2006 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships Colorado Springs, US

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2006 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Colorado Springs, USA - Colorado World Arena
25/01/2006 - 28/01/2006

Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2006/

Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
1 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
8 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
11 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
12 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
13 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
14 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX

Pairs Short Program
1 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
4 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
5 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
6 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
Standings Pairs SP 2006 4CC

Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Michael WEISS USA
3 Bradley SANTER AUS
4 Xiaodong MA CHN
5 Tristan THODE NZL
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
7 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
8 Nobunari ODA JPN
9 Jialiang WU CHN
10 Michael NOVALES PHI
11 Scott SMITH USA
12 Matthew SAVOIE USA
13 Christopher MABEE CAN
14 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
17 Robert McNAMARA AUS
18 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
19 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
20 Sean CARLOW AUS
21 Konrad GIERING RSA
22 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
23 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
24 Lun SONG CHN
 

nocturnalis

Medalist
Joined
Jul 2, 2014
2006 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Colorado Springs, USA - Colorado World Arena
25/01/2006 - 28/01/2006

Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2006/

Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance – Tango Romantica
1 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
3 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
4 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
5 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
6 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
7 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
8 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
9 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
10 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
11 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
12 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
13 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
14 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX

Pairs Short Program
1 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
2 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
3 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
4 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
5 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
6 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
7 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
Standings Pairs SP 2006 4CC

Men Short Program
1 Joel WATSON NZL
2 Michael WEISS USA
3 Bradley SANTER AUS
4 Xiaodong MA CHN
5 Tristan THODE NZL
6 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
7 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
8 Nobunari ODA JPN
9 Jialiang WU CHN
10 Michael NOVALES PHI
11 Scott SMITH USA
12 Matthew SAVOIE USA
13 Christopher MABEE CAN
14 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
15 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
16 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
17 Robert McNAMARA AUS
18 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
19 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
20 Sean CARLOW AUS
21 Konrad GIERING RSA
22 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
23 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
24 Lun SONG CHN

Tessa Virtue’s dress came apart during their FD, I believe.


Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk Pro
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dancing Original Dance – Latin Combination
1 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
2 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
3 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
4 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
5 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
6 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
7 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
8 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
9 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
10 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
11 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
12 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
13 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
14 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
15 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
Standings after Dance OD 2006 4CC

Pairs Free Skating
1 Marina AGANINA / Artem KNYAZEV UZB
2 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
3 Emma BRIEN / Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS
4 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN
5 Katie ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA
6 Elizabeth PUTNAM / Sean WIRTZ CAN
7 Marcy HINZMANN / Aaron PARCHEM USA
8 Utako WAKAMATSU / Jean-Sebastien FECTEAU CAN
9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
Pairs Final & Medal Ceremony 2006 4CC
2006 4CC Figure Skating Pairs Free CAN

Ladies Short Program
1 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
2 Megan ALLELY RSA
3 Katy TAYLOR USA
4 Mai ASADA JPN
5 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB
6 Joanne CARTER AUS
7 Meagan DUHAMEL CAN
8 Diane CHEN TPE
9 Laura DOWNING AUS
10 Yan LIU CHN
11 Lesley HAWKER CAN
12 Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX
13 Tammy SUTAN THA
14 Ji Eun CHOI KOR
15 Miriam MANZANO AUS
16 Beatrisa LIANG USA
17 Akiko KITAMURA JPN
18 Emily NAPHTAL MEX
19 Yukari NAKANO JPN
20 Michelle CANTU MEX
21 Christine ZUKOWSKI USA
22 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR
23 Lauren HENRY RSA
24 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR
25 Dan FANG CHN
26 Teresa LIN TPE
Standings Ladies SP 2006 4CC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS
2 Olga AKIMOVA / Alexander SHAKALOV UZB
3 Alisa ALLAPACH / Peter KONGKASEM THA
4 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
5 Hye Min KIM / Min Woo KIM KOR
6 Laura MUNANA / Luke MUNANA MEX
7 Nakako TSUZUKI / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN
8 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
9 Mylene GIRARD / Bradley YAEGER CAN
10 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
11 Chantal LEFEBVRE / Arseni MARKOV CAN
12 Morgan MATTHEWS / Maxim ZAVOZIN USA
13 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
14 Jamie SILVERSTEIN / Ryan O'MEARA USA
15 Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA
Dance Final Results & Medal Ceremony 2006 4CC
2006 4CC Figure Skating Free Dance CAN


Men Free Skating
1 Konrad GIERING RSA
2 Miguel Angel MOYRON MEX
3 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
4 Gareth ECHARDT RSA
5 Joel WATSON NZL
6 Robert McNAMARA AUS
7 Tristan THODE NZL
8 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
9 Michael NOVALES PHI
10 Lun SONG CHN
11 Bradley SANTER AUS
12 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
13 Yasuharu NANRI JPN
14 Jialiang WU CHN
15 Michael WEISS USA
16 Nicholas YOUNG CAN
17 Xiaodong MA CHN
18 Sean CARLOW AUS
19 Scott SMITH USA
20 Nobunari ODA JPN
21 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
22 Marc Andre CRAIG CAN
23 Christopher MABEE CAN
24 Matthew SAVOIE USA
2006 4CC Figure Skating Men Free Skating CAN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ladies Free Skating
1 Megan ALLELY RSA
2 Tammy SUTAN THA
3 Diane CHEN TPE
4 Laura DOWNING AUS
5 Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX
6 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB - WD
7 Ji Eun CHOI KOR
8 Miriam MANZANO AUS
9 Yea-Ji SHIN KOR
10 Emily NAPHTAL MEX
11 Michelle CANTU MEX
12 Dan FANG CHN
13 Akiko KITAMURA JPN
14 Joanne CARTER AUS
15 Christine ZUKOWSKI USA
16 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
17 Yan LIU CHN
18 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR
19 Mai ASADA JPN
20 Lesley HAWKER CAN
21 Beatrisa LIANG USA
22 Katy TAYLOR USA
23 Meagan DUHAMEL CAN
24 Yukari NAKANO JPN
Ladies Final results & Medal Ceremony 2006 4CC
2006 4CC Figure Skating Ladies Free Skating CAN

Gala 2006 4CC not found
 
Top