2019 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships - Anaheim, California

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
2019 Four Continents Figure Skating Championships
Feb 4-10, 2019
Anaheim, California

ENTRIES/RESULTS

This is a placeholder for links to follow later...

Changes to preliminary assignments​

DateDisciplineWithdrewAddedReason/Other notesRefs
January 31, 2019Pairs23px-Flag_of_Australia_%28converted%29.svg.png Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya / Harley WindsorNoneUnspecified Injury[12]
January 31, 2019Pairs23px-Flag_of_North_Korea.svg.png Ryom Tae-ok / Kim Ju-sikNoneNo specified reason[12]
February 3, 2019Pairs23px-Flag_of_Japan.svg.png Miu Suzaki / Ryuichi KiharaNoneConcussion[13]
February 7, 2019Men23px-Flag_of_Chinese_Taipei_for_Olympic_games.svg.png Tsao Chih-iNoneAnkle injury[1
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 1
Ladies Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Hongyi CHEN CHN
2 Veronik MALLET CAN
3 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN
4 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
5 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Joanna SO HKG
7 Ting CUI USA
8 Amy LIN TPE
9 Yelim KIM KOR
10 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Brooklee HAN AUS
12 Kailani CRAINE AUS
13 Eunsoo LIM KOR
14 Hanul KIM KOR
15 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
16 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG

Warm-Up Group 4
17 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
18 Mariah BELL USA
19 Rika KIHIRA JPN
20 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
21 Bradie TENNELL USA
22 Mai MIHARA JPN



Men Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Nikita MANKO KAZ
2 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
3 June Hyoung LEE KOR
4 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
5 He ZHANG CHN

Warm-Up Group 2

6 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
7 Micah TANG TPE
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR
9 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA
10 Mark WEBSTER AUS

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Andrew DODDS AUS
12 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS
13 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
14 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
15 Nicolas NADEAU CAN

Warm-Up Group 4
16 Nam NGUYEN CAN
17 Junhwan CHA KOR
18 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
19 Brendan KERRY AUS
20 Keiji TANAKA JPN

Warm-Up Group 5
21 Jason BROWN USA
22 Shoma UNO JPN
23 Vincent ZHOU USA
24 Keegan MESSING CAN
25 Boyang JIN CHN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 2
Pairs Short Program
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER USA
2 Camille RUEST/Andrew WOLFE CAN
3 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA USA
4 Evelyn WALSH/Trennt MICHAUD CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Wenjing SUI/Cong HAN CHN
6 Cheng PENG/Yang JIN CHN
7 Ashley CAIN/Timothy LEDUC USA
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS/Michael MARINARO CAN



Ice Dance/Rhythm Dance
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Hong CHEN/Zhuoming SUN CHN
2 Matilda FRIEND/William BADAOUI AUS
3 Wanqi NING/Chao WANG CHN
4 Chantelle KERRY/Andrew DODDS AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Misato KOMATSUBARA/Tim KOLETO JPN
6 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER USA
8 Shiyue WANG/Xinyu LIU CHN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Piper GILLES/Paul POIRIER CAN
10 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE USA
11 Madison CHOCK/Evan BATES USA
12 Kaitlyn WEAVER/Andrew POJE CAN



Ladies - Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX
2 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN
3 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA
4 Amy LIN TPE
5 Joanna SO HKG

Warm-Up Group 2
6 Brooklee HAN AUS - WD due to injury
7 Hanul KIM KOR 7 Hanul KIM KOR
8 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI
9 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG
10 Hongyi CHEN CHN

Warm-Up Group 3
11 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN
12 Veronik MALLET CAN
13 Kailani CRAINE AUS
14 Yelim KIM KOR
15 Ting CUI USA
16 Mai MIHARA JPN

Warm-Up Group 4
17 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ
18 Eunsoo LIM KOR
19 Rika KIHIRA JPN
20 Mariah BELL USA
21 Bradie TENNELL USA
22 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 3
Pairs - Free Skate
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Camille RUEST/Andrew WOLFE CAN
2 Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER USA
3 Tarah KAYNE/Danny O'SHEA USA
4 Evelyn WALSH/Trennt MICHAUD CAN

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ashley CAIN/Timothy LEDUC USA
6 Cheng PENG/Yang JIN CHN
7 Wenjing SUI/Cong HAN CHN
8 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS/Michael MARINARO CAN



Men Free Skating
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Mark WEBSTER AUS
2 Nikita MANKO KAZ
3 Sihyeong LEE KOR
4 Leslie Man Cheuk IP HKG
5 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG
6 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA

Warm-Up Group 2
7 June Hyoung LEE KOR
8 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS
9 Andrew DODDS AUS
10 Donovan CARRILLO MEX
11 He ZHANG CHN
12 Micah TANG TPE

Warm-Up Group 3
13 Nicolas NADEAU CAN
14 Brendan KERRY AUS
15 Kazuki TOMONO JPN
16 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA
17 Nam NGUYEN CAN
18 Keiji TANAKA JPN

Warm-Up Group 4
19 Shoma UNO JPN
20 Keegan MESSING CAN
21 Jason BROWN USA
22 Vincent ZHOU USA
23 Junhwan CHA KOR
24 Boyang JIN CHN
 

labgoat

Keeper of the Pull Arabians
Record Breaker
Joined
Jan 3, 2007
Country
United-States
Day 4
Free Dance
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Misato KOMATSUBARA /Tim KOLETO JPN
2 Matilda FRIEND/William BADAOUI AUS
3 Wanqi NING/Chao WANG CHN
4 Chantelle KERRY/Andrew DODDS AUS

Warm-Up Group 2
5 Shiyue WANG/Xinyu LIU CHN
6 Hong CHEN/Zhuoming SUN CHN
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK/Jean-Luc BAKER USA
8 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN CAN

Warm-Up Group 3
9 Kaitlyn WEAVER/Andrew POJE CAN
10 Piper GILLES/Paul POIRIER CAN
11 Madison CHOCK/Evan BATES USA
12 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE USA
 
Top