2002 Four Continents Championships Jeonju, Korea

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2002 Four Continents Championships
Jeonju, Korea
21.1.2002 - 27.1.2002

Event Results

http://www.icecalc.com/events/fc2002/results/index.htm

Day 1
Ice Dancing 1[SUP]st[/SUP] Compulsory Dance
Ice Dancing 2[SUP]nd[/SUP] Compulsory Dance

Pairs Short Program
1 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
2 Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN partial
4 Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
6 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
8 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA
9 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN

Men Short Program
1 Emanuel SANDHU CAN - WD
2 Daniel HARRIES AUS
3 Tristan THODE NZL
4 Matthew SAVOIE USA
5 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
6 Bradley SANTER AUS
7 Takeshi HONDA JPN
8 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
9 Makoto OKAZAKI JPN
10 Xiadong MA CHN
11 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
12 Michael GILPIN MEX
13 Yamato TAMURA JPN
14 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
15 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
16 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
17 Manuel SEGURA MEX
18 Zhengxin GUO CHN
19 Johnny WEIR USA
20 Derrick DELMORE USA
21 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
22 Song GAO CHN
23 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dancing Original Dance
1 Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS
2 Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS
3 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
4 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
5 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
7 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
8 Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN
9 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
10 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
11 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR
12 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
13 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
14 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
15 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA

Pairs Free Skating
1 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
2 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN
3 Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN
4 Jacinthe LARIVIÈRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN
5 Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN
6 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA
7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
8 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN
9 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
10 Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA
Review of the Pairs’ Event – 2002 4CC
2002 4CC Figure Skating Pairs Free & Free Dance

Ladies Short Program
1 Bit-Na PARK KOR
2 Tatiana MALININA UZB
3 Imelda-Rose HEGERTY NZL
4 Diane CHEN TPE
5 Quinn WILMANS RSA
6 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
7 Christine LEE HKG
8 Ann Patrice MCDONOUGH USA
9 Joanne CARTER AUS
10 Anny HOU TPE
11 Jenna-Ann BUYS RSA
12 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
13 Gladys OROZCO MEX
14 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
15 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
16 Dan FANG CHN
17 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR
18 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
19 Rocio SALAS MEX
20 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
21Miriam MANZANO AUS
22 Andrea GARDINER USA
23 Yoshie ONDA JPN
24 Young-Eun CHOI KOR - WD
25 Qingyun WANG CHN
26 Jennifer KIRK USA
27 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
28 Helena GARCIA MEX
29 Shirene HUMAN RSA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS
2 Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN
3 Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS
4 Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
5 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
6 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
7 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
8 Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR
9 Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
10 Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN
11 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
12 Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA
13 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN
14 Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA
15 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
2002 4CC Figure Skating Pairs Free & Free Dance

Men Free Skating
1 Tristan THODE NZL
2 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
3 Michael GILPIN MEX
4 Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
5 Manuel SEGURA MEX
6 Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX
7 Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA
8 Daniel HARRIES AUS
9 Zhengxin GUO CHN
10 Bradley SANTER AUS
11 Makoto OKAZAKI JPN
12 Derrick DELMORE USA
13 Yamato TAMURA JPN
14 Xiadong MA CHN
15 Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB
16 Jayson DENOMMEE CAN
17 Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB
18 Song GAO CHN
19 Takeshi HONDA JPN
20 Matthew SAVOIE USA
21 Johnny WEIR USA
22 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
Men’s Podium 2002 4CC
Review of the Men’s Event 2002 4CC
2002 4CC Figure Skating Men Part 2
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ladies Free Skating
1 Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS
2 Bit-Na PARK KOR
3 Diane CHEN TPE
4 Rocio SALAS MEX
5 Gladys OROZCO MEX
6 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR
7 Jenna-Ann BUYS RSA
8 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
9 Christine LEE HKG
10 Qingyun WANG CHN
11 Shirene HUMAN RSA
12 Miriam MANZANO AUS
13 Tatiana MALININA UZB
14 Andrea GARDINER USA
15 Dan FANG CHN
16 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN
17 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
18 Joanne CARTER AUS
19 Annie BELLEMARE CAN
20 Jennifer ROBINSON CAN
21 Ann Patrice MCDONOUGH USA
22 Yoshie ONDA JPN
23 Jennifer KIRK USA
24 Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN
Ladies Medal Ceremony 2002 4CC
2002 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Free
 
Top