2000 Four Continents Championships - Osaka, JAPAN

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2000 Four Continents Championships - Osaka, JAPAN

22.2.2000 - 27.2.2000
Osaka Pool

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2000_F..._Championships


Entries/Results
https://web.archive.org/web/20001203...ults/index.htm


Day 1 - 2000 4CC Figure Skating Short Programs (CD)


Ice Dancing – 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance/Viennese Waltz
Ice Dancing 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance/Quickstep

Pairs Short Program
1 Xiaoqian WANG / Wei TAO CHN
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
3 Marina KHALTURINA / Valeriy ARTYUCHOV KAZ
4 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
5 Tiffany SCOTT / Phillip DULEBOHN USA
6
Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB
7 Irina CHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
8 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
9 Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN
10 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
CBC Video for 5, 8, 9 ,10 2000 4CC Pairs SP

 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ladies Short Program
1 Angela NIKODINOV USA
2
Siyin SUN CHN
3 Michelle CURRIE CAN
4 Andrea BOSS AUS
5 Chu-Hong LEE KOR
6 Quinn WILMANS RSA
7 Shirene HUMAN RSA
8 Dow-Jane CHI TPE
9 Gladys OROZCO MEX
10 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
11
Min-Ju JUNG KOR
12 Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX
13 Tatyana MALININA UZB
14 Stacey PENSGEN USA
15
Simone JOSEPH RSA
16 Maricarmen SZESZKO MEX
17 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
18 Yoshie ONDA JPN
19 Fumie SUGURI JPN
20 Young-Eun HOI KOR
21
Diane CHEN TPE
22 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
23 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
24 Jia YAO CHN
25 Andrea GARDINER USA
26 Chisato SHIINA JPN
27 Rui PANG CHN
Standings, Ladies SP 2000 4CC
Japanese Sports 3 TV Playlist (1,10,13,14,18,19,20,22,23,24,25,26,27)
CBC Video for 1, 10, 14, 22 fo Ladies SP 2000 4CC

Pairs Free Skate
1 Xiaoqian WANG / Wei TAO CHN
2 Irina CHABANOVA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
3 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeniy SVIRIDOV UZB
4 Marina KHALTURINA / Valeriy ARTYUCHOV KAZ
5 Valerie SAURETTE / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
7 Kristy SARGEANT / Kris WIRTZ CAN
8 Tiffany Scott / Phillip Dulebohn (USA)
9 Kyoko Ina / John Zimmerman (USA)
10 Jamie Salé / David Pelletier (Canada)
[HD] Pair Medal Ceremony - 2000 Four Continents
Japanese Sports 3 TV Playlist (8, 9, 10)
US ESPN TV (Video for 7, 8,9,10)
CBC Video for 5,7,8,9,10 Pairs FS 2000 4CC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Original Dance - Rhumba
1 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
2 Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN
3 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB
4 Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS
5 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
6 Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS CAN
7 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
8 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK USA
9 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
10 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO
11 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
12 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
13 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
14 Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG CHN
Standings Dance OD 2000 4CC
Playlist for 1-14 (Japanese Sports 3 TV version)
CBC Video for 5, 7, 8, 12 Dance SD

Ladies Free Skate
[FONT=&quot]1 [/FONT]Dow-Jane CHI TPE[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 [/FONT]Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 [/FONT]Andrea BOSS AUS[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 [/FONT]Diane CHEN TPE[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 [/FONT]Quinn WILMANS RSA[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 [/FONT]Chu-Hong LEE KOR[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 [/FONT]Shirene HUMAN RSA[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 [/FONT]Simone JOSEPH RSA[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Chisato SHIINA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]10 Young-Eun HOI KOR[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
11 [/FONT]Siyin SUN CHN[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 [/FONT]Min-Ju JUNG KOR[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Jia YAO CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]14 [/FONT]Michelle CURRIE CAN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]15 Rui PANG CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]16 Anastasiya [/FONT]GIMAZETDINOVA UZB[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]17 Yoshie ONDA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]18 Andrea GARDINER USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]19 Angela NIKODINOV USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]20 Tatiana MALININA UZB[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]21 Annie BELLEMARE CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]22 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]23 Stacey PENSGEN USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]24 Fumie SUGURI JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot] Final Results Ladies Event 2000 4CC[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot][HD] Ladies Medal Ceremony - 2000 Four Continents[/FONT][FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Playlist for 9, 10, 13-24(Japanese Sports 3 TV version)[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT]Playlist for 17, 19,21,23,24 (Japanese commentary)
Video for 19, 21, 23 (ABC Sports TV version)
[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
Video for 19, 20, 21,22,23,24 (ESPN TV version)
CBC video for 14, 17, 19, 22, 23, 21 2000 4CC Ladies FS
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Men Short Program
1 Yunfei LI CHN
2 Naoki SHIGEMATSU JPN
3
Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
4 Elvis STOJKO CAN
5
David del POZO MEX
6 Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ
7 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
8
Ricky COCKERILL NZL
9 Takeshi HONDA JPN
10 Todd ELDREDGE USA
11 Trifun ZIVANOVIC USA
12 Min ZHANG CHN
13 Chengjiang LI CHN
14 Anthony LIU AUS
15 Yamato TAMURA JPN
16 Peter NICHOLAS AUS
17 Ryan JAHNKE USA
18
Ricardo OLAVARRIETA MEX
19 Joon-Ho PARK KOR
20 Bradley SANTER AUS
21 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
22 Ben FERREIRA CAN
23 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
24 Yun-Ki JIN KOR
Standings Men SP 2000 4CC
Playlist for 2,4,7,9,10,11,13,14,15,22 (Japanese Sports 3 TV version)
CBC VIdeo for 4,10,12,13 2000 4CC Mens SP

Free Dance
[FONT=&quot]1 [/FONT]Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO[FONT=&quot] JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 [/FONT]Lina QI / Hao GAO CHN[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 [/FONT]Olga AKIMOVA / Andrey DRIGANOV UZB[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 [/FONT]Portia DUVAL / Francis RIGBY AUS[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]5 [/FONT]Rui WANG / Wei ZHANG[FONT=&quot] CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]6 [/FONT]Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV[FONT=&quot] JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]7 [/FONT]Josée PICHÉ / Pascal DENIS[FONT=&quot] CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]8 [/FONT]Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO[FONT=&quot] JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]9 [/FONT]Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]10 [/FONT]Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Justin PEKAREK[FONT=&quot] USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]11 [/FONT]Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK[FONT=&quot] USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]12 [/FONT]Megan WING / Aaron LOWE[FONT=&quot] CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]13 [/FONT]Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV[FONT=&quot] USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]14 [/FONT]Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON[FONT=&quot] CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]Final Results Dance Event 2000 4CC[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot][HD] Ice Dance Medal Ceremony - 2000 Four Continents[/FONT][FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Playlist for 1, 5-14 (Japanese Sports 3 TV version)[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT]Video for 10, 12-14 (ABC Sports TV version)
Playlist for 10, 13, 14 (Japanese commentary)
CBC Video for 7,10,12,13,14 2000 4CC

 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Men Free Skate
[FONT=&quot]1 [/FONT]Peter NICHOLAS AUS[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 [/FONT]Joon-Ho PARK KOR[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 [/FONT]Yun-Ki JIN KOR[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 [/FONT]David del POZO MEX[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 [/FONT]Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 [/FONT]Ricardo OLAVARRIETA MEX[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 [/FONT]Bradley SANTER AUS[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 [/FONT]Ricky COCKERILL NZL[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 [/FONT]Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 [/FONT]Yuriy LITVINOV KAZ[FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 [/FONT]Naoki SHIGEMATSU JPN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]12 [/FONT]Emanuel SANDHU CAN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]13 [/FONT]Ben FERREIRA CAN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]14 [/FONT]Trifun ZIVANOVIC[FONT=&quot] USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]15 [/FONT]Ryan JAHNKE USA[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]16 [/FONT]Yunfei LI CHN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]17 [/FONT]Yamato TAMURA JPN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]18 [/FONT]Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]19 [/FONT]Min ZHANG CHN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]20 [/FONT]Anthony LIU AUS[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]21 [/FONT]Todd ELDREDGE USA[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]22 [/FONT]Chengjiang LI CHN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]23 [/FONT]Takeshi HONDA JPN[FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot]24 [/FONT]Elvis STOJKO[FONT=&quot] CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Final Results Men Event 2000 4CC[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
[/FONT][FONT=&quot][HD] Men Medal Ceremony – 2000 Four Continents[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Playlist for 11-24 (Japanese Sports 3 TV version)[/FONT][FONT=&quot]
Playlist for 11, 17, 19, 21-24 (Japanese commentary)
Video for19,21,22,24 (ABC Sports TV version)
Video 19,21,22,24 (ESPN TV version)[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]CBC Video for 12,13,19, 21, 22,24 2000 4CC Mens
FS
[/FONT]

2000 4CC Figure Skating Exhibition
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
Good to see Todd and Elvis, maybe not at their Hey day (that was between 1994-1998), but still with a very warm and colourful afterglow.
 
Top