2016 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships - Taipei, TPE

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2016 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (links to archives of threads)
Feb 16-21, 2016
Taipei, Chinese Taipei - Taipei Arena


RESULTS

Late changes to entries

 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 1
Ice Dance Short Dance - Ravensberger Waltz(
feature on Judging RW from1991)
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
2 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN
3 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ
4 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR copy 1
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR copy 1
7 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
8 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN
10 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR copy1
11 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA RAI ESP1 ESP2
12 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA RAI ESP1 ESP2
14 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN copy 1
15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA copy 1 RAI ESP1 ESP2
16 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN copy 1 ESP1 ESP2

Ladies Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Thita LAMSAM THA
2 Katie PASFIELD AUS
3 Lu ZHENG CHN
4 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
5 Amy LIN TPE

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
7 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
8 Kailani CRAINE AUS
9 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN see 0:00 of 4CC Ladies SP link
10 Na Hyun KIM KOR copy 1

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Veronik MALLET CAN see 4:14 of 4CC Ladies SP link
12 Brooklee HAN AUS see 7:58 of 4CC Ladies SP link
13 Karen CHEN USA see 12:08 of 4CC Ladies SP link
14 Da Bin CHOI KOR copy 1
15 So Youn PARK KOR UHD
16 Zijun LI CHN UHD copy 2

Warm-Up Group 4
17 Rika HONGO JPN UHD RAI ESP
18 Gracie GOLD USA UHD
19 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN RAI UHD ESP
20 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN RAI UHD ESP
21 Mirai NAGASU USA RAI ESP
22 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN UHD
4CC Ladies SP (2016) - skaters 9, 11-22

Pairs Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN
2 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA
3 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN copy 1
5 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN copy 1
6 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA RAI copy 2 ESP
8 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN RAI ESP
9 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN RAI ESP
10 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN RAI ESP
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Ice Dance Free Dance
Warm-up Group 1
1 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN
2 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR copy 1
3 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
4 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN

Warm-up Group 2
5 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ copy 1
6 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR
7 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR copy 1
8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN

Warm-up Group 3
9 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN copy 1 IN
10 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN copy 1 copy2
11 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN copy 1 UHD ESP IN
12 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN UHD IN

Warm-up Group 4
13 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA UHD CBC copy1
14 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NBC CBC
15 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN UHD CBC
16 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA UHD NBC IN CBC
2016 4CC Ice Dance FD CBC - skaters 10, 11 13-16
2016 4CC Ice Dance FD NBC skaters 13-16
Ice Dance Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC

Men Short Program
*Abzal Rakimgaliev (KAZ) and Denis Ten (KAZ - due to injury) have withdrawn.

Warm-up Group 1
1 Leslie IP HKG NC
2 Denis MARGALIK ARG NC
3 Liam FIRUS CAN - send a link if you find this, please!
4 Brendan KERRY AUS NC
5 Nan SONG CHN NC

Warm-up Group 2
6 Andrew DODDS AUS NC
7 Se Jong BYUN KOR NC
8 Chih-I TSAO TPE NC
9 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG NC
10 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN NC
11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS NC

Warm-up Group 3
12 Jin Seo KIM KOR NC
13 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI (see 7:44 of 4CC SP link below)
14 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA UHD
15 Ross MINER USA NC NC2
16 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC
17 Keiji TANAKA JPN UHD

Warm-up Group 4
18 Han YAN CHN UHD NBC
19 Shoma UNO JPN UHD NBC
20 Max AARON USA UHD
21 Takahito MURA JPN UHD
22 Boyang JIN CHN NBC UHD
23 Patrick CHAN CAN UHD NBC
2016 4CC Mens SP UniversalHD skaters 14, 17-23
4CC Men SP (2016 DM) - skaters 10, 12-23
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Pairs Free Skate
* Meagan Duhamel (ill with stomach flu) & Eric Radford CAN have withdrawn.

Warm-up Group 1
1 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK NC
2 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN NC
3 Vanessa GRENIER / Maxime DESCHAMPS CAN - send a link if you find this, please!

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Tarah KAYNE / Daniel O SHEA USA UHD CBC NC
5 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA copy1
6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN IN CBC

Warm-Up Group 3
7 Alexa SCIMECA / Chris KNIERIM USA UHD CBC ESP
8 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN - WD
9 Xiaoyu YU / Yang JIN CHN UHD ESP CBC
10 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN CBC UHD ESP

Ladies Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1
1 Katie PASFIELD AUS NC
2 Thita LAMSAM THA NC
3 Lu ZHENG CHN NC
4 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG NC
5 Michaela DU TOIT RSA NC

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Brooklee HAN AUS NC
7 Kailani CRAINE AUS NC
8 Veronik MALLET CAN - send a link if you find this, please!
9 Amy LIN TPE NC
10 Ziquan ZHAO CHN - send a link if you find this, please!

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Gracie GOLD USA NBC UHD CBC
12 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN UHD
13 Da Bin CHOI KOR copy 1 SBS
14 Karen CHEN USA NC1 NC2
15 Na Hyun KIM KOR copy 1
16 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN CBC NC

Warm-Up Group 4
17 Mirai NAGASU USA NBC UHD
18 Kanako MURAKAMI JPN NBC UHD
19 Rika HONGO JPN NBC UHD CBC
20 Zijun LI CHN NC SBS
21 Satoko MIYAHARA JPN CBC NBC UHD
22 So Youn PARK KOR NBC UHD NC CBC SBS
2016 4CC Ladies FS CBC
Ladies Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC - skaters 11.16.17.19.21.22
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Men Free Skating
Warm-up Group 1
1 Chih-I TSAO TPE IN
2 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG IN
3 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN IN CBC
4 Leslie IP HKG IN
5 Brendan KERRY AUS IN

Warm-up Group 2
6 Ross MINER USA IN
7 Liam FIRUS CAN IN
8 Andrew DODDS AUS IN
9 Denis MARGALIK ARG IN
10 Se Jong BYUN KOR IN SBS
11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS IN

Warm-up Group 3
12 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI IN
13 Keiji TANAKA JPN IN
14 Max AARON USA IN
15 June Hyoung LEE KOR IN SBS
16 Jin Seo KIM KOR IN SBS
17 Nan SONG CHN IN

Warm-up Group 4
18 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA IN
19 Shoma UNO JPN IN CBC NBC
20 Han YAN CHN IN CBC SBS
21 Takahito MURA JPN IN
22 Boyang JIN CHN NBC CBC SBS
23 Patrick CHAN CAN NC SBS CBC
Men Victory Ceremony 2016 4CC
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Gala Exhibition
Both Chock/Bates and Scimeca/Knierim are out of the gala for medical reason.

1607095181340.png
 
Top