2014 European Figure Skating Championships - Budapest, HUN

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2014 European Figure Skating Championships
Jan 13-19, 2014
Budapest, Hungary - Syma Hall
ISU Results Page

All events are listed in competition order.

Day 1
LADIES SHORT PROGRAM

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Ieva GAILE LAT
2 Anna AFONKINA BUL
3 Michelle COUWENBERG NED
4 Sila SAYGI TUR
5 Tanja ODERMATT SUI

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Agata KRYGER POL
7 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
8 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU
9 Janina MAKEENKA BLR
10 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA TDP
12 Dasa GRM SLO TDP
13 Marta GARCIA ESP TDP
14 Anita MADSEN DEN TDP
15 Danielle MONTALBANO ISR TDP

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Juulia TURKKILA FIN TDP
17 Fleur MAXWELL LUX TDP
18 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL TDP
19 Isabelle OLSSON SWE TDP
20 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR TDP

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP TDP
22 Kerstin FRANK AUT TDP
23 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA CNOPT TDP
24 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK CNOPT TDP
25 Sarah HECKEN GER TDP

Warm-Up Group 6
26 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO CNOPT TDP
27 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE CNOPT TDP
28 Elena GLEBOVA EST CNOPT TDP
29 Carolina KOSTNER ITA CNOPT TDP
30 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA TDP
31 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS CNOPT TDP

Warm-Up Group 7
32 Joshi HELGESSON SWE CNOPT TDP
33 Alena LEONOVA RUS CNOPT TDP
34 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER CNOPT TDP
35 Natalia POPOVA UKR CNOPT TDP
36 Valentina MARCHEI ITA CNOPT TDP
37 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS CNOPT TDP

ICE DANCE Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN
2 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR
3 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN
4 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR
7 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL
8 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT
9 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI

Warm-Up Group 3
10 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR
11 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP
12 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE
13 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
14 Angelina TELEGINA / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO

Warm-Up Group 4
15 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS ZLIVE
16 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
17 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR
18 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER fancam
19 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST

Warm-Up Group 5 & 6
20 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU RAI
21 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT ZLIVE
22 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS
23 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT
24 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS ESP BESP

Warm-Up Group 5 & 6
25 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT
26 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA ZLIVE CNOPT
27 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA ESP BESP
28 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA BESP
29 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Illya SOLOMIN SWE CNOPT
2 Sarkis HAYRAPETYAN ARM CNOPT
3 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR CNOPT
4 Manuel KOLL AUT CNOPT
5 Marco KLEPOCH SVK CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ali DEMIRBOGA TUR
7 Kristof FORGO HUN
8 Matthew PARR GBR
9 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN
11 Manol ATANASSOV BUL

Warm-Up Group 3
12 Stephane WALKER SUI CNOPT
13 Franz STREUBEL GER CNOPT
14 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL CNOPT
15 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST CNOPT
16 Javier RAYA ESP TDP
17 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR TDP

Warm-Up Group 4
18 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU TDP
19 Viktor PFEIFER AUT TDP
20 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR TDP
21 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR TDP
22 Justus STRID DEN TDP
23 Kim LUCINE MON TDP

Warm-Up Group 5
24 Brian JOUBERT FRA CNOPT TDP
25 Florent AMODIO FRA CNOPT TDP
26 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT
27 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL CNOPT TDP
28 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS TDP
29 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT TDP

Warm-Up Group 6
30 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT TDP
31 Tomas VERNER CZE TDP
32 Peter LIEBERS GER CNOPT TDP
33 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP CNOPT TDP
34 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT TDP
35 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA TDP
Men SP 2014 European

ICE DANCE - FREE DANCE
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA CNOPT
2 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL CNOPT
3 Henna LINDHOLM / Ossi KANERVO FIN CNOPT
4 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR CNOPT
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST TDP
7 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER TDP
8 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK TDP
9 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP TDP
10 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA CNOPT TDP

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER CNOPT TDP
12 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU TDP
13 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE CNOPT TDP
14 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA CNOPT ESP TDP
15 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA TDP

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR CNOPT TDP
17 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CNOPT TDP
18 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS TDP
19 Victoria SINITSINA / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS TDP
20 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS BESP TDP
FD 2014 European FSC 2:02:02
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST
2 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
3 Julia LAVRENTIEVA / Yuri RUDYK UKR
4 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT
6 Elizaveta MAKAROVA / Leri KENCHADZE BUL
7 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR
8 Alessandra CERNUSCHI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Veronica GRIGORIEVA / Aritz MAESTU ESP
10 Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
11 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER
12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT
14 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER CNOPT
15 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT
16 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 5
17 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS CNOPT
18 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT
19 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS CNOPT
20 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT

LADIES FREE SKATE
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Isabelle OLSSON SWE
2 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR
3 Marta GARCIA ESP TDP
4 Kaat VAN DAELE BEL
5 Agata KRYGER POL
6 Inga JANULEVICIUTE LTU

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA TDP
8 Eliska BREZINOVA CZE TDP
9 Natalia POPOVA UKR TDP
10 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR TDP
11 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK TDP
12 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA Match TDP

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Joshi HELGESSON SWE Match TDP
14 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO Match TDP
15 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE ESP TDP
16 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER Match TDP
17 Juulia TURKKILA FIN Match TDP
18 Elena GLEBOVA EST Match TDP

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS Match, ESP TDP
20 Alena LEONOVA RUS Match TDP
21 Carolina KOSTNER ITA ESP TDP
22 Julia LIPNITSKAIA RUS Match, ESP TDP
23 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA ESP TDP
24 Valentina MARCHEI ITA Match TDP
Medal Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
MEN'S FREE SKATE

Warm-Up Group 1
1 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA
2 Franz STREUBEL GER
3 Viktor ROMANENKOV EST
4 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR
5 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR
6 Javier RAYA ESP

Warm-Up Group 2
7 Viktor PFEIFER AUT TDP
8 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR TDP
9 Stephane WALKER SUI TDP
10 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL TDP
11 Zoltan KELEMEN ROU TDP
12 Kim LUCINE MON TDP

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA CNOPT TDP
14 Florent AMODIO FRA TDP ESP
15 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL CNOPT TDP ESP
16 Peter LIEBERS GER TDP ESP
17 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS ESP
18 Brian JOUBERT FRA ESP

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Sergei VORONOV RUS CNOPT TDP ESP
20 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ESP TDP
21 Tomas VERNER CZE CNOPT TDP
22 Alexander MAJOROV SWE CNOPT TDP
23 Maxim KOVTUN RUS CNOPT TDP ESP
24 Michal BREZINA CZE CNOPT TDP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 5
PAIRS LONG PROGRAM
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Amani FANCY / Christopher BOYADJI GBR
2 Stacey KEMP / David KING GBR
3 Maria PALIAKOVA / Nikita BOCHKOV BLR
4 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA
6 Mari VARTMANN / Aaron VAN CLEAVE GER CNOPT
7 Daria POPOVA / Bruno MASSOT FRA CNOPT
8 Natalja ZABIJAKO / Alexandr ZABOEV EST CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA CNOPT
10 Maylin WENDE / Daniel WENDE GER CNOPT
11 Andrea DAVIDOVICH / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR CNOPT
12 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA CNOPT

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER
14 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS CNOPT
15 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CNOPT
16 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS

GALA VIDEOS SEARCH
Opening
Kristof Forgo
Moscheni / Lukasc
Ivett Toth
James / Cipres
Sergei Voronov
Bazarova / Larionov
Brian Joubert
Ilinykh / Katsalapov
Júlia Sebestyén
Carolina Kostner
Tomas Verner
Kim Lucine
Turoczi / Major
Berton / Hotarek
Adelina Sotnikova
Coomes / Buckland
Konstantin Menshov
Stolbova / Klimov
Julia Lipnitskaya
Volosozhar / Trankov
Cappellini / Lanotte
Javier Fernandez
Finale
 
Last edited:
Top