2001 Four Continents Championships Salt Lake City, USA

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2001 Four Continents Championships
Salt Lake City, USA - Delta Center
7.2.2001 - 10.2.2001

Event Home Page
http://www.icecalc.org/events/fc2001/results/index.htmhttp://www.icecalc.org/events/fc2001/results/index.htm

Day 1
Ice Dancing 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Ice Dancing 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance

Pairs Short Program

1 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB
2 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
3 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
4 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
5 Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN
6 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
7 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
8 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
9 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
10 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
11 Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN

Men Short Program

1 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
2 Takeshi HONDA JPN
3 Anthony LIU AUS
4 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
5 Chengjiang LI CHN
6 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
7 Matthew SAVOIE USA
8 Yunfei LI CHN
9 Min ZHANG CHN
10 Bradley SANTER AUS
11 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
12 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
13 Juri LITVINOV KAZ
14 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
15 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
16 Michael WEISS USA
17 Manuel SEGURA MEX
18 Ben FERREIRA CAN
19 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
20 Simon THODE NZL
21 Yamato TAMURA JPN
22 Todd ELDREDGE USA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dancing Original Dance - Quickstep/Foxtrot
1 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
2 Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS
3 Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS
4 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
5 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB
6 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
7 Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA
8 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
9 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
10 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
11 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
12 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN
13 Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN
14 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
15 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN

Pairs Free Skating
1 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
2 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
3 Natalia PONOMAREVA / Evgeni SVIRIDOV UZB
4 Danielle HARTSELL / Steve HARTSELL USA
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
7 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
8 Kyoko INA / John ZIMMERMAN USA
9 Xue SHEN / Hongbo ZHAO CHN
10 Kristy SARGEANT-WIRTZ / Kris WIRTZ CAN
11 Jamie SALE / David PELLETIER CAN

Ladies Short Program
Warm-up Group 1
1 Young-Eun CHOI KOR
2 Shirene HUMAN RSA
3 Nicole WATT CAN
4 Siyin SUN CHN
5 Carina CHEN TPE
6 Christine LEE HKG
7 Dirke O´Brien BAKER NZL
8 Rocio SALAS VISUET MEX
9 Gladys OROZCO MONTEMAYOR MEX
10 Miriam MANZANO AUS
11 Yoshie ONDA JPN
12 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
13 Tatiana MALININA UZB
14 Marina KHALTURINA KAZ
15 Imelda-Rose HEGERTY NZL
16 Jennifer KIRK USA
17 Simone JOSEPH RSA
18 Amber CORWIN USA
19 Quinn WILMANS RSA
20 Stephanie ZHANG AUS
21 Ingrid ROTH MEX
22 Angela NIKODINOV USA
23 Fumie SUGURI JPN
24 Anastasiya GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
25 Huan WANG CHN
26 Joanne CARTER AUS
27 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
28 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR
29 Bit-Na PARK KOR
30 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
31 Diane CHEN TPE
32 Dan FANG CHN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Portia DUVAL-RIGBY / Francis RIGBY AUS
2 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
3 Alexandra MARTIN / Daniel PRICE AUS
4 Olga AKIMOVA / Andrei DRIGANOV UZB
5 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
6 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
9 Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN
10 Nakako TSUZUKI / Rinat FARKHOUTDINOV JPN
11 Jessica JOSEPH / Brandon FORSYTH USA
12 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
13 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
14 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
15 Shae-Lynn BOURNE / Victor KRAATZ CAN

Men Free Skating
1 Juri LITVINOV KAZ
2 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
3 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
4 Manuel SEGURA MEX
5 Simon THODE NZL
6 Ricky COCKERILL NZL
7 Bradley SANTER AUS
8 Yosuke TAKEUCHI JPN
9 Emanuel SANDHU CAN
10 Kyu-Hyun LEE KOR
11 Min ZHANG CHN
12 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
13 Ben FERREIRA CAN
14 Yunfei LI CHN
15 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
16 Anthony LIU AUS
17 Michael WEISS USA
18 Todd ELDREDGE USA - WD
19 Chengjiang LI CHN
20 Yamato TAMURA JPN
21 Matthew SAVOIE USA
22 Takeshi HONDA JPN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Top