2007 European Figure Skating Championships Warsaw, POL

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2007 European Figure Skating Championships
Warsaw, POL - Torwar
22.01.2007 - 28.01.2007

ISU page
http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2007/

Skates in RED – once, they were posted, now they are gone.

Day 1
Compulsory Dance – Golden Waltz

Group 1
1 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
2 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
3 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
4 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER

Group 2
5 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
6 Evgenia MELNIK / Oleg KRUPEN BLR
7 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
8 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR

Group 3
9 Nora von BERGEN / David DeFAZIO SUI
10 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR
11 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
12 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
13 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR

Group 4
14 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
15 Nicolette Amie HOUSE / Aidas REKLY LTU
16 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
17 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Gyorgy ELEK HUN

Group 5
18 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
19 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
20 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
21 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
22 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA

Group 6
23 Christa-Elizabeth GOULAKOS / Eric NEUMANN-AUBICHON GRE
24 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
25 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
26 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST
27 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT

Pairs SP
Group 1
1 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
2 Ekaterina SOSINOVA / Fedor SOKOLOV AZE - WD
3 Adeline CANAC / Maxima COIA FRA

Group 2
4 Dorota SIUDEK / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
5 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST

6 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
7 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR

Group 3
8 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
9 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
10 Elena EFAIEVA / Alexei MENSHIKOV RUS
11 Stacey KEMP / David KING GB

Group 4
12 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS

13 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
14 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
15 Mari VARTMANN / Florian JUST GER
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Men Short Program

Warmup Group 1
1 Philipp TISCHENDORF GER
2 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
3 Manuel KOLL AUT
4 John HAMER GBR
5 Alper UCAR TUR

Group 2
6 Adrian MATEI ROM
7 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
8 Michael CHROLENKO NOR
9 Sergei KOTOV ISR
10 Igor MACYPURA SVK

Group 3
11 Zoltan KELEMEN ROM
12 Ivan BLAGOV AZE
13 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL fancam
14 Naiden BORICHEV BUL
15 Boris MARTINEC CRO
16 Karel ZELENKA ITA

Group 4
17 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR
18 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
19 Andrei LUTAI RUS
20 Gregor URBAS SLO
21 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI

Group 5
22 Pavel KASKA CZE
23 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
24 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
25 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
26 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS

Group 6
27 Yannick PONSERO FRA
28 Brian JOUBERT FRA | Fluff
29 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
30 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
31 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
32 Tomas VERNER CZE

Pairs Free Skate
Group 1
1 Diana RENNIK / Aleksei SAKS EST
2 Marylin PLA / Yannick BONHEUR FRA
3 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR

Group 2
4 Rebecca HANDKE / Daniel WENDE GER
5 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
6 Adeline CANAC / Maxima COIA FRA


Group 3
7 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
8 Mari VARTMANN / Florian JUST GER
9 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
10 Elena EFAIEVA / Alexei MENSHIKOV RUS


Group 4
11 Dorota SIUDEK / Mariusz SIUDEK POL
12 Maria PETROVA / Alexei TIKHONOV RUS
13 Julia OBERTAS / Sergei SLAVNOV RUS

14 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Original Dance - Tango

Group 1
1 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST
2 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
3 Nicolette Amie HOUSE / Aidas REKLY LTU
4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Gyorgy ELEK HUN

Group 2
5 Evgenia MELNIK / Oleg KRUPEN BLR
6 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
7 Christa-Elizabeth GOULAKOS / Eric NEUMANN-AUBICHON GRE
8 Nora von BERGEN / David DeFAZIO SUI

Group 3
9 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
10 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
11 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
12 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
13 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE

Group 4
14 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR
16 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
17 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR

Group 5
18 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN
19 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
20 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
22 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS

Group 6
23 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
24 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
25 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
26 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
27 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR

Men Free Skate
Group 1
1 Boris MARTINEC CRO
2 Ari-Pekka NURMENKARI FIN
3 Igor MACYPURA SVK
4 Sergei KOTOV ISR
5 Przemyslaw DOMANSKI POL
6 Pavel KASKA CZE

Group 2
7 John HAMER GBR
8 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS
9 Stefan LINDEMANN GER
10 Sergei DOBRIN RUS
11 Philipp TISCHENDORF GER
12 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI

Group 3
13 Gregor URBAS SLO
14 Karel ZELENKA ITA
15 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
16 Jamal OTHMAN SUI
17 Yannick PONSERO FRA
18 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR

Group 4
19 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
20 Brian JOUBERT FRA
21 Tomas VERNER CZE
22 Andrei LUTAI RUS
23 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
24 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
Victory Ceremony Men 2007 Europeans
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ladies Short Program

Group 1
1 Julia SHEREMET BLR
2 Irina MOVCHAN UKR
3 Ksenia JASTSENJSKI SRB
4 Tamar KATZ ISR
5 Kristin WIECZOREK GER

Group 2
6 Ksenia DORONINA RUS
7 Kristina SHLOBINA AZE
8 Melissandre FUENTES AND
9 Alexandra IEVLEVA RUS
10 Kathrin FREUDELSPERGER AUT


Group 3
11 Maria-Elena PAPASOTIRIOU GRE
12 Ruta GAJAUSKAITE LTU
13 Merovee EPHREM MON
14 Christiane BERGER GER
15 Anna JURKIEWICZ POL


Group 4
16 Julia TEPLIH LAT
17 Ivana HUDZIECOVA CZE
18 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
19 Isabelle PIEMAN BEL
20 Sonia RADEVA BUL


Group 5
21 Roxana LUCA ROM
22 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA
23 Alisa DREI FIN
24 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
25 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR

26 Radka BARTOVA SVK

Group 6
27 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
28 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
29 Kiira KORPI FIN
30 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
31 Susanna POYKIO FIN
32 Elena GLEBOVA EST

Group 7
33 Sarah MEIER SUI
34 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
35 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
36 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
37 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
38 Idora HEGEL CRO

Ice Dancing Free Dance
Group 1
1 Nora von BERGEN / David DeFAZIO SUI
2 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
3 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Gyorgy ELEK HUN

Group 2
5 Grethe GRUENBERG / Kristian RAND EST
6 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
7 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
8 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER
9 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE

Group 3
10 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
11 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
12 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
13 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
14 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR

Group 4
15 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
16 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
17 Nora HOFFMANN / Attila ELEK HUN - WD
18 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA

Group 5
20 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
21 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
22 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
23 Albena DENKOVA / Maxim STAVISKI BUL
24 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
Ladies Free Skate

Group 1
1 Viktoria PAVUK HUN
2 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
3 Anna JURKIEWICZ POL
4 Kristin WIECZOREK GER

5 Roxana LUCA ROM
6 Radka BARTOVA SVK

Group 2
7 Idora HEGEL CRO
8 Irina MOVCHAN UKR

9 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
10 Christiane BERGER GER
11 Lina JOHANSSON SWE
12 Anne Sophie CALVEZ FRA


Group 3
13 Alisa DREI FIN
14 Tamar KATZ ISR
15 Elena GLEBOVA EST
16 Elena SOKOLOVA RUS
17 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
18 Susanna POYKIO FIN

Group 4
19 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
20 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
21 Kiira KORPI FIN
22 Sarah MEIER SUI
23 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
24 Alexandra IEVLEVA RUS
 
Last edited:
Top