2016-17 Grand Prix Final of Figure Skating - Marseille, France

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 1
Pairs Short Program

Group 1
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN A/M UHD ESP
2 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS A/M UHD ESP
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN A/M UHD ESP

Group 2
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS A/M UHD ESP
5 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN A/M UHD ESP
6 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN A/M UHD

Men Short Program
1 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP A/M Chinese UHD ESP
2 Patrick CHAN CAN DM-BESP CBC
3 Shoma UNO JPN A/M Chinese UHD
4 Nathan CHEN USA A/M Chinese UHD
5 Adam RIPPON USA A/M Chinese UHD
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN ESP-ITA(muted) ESP2

This was one of my favorite events!
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dance Short Dance

Group 1 Warm-up
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN DM-NC CBC
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA A/M UHD
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA A/M ESP UHD

Group 2
4. Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS A/M ESP UHD
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA A/M ESP UHD
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA A/M ESP UHD
Results Protocols

Pairs Free Skating
Group 1
1. Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD
2. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD
3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN DM-A/M A/M ESP UHD

Group 2
4. Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN A/M CBC ESP UHD
5. Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN DM-NC ESP UHD
6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS A/M ESP UHD
Results Protocols FINAL RESULT

Ladies Short Program A/M
1 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN A/M BESP UHD
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-NC A/M BESP UHD
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS A/M BESP UHD
4 Anna POGORILAYA RUS A/M BESP UHD
5 Elena RADIONOVA RUS A/M BESP UHD
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS A/M BESP UHD NBC
Results Protocols
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Ice Dance Free Dance

Group 1
1 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA A/M BESP ELTA NBC
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS A/M ELTA
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA A/M B.ESP ELTA NBC

Group 2
4 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA A/M B.ESP ELTA NBC
5 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA B.ESP, Arena/Match, ELTA NBC
6 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN B.ESP CBC ESP NBC
Results Protocols FINAL RESULT Winner interview
GPF 2016 Medal Ceremony Dance

Ladies Free Skating A/M
1 Elena RADIONOVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NC interview
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC
3 Anna POGORILAYA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC
4 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM-A/M A/M NBC
5 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN DM-A/M NBC
6 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS DM-A/M A/M BESP NBC TDP
Results Protocols FINAL RESULT Interview
2016 GPF Victory Ceremony Ladies

Men Free Skating BESP
1 Shoma UNO JPN DM-A/M ESP NBC
2 Adam RIPPON USA A/M A/M2 BESP NBC
3 Nathan CHEN USA DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC
4 Yuzuru HANYU JPN DM-A/M BESP CBC NBC
5 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP DM-A/M ESP
6 Patrick CHAN CAN A/M NBC CBC ESP
Results Protocols FINAL RESULT
GPF 2016 Victory Ceremony

2016 GPF Exhibition Gala Part 1 | Part 2
:jump:
 
Last edited:
Top