2008 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships Goyang City/KOR

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2008 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Goyang City/KOR – Seongsa Ice Rink
11.02.2008 – 17.02.2008

Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2008/

Day 1
Ice Dancing Compulsory Dance - Yankee Polka
1 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
2 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
3 Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN
4 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN
5 Jennifer WESTER / Daniil BARANTSEV USA
6 Jiameimei GUO / Fei MENG CHN
7 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
8 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN
9 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN
10 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA
11 Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV UZB
12 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN
13 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA

Pairs Short Program
1 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN
2 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN
3 Tiffany VISE / Derek TRENT USA
4 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA
5 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN
6 Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN UZB
7 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA
8 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN
9 Jessica MILLER / Ian MORAM CAN

Men Short Program
1 Nicholas FERNANDEZ AUS
2 Justin PIETERSEN RSA
3 Robert MCNAMARA AUS
4 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
5 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX
6 Ming XU CHN
7 Joel WATSON NZL
8 Tristan THODE NZL
9 Kevin ALVES BRA
10 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX
11 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN
12 Vaughn CHIPEUR CAN
13 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN
14 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
15 Shawn SAWYER CAN
16 Evan LYSACEK USA
17 Chengjiang LI CHN
18 Stephen CARRIERE USA
19 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
20 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
21 Jialiang WU CHN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
[FONT=&quot]Day 2[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Ice Dancing Original Dance – Folk Country Dance[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV UZB[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Jiameimei GUO / Fei MENG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Jennifer WESTER / Daniil BARANTSEV USA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Pairs Free Skating[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Marina AGANINA / Dmitri ZOBNIN UZB[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Tiffany VISE / Derek TRENT USA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Mylene BRODEUR / John MATTATALL CAN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Jessica MILLER / Ian MORAM CAN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Brooke CASTILE / Benjamin OKOLSKI USA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN USA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Ladies Short Program[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Miki Ando quad (2008 4cc practice)[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Charissa TANSOMBOON THA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Tina WANG AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Corenne BRUHNS MEX[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Kristine Y. LEE HKG[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Abigail PIETERSEN RSA [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Siobhan MCCOLL RSA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Melinda Sherilyn WANG TPE[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Crystal Wynewyne KIANG TPE[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 Tamami ONO HKG[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 Phoebe DI TOMMASO AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 Stacy PERFETTI BRA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Yueren WANG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]14 Tiffany Ting-Ye WU TPE[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]15 Morgan FIGGINS NZL[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]16 Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]17 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]18 Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]19 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]20 Katrina HACKER USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]21 Loretta HAMUI MEX[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]22 Beatrisa LIANG USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]23 Ashley WAGNER USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]24 Binshu XU CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]25 Miki ANDO JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]26 Yan LIU CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]27 Mao ASADA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]28 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]29 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]30 Fumie SUGURI JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]31 Na-Young KIM KOR[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]32 Mira LEUNG CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
[FONT=&quot]Day 3[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Ice Dancing Free Dance[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Sun Hye YU / Ramil SARKULOV UZB[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Jiameimei GUO / Fei MENG CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Allie HANN-MCCURDY / Michael CORENO CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Jennifer WESTER / Daniil BARANTSEV USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Men Free Skating[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Robert MCNAMARA AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Humberto CONTRERAS MEX[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Kevin ALVES BRA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Joel WATSON NZL[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Justin PIETERSEN RSA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Nicholas FERNANDEZ AUS[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Ming XU CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Tristan THODE NZL[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 Luis HERNANDEZ MEX[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 Jialiang WU CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]14 Jeremy ABBOTT USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]15 Shawn SAWYER CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]16 Evan LYSACEK USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]17 Vaughn CHIPEUR CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]18 Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]19 Stephen CARRIERE USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]20 Chengjiang LI CHN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]21 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]

- - - Updated - - -

[FONT=&quot]Day 4[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Ladies Free Skating[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]1 Tamami ONO HKG[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]2 Corenne BRUHNS MEX[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]3 Charissa TANSOMBOON THA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]4 Gracielle Jeanne TAN PHI[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]6 Tina WANG AUS[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]7 Yan LIU CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]8 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]9 Loretta HAMUI MEX[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]10 Yueren WANG CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]11 Melinda Sherilyn WANG TPE[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]12 Ana Cecilia CANTU MEX[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]13 Katrina HACKER USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]14 Ashley WAGNER USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]15 Binshu XU CHN[/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]16 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]17 Fumie SUGURI JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]18 Mira LEUNG CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]19 Beatrisa LIANG USA[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]20 Joannie ROCHETTE CAN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]21 Mao ASADA JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]22 Na-Young KIM KOR[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]23 Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]24 Miki ANDO JPN[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Victory Ceremony Ladies 2008 4CC[/FONT][FONT=&quot][/FONT]
[FONT=&quot] [/FONT]
[FONT=&quot]Gala Exhibition 2008 4CC - not found[/FONT]
 
Top