2002 European Figure Skating Championships Lausanne, SUI

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance – Ravensburger Waltz – no videos
2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance – Blues – no videos

Men Short Program
Note: Sk8FraSch Playlist is not in competition order
1 Markus LEMINEN SWE
2 Michael SHMERKIN ISR
3 PATRICK MEIER SUI
4 Daniel PEINADO ESP
5 Clemens, JONAS AUT
6 Bertalan ZAKANY HUN
7 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
8 Gregor URBAS SLO
9 Sergei RYLOV AZE
10 Angelo DOLFINI ITA
11 Matthew DAVIES GBR
12 Hristo TURKILOV BUL
13 Tomáš Verner CZE*
14 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
15 Margus Hernits EST*
16 Kristoffer BERNTSSON FIN
17 Stefan Lindemann GER*
18 Vakhtang Murvanidze GEO*
19 Andrejs Vlascenko GER
20 Gabriel Monnier FRA
21 Frédéric DambierFRA
22 Stéphane Lambiel SUI
23 Sergei Davydov BLR
24 Kevin van der Perren BEL
25 Alexei Yagudin RUS
26 Ivan Dinev BUL
27 Brian Joubert FRA
28 Alexander Abt RUS
29 Dmitri Dmitrenko UKR
30 Ilia Klimkin RUS
2002 EC Men Short Men Free Part 1
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ladies Qualifying Free Skating – no videos

Pairs Free Skate
Note: Sk8FraSch Playlist is not in competition order
1 Maria Krasiltseva / Artem Znachkov ARM
2 Jelena Sirokhvatova / Jurijs Salmanovs LAT
3 Diana Rennik / Aleksei Saks EST
4 Maria Guerassimenko / Vladimir Futas SVK
5 Oľga Beständigová / Jozef Beständig SVK
6 Michela Cobisi / Ruben De Pra ITA
7 Mariana Kautz / Norman Jeschke GER
8 Viktoria Borzenkova / Andrei Chuvilyaev RUS
9 Viktoria Shklover / Valdis Mintals EST
10 Sarah Jentgens / Mirko Müller GER - WD
11 Kateřina Beránková / Otto Dlabola CZE
12 Tiffany Ann Sfikas / Andrew Seabrook GBR
13 Marie-Pierre Leray / Nicolas Osseland FRA
14 Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmitri Palamarchuk UKR | copy 2
15 Dorota Zagórska / Mariusz Siudek POL
16 Sarah Abitbol / Stéphane Bernadis FRA
17 Tatiana Totmianina / Maxim Marinin RUS
18 Maria Petrova / Alexei Tikhonov RUS



- - - Updated - - -

Day 4
Original Dance- Spanish Medley Tango
Note: Sk8FraSch Playlist is not in competition order

1 Zita Gebora / András Visontai HUN
2 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali ITA
3 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov GBR
4 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas FRA
5 Veronika Moravkova / Jiří Procházka CZE
6 Jessica HUOT/ Juha VALKAMA FIN
7 Julie GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
8 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin AZE
9 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
10 Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER
11 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski ISR
12 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer GER
13 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev RUS
14 Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO
15 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST
16 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler SUI
17 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS
18 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS
19 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas LTU
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA
21 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński POL
22 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski BUL
23 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA
24 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski ISR
25 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov UKR
Standings after OD

Men Free Skate
Note: Sk8FraSch Playlist is not in competition order
1 Kristoffer BERNTSSON FIN
2 Angelo DOLFINI ITA
3 PATR ICK MEIER SUI
4 Matthew DAVIES GBR
5 Sergei RYLOV AZE
6 Gregor URBAS SLO
7 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
8 Margus Hernits EST
9 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
10 Vakhtang Murvanidze GEO
11 Kevin van der Perren BEL
12 Tomáš Verner CZE
13 Ivan Dinev BUL
14 Dmitri Dmitrenko UKR
15 Sergei Davydov BEL
16 Stefan Lindemann GER
17 Gabriel Monnier FRA
18 Frédéric Dambier FRA
19 Ilia Klimkin RUS
20 Alexei Yagudin RUS
21 Brian Joubert FRA
22 Stéphane Lambiel SUI
23 Alexander Abt RUS
24 Andrejs Vlascenko GER
Results & Medal Ceremony
2002 EC Men Short & Free Part 1
2002 EC Men Free Part 2
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Ladies Short Program
1 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
2 Sabina WOJTALA POL
3 Darya ZURAVICKI ISR
4 Svetlana PILIPENKO UKR
5 Sara FALOTICO BEL
6 Georgina PAPAVASILIOU GRE
7 Roxana LUCA ROM
8 Vanessa GIUNCHI ITA
9 Marta ANDRADE ESP
10 Tamara DOROFEJEV HUN
11 Asa PERSSON SWE
12 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
13 Julia LEBEDEVA ARM
14 Idora HEGEL CRO
15 Lucie KRAUSOVA CZE
16 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
17 Laetitia HUBERT FRA
18 Mojca KOPAC SLO
19 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
20 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
21 Elina KETTUNEN FIN
22 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
23 Sarah MEIER SUI
24 Vanessa GUSMEROLI FRA
25 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
26 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
27 Silvia FONTANA ITA
28 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
29 Maria BUTYRSKAYA RUS
30 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS (BESP)

Free Dance
Tatiana SINIAVER / Tornike TUKVADZE GEO – WD
1 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
2 Zita Gebora / András Visontai HUN
3 Anna MOSENKOVA / Sergei SYCHOV EST
4 Jessica HUOT/ Juha VALKAMA FIN
5 Stephanie Rauer / Thomas Rauer GER
6 Jill VERNEKOHL / Dmitri KURAKIN GER - WD
7 Natalia Gudina / Alexei Beletski ISR
8 Julie GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
9 Veronika Moravkova / Jiří Procházka CZE
10 Alia Ouabdelsselam / Benjamin Delmas FRA
11 Natalia Romaniuta / Daniil Barantsev RUS - WD
12 Marika Humphreys / Vitali Baranov GBR
13 Kristin Fraser / Igor Lukanin AZE
14 Federica Faiella / Massimo Scali ITA
15 Tatiana Navka / Roman Kostomarov RUS
16 Eliane Hugentobler / Daniel Hugentobler SUI
17 Sylwia Nowak / Sebastian Kolasiński POL
18 Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov UKR
19 Albena Denkova / Maxim Staviyski BUL
Group 5 Warm-up
20 Barbara Fusar-Poli / Maurizio Margaglio ITA
21 Irina Lobacheva / Ilia Averbukh RUS
22 Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas Vanagas LTU
23 Galit Chait / Sergei Sakhnovski ISR
24 Marina Anissina / Gwendal Peizerat FRA
Final Standings & Medal Ceremony
2002 EC Free Dance
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Top