2004 Four Continents Championships Hamilton, Canada

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2004 Four Continents Championships
Hamilton, Canada – Copps Coliseum

19.1.2004-25.1.2004
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2004/
This ISU page is not working – lists & notes compiled from Golden Skate 2003-2004 archives

Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Yankee Polka - GS Results
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
2 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
3 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN
4 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
6 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
7 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
8 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
10 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN
11 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
12 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA

Ladies Short Program – GS Notes & Results
Group 1
1 Yoshie Onda JPN
2 Joannie Rochette CAN
3 Sarah-Yvonne Prytula AUS
4 Jenna-Anne Buys RSA
5 Jennifer Don USA

Group 2
6 Dan Fang CHN
7 Angela Nikodinov USA
8 Yukari Nakano JPN
9 Anastasia Gimazetdinova UZB
10 Miriam Manzano AUS

Group 3
11 Abigail Pietersen RSA
12 Gladys Orozco MEX
13 Anny Hou TPE
14 Joanne Carter AUS
15 Fan Zhang CHN

Group 4
16 Eun-Byul Cho KOR
17 Shirene Human RSA
18 Cynthia Phaneuf CAN
19 Amber Corwin USA
20 Yan Liu CHN

Group 5
21 Yukina Ota JPN
22 Michelle Cantu MEX
23 Jennifer Robinson CAN
24 Bit-Na Park KOR
25 Diane Chen TPE
26 Sun-Bin Lee KOR

Standings after Ladies SP 2004 4CC
2004 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Short CAN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dancing Original Dance – GS Notes & Results
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
2 Danika BOURNE / Alexander PAVLOV AUS
3 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
4 Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Marie-France DUBREUIL / Patrice LAUZON CAN
6 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
7 Fang YANG / Chongbo GAO CHN
8 Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Loren GALLER-RABINOWITZ / David MITCHELL USA
10 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
11 Melissa GREGORY / Denis PETUKHOV USA
12 Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN
13 Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN

Pairs Short Program – GS Notes & Results
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Tiffany SCOTT / Philip DULEBOHN USA
2 Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
5 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
6 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Yang DING / Zhongfei REN CHN
8 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN, Jr. USA
10 Valerie MARCOUX / Craig BUNTIN CAN
Standings Pairs SP 2004 4CC

Men Short Program – GS Notes & Results
1 Daisuke Takahashi JPN
2 Takeshi Honda JPN – WD after warm-up due to injury
3 Miguel Angel Moyron MEX
4 Ben Ferreira CAN
5 Ryan Bradley USA
6 Adrian Alvarado MEX
7 Justin Pietersen RSA
8 Konrad Giering RSA
9 Daniel Harries AUS
10 Gao Song CHN
11 Jeffrey Buttle CAN
12 Tristan Thode NZL
13 Stuart Beckingham AUS
14 Ma Xiaodong CHN
15 Bradley Santer AUS
16 Evan Lysacek USA
17 Humberto Contreras MEX
18 Emanuel Sandhu CAN
19 Gareth Echardt RSA
20 Lee Dong-Whun KOR
21 Yamato Tamura JPN – check out the hairdo, pretty rare for skating!
22 Song Lun CHN
23 Ryan Jahnke USA
Standings Men SP 2004 4CC
2004 4CC Figure Skating Men Short
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
That's all for now - four for the fourth!

Happy Canada Day & Fourth of July in the US!

As always, let me know if you find other programs and I will edit them into the lists!
Remember I don't own them, I only share the links!:peace:
 

Osmond4gold

Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 27, 2013
Thanks for these memories. Cynthia's debut on the International stage was amazing, finishing 2nd @ SC as a 16 year old. And a young Dr. Joannie Rochette, who would go on with this program to refine, refresh and place 7th at the next Worlds, at 18. What a gift they both were.
 
Top