen

    Pairs

    1- Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    2- Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov
    3- Apollinaria Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
    4- Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman
    5- Cléo Hamon / Denys Strekalin
    6- Talisa Thomalla / Robert Kunkel

    Ice dance

    1- Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
    2- Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
    3- Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
    4- Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov
    5- Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik
    6- Maria Kazakova / Georgy Reviya

  6. #6
    Medalist
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    1,165

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies:
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Hanna HARRELL
    4. Kseniia SINITSYNA
    5. Ting CUI
    6. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    7. Young YOU
    8. Yuhana YOKOI
    9. Tomoe KAWABATA
    10. Haein LEE

    Men:
    1. Daniel GRASSL
    2. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    3. Stephen GOGOLEV
    4. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    5. Petr GUMENNIK
    6. Koshiro SHIMADA
    7. Adam SIAO HIM FA
    8. Artur DANIELAN
    9. Roman SAVOSIN
    10. Camden PULKINEN

    Pairs:
    1. Mishina/Galliamov
    2. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    3. Panfilova/Rylov
    4. Lockley/Prochnow
    5. Feng/Nyman
    6. Hamon/Strekalin
    7. Nesterova/Darenskyi
    8. Mcintosh/Toste
    9. Finster/Nagy
    10. Kops/Tsoglin

    DANCE:
    1. Green/Green
    2. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    3. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    4. Lajoie/Lagha
    5. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    6. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    7. Kazakova/Reviya
    8. Gropman/Somerville
    9. Fabbri/Ayer
    10. Demougeot/Le Mercier

  7. #7
    Medalist elektra blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1,428
    Country: Italy

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies

    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Kseniia SINITSYNA
    5. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    6. Ting CUI
    7. Lucrezia BECCARI

    men

    1. Stephen GOGOLEV
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Daniel GRASSL
    4. Koshiro SHIMADA
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Alexei KRASNOZHON
    7. Camden PULKINEN

    pairs

    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5. Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG
    6. Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
    7. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW

    dance
    1. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    5. Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
    6. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    7. Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV

  8. #8
    Medalist Weathergal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1,677
    Country: United States of America

    0 Not allowed!
    Men
    1 Stephen GOGOLEV
    2 Petr GUMMENIK
    3 Daniel GRASSL
    4 Tomoki HIWATASHI
    5 Koshiro SHIMADA
    ---
    6 Adam SIAO HIM FA

    Ladies
    1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3 Ting CUI
    4 Young YOU
    5 Kseniia SINITSYNA
    ---
    6 Yuna SHIRAIWA

    Pairs
    1 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2 Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4 Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
    ---
    6 Cleo HAMAN / Denys STREKALIN

    Dance
    1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    2 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    ---
    6 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN

  9. #9
    GS Supporter SnowWhite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    3,268
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies

    1. Alexandra Trusova
    2. Anna Shcherbakova
    3. Ksenia Sinitsyna
    4. Young You
    5. Hanna Harrell
    6. Yuhana Yokoi
    7. Ting Cui

    Pairs

    1. Mishina/Galiamov
    2. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    3. Panfilova/Rylov
    4. Lockley/Prochnow
    5. Feng/Nyman
    6. Tang/Yang
    7. Hamon/Strekalin

    Dance

    1. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    2. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    3. Lajoie/Lagha
    4. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    5. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    6. Green/Green
    7. Kazakova/Reviya

    Men

    1. Stephen Gogolev
    2. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    3. Daniel Grassl
    4. Petr Gumennik
    5. Alexei Krasnozhon
    6. Joseph Phan
    7. Adam Him Siao Fa

  10. #10
    JULLLIEEEEETTTT! Step Sequence4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    454

    0 Not allowed!
    I'm predicting more men and ladies because I feel like it

    Men: (Literally the top 10 contenders could all win and I wouldn't be shocked)
    1.Stephen Gogolev
    2.Petr Gumenik
    3.Tomoki Hiwatashi
    4.Daniel GRASSL
    5.Koshiro SHIMADA
    6.Camden PULKINEN
    7.Artur DANIELIAN
    8.Joseph PHAN
    9.Adam SIAO HIM FA
    10.Alexei KRASNOZHON
    11.Roman SAVOSIN
    12.Mark GORODNITSKY

    Ladies:
    1.Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2.Anna SCHERBAKOVA
    3.Ksenia SINITSYNA
    4.Yuna SHIRAIWA
    5.Young YOU
    6.Ting CUI
    7.Yuhana YOKOI
    8.Hanna HARRELL
    9.Haein LEE
    10.Tomoe KAWABATA
    11.Lucrezia BECCARI
    12.Anastasia ARKHIPOVA

    Dance:
    1.SHEVCHENKO/EREMENKO
    2.USHAKOVA/NEKRASOV
    3.LAJOIE/LAGHA
    4.KHUDAIBERDIEVA/NAZAROV
    5.NGUYEN/KOLESNIK
    6.GREEN/GREEN

    Pairs:
    1.KOSTIUKOVICH/IALIN
    2.MISHINA/GALIAMOV
    3.PANIFILOVA/RYLOV
    4.FENG/NYMAN
    5.LOCKLEY/PROCHNOW
    6.MIURA/ICHIHASHI

  11. #11
    All Hail Empress Eteri Spirals for Miles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    7,155
    Country: United States of America

    3 Not allowed!
    Taking some risks here

    Ladies:
    1. Anna Shcherbakova
    2. Alexandra Trusova
    3. Ksenia Sinitsyna
    4. Ting Cui
    5. Hanna Harrell
    6. Young You

    Men:
    1. Petr Gummenik
    2. Stephen Gogolev
    3. Daniel Grassl
    4. Camden Pulkinen
    5. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    6. Alexei Krasnozhon

    Pairs:
    1. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    2. Mishina/Galliamov
    3. Panfilova/Rylov
    4. Feng/Nyman
    5. Lockley/Prochnow
    6. Miura/Ichihashi

    Ice Dance:
    1. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    2. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    3. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    4. Lajoie/Lagha
    5. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    6. Green/Green

  12. #12
    On the Ice IndiaP12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    407
    Country: Abkhazia

    1 Not allowed!

    2019 Junior World Champs: Junior Predictions Game Round 3

    Ladies:
    1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    3. Ksenia SINITSYNA
    4. Ting CUI
    5. Young YOU
    6. Yuna SHIRAIWA

    Men:
    1. Petr GUMENNIK
    2. Stephen GOGOLEV
    3. Daniel GRASSL
    4. Artur DANIELYAN
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Koshiro SHIMADA

    Pairs:
    1. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii YALIN
    2. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLYAMOV
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
    5. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    6. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN

    Ice Dance:
    1. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    5. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    6. Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN

  13. #13
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    5,402

    0 Not allowed!
    Men:

    1. Gogolev
    2. Gumennik
    3. Hiwatashi
    4. Grassl
    5. Krasnozhon
    6. Shimada

    Ladies:

    1. Trusova
    2. Shcherbakova
    3. Sinitsyna
    4. You
    5. Yokoi
    6. Cui

    Pairs:

    1. Mishina/Galliamov
    2. Kotiukovich/Ialin
    3. Pafilova/Rylov
    4. Feng/Nyman
    5. Lockley/Prochnow
    6. Miura/Ichihashi

    Dance:

    1. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    2. Ushakov/Nekrasov
    3. Lajoie/Lagha
    4. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    5. Green/Green
    6. Nguyen/Kolesnik

  14. #14
    #teamotherskaters sunnystars's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4,538
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    ladies
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3. Ksenia SINITSYNA
    4. Young YOU
    5. Yuhana YOKOI
    6. Haein LEE

    men
    1. Stephen GOGOLEV
    2. Petr GUMENNIK
    3. Koshiro SHIMADA
    4. Daniel GRASSL
    5. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    6. Alexei KRASNOZHON

    pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
    6. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN

    ice dance
    1. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    5. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    6. Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN

  15. #15
    GS Supporter Colonel Green's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    2,669
    Country: Canada

    0 Not allowed!
    Ladies
    1. Alexandra Trusova
    2. Anna Shcherbakova
    3. You Young
    4. Ksenia Sinitsyna
    5. Yuhana Yokoi
    6. Hanna Harrell

    Men
    1. Stephen Gogolev
    2. Petr Gumennik
    3. Tomoki Hiwatashi
    4. Daniel Grassl
    5. Koshiro Shimada
    6. Joseph Phan

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galiamov
    2. Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin
    3. Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov
    4. Sarah Feng / TJ Nyman
    5. Laiken Lockley / Keenan Prochnow
    6. Riku Miura / Shoya Ichihashi

    Ice dance
    1. Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov
    2. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
    3. Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha
    4. Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Nikita Nazarov
    5. Caroline Green / Gordon Green
    6. Avonley Nguyen / Vadym Kolesnik

  16. #16
    Bona Fide Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    3,545
    Country: Saint Pierre and Miquelon

    0 Not allowed!
    LADIES:
    1. Trusova
    2. Shcherbakova
    3. You
    4. Cui
    5. Sinitsyna
    6. Shiraiwa

    MEN:
    1. Grassl
    2. Gogolev
    3. Hiwatashi
    4. Gumennik
    5. Shimada
    6. Siao Him Fa

    PAIRS:
    1. Mishina/Galliamov
    2. Kostiukovich/Ialin
    3. Panfilova/Rylov
    4. Feng/Nyman
    5. Thomalla/Kunkel
    6. Hamon/Strekalin

    ICE DANCE:
    1. Shevchenko/Eremenko
    2. Ushakova/Nekrasov
    3. Lajoie/Lagha
    4. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov
    5. Nguyen/Kolesnik
    6. Kazakova/Reviya

  17. #17
    Tripping on the Podium gonewiththewind25's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    533

    0 Not allowed!

    2019 Junior World Champs: Junior Predictions Game Round 3

    Men
    1. Stephen GOGOLEV
    2. Daniel GRASSL
    3. Petr GUMENNIK
    4. Tomoki HIWATASHI
    5. Camden PULKINEN
    6. Koshiro SHIMADA

    Ladies
    1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
    2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
    3. Young YOU
    4. Kseniia SINITSYNA
    5. Yuna SHIRAIWA
    6. Ting CUI

    Pairs
    1. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
    2. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN
    3. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
    4. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN
    5. Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN
    6. Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW

    Ice Dance
    1. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
    2. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
    3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
    4. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
    5. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
    6. Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN

  18. #18
    On the Ice IndiaP12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    407
    Country: Abkhazia

    3 Not allowed!
    Everyone’s putting Anna third or less this is sad

  19. #19
    Rinkside
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    96
    Country: Russia

    1 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by IndiaP12 View Post
    Everyone’s putting Anna third or less this is sad
    Not all. There are several wise.

  20. #20
    All Hail Empress Eteri Spirals for Miles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    7,155
    Country: United States of America

    3 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by IndiaP12 View Post
    Everyone’s putting Anna third or less this is sad
    I put her in first because I will always believe

Page 1 of 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •