2015 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships - Seoul, South Korea

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2015 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Feb 9-15, 2015
Seoul, South Korea - Mokdong Ice Rink

RESULTS

Withdrawals
Day 1
SHORT DANCE - Paso Doble

Warm-Up Group 1

1 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
2 Pilar MAEKAWA MORENO / Leonardo MAEKAWA MORENO MEX
3 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ
4 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN
6 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
7 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN - practice only
8 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR NC

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA NC
10 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN B.ESP2 NC
11 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP2 NC
12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA B.ESP2 NC
13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC

PAIRS SHORT PROGRAM
Warm-up Group 1

1 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC
2 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN NC
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN NC

Warm-up group 2
4 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA NC
5 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN BESP2
6 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA NC

Warm-up Group 3
7 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN BESP2
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN BESP US
9 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN NC
10 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA NC

MEN'S SHORT PROGRAM
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC
2 Liam FIRUS CAN NC
3 Andrew DODDS AUS NC
4 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE NC
5 Yuhang GUAN CHN NC

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ NC
7 Ronald LAM HKG NC
8 Denis MARGALIK ARG NC
9 Chih-I TSAO TPE NC
10 Brendan KERRY AUS NC

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Yi WANG CHN NC
12 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS NC
13 Se Jong BYUN KOR NC
14 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN NC
15 Jeremy TEN CAN NC

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Jin Seo KIM KOR NC
17 Adam RIPPON USA NC
18 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC
19 Nam NGUYEN CAN NC
20 Joshua FARRIS USA NC

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Takahito MURA JPN NC BESP2
22 Shoma UNO JPN B.ESP2 NC
23 Jason BROWN USA NC
24 Han YAN CHN NC CCTV FUJI
25 Denis TEN KAZ BESP2 NC US
26 Misha GE UZB NC
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
FREE DANCE

Warm-up Group 1
WD - Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN
1 Pilar MAEKAWA / Leonardo MAEKAWA MEX
2 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN - WD
3 Yue ZHAO / Xun ZHENG CHN
4 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ

Warm-up Group 2
5 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA NC
6 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR NC
7 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN NC
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN NC

Warm-up Group 3
9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP2 CBC
10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC
11 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN B.ESP2 CBC NC US
12 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA B.ESP2 CBC NC
13 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN NC
Weaver/Poje Post Win Interview
Medal Ceremony: Part 1, Part 2

LADIES SHORT PROGRAM
Warm-up Group 1

1 Song Joo CHEA KOR SBS
2 Kailani CRAINE AUS SBS NC
3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA NC
4 Hae Jin KIM KOR NC

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI NC
6 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI NC
7 Yuka NAGAI JPN NC
8 Veronik MALLET CAN NC
9 Reyna HAMUI MEX NC

Warm-Up Group 3
10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN NC
11 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN NC
12 Brooklee HAN AUS NC
13 Polina EDMUNDS USA NC SBS
14 So Youn PARK KOR NC

Warm-Up Group 4
15 Samantha CESARIO USA NC
16 Gracie GOLD USA SBS BESP2 NC
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NC BESP2
18 Rika HONGO JPN NC CCTV
19 Zijun LI CHN NC
2015 Four Continents Championships - Ladies Short Program SBS (full)
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
PAIRS FREE SKATE

Warm-up Group 1

1 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA NC
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN NC
3 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA NC

Warm-up group 2
4 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA - send a link if you find this!
5 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC
6 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN NC

Warm-up group 3
7 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN NC
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN US NC CBC BESP Interview
9 Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG CHN CBC NC
10 Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN CBC NC BESP2
2015 4CC Pairs Victory Ceremony

MEN'S FREE SKATE
Warm-up Group 1

1. Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS - send a link if you find this!
2. Se Jong BYUN KOR NC
3. Yuhang GUAN CHN NC
4. Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ NC
5. Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC
6. Chih-I TSAO TPE NC

Warm-up Group 2
7. Nam NGUYEN CAN NC
8. Jin Seo KIM KOR NC
9. Ronald LAM HKG NC
10. Denis MARGALIK ARG NC
11. Brendan KERRY AUS
12. June Hyoung LEE KOR NC

Warm-Up Group 3
13. Jason BROWN USA NBC NC
14. Adam RIPPON USA NC
15. Misha GE UZB NC
16. Jeremy TEN CAN NC
17. Liam FIRUS CAN NC
18. Yi WANG CHN NC

Warm-up Group 4
19. Han YAN CHN B.ESP2 CBC NC FUJI
20. Takahito MURA JPN NC
21. Joshua FARRIS USA NBC CBC BESP2 NC
22. Denis TEN KAZ B.ESP2 CBC FUJI SBS Interview
23. Shoma UNO JPN NBC
24. Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN NC
4CC 2015 Victory Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
LADIES FREE SKATE

Warm-up Group 1

1 Melissa BULANHAGUI PHI NC
2 Reyna HAMUI MEX NC
3 Brooklee HAN AUS NC
4 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI NC

Warm-up group 2
5 Hae Jin KIM KOR NC
6 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA NC
7 Veronik MALLET CAN NC
8 Kailani KRAINE AUS NC SBS

Warm-up group 3
9 Song Joo CHEA KOR NC
10 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN NC
11 So Youn PARK KOR NC
12 Samantha CESARIO USA NC BESP2
13 Yuka NAGAI JPN NC
14 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN BESP2

Warm-up group
15. Rika HONGO JPN CBC NC BESP2
16. Polina EDMUNDS USA NBC CBC SBS Interview
17. Satoko MIYAHARA JPN NC BESP2
18. Zijun LI CHN NBC NC BESP2
19 Gracie GOLD USA NBC BESP2 NC CBC
2015 4CC Ladies Victory Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
GALA/EXHIBITION - VIDEOS (not found)
Denis TEN
Joshua FARRIS
Han YAN
Daisuke MURAKAMI
Misha GE
June Hyoung LEE
Polina EDMUNDS
Satoko MIYAHARA
Rika HONGO
Zijun LI
So Youn PARK
Kailani CRAINE
Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
Cheng PENG / Hao ZHANG
Qing PANG / Jian TONG
Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
Finale
 
Top