2015-2016 Grand Prix of Figure Skating - Barcelona, Spain

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2015-2016 Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Dec 10-13, 2015
Barcelona, Spain


RESULTS

Senior-level qualifiers
Due to the cancellation of the free skating/dance at the 2015 Trophée Éric Bompard, the International Skating Union announced an exception to the qualification criteria – Bompard competitors who finished seventh in the qualifying standings would be invited to compete in the Grand Prix Final.
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 1
PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN UHD ESP
2 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN UHD ESP
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN NC A/H ESP

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA UHD ESP
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS UHD ESP1 ESP2
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS UHD ESP
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN UHD ESP

MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN UHD ESP
2 Patrick CHAN CAN UHD RAI ESP NC
3 Boyang JIN CHN UHD ESP ESP2 A/M NC
4 Shoma UNO JPN UHD ESP TDP A/M
5 Yuzuru HANYU JPN BESP UHD TDP NBC
6 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP TDP RAI NC

GPF 2015 Men Short Program BESP Full Version

GPF2015 Men SP press conference
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
SHORT DANCE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS RAI ESP
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA RAI ESP
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA RAI ESP

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA RAI ESP
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA RAI ESP
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN RAI ESP

PAIRS FREE SKATE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN RAI
2 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA RAI A/M
3 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN CBC

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN CBC
5 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN CBC
6 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS CBC
7 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS CBC UHD

LADIES SHORT PROGRAM - ISU
Warm-up Group 1
1 Ashley WAGNER USA UHD SBS RAI A/M
2 Elena RADIONOVA RUS UHD RAI ESP
3 Mao ASADA JPN UHD RAI A/M MM
4 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN UHD RAI A/M
5 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS UHD1 UHD2 ESP A/M
6 Gracie GOLD USA UHD RAI A/M
2015 GPF - Ladies SP (ESP) | Ladies SP ESP-RU | TDP | A/W |
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
FREE DANCE - ISU
Warm-up 1st group
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS CBC
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC A/M RAI
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA CBC A/M NC

Warm-up 2nd group
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA CBC NC A/M
5 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA CBC NC
6 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN CBC NC
Ice Dance Victory Ceremony 2015 GPF

LADIES FREE SKATING - ISU
1 Ashley WAGNER USA NBC1 NBC2 ESP1 ESP2 CBC A/M
2 Gracie GOLD USA NBC1 NC ESP SBS
3 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NBC ESP CBC SBS
4 Mao ASADA JPN NBC ESP CBC
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS NBC ESP CBC
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS NBC CBC ESP ESP2 NC TDP
2015 GPF Ladies Victory Ceremony

MEN'S FREE SKATING - ISU
1 Patrick CHAN CAN CBC ESP NBC A/M
2 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN ESP SBS
3 Shoma UNO JPN NC NBC CBC A/M RAI
4 Boyang JIN CHN NBC CBC NC ESP
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP ESP CBC NBC NC RAI
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN A/M BESP NBC CBC CBC+fluff
GPF2015 Men Victory Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4 Gala Exhibition - ISU link
[all links with Russian commentary - not verified]
OPENING
Spanish synchro skaters Team Fusion - check out the costumes, if you haven't seen them live
Spanish ice dance couple Celia Robledo/Luis Fenero
Polina Tsurskaya
Shoma Uno
Satoko Miyahara - new EX? or did I just manage to miss it so far? lovely in any case, IMO
JGP pairs champions Ekaterina Borisova/ Dmitry Sopot
Boyang Jin
Elena Radionova - new EX!
Special Guest :biggrin::2thumbs::gclap:
Super Javi, I mean Javier Fernandez
Russian synchro skaters - Team Paradise (skating to Meditation of Thais :love:)
Intermission
Ashley Wagner
Yuko Kawaguti/Alexander Smirnov
Nathan Chen
Julianne Seguin/Charlie Bilodeau
Patrick Chan
Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje
Evgenia Medvedeva
Ksenia Stolbova/Fedor Klimov
FINALE
 
Last edited:
Top