2008 European Figure Skating Championships Zagreb / CRO

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Messages
3,008
2008 European Figure Skating Championships
Zagreb / CRO - Dom Sportova
21.01.2008 - 27.01.2008

ISU page

http://www.isuresults.com/results/ec2008/

Day 1
Compulsory Dance – Yankee Polka

1 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
2 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
3 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
4 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
5 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
6 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
7 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
8 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
9 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
10 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
11 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
12 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL
13 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
14 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE
15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR
16 Anastasia GREBENKINA / Vazgen AZROJAN ARM
17 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
18 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
19 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
20 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
21 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN
22 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
23 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR
24 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
25 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
26 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA

Pairs SP
1 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
3 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
4 Ariel Fay GAGNON / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
5 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
6 Ekaterina SOSINOVA / Fedor SOKOLOV ISR
7 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
8 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
9 Amy IRELAND / Michael BAHORIC CRO
10 Mari VARTMANN / Florian JUST GER
11 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
12 Marika ZANFORLIN / Federico DEGLI ESPOSTI ITA
13 Arina USHAKOVA / Sergei KAREV RUS
14 Melodie CHATAIGNER / Medhi BOUZZINE FRA
15 Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Messages
3,008
Day 2
Men SP

1 Naiden BORICHEV BUL
2 Josip GLUHAK CRO
3 Maxim SHIPOV ISR
4 Alexandr KAZAKOV BLR
5 Paolo BACCHINI ITA
6 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU
7 Tigran VARDANJAN HUN
8 Alper UCAR TUR
9 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
10 Konstantin TUPIKOV POL
11 Luka CADEZ SLO
12 Elliot HILTON GBR
13 Danil PRIVALOV AZE
14 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL
15 Clemens BRUMMER GER
16 Mikko MINKKINEN FIN
17 Manuel KOLL AUT
18 Michal BREZINA CZE
19 Peter LIEBERS GER
20 Vitali SAZONETS UKR
21 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI
22 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
23 Igor MACYPURA SVK
24 Yannick PONSERO FRA
25 Gregor URBAS SLO
26 Karel ZELENKA ITA
27 Brian JOUBERT FRA
28 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
29 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
30 Andrei LUTAI RUS
31 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
32 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
33 Sergei VORONOV RUS
34 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
35 Tomas VERNER CZE

Pairs FS
1 Ariel Fay GAGNON / Chad TSAGRIS GRE
2 Amy IRELAND / Michael BAHORIC CRO
3 Ekaterina KOSTENKO / Roman TALAN UKR
4 Ekaterina SOSINOVA / Fedor SOKOLOV ISR
5 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL
6 Marika ZANFORLIN / Federico DEGLI ESPOSTI ITA
7 Laura MAGITTERI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA
8 Mari VARTMANN / Florian JUST GER
9 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
10 Melodie CHATAIGNER / Medhi BOUZZINE FRA
11 Arina USHAKOVA / Sergei KAREV RUS
12 Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS
13 Maria MUKHORTOVA / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
14 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR
15 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Messages
3,008
Day 3
Original Dance – Folk Country Dance

1 Nadine AHMED / Bruce PORTER AZE
2 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
3 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL
5 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
6 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
7 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
8 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN
9 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR
10 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
11 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
12 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
13 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
14 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
15 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR
16 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
17 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
18 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
19 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
20 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
21 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
22 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
23 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
24 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
25 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA

Men FS
1 Josip GLUHAK CRO
2 Paolo BACCHINI ITA
3 Moris PFEIFHOFER SUI
4 Vitali SAZONETS UKR
5 Ruben BLOMMAERT BEL
6 Manuel KOLL AUT
7 Peter LIEBERS GER
8 Alexandr KAZAKOV BLR
9 Clemens BRUMMER GER
10 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP
11 Michal BREZINA CZE
12 Konstantin TUPIKOV POL
13 Karel ZELENKA ITA
14 Gregor URBAS SLO
15 Andrei LUTAI RUS
16 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE
17 Alban PREAUBERT FRA
18 Yannick PONSERO FRA
19 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR
20 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
21 Tomas VERNER CZE
22 Kristoffer BERNTSSON SWE
23 Stephane LAMBIEL SUI
24 Sergei VORONOV RUS
25 Brian JOUBERT FRA
2008 Euros – Men Medal Ceremony
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Messages
3,008
Day 4
Ladies SP

1 Bettina HEIM SUI
2 Ekaterina PROYDA UKR
3 Barbara KLERK BEL
4 Maria-Elena PAPASOTIRIOU GRE
5 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU
6 Erle HARSTAD NOR
7 Nina PETUSHKOVA RUS
8 Sonia RADEVA BUL
9 Gwendoline DIDIER FRA
10 Stasia RAGE LAT
11 Denise KOEGL AUT
12 Ksenia DORONINA RUS
13 Merovee EPHREM MON
14 Ksenia JASTSENJSKI SRB
15 Julia SHEREMET BLR
16 Katherine HADFORD HUN
17 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST
18 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO
19 Jacqueline BELENYESIOVA SVK
20 Viviane KAESER SUI
21 Roxana LUCA ROU
22 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
23 Anna JURKIEWICZ POL
24 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
25 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
26 Annette DYTRT GER
27 Tamar KATZ ISR
28 Nella SIMAOVA CZE
29 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
30 Teodora POSTIC SLO
31 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
32 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
33 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
34 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
35 Sarah MEIER SUI
36 Kiira KORPI FIN
37 Stefania BERTON ITA
38 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
39 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN
40 Laura LEPISTO FIN

Ice Dancing Free Dance
1 Krisztina BARTA / Adam TOTH HUN
2 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUl - WD
3 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
4 Ksenia SHMIRINA / Egor MAISTROV BLR
5 Kamila HAJKOVA / David VINCOUR CZE
6 Leonie KRAIL / Oscar PETER SUI
7 Barbora SILNA / Dmitri MATSJUK AUT
8 Joanna BUDNER / Jan MOSCICKI POL
9 Phillipa TOWLER-GREEN / Phillip POOLE GBR
10 Anna ZADOROZHNIUK / Sergei VERBILLO UKR
11 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR
12 Christina BEIER / William BEIER GER
13 Katherine COPELY / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU
14 Ekaterina RUBLEVA / Ivan SHEFER RUS
15 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE
16 Alexandra ZARETSKI / Roman ZARETSKI ISR
17 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA
18 Pernelle CARRON / Mathieu JOST FRA
19 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA
20 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR
21 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA
22 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS
23 Oksana DOMNINA / Maxim SHABALIN RUS
24 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA
Ice Dance Medal Ceremony 2008 EC
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Messages
3,008
Day 5
Ladies FS

1 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO
2 Viviane KAESER SUI
3 Nina PETUSHKOVA RUS
4 Roxana LUCA ROU
5 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST
6 Anna JURKIEWICZ POL
7 Katherine HADFORD HUN
8 Karen VENHUIZEN NED
9 Stefania BERTON ITA
10 Nella SIMAOVA CZE
11 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
12 Tamar KATZ ISR
13 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE
14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO
15 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN
16 Annette DYTRT GER
17 Jenna McCORKELL GBR
18 Tugba KARADEMIR TUR
19 Ksenia DORONINA RUS
20 Carolina KOSTNER ITA
21 Valentina MARCHEI ITA
22 Kiira KORPI FIN
23 Laura LEPISTO FIN
24 Sarah MEIER SUI
25 Julia SEBESTYEN HUN
 
Top