2017 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships - Gangneung, South Korea

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 1
Ice Dance Short Dance
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS NC
2 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN NC
3 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS NC
4 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN NC
6 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS NC
7 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR NC NBCSN
8 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR NC

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN NC
10 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN NC
11 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC
12 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN NC

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN NC
14 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA NC
15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NC NBCSN
16 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC



Pairs Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR NC
2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS NC
3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
5 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR NC
6 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN NC
7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN NC

Warm-Up Group 3
8 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN NC DM
9 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN NC
10 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA NC
11 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN NC

Warm-Up Group 4
12 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN NC DM
13 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA NC
14 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC
15 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN NC



Ladies Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Amy LIN TPE
2 Shuran YU SGP
3 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG
4 Kailani CRAINE AUS
5 Brooklee HAN AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Xiangning LI CHN
7 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
8 Suh Hyun SON KOR NC ELTA
9 Mai MIHARA JPN SBS DM
10 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
11 Chloe ING SGP

Warm-Up Group 3
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
13 Mariah BELL USA
14 Dabin CHOI KOR NC ELTA DM
15 Na Hyun KIM KOR ELTA
16 Zijun LI CHN
17 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN

Warm-Up Group 4
18 Rika HONGO JPN
19 Karen CHEN USA
20 Mirai NAGASU USA NBC DM
21 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN DM DM
22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN DM
23 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ DM
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Ice Dance Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS
2 Adele MORRISON / Demid ROKACHEV AUS
3 Hojung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR SBS NC
4 Kimberley HEW-LOW / Timothy MCKERNAN AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Linshu SONG / Zhuoming SUN CHN
6 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN
7 Hong CHEN / Yan ZHAO CHN
8 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR NC CCTV ELTA
10 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN NC NC2
11 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN NC DM
12 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN NC

Warm-Up Group 4
13 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA NC R.ESP B.ESP
14 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA NC R.ESP B.ESP
15 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA NC NBCSN NBC B.ESP R.ESP
16 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN NC NBCSN CBC R.ESP NC2
4CC 2017 Dance Victory Ceremony

Men Short Program
Group 1

1 Micah TANG TPE
2 Mark WEBSTER AUS DNC
3 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
4 Kai Xiang CHEW MLY DNC
5 Brendan KERRY AUS DNC

Group 2
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE
7 Si Hyeong LEE KOR NC NC
8 June Hyoung LEE KOR NC NC ELTA
9 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
10 Jinseo KIM KOR NC ELTA B.ESP R.ESP

Group 3
11 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MLY
12 Harry Hau Yin LEE HKG
13 Andrew DODDS AUS
14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
15 Han YAN CHN NC DNC

Group 4
16 Keiji TANAKA JPN DNC
17 Nam NGUYEN CAN NC
18 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI NC DNC
19 Nathan CHEN USA NC NC NC DM DM
20 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA DNC

Group 5 - warmup
21 Jason BROWN USA NC DM
22 Yuzuru HANYU JPN NC NC NC DM
23 Shoma UNO JPN NC NC
24 Patrick CHAN CAN CBC ESP NC
25 Misha GE UZB NC
26 Boyang JIN CHN NC
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Pairs Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR
2 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR
3 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR

Warm-Up Group 2
4 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS
5 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN
6 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA
7 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN

Warm-Up Group 3
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA
9 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
10 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN
11 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA NC

Warm-Up Group 4
12 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN NC CCTV
13 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN NC
14 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN NC
15 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN NC B.ESP R.ESP



Ladies Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG copy1
2 Shuran YU SGP
3 Chloe ING SGP
4 Michaela DU TOIT RSA
5 Suh Hyun SON KOR ELTA

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Nahyun KIM KOR
7 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN copy1
8 Ziquan ZHAO CHN
9 Kailani CRAINE AUS
10 Brooklee HAN AUS
11 Amy LIN TPE

Warm-Up Group 3
12 Xiangning LI CHN
13 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN
14 Karen CHEN USA NC
15 Mariah BELL USA
16 Rika HONGO JPN
17 Zijun LI CHN

Warm-Up Group 4
18 Mirai NAGASU USA
19 Mai MIHARA JPN NBC SBS
20 Dabin CHOI KOR B.ESP ELTA CCTV
21 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN copy1 copy2
22 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN copy1 copy2
23 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ DM
2017 4CC Ladies Medal Ceremony
 
Last edited:

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Men Free Skating
Group 1

1 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
2 Andrew DODDS AUS
3 Micah TANG TPE
4 Mark WEBSTER AUS
5 Kai Xiang CHEW MLY
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE

Group 2
7 Nam NGUYEN CAN
8 Si Hyeong LEE KOR ELTA
9 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI
10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MLY
11 Jinseo KIM KOR
12 June Hyoung LEE KOR

Group 3
13 Keiji TANAKA JPN
14 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN
15 Brendan KERRY AUS
16 Jason BROWN USA
17 Misha GE UZB
18 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA

Group 4
19 Boyang JIN CHN NC
20 Patrick CHAN CAN B.ESP
21 Han YAN CHN DM DM
22 Shoma UNO JPN NC CBC
23 Yuzuru HANYU JPN CBC NC
24 Nathan CHEN USA NC NC
2017 4CC Men Medal Ceremony
 
Last edited:
Top