2006 European Figure Skating Championships Lyon, France

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2006 European Figure Skating Championships
Lyon, France - Palais des Sports de Lyon
17.01.2006 - 22.01.2006

ISU page
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2006/

Wikipedia
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2006_European_Figure_Skating_Championships
The Czech Republic's Olga Prokuronova / Karel Štefl, who were 10th in the short program, suffered a fall on a lift in the free skate.[5] Prokuronova lay on the ice for several seconds before Štefl helped her to her feet and she exited the ice.[5] They withdrew from the event. An ISU doctor said Prokuronova had not sustained a serious injury but was taken to the hospital for further examination.[5]-

Day 1
Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
1 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
2 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
4 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
5 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
6 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
7 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
8 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
9 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN
10 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
11 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
12 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
13 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
14 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
15 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
17 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
18 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
19 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
20 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
22 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM

Pairs SP
1 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
2 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
3 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
4 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
5 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
6 Alina DIKHTIAR / Filip ZALEVSKI UKR
7 Olga PROKURONOVA / Karel STEFL CZE
8 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
9 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
10 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
11 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
12 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
13 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
14 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL- fancam
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ladies SP
1 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA
2 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
3 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
4 Zeljka KRIZMANIC CRO
5 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
6 Kirsten VERBIST BEL
7 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
8 Alisa DREI FIN
9 Ksenia JASTSENJSKI SCG
10 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
11 Kiira KORPI FIN
12 Martine ZUIDERWIJK NED
13 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
14 Roxana LUCA ROM - WD
15 Fleur MAXWELL LUX
16 Annette DYTRT GER
17 Sonia RADEVA BUL
18 Ivana HUDZIECOVA CZE
19 Idora HEGEL CRO
20 Cindy CARQUILLAT SUI
21 Teodora POSTIC SLO
22 Jacqueline BELENYESIOVA SVK
23 Sarah MEIER SUI
24 Olga ZADVORNOVA LAT
25 Elena GLEBOVA EST
26 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
27 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
28 Ruta GAJAUSKAITE LTU
29 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
30 Andrea KREUZER AUT
31 Ekaterina PROYDA UKR
32 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
33 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO

Pairs FS
1 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
2 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
3 Alina DIKHTIAR / Filip ZALEVSKI UKR
4 Julia BELOGLAZOVA / Andrei BEKH UKR
6 Rumiana SPASSOVA / Stanimir TODOROV BUL
5 Olga PROKURONOVA / Karel STEFL CZE - WD
7 Eva-Maria FITZE / Rico REX GER
8 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
9 Dorota ZAGORSKA / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
10 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
11 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
12 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS
13 Tatiana TOTMIANINA / Maxim MARININ RUS
14 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Original Dance – Latin Combination
1 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
2 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
3 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
4 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN
6 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
7 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
8 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
9 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
10 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
11 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
12 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
13 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
14 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
15 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
17 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
18 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
19 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
20 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
21 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
22 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA

Ladies FS
1 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
3 Sonia RADEVA BUL
4 Ekaterina PROYDA UKR
5 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
6 Jacqueline BELENYESIOVA SVK
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Martine ZUIDERWIJK NED
9 Teodora POSTIC SLO
10 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA
11 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
12 Elena GLEBOVA EST
13 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
14 Annette DYTRT GER
15 Idora HEGEL CRO
16 Alisa DREI FIN
17 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
18 Kiira KORPI FIN
19 Sarah MEIER SUI
20 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
21 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
22 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
23 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
24 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Men SP
1 Karel ZELENKA ITA
2 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
3 Yediel CANTON ESP
4 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
5 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
6 Gregor URBAS SLO
7 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
8 Adrian MATEI ROM
9 Tomas VERNER CZE
10 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
11 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
12 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
13 Roman SEROV ISR
14 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL
15 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
16 Zoltan TOTH HUN
17 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
18 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
19 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
20 Silvio SMALUN GER
21 John HAMER GBR
22 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
23 Michael CHROLENKO NOR
24 Boris MARTINEC CRO
25 Ivan DINEV BUL
26 Alper UCAR TUR
27 Brian JOUBERT FRA
28 Igor MATSIPURA SVK
29 Aidas REKLYS LTU
30 Zeus ISSARIOTIS GRE
31 Trifun ZIVANOVIC SCG
32 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
33 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
34 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
35 Jamal OTHMAN SUI

Ice Dance Free Dance
1 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
2 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN
3 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
4 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
5 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
6 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
7 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
8 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
9 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
10 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
11 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
12 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
13 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
14 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
15 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
16 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
17 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
18 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
19 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
20 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
22 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
Euro 2006 Medal Ceremony
 

mrrice

Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 9, 2014
Day 3
Original Dance – Latin Combination
1 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
2 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
3 Alessia AURELI / Andrea VATURI ITA
4 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / György ELEK HUN
6 Alexandra KAUC / Michal ZYCH POL
7 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
8 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
9 Julia GOLOVINA / Oleg VOIKO UKR
10 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
11 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
12 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
13 Margarita DROBIAZKO / Povilas VANAGAS LTU
14 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
15 Elena GRUSHINA / Ruslan GONCHAROV UKR
16 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
17 Galit CHAIT / Sergei SAKHNOVSKI ISR
18 Tatiana NAVKA / Roman KOSTOMAROV RUS
19 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
20 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
21 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
22 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA

Ladies FS
1 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
2 Andrea KREUZER AUT
3 Sonia RADEVA BUL
4 Ekaterina PROYDA UKR
5 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
6 Jacqueline BELENYESIOVA SVK
7 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
8 Martine ZUIDERWIJK NED
9 Teodora POSTIC SLO
10 Nadege BOBILLIER FRA
11 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
12 Elena GLEBOVA EST
13 Susanna PÖYKIÖ FIN
14 Annette DYTRT GER
15 Idora HEGEL CRO
16 Alisa DREI FIN
17 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
18 Kiira KORPI FIN
19 Sarah MEIER SUI
20 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
21 Viktoria VOLCHKOVA RUS
22 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
23 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
24 Irina SLUTSKAYA RUS

Sokolova looking beautiful as ever. That smile.......:love:
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Men FS
1 Karel ZELENKA ITA
2 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
3 Roman SEROV ISR
4 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
5 Aidas REKLYS LTU
6 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
7 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
8 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
9 Gregor URBAS SLO
10 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
11 Ivan DINEV BUL
12 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
13 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
14 Ilia KLIMKIN RUS
15 Silvio SMALUN GER
16 Viktor PFEIFER AUT
17 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
18 Tomas VERNER CZE
19 Frederic DAMBIER FRA
20 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
21 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
22 Brian JOUBERT FRA
23 Gheorghe CHIPER ROM
24 Evgeni PLUSHENKO RUS
2006 Euros Medal Ceremony full LQ
2006 Euros Medal ceremony short HQ
 
Top