2004 European Figure Skating Championships Budapest, HUN

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2004 European Figure Skating Championships
Budapest, HUN - Budapest Sports Arena
2.2.2004 - 8.2.2004

Entries/Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2004/index.htm

Day 1
Men Qualifying Free Skating – no videos

Pairs Short Program
1 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
2 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
3 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS |interview
4 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
5 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
6 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA
7 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
8 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
9 Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE
10 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
11 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
12 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT
13 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
14 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
15 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Petr KHARCHENKO UKR - WD
16 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Compulsory Dance – Austrian Waltz
1 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
3 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
4 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
5 Barbara HERZOG / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
6 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
7 Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL
8 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
9 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
10 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
11 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
12 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
13 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
14 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE
15 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
16 Clover ZATZMAN / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU
17 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
18 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
19 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
20 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
21 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
22 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL

Men Short Program
1 Aidas REKLYS LTU
2 Andrei DOBROKHODOV AZE
3 Matthew DAVIES GBR
4 Yon GARCIA ESP
5 Adrian MATEI ROM
6 Juraj SVIATKO SVK
7 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
8 Gregor URBAS SLO
9 Tomas VERNER CZE
10 Sergei KOTOV ISR
11 Damien DJORDJEVIC FRA
12 Zoltan TOTH HUN
13 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
14 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
15 Patrick MEIER SUI
16 Ivan DINEV BUL
17 Karel ZELENKA ITA
18 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
19 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
20 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
21 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
22 Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR
23 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
24 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
25 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
26 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
27 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
28 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
29 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
30 Brian JOUBERT FRA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Pairs Free Skating
1 Julia SHAPIRO / Vadim AKOLZIN ISR
2 Milica BROZOVIC / Vladimir FUTAS SVK
3 Olga BOGUSLAVSKA / Andrei BROVENKO LAT
4 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
5 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
6 Veronika HAVLICKOVA / Karel STEFL CZE
7 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
8 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
9 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
10 Sabrina LEFRANCOIS / Jerome BLANCHARD FRA
11 Katerina BERANKOVA / Otto DLABOLA CZE
12 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
13 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
14 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
15 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Original Dance – Swing Combo
1 Barbara HERZOG / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
2 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
3 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
5 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
7 Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL
8 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
9 Clover ZATZMAN / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU
10 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
11 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
12 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
13 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
14 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
15 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
16 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
17 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
18 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
19 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
20 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
21 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
22 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN

Men Free Skating
1 Zoltan TOTH HUN
2 Matthew DAVIES GBR
3 Sergei KOTOV ISR
4 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
5 Ivan DINEV BUL
6 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
7 Karel ZELENKA ITA
8 Gheorge CHIPER ROM
9 Vitali DANILCHENKO UKR
10 Gregor URBAS SLO
11 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
12 Patrick MEIER SUI
13 Damien DJORDJEVIC FRA
14 Vakhtang MURVANIDZE GEO
15 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
16 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
17 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
18 Tomas VERNER CZE
19 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
20 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
21 Brian JOUBERT FRA (audio muted) | Fluff
22 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
23 Andrejs VLASCENKO GER
24 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS |Japan
25 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Ladies Short Program
1 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
2 Susanna POYKIO FIN
3 Annette DYTRT GER
4 Candice DIDIER FRA
5 Sarah MEIER SUI
6 Anna BERNAUER LUX
7 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
8 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
9 Kristina OBLASOVA RUS
10 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
11 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
12 Sara FALOTICO BEL
13 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE
14 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
15 Kristina MIKHAILOVA BLR
16 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
17 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
18 Alisa DREI FIN
19 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
20 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
21 Mojca KOPAC SLO
22 Olga VASSILJEVA EST
23 Kristel POPOVIC SCG - WD
24 Simona PUNGA ROM
25 Olga ORLOVA UKR
26 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
27 Valentia MARCHEI ITA
28 Sonia RADEVA BUL
29 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
30 Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU
31 Petra LUKACIKOVA CZE

Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
2 Agnieszka DULEJ / Slawonir JANICKI POL
3 Clover ZATZMAN / Aurimas RADISAUSKAS LTU
4 Petra PACHLOVA / Petr KNOTH CZE
5 Jessica HUOT / Juha VALKAMA FIN
6 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
7 Barbara HERZOG / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
8 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
9 Roxane PETETIN / Mathieu JOST FRA
10 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
11 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
12 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
13 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
14 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
15 Natalia GUDINA / Alexei BELETSKI ISR
16 Svetlana KULIKOVA / Vitali NOVIKOV RUS
17 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
18 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
19 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
20 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
21 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
22 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 6
Ladies Free Skating
1 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
2 Anna BERNAUER LUX
3 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
4 Petra LUKACIKOVA CZE
5 Gintare VOSTRECOVAITE LTU
6 Sara FALOTICO BEL
7 Tatiana BASOVA RUS
8 Daria TIMOSHENKO AZE
9 Kristina OBLASOVA RUS
10 Sarah MEIER SUI
11 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
12 Valentia MARCHEI ITA
13 Annette DYTRT GER
14 Julia LAUTOWA AUT
15 Mojca KOPAC SLO
16 Galina MANIACHENKO UKR
17 Zuzana BABIAKOVA SVK
18 Alisa DREI FIN
19 Viktoria PAVUK HUN D ESP |HUN ESP | HUN COM
20 Susanna POYKIO FIN
21 Elena LIASHENKO UKR
22 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
23 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN |HUN COM
24 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
Video for 20,21,22,23 ESPN TV version
 
Top