1999 European Figure Skating Championships - Prague, Czech Republic

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ice Dancing OD Waltz
Compulsory, Original & Free Dances – 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch - OD starts at 15-37
Group 1 Warm up
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
2 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST
3 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
4 Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO FRA
5 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
6 Bianca SZIJGYARTO / Tamas SARI HUN
7 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
8 Pia-Maria GUSTAFSSON / Antti GRÖNLUND FIN
9 Zuzana MERZOVA / Tomas MORBACHER SVK
10 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
11 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
12 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE
13 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
14 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
15 Anne-Mette POULSEN / David BLAZEK DEN
16 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
17 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
18 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
19 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
20 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
21 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
Group 6 Warm up
22 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
23 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL
24 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
25 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
26 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
Standings
1999 EC Original Dance Ladies Short ABC (feature on the Jelineks) & CAN

Men FS
Men SP & LP 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch - LP starts at 21
Group 1 Warm up
1 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
2 Johnny Ronne JENSEN DEN
3 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
4 Lukas RAKOWSKI CZE
5 Clive SHORTEN GBR
6 Jan CEJVAN SLO
7 Neil WILSON GBR
8 Michael TYLLESEN DEN
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Robert KAZIMIR SVK
11 Margus HERNITS EST
12 Sergei RYLOV AZE
13 Patrick MEIER SUI
14 Szabolcs VIDRAI HUN
15 Laurent TOBEL FRA
16 Robert GRZEGORCZYK POL
17 Vitaly DANILCHENKO UKR
18 Evgeny PLIUTA UKR
19 Ivan DINEV BUL
20 Evgeny PLUSHENKO RUS
21 Alexei YAGUDIN RUS
22 Alexei URMANOV RUS
23 Vincent RESTENCOURT FRA
24 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
Standings
1999 EC Men Free Part 1
1999 EC Men Free Part 2
1999 EC Men Free Part 3
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Ladies SP
Ladies SP & LP – 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch starts at 1-29
1 Anna DIMOVA BUL
2 Idora HEGEL CRO
3 Ingrida SNIESKIENE LTU
4 Christel BORGHI SUI
5 Helena PAJOVIC YUG
6 Klara BRAMFELDT SWE
7 Dorothee DERROITTE BEL
8 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
9 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
10 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
11 Sanna Maija WIKSTEN FIN
12 Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE
13 Marion KRIJGSMAN NED
14 Alisa DREI FIN
15 Silvia FONTANA ITA
16 Zuzana PAUROVA SVK
17 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
18 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
19 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
20 Tanja SZEWCZENKO GER - WD due to hip injury
21 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
22 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR
23 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
24 Laetitia HUBERT FRA - WD
25 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
26 Sabina WOJTALA POL
27 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
28 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
29 Diana POTH HUN
30 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
Standings

Ice Dancing Free Dance
Compulsory, Original & Free Dances – 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch – FD starts at 38
Intro & Group 1 Warm up
1 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Bianca SZIJGYARTO / Tamas SARI HUN
3 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE
4 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST
5 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
6 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
7 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
8 Zuzana MERZOVA / Tomas MORBACHER SVK
9 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
10 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
11 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
12 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
13 Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO FRA
14 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
15 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
16 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
17 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
18 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL | version2
19 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
20 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
23 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
24 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
Final Results
Medal Ceremony
1999 EC Free Dance (CAN)
1999 Europeans Free Dance, Pairs & Mens Free Skate (US)

 

mrrice

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 9, 2014
Day 5
Ladies SP
Ladies SP & LP – 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch starts at 1-29
1 Anna DIMOVA BUL
2 Idora HEGEL CRO
3 Ingrida SNIESKIENE LTU
4 Christel BORGHI SUI
5 Helena PAJOVIC YUG
6 Klara BRAMFELDT SWE
7 Dorothee DERROITTE BEL
8 Valeria TRIFANCOVA LAT
9 Kaja HANEVOLD NOR
10 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
11 Sanna Maija WIKSTEN FIN
12 Veronika DYTRTOVA CZE
13 Marion KRIJGSMAN NED
14 Alisa DREI FIN
15 Silvia FONTANA ITA
16 Zuzana PAUROVA SVK
17 Yulia VOROBIEVA AZE
18 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
19 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
20 Tanja SZEWCZENKO GER - WD due to hip injury
21 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
22 Yulia LAVRENCHUK UKR
23 Eva-Maria FITZE GER
24 Laetitia HUBERT FRA - WD
25 Julia SOLDATOVA RUS
26 Sabina WOJTALA POL
27 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
28 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
29 Diana POTH HUN
30 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
Standings

Ice Dancing Free Dance
Compulsory, Original & Free Dances – 1999 EC playlist by Sk8FraSch – FD starts at 38
Intro & Group 1 Warm up
1 Kristina KOBALADZE / Oleg VOIKO UKR
2 Bianca SZIJGYARTO / Tamas SARI HUN
3 Jenny DAHLEN / Igor LUKANIN AZE
4 Kristina KALESNIK / Aleksander TERENTJEV EST
5 Francesca FERMI / Diego RINALDI ITA
6 Angelika FÜHRING / Bruno ELLINGER AUT
7 Stephanie RAUER / Thomas RAUER GER
8 Zuzana MERZOVA / Tomas MORBACHER SVK
9 Gabriela HRAZSKA / Jiri PROCHAZKA CZE
10 Charlotte CLEMENTS / Gary SHORTLAND GBR
11 Eliane HUGENTOBLER / Daniel HUGENTOBLER SUI
12 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
13 Dominique DENIAUD / Martial JAFFREDO FRA
14 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
15 Sylwia NOWAK / Sebastian KOLASINSKI POL
16 Kati WINKLER / Rene LOHSE GER
17 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
18 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVIYSKI BUL | version2
19 Galit CHAIT / Sergey SAKHNOVSKY ISR
20 Anjelika KRYLOVA / Oleg OVSYANNIKOV RUS
21 Barbara FUSAR-POLI / Maurizio MARGAGLIO ITA
22 Marina ANISSINA / Gwendal PEIZERAT FRA
23 Irina LOBACHEVA / Ilia AVERBUKH RUS
24 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
Final Results
Medal Ceremony
1999 EC Free Dance (CAN)
1999 Europeans Free Dance, Pairs & Mens Free Skate (US)


Maria Butyrskaya skated like a True Diva.......Love Her!!
 
Top