2018 US Synchronized Skating

dorispulaski

Wicked Yankee Girl
Record Breaker
Joined
Jul 26, 2003
Messages
29,342
Country
United-States
2018 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships

02/22/2018 - 02/24/2018 (PST)

Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Portland, Oregon


http://web.icenetwork.com/schedule/2018/02/2018_us_synchro_champs

Icenetwork Page, including all results and videos are here, including results for juvenile, intermediate, and adult competitions, judged under IJS, and a Masters competition judged under 6.0.

Teams qualified to this competition at Eastern, Pacific Coast, and Midwestern Regionals. At most, four teams per region qualify per event. Seniors compete only at Nationals. Pre Juvenile, preliminary and open events are only held at the sectional level.






  • Start time: Feb 24, 5:49 PM Pacific Standard Time
  • Venue: Veterans Memorial Coliseum
    [*=right]Judge detail scores

PlaceStartNameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
14Haydenettes, Hayden Reecreation Centre FSC173.171130.88204.05
25Skyliners, SC of New York266.082119.78185.86
36Miami University Senior Varsity SST, Miami University364.543118.45182.99
41Crystallettes, Dearborn FSC458.585108.31166.89
53Adrian College Varsity SST, Adrian College551.564110.74162.30
62California Gold, All Year FSC643.89684.18128.07






  • Start time: Feb 23, 6:39 PM Pacific Standard Time
  • Venue: Veterans Memorial Coliseum
    [*=right]Judge detail scores

PlaceStartNameShort ProgramFree SkateTotal Score
PlaceScorePlaceScore
112Skyliners, SC of New York171.101104.59175.69
210Lexettes, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC260.86298.02158.88
311Starlights, Skokie Valley SC357.23390.36147.59
49Chicago Jazz, Chicago FSC452.29487.13139.42
56Fond Du Lac Blades, Fond Du Lac FSC639.12579.19118.31
68Hockettes, Ann Arbor FSC542.45671.91114.36
77Team Delaware, University of Delaware FSC737.04767.11104.15
85Team Excel, SC of Boston836.26867.07103.33
91DC Edge, Washington FSC1035.03963.9098.93
102Northernettes, Starlight Ice Dance Club935.531062.8798.40
114Synchroettes, Essex SC of NJ1131.531148.9280.45
123Philadelphia Symmetry, Wissahickon SC1231.071242.6873.75





  • Start time: Feb 24, 3:09 PM Pacific Standard Time
  • Venue: Veterans Memorial Coliseum
    [*=right]Judge detail scores
PlaceStartNameScore
13University of Michigan SST, University of Michigan SC91.48
28Adrian College Varsity SST, Adrian College84.84
32Miami University Collegiate Varsity SST, Miami University83.53
410Michigan State University SST, Michigan State University70.52
55Western Michigan University, Western Michigan University SC67.50
66University of Delaware SST, University of Delaware FSC66.14
71University Of Illinois SST, Illini FSC55.66
89University Of Massachusetts, University of Massachusetts Amherst40.71
94Liberty University Flames, Liberty University40.54
107Boston University, Boston University38.19





  • Start time: Feb 23, 12:20 PM Pacific Standard Time
  • Venue: Veterans Memorial Coliseum
    [*=right]Judge detail scores
PlaceStartNameScore
110Skyliners, SC of New York72.11
212Ice Mates, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC69.03
311Team Image SST, Yonkers FSC63.62
43Teams Elite, Independent Member62.98
55Starlights, Skokie Valley SC60.16
69Dazzlers, DuPage FSC59.04
77Crystallettes, Dearborn FSC55.14
88Hockettes, Ann Arbor FSC52.97
96Capital Ice Chill, Bismarck FSC48.18
102DC Edge, Washington FSC47.21
114Philadelphia Symmetry, Wissahickon SC46.11
121Team Delaware, University of Delaware FSC44.71

 
Last edited:
Top