Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst 123456789 LastLast
Results 101 to 120 of 166

Thread: Golden Oldies

  1. #101
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!

    1982

    US National Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers
    Extract of skating
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nsnz8EjCI98
    Men Short Program
    Robert Wagenhoffer
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GFPU0ScvP9k
    Men Free Skate
    David Santee
    Robert Wagenhoffer
    Scott Hamilton
    Free Dance
    Kim Krohn/Barry Hagan
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory
    Carol Fox and Richard Dalley
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert
    Ladies Free Skate
    Priscilla Hill
    Elaine Zayak
    Rosalynn Sumners
    Vikki de Vries
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nsnz...7454AE&index=1

  2. #102
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!
    1982
    Ennia Challenge Cup

    Pairs Free Skate
    Larisa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_G9F...6fag&index=102
    Lynn Freeman/Jay Freeman (USA)
    Susan Garland/Ian Jenkins (Great Britain)
    Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
    Jana Havlova and Rene Novotny (Czechoslovakia)
    Men Free Skate
    Norbert Schramm (FRG)
    Josef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Free Dance
    Karen Garossino/Rod Garossino (Canada)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Karen Barber/Nicky Slater (Great Britain)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Vikki de Vries (USA)
    Anna Antonova (USSR)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Playlist for all the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GA8H...9B0F5C&index=1

  3. #103
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!
    1982
    World Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1982_W..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Lea Ann Miller/William Fauver (USA)
    Veronika Pershina/Marat Akbarov (USSR)
    Sabine Baeß/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    Marina Pestova/Stanislav Leonovich (USSR)
    Irina Vorobieva/Igor Lisovsky (USSR)
    Pairs Free Skate
    Veronika Pershina/Marat Akbarov (USSR)
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
    Irina Vorobieva/Igor Lisovsky (USSR)
    Marina Pestova/Stanislav Leonovich (USSR)
    Sabine Baeß/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    Men Free Skate
    Fumio Igarashi (Japan)
    David Santee (USA)
    Igor Bobrin (USSR)
    Josef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
    Robert Wagenhoffer (USA)
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    Rudi Cerne (FRG)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Jean-Christophe Simond (France) Extract of skating
    Brian Pockar (Canada)
    Norbert Schramm (FRG)
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    Compulsory Dance (Viennese Waltz)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Free Dance
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Carol Fox and Richard Dalley (USA)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Irina Moiseeva/Andrei Minenkov (USSR)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Ladies Short Program
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y_opxChJsRw
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jDSt31woXgc
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lIjBp2jFgbI
    Elaine Zayak (USA)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Janina Wirth (GDR)
    Sonja Stanek (Austria)
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    Elaine Zayak (USA)
    Vikki de Vries (USA)
    Kay Thomson (Canada)
    Claudia Kristofics-Binder (Austria)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pk8Q...6EA2CF&index=1

  4. #104
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1982

    Skate America
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1982_Skate_America
    Pairs Free Skate
    Nelli Chervotkina/Viktor Teslya (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3OFr09lSpQI
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IieZ3tjFLKU
    Original Dance
    Elena Garanina/Igor Zavozin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MqHTz9ZzdSQ
    Free Dance
    Elena Garanina/Igor Zavozin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4q6umubqX_8
    Men Free Skate
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG) Extract
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Playlist for all the above mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F_cr...E6AAD4&index=1
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG) Extract
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=18gvD3sCog4

  5. #105
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!
    1982
    Skate Canada

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1982_S..._International
    Men Short Program
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Men Free Skate
    Kevin Parker (Canada)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Bobby Beauchamp (USA)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Free Dance
    Wendy Sessions/Stephen Williams (Great Britain)
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Natalia Annenko/Genrikh Sretenski (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J7CxlC7UMsk
    Ladies Short Program
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Ladies Free Skate
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Vikki de Vries (USA)
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Playlist for some of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lKr5...8E7261B8D24E21
    Diane Ogibowski (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kAXB5ByRSH0&t=3s

  6. #106
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

  7. #107
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!
    1982
    Prize of Moscow News

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1982_Prize_of_Moscow_News
    Free Dance
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DmLkdzrHrGM
    Ladies Free Skate
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XHYwHZhSlEQ

  8. #108
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1983

    European Championships
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1983_E..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uZ5Y2Egrl28
    Sabine Baeß/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NdKfbQs0Ct8
    Men Free Skate
    Norbert Schramm (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E5E5xKbZ7eU
    (English commentary)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xu3hKkAj8i0
    (German commentary)
    Josef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xLGsxMTI8wI
    Vladimir Kotin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QKO56REgQvI
    Rudi Cerne (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1IdtF-CC8A4
    Free Dance
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Extract of skating
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x6oNbIn90fM
    Ladies Short Program
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xIw3j1ghb2k
    Ladies Free Skate
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bI_kgMXmihM

  9. #109
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

  10. #110

  11. #111
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!
    1983
    World Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1983_W..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Veronika Pershina/Marat Akbarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=67YUUIDgAlU
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vO_Cgny5Sa8
    Sabine Baeß/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bi4XdI6TRhU
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kE9gj4E6b-I
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jXZMf05xS1I
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    Sabine Baeß/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR) Extract
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR) Extract
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    Men Free Skate
    Rudi Cerne (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-ZRInOEUoOE
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AOdV4_cs9PY
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Brian Orser (Canada)
    Norbert Schramm (FRG) Extract
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    Scott Hamilton (USA) + Interview + Medal Ceremony
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XeMxjtypv6I
    Original Dance
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fEHsR679g1M
    Free Dance
    Elena Batanova/Aleksey Soloviev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mAp_CkraFOA&t=11s
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3DjvGnLplI4
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6oIydPMDHrE
    Ladies Short Program
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dUxrKrxL1D0
    Ladies Free Skate
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    (English commentary)
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CIzU...E18F9D&index=1
    Juri Ozawa (Japan)
    Janina Wirth (GDR)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Manuela Ruben (FRG)
    Kay Thomson (Canada)
    Tiffany Chin (USA)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    Kristina Wegelius (Finland)
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    (Japanese commentary)
    Playlist for these competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9FNk...tRP2jB&index=1
    Kay Thomson (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LTjYXJfH1ws
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8kYBc-ZioTQ
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9FEKVpFpX_M
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OR-pDHq8MO0
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6wHno0QaMHI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GB-RuXRxtm4
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5I3jCoKn-60

  12. #112
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!
    1983
    Skate America

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1983_Skate_America
    Pairs Free Skate
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Ci91pjuMiU
    Men Free Skate
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QfSBPc_58kA
    Free Dance
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zoa4AkeQOII
    Ladies Free Skate
    Tiffany Chin (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=An6gGIswxs0

  13. #113
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1983

    Skate Canada
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1983_S..._International
    Men Free Skate
    Paul Wylie (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tXarFq_GZLk
    Ladies Short Program
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8uDNxUtRgUM
    Ladies Free Skate
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=djm1iaXn89w

  14. #114
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!
    1984
    World Junior Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_W..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Danielle Carr/Stephen Carr (Australia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U9i1B6czJ98
    Manuela Landgraf/Ingo Steuer (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kYnLZfIj3oU
    Ekaterina Gordeeva/Sergei Grinkov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AF98R57oQ9s
    Olga Neizvestnaya/Sergei Hudyakov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nHOeZlwnQPc
    Irina Shishova/Andrei Sulejmanov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ek6fAmU3IC0
    Sonja Höfler/Marc Drüner (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RsBNQLlIgjg
    Jan Waggoner/Todd Waggoner (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2xoDLDB8Jo
    Pairs Free Skate
    Irina Shishova/Andrei Sulejmanov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bQRCodlKEgU
    Olga Neizvestnaya/Sergei Hudyakov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E3bhVzc_FI8
    Susan Dungjen/Jason Dungjen (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9Itj6EbQ-A4
    Manuela Landgraf/Ingo Steuer (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46L-zhuAJew
    Men Short Program
    Noritomo Taniuchi (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Eh-bA5qLkHs
    Hiroshi Sugiyama (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SjtZFPfBMrA
    Frederic Lipka (France)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LvOMKjJfwzY
    Vladimir Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tHrzGvdBt4k
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FnxhTs5CySo
    Tom Cierniak (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PHN9h3xR1l0
    Erik Larson (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5fZkUs86OFo
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Ab-FxFMv-A
    Tomislav Cizmesija (Yugoslavia)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UhAlbTuBw0E
    Men Free Skate
    Matthew Hall (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FxetwTjRYmQ
    Vladimir Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Um3UPwKZXyU
    Erik Larson (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nPt8QTphyV0
    Tom Cierniak (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kZBlD8as0n0
    Viktor Petrenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DbJLI6Zbt9A
    Free Dance
    Elena Krykanova/Evgeniy Platov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PpIGiPoDpkQ
    Ladies Short Program
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E_e9YazSeuU
    Ladies Free Skate
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9emx5XLmaR8

  15. #115
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1984

    European Championships
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_E..._Championships
    Pairs Free Skate
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jjEXQ7dz-wI
    Men Free Skate
    Norbert Schramm (FRG) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y-RvzxWDcHU
    Aleksandr Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nF-v...T6fag&index=66
    Original Dance
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IwXTYlsynM8
    Free Dance
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mVttbjDbahg
    Ladies Free Skate
    Katarina Witt (GDR) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ZgbyVGOA4U

  16. #116
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1984

    Canadian National Championships
    Men Free Skate
    Gary Beacom
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fzCTd2QFo1k
    Ladies Free Skate
    Cynthia Coull
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ozvuf4BDqGc
    Elizabeth Manley
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-9g7IYyZ77M
    Kay Thomson
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldsUuRaXj2g

  17. #117

  18. #118
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    0 Not allowed!

    1984

    Winter Olympic Games
    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Figure...inter_Olympics
    Pairs Short Program
    Jill Watson/Burt Lancon (USA)
    Marina Avstriskaya/Yuri Kvashnin (USSR)
    Luan Bo/Yao Bin (China)
    Susan Garland/Ian Jenkins (Great Britain)
    Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    Larissa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    Lee Ann Miller/William Fauver (USA)
    Pairs Free Skate
    Lee Ann Miller/William Fauver (USA)
    Katherina Matousek/Lloyd Eisler (Canada)
    Claudia Massari/Leonardo Azzola (FRG)
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    Birgit Lorenz/Knut Schubert (GDR)
    Jill Watson/Burt Lancon (USA)
    Larissa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    Caitlin Carruthers/Peter Carruthers (USA)
    Sabine Baess/Tassilo Thierbach (GDR)
    Men Short Program
    Rudi Cerne (FRG)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Jean-Christophe Simond (France)
    Brian Orser (CAN)
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    Compulsory Dance 1
    Carol Fox/Richard Dalley (USA)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Compulsory Dance 2
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Olga Volozhinskaya/Aleksandr Svinin (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Karen Barber/Nicky Slater (Great Britain)
    Carol Fox/Richard Dalley (USA)
    Compulsory Dance 3
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Karen Barber/Nicky Slater (Great Britain)
    Carol Fox/Richard Dalley (USA)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Men Free Skate
    Mark Cockerell (USA)
    Brian Orser (CAN)
    Jean-Christophe Simond (France)
    Brian Boitano (USA)
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    Josef Sabovcik (Czechoslovakia)
    Original Dance
    Noriko Sato/Tadayuki Takahashi (Japan)
    Jindra Hola/Karol Foltan (Czechoslovakia)
    Klára Engi and Attila Tóth (Hungary)
    Xi Hongyan/Zhao Xiaolei (China)
    Wendy Sessions/Stephen Williams (Great Britain)
    Kelly Johnson/John Thomas (Canada)
    Isabella Micheli/Roberto Pelizzola (Italy)
    Nathalie Herve/Pierre Bechu (France)
    Olga Volozhinskaya/Aleksandr Svinin (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Carol Fox/Richard Dalley (USA)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Free Dance
    Elisa Spitz/Scott Gregory (USA)
    Carol Fox/Richard Dalley (USA)
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    Tracy Wilson/Robert McCall (Canada)
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    Ladies Short Program
    Elaine Zayak (USA)
    Tiffany Chin (USA)
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v6j7...7F464&index=10
    Ladies Free Skate
    Claudia Leistner (FRG)
    Elaine Zayak (USA)
    Kay Thomson (Canada)
    Tiffany Chin (USA)
    Sanda Dubravcic (Yugoslavia)
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    Elena Vodorezova (USSR)
    Manuela Ruben (FRG)
    Rosalynn Sumners (USA)
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k8sh...7F464&index=24
    Playlist for most of the above-mentioned competitors
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Uq6h...E7D74B&index=1

  19. #119
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!
    1984
    World Championships

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_W..._Championships
    Pairs Short Program
    Jill Watson/Burt Lancon (USA) Extract
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EoOEfbycnTo
    Pairs Free Skate
    Larissa Selezneva/Oleg Makarov (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YzFYQicab58
    Elena Valova/Oleg Vasiliev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nurRZZs95rE
    Barbara Underhill/Paul Martini (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ReTmpfiimoc
    Men Free Skate
    Rudi Cerne (FRG)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zNcHAGVFXQg
    Alexandr Fadeev (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SFhkw8QRJh4
    Brian Orser (CAN)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jt99COeC6lA
    Scott Hamilton (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3FdWwx0QX6Y
    Compulsory Dance Rhumba
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5ZoU...5sEL&index=122
    Original Dance
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x-CmQyPQLrs
    Free Dance
    Marina Klimova/Sergei Ponomarenko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=etOfVCi7h5Q
    Natalia Bestemianova/Andrei Bukin (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OwuIGbYcpzY
    Judy Blumberg/Michael Seibert (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cajV-7eiwqg
    Jayne Torvill/Christopher Dean (Great Britain)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WB92UdcT9OY
    Ladies Short Program
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TfT7ygberEc
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ybS8s16G_R8
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zSzoJYnEGic
    Ladies Free Skate
    Elizabeth Manley (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6jeKXZRbi0E
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0YhiPBfaQyA
    Kay Thomson (Canada)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ziurMPy_JSQ
    Elaine Zayak (USA)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0xrb3k2y6Q0
    Kira Ivanova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KXy6zniVSPk
    Anna Kondrashova (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-PtAu0gv7dk
    Katarina Witt (GDR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zRYsUI14C2A

  20. #120
    On the Ice
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    452

    1 Not allowed!
    1984
    Skate Canada

    Wikipedia
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1984_S..._International
    Pairs Free Skate
    Elena Bechke/Valeriy Kornienko (USSR)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDvkndlziA4
    Ladies Free Skate
    Midori Ito (Japan)
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qYVGShH6p-c

Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst 123456789 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •