2018 JGP Kaunas Cup Ladies SP | Golden Skate

2018 JGP Kaunas Cup Ladies SP

GS Forum Staff

Final Flight
Joined
Jan 11, 2008
2018 JGP Kaunas Cup

Žalgiris Arena
Karaliaus Mindaugo pr. 50, Kaunas 44334, Lithuania
Phone +370 615 98636
Sep 05 - Sep 08, 2018
Kaunas /LTU

Junior Ladies Short Program
Thursday, September 6, 2018, 16:00 EEST (UTC+3)


Time in other locations




Start Order​


StN.
Name
Nation

Warm-Up Group 1
1
Alexandra TRUSOVA

RUS
2
Sophia SCHALLER

AUT
3
Belen ALVAREZ

ESP
4
Anna LITVINENKO

GBR
5
Elisavet VOULGARI

GRE

Warm-Up Group 2
6
Kinayu YOKOI

JPN
7
Ana Maria ION

ROU
8
Ekaterina RYABOVA

AZE
9
Veronika SHEVELEVA

KAZ
10
Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR

ISL

Warm-Up Group 3
11
Dominyka MOLEVICIUTE

LTU
12
Angela CAMP TORRES

AND
13
Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA

BLR
14
Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE

LTU
15
Arina SOMOVA

LAT

Warm-Up Group 4
16
Kseniia SINITSYNA

RUS
17
Alina SOUPIAN

ISR
18
Yelim KIM

KOR
19
Kyarha VAN TIEL

NED
20
Emelie NORDQVIST

SWE
21
Eliana KALOGIROU

CYP

Warm-Up Group 5
22
Lucrezia BECCARI

ITA
23
Gian-Quen ISAACS

RSA
24
Selina KANEDA

LTU
25
Audrey SHIN

USA
26
Eva Lotta KIIBUS

EST
27
Subeen JEON

KOR

Warm-Up Group 6
28
Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN

HKG
29
Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA

UKR
30
Oliwia RZEPIEL

POL
31
Moa IWANO

JPN
32
Emily BAUSBACK

CAN
33
Vera STOLT

FIN


No.
Name
Nation
1
Angela CAMP TORRES
SP: "At Last" performed by Beyoncé; choreo by Silvia Villellas, Alibel Alegre
FS: "Tango Amore" by Edvin Marton; choreo by Silvia Villellas, Alibel Alegre
AND
2
Sophia SCHALLER
SP: "Paint It Black" (Westworld soundtrack) by Ramin Djawadi; "Paint It Black" peformed by Vanessa Carlton; choreo by Mark Pillay
SP: "Adios Nonino" by Astor Piazzolla performed by Tango for Four; choreo by Mark Pillay
AUT
3
Katrina RYABOVA
SP: "Puttin' On the Ritz" performed by Miss Kookie; choreo by Martine Dagenais
FS: Admiral (soundtrack); Aurora (soundtrack); choreo by Martine Dagenais
AZE
4
Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
SP: "Experience" by Ludovico Einaudi; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih
FS: Tristan and Isolde by Maxime Rodriguez; choreo by Zoya Shvedova, Julia Teplih
BLR
5
Emily BAUSBACK
SP: "I'm A-Doun For Lack O'Johnny" (Scottish Fantasy) by Vanessa Mae; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
FS: Kung Fu Piano: "Cello Ascends" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Joanne McLeod, Neil Wilson, Lance Vipond
CAN
6
Eliana KALOGIROU
SP: "Rox Tango" by Dirty Bros;
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Abel Korzeniowski
CYP
7
Eva Lotta KIIBUS
SP: "Tango" by Rein Rannap; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi
FS: "Michael Meets Mozart" by The Piano Guys; choreo by Vakhtang Murvanidze, Anna Levandi
EST
8
Vera STOLT
SP: "Final LIght by Phil Lober; "Rise" from Tune of Fantasy by Florian Bur; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Nelli Hagman
FS: "Believe" (from "Huntsmen: Winter's War" soundtrack) by Hi-Finesse; "Castle" by Halsey and Lida; choreo by Nikita Mikhailov, Nelli Hagman
FIN
9
Anna LITVINENKO
SP: "California Dreamin' by John and Michelle Phillips; choreo by Mark Naylor
FS: "Sherlocked" (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price; "Irene's Theme" (from TV Sherlock Series 2) by David Arnold, Michael Price; choreo by Mark Naylor
GBR
10
Elisavet VOULGARI
SP: "Yo Soy Maria" by Astor Piazzolla; choreo by Inna Damianidi
FS: "Por Ti Volare" performed by Andrea Boccelli; "Spring Concert" by Nikos Ignatiadis; choreo by Inna Damianidi
GRE
11
Tsin Nam Nicole CHAN
SP: "Hopelessly Devoted to You;" choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus
FS: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina" (from "Evita") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Diana Fang, Constanze Paulinus
HKG
12
Marta Maria JOHANNSDOTTIR
SP: "It's Oh So Quiet" by Björk; choreo by Niki Worries, Darya Zajcenko
FS: Warsaw Concerto by Richard Addinsel; choreo by Niki Worries, Darya Zajcenko
ISL
13
Alina SOUPIAN
SP: "Black Tango" by Todes; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
FS: "Paint It Black" performed by Ciara; choreo by Alexandra Panfilova
ISR
14
Lucrezia BECCARI
SP: "Fire Dance" by Manuel de Falla; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis;

FS: "Phantom Thread" by Johnny Greenwood; choreo by Edoardo de Bernardis
ITA
WD
Nana ARAKI
SP: "Bei mir bist du schoen" by Sholom Secunda; choreo by Cathy Reed (SP)
FS: "Once Upon a Dream" by Sammy Fain, performed by Lana del Rey; choreo by Kenji Miyamoto (FS)
JPN
15
Moa IWANO
SP: "Asturias" by Isaac Albeniz performed by William Joseph; horeo by Akiko Suzuki (SP)
FS: "Jeux d'Eaux" by Maurice Ravel; choreo by Pasquale Camerlengo (FS)
JPN
16
Kinayu YOKOI
SP: "Tango de Roxanne" (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack); choreo by Yuko Hongo, Miho Kawaume
FS: Mack and Mabel Ouverture; choreo by Yuko Hongo, Miho Kawaume
JPN
17
Veronika SHEVELEVA
SP: "La Esmeralda" by Cesare Pugni; choreo by Irina Tsvetkova
FS: "The Bloody Mistress" (soundtrack) by Dmitri Dankov; choreo by Irina Tsvetkova
KAZ
18
Arina SOMOVA
SP: "Dhoom Taana" performed by Abhijeet & Shreya Ghosal; "Nagada Sang Dhol" performed by Shreya Ghoshal; choreo by Julia Teplih
FS: "Restrictus" by Mario Batkovic; choreo by Julia Teplih
Summer 78 (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen
Preparation for the Last TV Fake (from "Goodbye Lenin" soundtrack) by Yann Tiersen
LAT
19
Selina KANEDA
SP: "Young and Beautiful performed by Lana del Rey
FS: Exogenesis Symphony Part III by Muse
LTU
20
Dominyka MOLEVICIUTE
SP: "Give Us a Little Love" by Fallulah
FS: "Unlocking the Mind" (from "The Theory of Everything" soundtrack)
LTU
21
Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
SP: "Diferente" by Gotan Project
FS: "Je suis malade" performed by Lara Fabian
LTU
22
Kyarha VAN TIEL
SP: "Sahara Nights by DJ Quincy Ortiz; choreo by Adam Solya
FS: "Iron" by Woodkid; "Golden Age" by Woodkid; "Run Boy Run" by Woodkid; choreo by Adam Solya
NED
23
Oliwia RZEPIEL
SP: "Feel It Still" by Portugal the Man; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki
FS: "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; "Diabolique" by Raphael Beau, Max Steiner; "Tangled Up" by Caro Emerald; choreo by Evgenia Ges, Jan Mosicki
POL
24
Su Been JEON
SP: "Kissing You" ("Romeo and Juliet" soundtrack); choreo by Yeaji Shin
FS: "The Point of No Return" (from "Phantom of the Opera") by Andrew Lloyd Webber; choreo by Yeaji Shin
KOR
25
Ye Lim KIM
SP: "Love Theme (from "Cinema Paradiso") by Ennio Morricone; choreo by David Wilson, Drew Meekins
FS: "Meditation" (from "Thais") by Jules Massenet; choreo by David Wilson, Drew Meekins
KOR
26
Ana Maria ION
SO: "Crazy In Love" by Rich Harrison, performed by Beyonce; choreo by Andreea Pascu, Sorina Mladin
FS: "Vuelvo al Sur" by Gotan Project; choreo by Andreea Pascu, Sorina Mladin
ROU
WD
Alena KANYSHEVA
SP: "The Show Must Go On (Moonlight Sonata) by Natalia Posnova; choreo by Ilona Protasenya
FS: "Dreams of a Winter Journey" performed by Berliner Philharmoniker; choreo by Ilona Protasenya
RUS
27
Kseniia SINITSYNA
SP: "Batucadas" performed by Mitoka Samba; "La Vida es un Carneval" peformed by Celia Cruz; "Mujer Latina" performed by Thalia; choreo by Ilona ProtasenyaFS: Trio Elgiaque No. 2 by Sergei Rachmaninov; choreo by Ilona Protasenya
RUS
28
Alexandra TRUSOVA
SP: "Bang-Bang" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) performed by Nancy Sinatra; "Battle Without Honor Or Humanity" from Kill Bill (soundtrack) by Tomoyasu Hotei; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
FS: "Kill The Target" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Katana Groove" by Tomoyasu Hotei; "Lucia di lammermoor" (from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by Eric Serra; "The Diva Dance" (from "The Fifth Element" soundtrack) by Eric Serra; choreo by Daniil Gleikhengauz
RUS
29
Gian-Quen ISAACS
SP: "Oblivion" by Astor Piazzolla, performed by Gidon Kremer; choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
FS: "The Vampire Masquerade Waltz " - The Edge of Darkness by Peter Gundry ; choreo by Oula choreo by Oula Jaaskelainen
RSA
30
Belen ALVAREZ
SP: "Stone Cold" by Demi Lobato, Laleh Pourkarim, Gustaf Thörn; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez
FS: Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber, performed by Madonna; choreo by Carolina Sanz, Ivan Saez
ESP
31
Emelie NORDQVIST
SP: "Tears" by Louisa Johnson; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki, Moa Lindgren
FS: "Hallelujah" performed by Alexandra Burke; choreo by Tamara Kuchiki, Moa Lindgren
SWE
32
Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
SP: "Aranjuez" by Joaquin Rodrigo performed by Ikuko Kawai; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
FD: "Imagine" by John Lennon; choreo by Maria Tumanovskaia-Chaika
UKR
33
Audrey SHIN
SP: "Via Con Me" by Paolo Conte
FS: Romeo and Juliet (soundtrack) by Nino Rota
USA



20.August.2018 11:00:24​
 
Last edited by a moderator:

NoNameFace

GS given name - Beatrice
Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 12, 2012
just realized that there is little, feisty Anastasiia from Ukraine in the line-up today:cheer:
 

Azikin

Medalist
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
I wonder if Kinayu Yokoi will attempt 3A.. probably not but.. we'll see.. Sasha first is like the finale before it even begins... :popcorn:
 

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
Since Sasha's first, it'll be a race for second&third for the rest. Best of luck to Yelim, may she be clean and lovely :pray: Good wishes to Subin as well.
 

Ichatdelune

Long live the Queen and her successors
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Country
South-Korea
I quite like Sasha's costume, it's Kill Bill without actually being a yellow sweatsuit.
 

jillredhand

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Disagree, I like Sasha's costume. Bold. Like a bee? Yes. But for Kill Bill, pretty perfect.
 

Anni234

Ina Bauer
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 29, 2015
Country
Estonia
Works well for me that Sasha is first since I am at a work event [emoji23] that costume sure is interesting tho
 
Top