Hi GS folks, I am still okay working at a hospital. To relieve my stress I periodically work on making lists in skate order for various competitions for historical purposes for collectors of such things. I am NOT taking requests at this time as I am working a lot due to Corona...but here is my latest list...
2002 Olympic Winter Games
Salt Lake City, Utah USA
Salt Lake Ice Center
8.2.2002 - 25.2.2002
Ice Calc website: http://www.icecalc.com/events/owg2002/results/index.htm
Note – All skates are listed in competition order from a variety of sources
Day 1
9.2.2002 18:23:00 Pairs Short Program from Olympic Channel (full event)
1 COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA
2 BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK
3 BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS profile
4 PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB
5 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
6 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
7 SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN profile
8 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
9 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
10 INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA
11 SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA
12 LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN
13 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
14 CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR
15 SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
16 KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER
17 KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM
18 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
19 BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE
20 LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN
- - - Updated - - -
Day 2
11.2.2002 17:37:30 Pairs Free Skating from Olympic Channel (full event)
1 KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM
2 COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA
3 PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB
4 BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK
5 CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR
6 SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
7 LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN
8 LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN
9 KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER
10 SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA
11 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
12 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
13 INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA
14 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
15 BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE
16 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
16.5 Pairs Warmup Final Group 2002 Olympic Games CBC
17 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
18 BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS
19 SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN
20 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
Pairs Original Medal Ceremony 2002 Olympic Games CBC
Pairs Free Skate Wrap=Up 2002 Olympic Games CBC
Pairs 2nd Medal Ceremony
SLC2002 Pairs Scandal – 2006 Olympic Games Review
2002 Olympic Winter Games
Salt Lake City, Utah USA
Salt Lake Ice Center
8.2.2002 - 25.2.2002
Ice Calc website: http://www.icecalc.com/events/owg2002/results/index.htm
Note – All skates are listed in competition order from a variety of sources
Day 1
9.2.2002 18:23:00 Pairs Short Program from Olympic Channel (full event)
1 COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA
2 BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK
3 BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS profile
4 PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB
5 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
6 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
7 SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN profile
8 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
9 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
10 INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA
11 SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA
12 LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN
13 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
14 CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR
15 SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
16 KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER
17 KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM
18 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
19 BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE
20 LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN
- - - Updated - - -
Day 2
11.2.2002 17:37:30 Pairs Free Skating from Olympic Channel (full event)
1 KRASILTSEVA Maria / ZNACHKOV Artem ARM
2 COBISI Michela / de PRA Ruben ITA
3 PONOMAREVA Natalia / SVIRIDOV Evgeni UZB
4 BESTANDIGOVA Olga / BESTANDIG Jozef SVK
5 CHUVAEVA Tatiana / PALAMARCHUK Dmitri UKR
6 SAVCHENKO Aliona / MOROZOV Stanislav UKR
7 LANGLOIS Anabelle / ARCHETTO Patrice CAN
8 LARIVIERE Jacinthe / FAUSTINO Lenny CAN
9 KAUTZ Mariana / JESCHKE Norman GER
10 SCOTT Tiffany / DULEBOHN Philip USA
11 PANG Qing / TONG Jian CHN
12 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Hao CHN
13 INA Kyoko / ZIMMERMAN John USA
14 PETROVA Maria / TIKHONOV Alexei RUS
15 BERANKOVA Katerina / DLABOLA Otto CZE
16 ZAGORSKA Dorota / SIUDEK Mariusz POL
16.5 Pairs Warmup Final Group 2002 Olympic Games CBC
17 TOTMIANINA Tatiana / MARININ Maxim RUS
18 BEREZHNAYA Elena / SIKHARULIDZE Anton RUS
19 SALE Jamie / PELLETIER David CAN
20 SHEN Xue / ZHAO Hongbo CHN
Pairs Original Medal Ceremony 2002 Olympic Games CBC
Pairs Free Skate Wrap=Up 2002 Olympic Games CBC
Pairs 2nd Medal Ceremony
SLC2002 Pairs Scandal – 2006 Olympic Games Review
Last edited: