Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Cup Of Russia.
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/gprus2019/
The competitions start on Friday 15[SUP]th[/SUP] November 2019 at 14:00 MSK (11:00 GMT / 12:00 CET) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 13:00 MSK (10:00 GMT / 11:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82875&p=2473506&viewfull=1#post2473506
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109466.htm
Withdrew:
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109465.htm
Withdrew:
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109467.htm
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109468.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan
Entries / Results Page:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1920/gprus2019/
The competitions start on Friday 15[SUP]th[/SUP] November 2019 at 14:00 MSK (11:00 GMT / 12:00 CET) with the Men’s Short.
So, the deadline to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. at 13:00 MSK (10:00 GMT / 11:00 CET)
If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.
Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:
https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?82875&p=2473506&viewfull=1#post2473506
Entries
The Entries/Results page is not up yet, so in the meantime here are the links to the provisional entry lists, i.e. the lists that include possible substitutes.
Ladies:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109466.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Emmi PELTONEN | FIN |
2 | Hongyi CHEN | CHN |
3 | Yuhana YOKOI | JPN |
4 | Nicole SCHOTT | GER |
5 | Ekaterina RYABOVA | AZE |
6 | Alexia PAGANINI | SUI |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Alexandra TRUSOVA | RUS |
8 | Yuna SHIRAIWA | JPN |
9 | Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA | RUS |
10 | Evgenia MEDVEDEVA | RUS |
11 | Mariah BELL | USA |
12 | Satoko MIYAHARA | JPN |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Loena HENDRICKX | BEL |
W/D | Laurine LECAVELIER | FRA |
Men:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109465.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Makar IGNATOV | RUS |
2 | Daniel SAMOHIN | ISR |
3 | Vladimir LITVINTSEV | AZE |
4 | Alexei KRASNOZHON | USA |
5 | Kazuki TOMONO | JPN |
6 | Nam NGUYEN | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
7 | Morisi KVITELASHVILI | GEO |
8 | Michal BREZINA | CZE |
9 | Deniss VASILJEVS | LAT |
10 | Alexander SAMARIN | RUS |
11 | Shoma UNO | JPN |
12 | Dmitri ALIEV | RUS |
Withdrew:
No. | Name | Nation |
W/D | Vincent ZHOU | USA |
Pairs:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109467.htm
StN. | Name | Nation |
Warm-Up Group 1 | ||
1 | Ksenia STOLBOVA / Andrei NOVOSELOV | RUS |
2 | Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI | ITA |
3 | Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV | USA |
4 | Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD | CAN |
Warm-Up Group 2 | ||
5 | Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER | AUT |
6 | Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT | GER |
7 | Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII | RUS |
8 | Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV | RUS |
Dance:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/cat03109468.htm
Let the fun begin!!!
CaroLiza_fan