2014-2015 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating – Barcelona, ESP

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2014-2015 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating – Barcelona, ESP
Dec 11-14, 2014
Barcelona, Spain - CCIB
RESULTS
https://web.archive.org/web/20150717095133/http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpf1415/index.htm

The competition was held from December 11 to 14, 2014 in Barcelona, Spain[1] — the first time it took place on the Iberian Peninsula.

Changes to initial lineup

Day 1
SENIOR PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM

Warm Up Group 1
1 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN SP, BESP
2 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN SP, BESP
3 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN SP, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS SP, BESP
5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN SP, BESP
6 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS SP, BESP

SENIOR LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Warm Up Group 1
1 Rika HONGO JPN, BESP
2 Ashley WAGNER USA, BESP
3 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS Short Program, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS Short Program, BESP
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS Short Program, BESP
6 Elena RADIONOVA RUS Short Program, BESP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
DAY 2
SENIOR SHORT DANCE - VIDEOS & RESULT

Warm Up Group 1
1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS SD, 4th Copy
2 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA SD, 4th Copy
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN SD, 4th Copy, BESP
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA SD, 4th Copy, BESP

SENIOR MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Warm Up Group 1
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN SP, 5th Copy, BESP
2 Sergei VORONOV RUS SP, 5th Copy
3 Takahito MURA JPN SP, 5th Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN SP, BESP
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP SP, 5th Copy
6 Maxim KOVTUN RUS SP, 5th Copy, BESP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
SENIOR PAIRS FREE SKATE

Warm Up Group 1
1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS FS, 5th Copy
2 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN FS, 2nd Copy
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN FS

Warm Up Group 2
4 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN FS, 2nd Copy
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
6 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
DUHAMEL / RADFORD Interview

SENIOR LADIES FREE SKATE
Warm Up Group 1
1 Ashley WAGNER USA FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
2 Rika HONGO JPN FS, 2nd Copy
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS FS, 2nd Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Elena RADIONOVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP
5 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS FS, 2nd Copy
6 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS FS, 2nd Copy, BESP

SENIOR FREE DANCE
Warm Up Group 1
1 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS FD, 2nd Copy
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP
3 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN FD, 2nd Copy

Warm Up Group 2
4 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA FD, 2nd Copy
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA FD, 2nd Copy, BESP
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN FD, 3rd Copy, BESP
WEAVER / POJE Interview

SENIOR MEN'S FREE SKATE
Warm Up Group 1
1 Takahito MURA JPN FS
2 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP FS, BESP
3 Sergei VORONOV RUS FS, BESP

Warm Up Group 2
4 Maxim KOVTUN RUS FS
5 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN FS
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN FS, BESP

GALA/EXHIBITION VIDEOS
Yuzuru HANYU
Javier FERNANDEZ
Sergei VORONOV
Maxim KOVTUN
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
Elena RADIONOVA
Ashley WAGNER
Julia LIPNITSKAYA
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
Shoma UNO
Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
Javier RAYA
Aleix GABARA
Sara HURTADO / ADRIA Diaz
Finale
 
Last edited:
Top