2018-2019 Music at Senior Worlds | Golden Skate

2018-2019 Music at Senior Worlds

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Country
United-States
1 Team Unity AUS
Short: Call Out My Name by The Weekend
Free: O Verona, The Montague Boys, Kissing You
Coach: Madonna RANDALL, Georgina WILLIAMS

2 Team Sweet Mozart AUT
Short: Rhythm Inside by Loic Nottet
Free: Vienna Calling, Out of the Dark
Coach: Noora KARJALAINEN, Veronika SCHOLZE

3 Team Phoenix BEL
Short: Hey, Pachuco (The Mask soundtrack)
Free: Hansel and Gretel by Atli Orvarsson
Coach: Mireille MOSTAERT

4 Team Nexxice CAN
Short: Malaguena by Ernesto Lecuona
Free: This Womans Work by Kate Bush
Coach: Shelley SIMONTON-BARNETT, Anne SCHELTER

5 Team Nova Senior CAN
Short: Paint it Black
Free: Where the light goes
Coach: Marie-France SIROIS, Nadine TOUGAS

6 Team Ice Pearl CHN
Short: Maybe I Maybe You by Scorpions
Free: Vogue by Madonna
Coach: HONGYAN XI

7 Team Zagreb Snowflakes CRO
Short: Mambo Italiano by Sofia Lauren
Free: Studio 54 by Diana Ross, Donna Summer
Coach: Ozana MILJKOVIC, Natasa BAHAT

8 Team Olympia CZE
Short: Hej, Gorale
Free: Vltava (Ma vlast) by B. Smetana
Coach: Katerina URBANOVA, Jitka MOKRA

9 Team Helsinki Rockettes FIN Hymne a l'amour by Edith Piaf
The Tsunami, the Red Turtle (soundtrack)
Short:
Free:
Coach: Kaisa ARRATEIG, Kristina HERBERT

10 Team Marigold Ice Unity FIN
Short: Chariots of Fire by Vangelis
Free: Autobots, Optimus Prime, Total Defiance
Coach: Anu OKSANEN, Tiina TURUNEN

11 Team Zoulous FRA
Short: The Evil Ringmaster, The Spook Returns
Free: In Pursuit of Kyle, Foet Vierge
Coach: Alain-Daniel HOSTACHE, A. TORMENO

12 Team Berlin 1 GER
Short: Big and Bad by Big and Bad voodoo Daddy
Free: Ninja by Symphonie sur Glace
Coach: Gert HOFMANN, Josephine BUYNY

13 Team Icicles Senior GBR
Short: Sax by Fleur East
Free: He Lives in You, King of Africa Remix
Coach: Esther BELL, Lauren KELLY

14 Team Passion HUN
Short: Survivor (Tomb Raider soundtrack)
Free: Never give up on your Dreams
Coach: Erika KENDELENYI-GULYAS, B. PAVA-SARKOZI

15 Team Hot Shivers ITA
Short: Love Theme from Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
Free: La Strada by Nino Rota
Coach: Andrea GILARDI, Lorenzo MARCHEI

16 Team Jingu Ice Messengers JPN
Short: Rising (Sounds of Drum Tao)
Free: Far and Away (soundtrack)
Coach: Tomoyo SEKIGUCHI, Kazuko SHIO

17 Team Amber LAT
Short: Bella donna Twist Kurios
Free: Wreak havoc, Sweet Dreams
Coach: Eva CEKANAUSKA, Anda MEDNE

18 Team Illumination NED
Short: One Man's Dream by Yanni
Free: Beautiful Creatures (soundtrack)
Coach: Angelique VISSER, Femke VAN STIPDONK

19 Team Paradise RUS
Short: Nocturne cis-moll by Frederic Chopin
Free: Die Fledermaus Overture (Johann Strauss)
Coach: Irina IAKOVLEVA, Aleksandr IAKOVLEV

20 Team Tatarstan RUS
Short: Ave Maria
Free: Variations Of Supernature
Coach: Elmira MAZITOVA, Evgeniya ANTONOVA

21 Team Starlight SUI
Short: Closer by Lemaitre feat. Jennie A.
Free: Survivor by 2WEI
Coach: Anna PFEIFHOFER, Yara ROSSI

22 Team Vizyon TUR
Short: Moonlight Sonata
Free: The Hunchback of Notre Dame (soundtrack)
Coach: Zeynep AYDIN, Victoria SMITH

23 Team Haydenettes USA
Short: Cirque du Soleil
Free: The Greatest Show, Never Enough
Coach: Saga KRANTZ

24 Team Skyliners USA
Short: What a Wonderful World
Free: Turandot, House of Flying Daggers
Coach: Josh BABB, Pamela MAY
 

elbkup

Medalist
Joined
Mar 3, 2015
Country
United-States

Posting this for those who might be interested in this documentary “Life in Synchro” to be aired this month on select PBS channels nationwide ... the list of PBS channels, dates and times are noted in the article... but (sob) not in my area.. it looks really interesting!
 
Top