2011 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships Taipei City/TPE

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2011 ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Taipei City/TPE – Taipei Arena
15/02/2011 – 20/02/2011

Event Results
http://www.isuresults.com/results/fc2011/

Day 1
Ice Dancing Short Dance – Golden Waltz
1 Danielle OBRIEN Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
2 Xueting GUAN Meng WANG CHN
3 Maria BOROUNOV Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
4 Corenne BRUHNS Benjamin WESTENBERGER MEX
5 Tessa VIRTUE Scott MOIR CAN
6 Vanessa CRONE Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Xintong HUANG Xun ZHENG CHN
8 Kaitlyn WEAVER Andrew POJE CAN
9 Meryl DAVIS Charlie WHITE USA
10 Maia SHIBUTANI Alex SHIBUTANI USA
11 Xiaoyang YU Chen WANG CHN
12 Madison CHOCK Greg ZUERLEIN USA

Pairs Short Program
1 Mary Beth MARLEY Rockne BRUBAKER USA
2 Meagan DUHAMEL Eric RADFORD CAN
3 Paige LAWRENCE Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
4 Yue ZHANG Lei WANG CHN
5 Huibo DONG Yiming WU CHN
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI Mervin TRAN JPN
8 Amanda EVORA Mark LADWIG USA
9 Qing PANG Jian TONG CHN
10 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS John COUGHLIN USA
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Men Short Program
1 Misha GE UZB
2 Brendan KERRY AUS
3 Jordan JU TPE
4 Wun-Chang SHIH TPE
5 Joey RUSSELL CAN
6 Mark WEBSTER AUS
7 Min-Seok KIM KOR
8 Stephen Li-Chung KUO TPE
9 Jinlin GUAN CHN
10 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA
11 Shawn SAWYER CAN
12 Jialiang WU CHN
13 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
14 Adam RIPPON USA
15 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
16 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
17 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
19 Nan SONG CHN
20 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ

Pairs Free Skating
1 Mary Beth MARLEY Rockne BRUBAKER USA
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI Mervin TRAN JPN
3 Huibo DONG Yiming WU CHN
4 Yue ZHANG Lei WANG CHN
5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN
6 Amanda EVORA Mark LADWIG USA
7 Qing PANG Jian TONG CHN
8 Paige LAWRENCE Rudi SWIEGERS CAN
9 Meagan DUHAMEL Eric RADFORD CAN
10 Caitlin YANKOWSKAS John COUGHLIN USA

Ice Dance Free Dance
1 Danielle OBRIEN Gregory MERRIMAN AUS
2 Maria BOROUNOV Evgeni BOROUNOV AUS
3 Xueting GUAN Meng WANG CHN
4 Corenne BRUHNS Benjamin WESTENBERGER MEX
5 Madison CHOCK Greg ZUERLEIN USA
6 Vanessa CRONE Paul POIRIER CAN
7 Xintong HUANG Xun ZHENG CHN
8 Xiaoyang YU Chen WANG CHN
9 Maia SHIBUTANI Alex SHIBUTANI USA
10 Meryl DAVIS Charlie WHITE USA
11 Tessa VIRTUE Scott MOIR CAN - WD
12 Kaitlyn WEAVER Andrew POJE CAN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ladies Short Program
1 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA
2 Mericien VENZON PHI
3 Yea-Ji YUN KOR
4 Reyna HAMUI MEX
5 Brittany LAU SIN
6 Mary Ro REYES MEX
7 Jaimee NOBBS AUS
8 Melanie SWANG THA
9 Tiffany Packard YU HKG

10 Taryn JURGENSEN THA
11 Chaochih LIU TPE
12 Crystal KIANG TPE
13 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA
14 Melinda WANG TPE
15 Qiuying ZHU CHN
16 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR
17 Victoria MUNIZ PUR
18 Bingwa GENG CHN
19 Miki ANDO JPN
20 Rachael FLATT USA
21 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN
22 Alissa CZISNY USA
23 Min-Jeong KWAK KOR
24 Mao ASADA JPN
25 Myriane SAMSON CAN
26 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
27 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
28 Cheltzie LEE AUS
29 Mirai NAGASU USA
4CC 2011 Ladies small medal ceremony

Men Free Skating
1 Brendan KERRY AUS
2 Stephen Li-Chung KUO TPE
3 Wun-Chang SHIH TPE
4 Jordan JU TPE
5 Mark WEBSTER AUS
6 Min-Seok KIM KOR
7 Joey RUSSELL CAN
8 Nan SONG CHN
9 Misha GE UZB
10 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ
11 Shawn SAWYER CAN
12 Jialiang WU CHN
13 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN
14 Jinlin GUAN CHN
15 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
16 Jeremy ABBOTT USA
17 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA
18 Yuzuru HANYU JPN
19 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN
20 Adam RIPPON USA
4CC 2011 Men Victory Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Ladies Free Skating
1 Crystal KIANG TPE
2 Chaochih LIU TPE
3 Melanie SWANG THA
4 Mericien VENZON PHI
5 Lejeanne MARAIS RSA
6 Jaimee NOBBS AUS
7 Melinda WANG TPE
8 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA
9 Victoria MUNIZ PUR
10 Bingwa GENG CHN
11 Qiuying ZHU CHN
12 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR
13 Min-Jeong KWAK KOR
14 Cheltzie LEE AUS
15 Myriane SAMSON CAN
16 Yea-Ji YUN KOR
16 Mary Ro REYES MEX
17 Amelie LACOSTE CAN
18 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 50:31 of 2011 4CC Free Skates CBC below
19 Rachael FLATT USA
20 Mirai NAGASU USA
21 Miki ANDO JPN
22 Akiko SUZUKI JPN
23 Alissa CZISNY USA
24 Mao ASADA JPN
Ladies Medal ceremony at 4CC 2011

Gala Exhibition 2011 4CC - not found

2011 4CC Figure Skating Free Skates CBC 1:15:42
 
Last edited:
Top