Page 8 of 11 FirstFirst 1234567891011 LastLast
Results 141 to 160 of 215

Thread: Golden Oldies

  1. #141
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1986

    Skate America
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_Skate_America
    Compulsory Dance 1 Westminster Waltz
    Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
    Compulsory Dance 2 Yankee Polka
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
    Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
    Compulsory Dance 3 Rhumba
    Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
    Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Original Dance
    Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
    Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
    Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Free Dance
    Ursula Howlik/Herbert Howlik (Austria)
    Stefania Calegari/Pasquale Camerlengo (Italy)
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Melanie Cole/Martin Smith (Canada)
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Jodie Balogh/Jerod Swallow (USA)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Pairs Short Program
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
    Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada)
    Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
    Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S14lbE2H0BY
    Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4XjL1u7BLto
    Men Short Program
    Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
    Philippe Roncoli (France)
    Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
    Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
    Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
    Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
    Peter Johansson (Sweden)
    Heiko Fischer (FRG)
    Daniel Doran (USA)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    Men Free Skate
    Oula Jaaskelainen (Finland)
    Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
    Jaimee Eggleton (Canada)
    Philippe Roncoli (France)
    Peter Johansson (Sweden)
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    Tatsuya Fujii (Japan)
    Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    Daniel Doran (USA)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Heiko Fischer (FRG)
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4AK6...8-vh7GommfBBLG
    Pairs Free Skate
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain) Extract
    Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
    Lori Blasco/Todd Sand (USA) Extract
    Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero (USA)
    Lyudmila Koblova/Andrei Kalitin (USSR)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Laurene Collin/John Penticost (Canada) Extract
    Men Free Skate
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    Daniel Doran (USA)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland) Extract
    Heiko Fischer (FRG) Extract
    Free Dance
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    Jill Heiser/Michael Verlich (USA) Extract
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Jo Anne Borlaise/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Pamela Giangualano (Canada)
    Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
    Tonya Harding (USA)
    Agnes Gosselin (France)
    Tiffany Chin (USA)
    Patricia Schmidt (Canada) Extract
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vrWQ...2DE1A50195442A

  2. #142
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!
    1986
    NHK Trophy

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1986_NHK_Trophy
    Men Short Program
    Angelo D'Agostino (USA) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dnJnMOWkRB4
    Men Free Skate
    Philippe Roncoli (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RIvMJ5N3Lms
    Ladies Short Program
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i1hLc7x3SsE
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqH3nerwe7Y
    Ladies Free Skate
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7KWnaSt6Dx0

  3. #143
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!
    1987
    World Junior Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_W..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Jody Barnes/Rob Williams (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G53n3tD0nls
    Marie-Jossee Fortin/Jean-Michel Bombardier (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eaRU5UjRXek
    Mandy Hannebauer/Marno Kreft (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7vpQErqhSk
    Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t21f33PVvkU
    Ekaterina Murugova/Artem Torgashev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GpjyrmBw5CE
    Elena Leonova/Gennady Krasnitsky (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43VNIPBLZ08
    Men Free Skate
    Brent Frank (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kbjpB0WTZyw
    Mikhail Shmerkin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MtTc2hQjJOY
    Daniel Weiss (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2pO9xALtCiw
    Cameron Birky (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lI7bmVi6KF8
    Yuri Tsimbaliuk (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tIviQ1-rlPo&t=5s
    Rudi Galindo (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=55nUrUuBTBc
    Todd Eldredge (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ygD...F5BAB&index=24
    Free Dance
    Krisztina Kerekes/Csaba Szentpetery (Hungary)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2YWrOwfjdg
    Sophie Moniotte/Pascal Lavanchy (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-GZYfJDacRI
    Catherine Pal/Donald Godfrey (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qhZkfDjjFVQ
    Oksana Grischuk/Aleksandr Chickov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EpqEsbeCnO8
    Ilona Melnichenko/Gennady Kaskov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sn2RxKgQ2zo
    Ladies Free Skate
    Angie Folk (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ALSC4jQRtg
    Junko Yaginuma (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q89zABy0OTw
    Natalia Skrabnevskaya (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRe2aijgBKM
    Holly Cook (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=91NYPmpAWDM
    Shannon Allison (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hIwDh03jExs
    Susanne Becher (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iCVlb5c_RXI
    Cindy Bortz (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CNnyindwb1M

  4. #144
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!
    1987
    European Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_E..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3-ESbFDFEgQ
    Pairs Free Skate
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XZOIDazUR90
    (German commentary)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yKU6e-k1-CE
    (German commentary)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XZOIDazUR90
    (English commentary)
    Men Short Program
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YfUUCRZieIs
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l8MBSQYkqBQ
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=18CMx6gbLl4
    Men Free Skate
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ELl__Z1V7-E
    Original Dance
    Elizabeth Coates/Alan Abretti (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QxFHDL7sk0M
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqWCQZyvguk
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZuwzmUYRPFY
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQ6D290_zUI
    Natalia Bestemianova and Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p6LurpUyqD8
    Free Dance
    Andrea Barnova-Juklova/Martin Simecek (Czechoslovakia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GE8G9Tuj2y4
    Natalia Bestemianova and Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RzUtsTHze48
    Ladies Short Program
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wPjF0YK5ylw
    Ladies Free Skate
    Gina Fulton (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lc2umi7_5G4
    Zeljka Cizmesija (Yugoslavia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CdW-Ooadvt8
    Iveta Voralova (Czechoslovakia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CAWOReUm0Sg
    Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mgVWrAKBKRs
    Susanne Becher (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V2vBUA_vaiE
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=srVlwhRLXM8
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0sh89vayVpo
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRV91OtJQfM
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=meAtc8F6A68&t=47s

  5. #145
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!
    1987
    Canadian National Championships

    Men Free Skate
    Brian Orser
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AqfVZ2eVRcE
    Ladies Short Program
    Patricia Schmidt
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zGvleVZTTTw

  6. #146
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!
    1987
    US Junior National Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_U..._Championships
    Ladies Free Skate
    Jeri Campbell
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T9elrBfDN10

    US National Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner
    Katy Keeley/Joseph Mero
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard
    Men Free Skate
    Christopher Bowman
    Brian Boitano
    Scott Williams
    Ladies Free Skate
    Tiffany Chin
    Debi Thomas
    Jill Trenary
    Caryn Kadavy
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hh8r...FC8AFE&index=1

  7. #147
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!
    1987
    World Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_W..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Shuk-Ching Ngai/Cheuk-Fai Lai (Hong Kong)
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA)
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    Danielle Carr/Stephen Carr (Australia)
    Sonja Adalbert/Daniele Caprano (FRG)
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Cynthia Coull/Mark Rowsom (Canada)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Lenka Knapová/René Novotný (Czechoslovakia)
    Pairs Free Skate
    Danielle Carr/Stephen Carr (Australia)
    Sonja Adalbert/Daniele Caprano (FRG)
    Shuk-Ching Ngai/Cheuk-Fai Lai (Hong Kong)
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    Lenka Knapová/René Novotný (Czechoslovakia)
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Cynthia Coull/Mark Rowsom (Canada)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24lg...YMRKTy&index=1
    Men Short Program
    Tomislav Cizmenija (Yugoslavia)
    Oula Jääskeläinen (Finland)
    Chi-Man Wong (Hong Kong)
    Boiko Aleksiev (Bulgaria)
    Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
    Peter Johansson (Sweden)
    Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
    Lars Dresler (Denmark)
    Paul Robinson (Great Britain)
    Philippe Roncoli (France)
    Oliver Dechert (FRG)
    Makoto Kano (Japan)
    Michael Slipchuk (Canada)
    Scott Williams (USA)
    Petr Barna (Czechoslovakia)
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    Masaru Ogawa (Japan)
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    Falko Kirsten (GDR)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Richard Zander (FRG)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xr7JWIMWNh4
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oZgqUVcipgA
    (German commentary)
    Men Free Skate
    Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
    Peter Johansson (Sweden)
    Oliver Dechert (FRG)
    Michael Slipchuk (Canada)
    Makoto Kano (Japan)
    Alessandro Riccitelli (Italy)
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    Paul Robinson (Great Britain)
    Falko Kirsten (GDR)
    Philippe Roncoli (France)
    Richard Zander (FRG)
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    Petr Barna (Czechoslovakia)
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Scott Williams (USA)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iBye...Sltl6v&index=1
    Compulsory Dance 1
    Compulsory Dance 2
    Compulsory Dance 3
    Original Dance
    Free Dance
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Susanna Rahkamo/Petri Kokko (Finland)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    Jo Ann Borlase/Scott Chalmers (Canada)
    Klara Engi/Attila Toth (Hungary)
    Kyung Sook Park/Seung Jong Han (South Korea)
    Tomoko Tanaka/Hiroyuki Suzuki (Japan)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Karyn Garossino/Rod Garossino (Canada)
    Honorata Górna / Andrzej Dostatni (Poland)
    Michaela Malingambi & Andrea Gilardi (Italy)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Andrea Weppelmann/Hendryk Schamberger (FRG)
    Susan Wynne/Joseph Druar (USA)
    Hristina Boianova/Iavor Ivanov (Bulgaria)
    Monica MacDonald/Rodney Clarke (Australia)
    Antonia Becherer/Ferdinand Becherer (FRG)
    Lia Trovati/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GNi6...UAGON6&index=1
    Ladies Short Program)
    Petya Gavazova (Bulgaria)
    Pauline Lee (Chinese Taipei)
    Sandra Escoda (Spain)
    Helene Persson (Sweden)
    Beatrice Gelmini (Italy)
    Edith Poon (Hong Kong)
    Iveta Voralova (Czechoslovakia)
    Željka Čižmešija (Yugoslavia)
    Hyun-Jung Chi (South Korea)
    Yvonne Pokorny (Austria)
    Tamara Téglássy (Hungary)
    Elina Hanninen (Finland)
    Tracy-Lee Brook (Australia)
    Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    Patricia Schmidt (Canada)
    Agnès Gosselin (France)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Susanne Becher (FRG)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Video for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jZtFDk35Mss
    Ladies Free Skate
    Helene Persson (Sweden)
    Sandra Escoda (Spain)
    Beatrice Gelmini (Italy)
    Elina Hanninen (Finland)
    Hyun-Jung Chi (South Korea)
    Yvonne Pokorny (Austria)
    Željka Čižmešija (Yugoslavia)
    Iveta Voralova (Czechoslovakia)
    Agnès Gosselin (France)
    Tracy-Lee Brook (Australia)
    Claudia Villiger (Switzerland)
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Patricia Schmidt (Canada)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JnRi...dggWA&index=28
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Video for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1rOcLiIetIA&t=2s
    Pairs Short Program
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA) Extract
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR) Extract
    Pairs Free Skate
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Men Free Skate
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Free Dance
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mqNX...039ACE&index=1
    Pairs Short Program
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA) Extract
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR) Extract
    Pairs Free Skate
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard (USA)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dV2K5GosH1I
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Video for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X8kRI0cCz7w&t=210s

  8. #148
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!
    1987
    St Ivel International

    Men Short Program
    Charles Wildridge (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eSPw8eRRaOs

  9. #149
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!

    1987

    Skate Canada
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_S..._International
    Pairs Short Program
    Elena Kvitchenko/Rashid Kadyrkaev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDHROERz1OI
    Pairs Free Skate
    Elena Kvitchenko/Rashid Kadyrkaev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=09Sm_dWzcoo
    Ladies Free Skate
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_S3FjuLw_zc
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iVRy31nVpFA

  10. #150
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!

    1987

    NHK Trophy
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_NHK_Trophy
    Pairs Free Skate
    Katherine Kates/Robert Kates (Canada) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wSZTa4cGio4
    Melanie Caylor/Lee Barkell (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nuJbpGcFths
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Afwu8oHYgvI
    Elena Leonova/Gennady Krasnitsky (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wrG6ZYPnvGM
    Men Free Skate
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fYxTxYg4nkQ
    David Liu (Chinese Taipei)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JfYBrLkeBlM
    Sung Il-Jung (South Korea)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8XC6nUOblhs
    Dmitry Gromov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z92RsMiZ6aM
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6w-hwUYxjK4
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1987_NHK_Trophy
    Free Dance
    Tomoko Tanaka/Hiroyuki Suzuki (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kM97TICVvHg
    Corinne Paliard/Didier Courtois (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OeZ0f7NGWxk
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6wrExj12m8
    Susan Wynne/Joseph Druar (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YbBrMdx0aW8
    Lia Trovati/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kG1jnsaQlV8
    Svetlana Liapina/Georgy Sur (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sEvKwfE1H9Y
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W3tRZ7uy3FQ
    Ladies Short Program
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VrHE7Fgtdl8
    Ladies Free Skate
    Tracy-Lee Brook (Australia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0cPem1cyAk
    Tamara Teglassy (Hungary)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xegkxrixWq4
    Nancy Kerrigan (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qUQIc0crk5o
    Juri Ozawa (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zc1CiXzajx4
    Tonya Harding (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vlUUDmn0lvo
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fdjHYm921QE
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XTbNo_qHIZI
    Playlist
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AcHr...F1C6FF7AC0B393

  11. #151
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!

    1988

    World Junior Championships
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_W..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Jennifer Heurlin/John Frederiksen (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zFnfokCfAM8
    Yulia Liashenko/Andrei Bushkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z-SqOB8ufp4
    Evgenia Chernysheva/Dmitri Sukhanov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dLtfP0ghBqY
    Kristi Yamaguchi/Rudi Galindo (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B35kr8srShI
    Men Free Skate
    Sung Il-Jung (South Korea)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uyxASgIyKO8
    Vyacheslav Zagorodniuk (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o44lGKNTFpY
    Todd Eldredge (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-F-TdSke3A
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t6gTyQL0BkI
    Free Dance
    Sally Biggs and David Austin (Australia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uNbcNN7yoxM
    Crystele Gautier/Alberick Dalongeville (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yeJWm821ChU
    Irina Antsiferova/Maksim Sevastianov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vJGBAa3fT-I
    Oksana Grishuk/Alexander Chickov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CKQ8DPVP8Yw
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MZKuDVyR1Y4
    Ladies Free Skate
    Yukiko Kashihara (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eNkr48trXnI
    Kristi Yamaguchi (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G-sNDcCElRE

  12. #152
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!
    1988
    European Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_E..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Natalia Mishkutenok/Artur Dmitriev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GhUfRJYhdAk
    Pairs Free Skate
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PW26SZbi5p4
    Men Free Skate
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR) Partial
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ejKqBuL7_I
    Original Dance
    Annalisa Meyers/Justin Green (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ydm2mcA33ec
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDHS3fdPt-o
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Z3oPc6Zbdw
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qofKp67ZYlo
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KHzlG8m9KAc
    Free Dance
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OkDmhr4-Evs
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jO4JPSLPGfc
    Ladies Free Skate
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fXtQUCWkBxw
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_pbnbb0Ix4
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JBPB_yTBe44

  13. #153
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1988

    Canadian National Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qY5vzueLQ10
    Men Free Skate
    Kurt Browning
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ENmjVmjDDW4
    Brian Orser
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jGVce61HbPY
    Ladies Free Skate
    Charlene Wong
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qoIjQjLqfIM
    Patricia Schmidt
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tJkz6SYh5tU
    Shannon Allison
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9uWK_ptmOQk
    Elizabeth Manley
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C-XI03qTjiw
    Canadian Junior National Championships
    Free Dance
    Julie Marcotte/Juan Carlos Noria
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wPKbvzCr_hM

  14. #154
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1988

    US National Championships
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_U..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Natalie Seybold/Wayne Seybold
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=47RKKTHgIrA&t=70s
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sOL4JPzRHzU
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oW9dU1qCMJs&t=4s
    Men Free Skate
    Paul Wylie
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pEIAc2rXBhM&t=13s
    Christopher Bowman
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nucao2iZ8nQ
    Brian Boitano
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X47dW0VixKU&t=21s
    Ladies Free Skate
    Holly Cook
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TNGJwt72elo
    Cindy Bortz
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1hH3lLs1WK4&t=13s
    Jill Trenary
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HjM1MMQTqFc&t=10s
    Debi Thomas
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kAnkwkpNUNI&t=17s
    Caryn Kadavy
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6FnUZJ79YgM
    Jeri Campbell
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4A55JZiGu2Q&t=17s
    Men Free Skate
    Paul Wylie
    Christopher Bowman
    Men Short Program
    Brian Boitano
    Men Free Skate
    Brian Boitano
    Ladies Free Skate
    Holly Cook
    Video for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nxmKgn18ABg&t=9s

  15. #155
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1988

    Winter Olympic Games
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure...inter_Olympics
    Pairs Short Program
    Mei Zhibin/Li Wei (China)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Lisa Cushley/Neil Cushley (Great Britain)
    Brigitte Groh/Holger Maletz (FRG)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard(USA)
    Natalie Seybold/Wayne Seybold (USA)
    Peggy Schwarz/Alexander König (GDR)
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler (Canada)
    Lenka Knapova/Rene Novotney (Czechoslovakia)
    Pairs Free Skate
    Peggy Schwarz/Alexander König (GDR)
    Natalie Seybold/Wayne Seybold (USA)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler (Canada)
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard(USA)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Gillian Wachsman/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    Men Short Program
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Heiko Fischer (FRG)
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    Men Free Skate
    Oliver Höner (Switzerland)
    Heiko Fischer (FRG)
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    Richard Zander (FRG)
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Brian Boitano (USA) at the end of the playlist
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR) Extract
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Compulsory Dance 1
    Vera Rehakova/Ivan Havranek (Czechoslovakia)
    Horonata Gorna/Andrzej Dostatni (Poland)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Lia Trovati/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Antonia Becherer/Ferdinand Becherer (FRG)
    Klara Engi/Attila Toth (Hungary)
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Susan Wynne/Joseph Druar (USA)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Karyn Garossino/Rod Garossino (Canada)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Compulsory Dance 2
    Anna Croci/Luca Mantovani (Italy) at the end of the playlist
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Compulsory Dance 3
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Original Dance
    Lia Trovati/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Klara Engi/Attila Toth (Hungary)
    Antonia Becherer/Ferdinand Becherer (FRG)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Free Dance
    Susan Wynne/Joseph Druar (USA)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Suzanne Semanick/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Lia Trovati/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy)
    Antonia Becherer/Ferdinand Becherer (FRG)
    Klara Engi/Attila Toth (Hungary)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Ladies Short Program
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Simone Koch (GDR)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Agnes Gosselin (France)
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    Katarina Witt (GDR) at the end of the playlist
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Charlene Wong (Canada)
    Yvonne Gómez (Spain)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Marina Kielmann (FRG)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    Simone Koch (GDR)
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=guB5...93249A&index=1
    Men Free Skate
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RKj0E4U4zrY
    (Japanese commentary)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Charlene Wong (Canada)
    Yvonne Gómez (Spain)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Marina Kielmann (FRG)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Joanne Conway (Great Britain)
    Simone Koch (GDR)
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Video for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rhHa7KzulFU

  16. #156
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!

    1988

    World Championships
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_W..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YB_r...c&pbjreload=10
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Pairs Free Skate
    Isabelle Brasseur/Lloyd Eisler (Canada)
    Denise Benning/Lyndon Johnston (Canada)
    Jill Watson/Peter Oppegard(USA)
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Men Short Program
    Neil Patterson (Canada)
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Heiko Fischer (FRG)
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Men Free Skate
    Neil Patterson (Canada)
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Grzegorz Filipowski (Poland)
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    Original Dance
    Melanie Cole/Michael Farrington (Canada)
    Karyn Garossino/Rod Garossino (Canada)
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Free Dance
    Melanie Cole/Michael Farrington (Canada)
    Karyn Garossino/Rod Garossino (Canada)
    Kathrin Beck/Christoff Beck (Austria)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Ladies Short Program
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vy9o...DA556&index=59
    Pairs Free Skate
    Gillian Wachsman-Todd Waggoner (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I8XUr7vzvMc
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LmQXhO8ZiP4
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gl9q5vCXMCo
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0AAd7ZYkEq8
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWgHWLhrjMs
    Men Short Program
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LHlUmPahkRs
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-zUO4SaUr44
    Men Free Skate
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kxpCu8wRv14
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVIa0Nux-p4
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=piVLD6ghvow
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rwTXdnIeHXE
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4Aq8hdgHiSY
    Free Dance
    Isabelle Duchesnay/Paul Duchesnay (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-bO1mBvQP-o
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PnyYA8fuN7s
    (English commentary)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJEYmKq9hus
    (Hungarian commentary)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fDwtX166MCA
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U7Wp0vBpZRg
    Ladies Short Program
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GBZcvpKmKQA
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    Simone Koch (GDR)
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    Caryn Kadavy (USA)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Debi Thomas (USA)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors in Ladies Short and Free Skate
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAS1...984EAF&index=2

  17. #157
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!
    1988
    Skate America

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_Skate_America
    Pairs Free Skate
    Stacy Ball/Kris Wirtz (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bL83dg6Ji5E
    Cheryl Peake/Andrew Naylor (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vi4i9ZW5qmQ
    Kellie Creel/Robert Pellaton (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GX7UG0G_3T8
    Christine Hough/Doug Ladret (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XIdOyO1GSCo
    Natalie Seybold/Wayne Seybold (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LyYCDbtscJE
    Marina Eltsova/Sergei Zaitsev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n2ez-35cyWk
    Natalia Mishkutenok/Artur Dmitriev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hKuIfBAmlOA
    Men Free Skate
    Lars Dresler (Denmark)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C6Z8QJdb1Cs
    Michael Slipchuk (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IpS1M6L4I0c
    Vladimir Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3_g9HdBQnNU
    Christopher Bowman (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c6WX8Jot4uQ
    Daniel Doran (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1tcLs5uf5g
    Todd Eldredge (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pMnXbUczDMg
    Compulsory Dance 1
    Jo-Anne Borlaise/Martin Smith (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-gtQyTY88RM
    Jennifer Benz/Jeffrey Benz (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SWIE2Ean5Jo
    Michelle McDonald/Mark Mitchell (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NOpRdAYEDcw
    Andrea Juklova/Martin Simecek (Czechoslovakia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pSLk-Uv_7g4
    Susan Wynne/Joseph Druar (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W_yBAtgXJ_0
    Renee Roca/James Yorke (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NhdkGHZHob4
    Svetlana Liapina/Georgiy Sur (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_WftbnPBa34
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r0gF90zClbc
    Dominque Yvon/Frederic Palluel (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5_M0AFUWvl0
    Free Dance
    Dominque Yvon/Frederic Palluel (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7vKqcH1CTGM
    Jo-Anne Borlaise/Martin Smith (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Ib_QOo6Snw
    Sharon Jones/Paul Askham (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sZAF5sJ24nE
    Renee Roca/James Yorke (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dp9MJDZ8TCA
    Svetlana Liapina/Georgiy Sur (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vSuAwkER8ak
    Ladies Short Program
    Claude Péri (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dbdjsVQHZ_4
    Ladies Free Skate
    Karen Preston (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nxU4uHiVS6Q
    Jeri Campbell (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JiMxDGfHilM
    Kristi Yamaguchi (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q6dwSN9mv4Q
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rxs-4pl2ml8
    Holly Cook (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7uzgMys1EQc
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HzW0q-mH5ZI

  18. #158
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1988

    Skate Canada
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_S..._International
    Pairs Free Skate
    Melanie Gaylor/Lee Barkell (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9v6jaSSpDeE
    Ekaterin Murugova/Artem Torgashev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5H0NAjQZGYY
    Men Short Program
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iQZvonuzel4
    Men Free Skate
    Cameron Medhurst (Australia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9sCE_8qlcgw
    Kurt Browning (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eEgjcyHen8I
    Free Dance
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JV6ZCPBLIOM
    Ladies Free Skate
    Patricia Neske (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i-MEZY8KPgQ
    Charlene Wong (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SZBQmjsI6lQ
    Natalia Lebedeva (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IdxVcFyKPVg
    Jill Trenary (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oTggDCbPxnI

  19. #159
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    0 Not allowed!

    1988

    Trophee Lalique
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_G...ional_de_Paris
    Men Free Skate
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wScJoJ5cl5U
    Ladies Free Skate
    Surya Bonaly (France) Partial
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YxjEPAqCdbc

  20. #160
    Tripping on the Podium
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    552

    1 Not allowed!

    1988

    NHK Trophy
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1988_NHK_Trophy
    Pairs Short Program
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A2m2sfo5lOw
    Men Short Program
    Alexander Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D2u6VPED9bs
    Ladies Free Skate
    Simone Koch (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xyb_0Qnbifk
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i4O2yrKsKKE

Page 8 of 11 FirstFirst 1234567891011 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •