2018 End-Of-Year Eisgala At Oberstdorf

Status
Not open for further replies.

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Messages
14,590
Country
Northern-Ireland
Although Eurosport didn’t show any of the Junior competitions, I am going to include them in here anyway so that this post will follow the schedule of the event.

Eurosport also showed the Gala LIVE, but since I haven’t seen it yet, I don’t know if they made any clandestine edits to it.

Hope this helps

CaroLiza_fan


2018 Senior Grand Prix Final Programmes On Eurosport

Junior Short Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO
2. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS
3. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA
4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
5. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS


Junior Men’s SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS
2. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN
3. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN
4. Camden PULKINEN, USA
5. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA
6. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA


Junior Pairs SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS
2. Sarah FENG / TJ NYMAN, USA
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
4. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV, RUS
5. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS


Junior Ladies SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS
3. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS
4. Yelim KIM, KOR
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS
6. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS


Senior Men’s SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Keegan MESSING, CAN
2. Junhwan CHA, KOR
3. Michal BREZINA, CZE
4. Nathan CHEN, USA
5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
6. Shoma UNO, JPN


Senior Ladies SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
3. Rika KIHIRA, JPN
4. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
5. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
6. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS


Junior Free Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorIceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA, GEO
2. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK, USA
3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
4. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV, RUS
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
6. Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV, RUS


Junior Men’s FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorMen_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Koshiro SHIMADA, JPN
2. Adam SIAO HIM FA, FRA
3. Tomoki HIWATASHI, USA
4. Petr GUMENNIK, RUS
5. Stephen GOGOLEV, CAN
6. Camden PULKINEN, USA


Senior Short Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_RD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS
4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS
5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA


Senior Pairs SP

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_SP_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS
2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
4. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS
6. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS


Senior Men’s FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Men_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
2. Junhwan CHA, KOR
3. Keegan MESSING, CAN
4. Nathan CHEN, USA
5. Michal BREZINA, CZE
6. Shoma UNO, JPN


Senior Ladies FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Ladies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Sofia SAMODUROVA, RUS
2. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
4. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
6. Rika KIHIRA, JPN


Junior Ladies FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorLadies_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Yelim KIM, KOR
2. Anastasia TARAKANOVA, RUS
3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, RUS
4. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS
5. Alexandra TRUSOVA, RUS
6. Alena KANYSHEVA, RUS


Junior Pairs FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_JuniorPairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
2. Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT, RUS
3. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV, RUS
4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV ,RUS
6. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN, RUS


Senior Free Dance

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_IceDance_FD_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USA
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN, RUS
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO, RUS
4. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
5. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA


Senior Pairs FS

http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1819/gpf1819/gpf1819_Pairs_FS_TimeSchedule.pdf

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN, RUS
2. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
3. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
4. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS
5. Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT, RUS
6. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN


Gala

https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DuAOGLZXQAY0dyo.jpg

Unfortunately, the Sky+ box stopped recording towards the end of routine #19 (I guess Liza in her bra was just too hot for it to cope with!) And since I didn’t realise this until after the linear TV coverage had expired from the Eurosport Player, I don’t actually know for sure if they showed the rest in it’s entirety. But, I would assume they did.

Shown On EurosportNot On Eurosport
1. Stephen GOGOLEV, CANISU Fanfare
2. Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER, USAEvent Video & Welcome
3. Yelim KIM, KOR
4. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, RUS
5. Sergei VORONOV, RUS
6. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI, ITA
7. Kaori SAKAMOTO, JPN
8. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV, RUS
9. Michal BREZINA, CZE
10. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA, CAN
11. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN, CHN
12. Satoko MIYAHARA, JPN
13. Keegan MESSING, CAN (as replacement for Elladj BALDE, CAN)
14. Keegan MESSING, CAN (scheduled routine)
15. Alena KOSTORNAIA, RUS
16. Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE, ITA
17. Junhwan CHA, KOR
18. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO, RUS
19. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, RUS
20. Camden PULKINEN, USA
21. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV, RUS
22. Alina ZAGITOVA, RUS
23. Shoma UNO, JPN
24. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE, USA
25. Rika KIHIRA, JPN
26. Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES, FRA
27. Nathan CHEN, USA
FINALE
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top