2019 Russian Championships: Nationals Predictions Game Round 2

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Here is the thread where you can make your predictions for the Russian Championships.

Entries/Results Page:
https://www.fsrussia.ru/results/1920/rusnat1920/ENG/index.htm

The competitions start on Thursday 26[SUP]th[/SUP] December 2019 at 14:00 KRAT (07:00 GMT; 08:00 CET; 10:00 MSK) with the Men’s Short.

So, the target time to get your predictions in is 1 hour before that, i.e. 13:00 KRAT (03:00 GMT; 04:00 CET; 09:00 MSK) with the Men’s Short.

If you need any help working out what time this is where you are, here is the Time Converter that Mrs. P has been very kindly directing us to the past few years.


Please remember to read the rules for the Predictions Game:

https://www.goldenskate.com/forum/showthread.php?77894


Entries

Ladies:


Withdrew:



Men:


Withdrew:

No.NameNameClubNationQualifying
W/DAlexander PETROVАлександр ПЕТРОВSPB


Pairs:


Withdrew:

No.NameNameClubNationQualifying
W/DAnastasia BALABANOVA /
Alexei SVIATCHENKO
Анастасия БАЛАБАНОВА /
Алексей СВЯТЧЕНКО
MOS

Here are the Bios I have used for partnerships that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

Alexei SVIATCHENKO (with Daria KVARTALOVA for RUS)
Anastasia BELOVA (with Ilia ISAEV for RUS)
Nikita VOLODIN (with Alina USTIMKINA for RUS)


Dance:


Withdrew:


Here are the Bios I have used for partnerships that have changed partners since they last competed internationally:

Mikhail BRAGIN (with Ekaterina LUCHINA for RUS)


Let the fun begin!!! :biggrin:

CaroLiza_fan
 

satine

v Kohei Uchimura v
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 13, 2014
placeholder :dance2:

Women:
1. Alena KOSTORNAIA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Alexandra TRUSOVA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
--
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA
7. Sofia SAMODUROVA

Men:
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Daniil SAMSONOV
4. Andrei MOZALEV
5. Makar IGNATOV
--
6. Petr GUMENNIK
7. Sergei VORONOV

Pairs:
1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
--
6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
7. Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

Ice Dance:
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
--
6. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
7. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
 

Antyv

On the Ice
Joined
Apr 2, 2016
Alexander PETROV withdrawn without replacement.
Instead Anastasia BALABANOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO (Анастасия БАЛАБАНОВА / Алексей СВЯТЧЕНКО) in the list Ekaterina BELOVA / Dmitry CHIGIREV (Екатерина БЕЛОВА / Дмитрий ЧИГИРЕВ).
 

Winry

On the Ice
Joined
Oct 12, 2017
Ladies

1- Alena KOSTORNAIA
2- Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
3- Alexandra TRUSOVA
4- Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
5- Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6- Serafima SAKHANOVICH

Men

1- Alexander SAMARIN
2- Dmitri ALIEV
3- Makar IGNATOV
4- Sergei VORONOV
5- Daniil SAMSONOV
6- Anton SHULEPOV

Paris

1- Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
2- Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
3- Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
4- Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5- Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN
6- Polina KOSTIUKOVICH / Dmitrii IALIN

Ice dance

1- Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2- Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3- Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
4- Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5- Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
6- Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
 

ruga

Final Flight
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Ladies:
1. Trusova
2. Kostornaia
3. Shcherbakova
4. Medvedeva
5. Tuktamysheva
6. Sinitsyna
7. Sakhanovich

Men:
1. Samarin
2. Aliev
3. Voronov
4. Ignatov
5. Samsonov
6. Mozalev
7. Shulepov

Pairs:
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Mishina/Galiamov (or is it Galliamov? I'm confused)
3. Tarasova/Morozov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Efimova/Korovin
6. Panfilova/Rylov

Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Morozov/Bagin
5. Evdokimova/Bazin
6. Shevchenko/Eremenko
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
Alexander PETROV withdrawn without replacement.
Instead Anastasia BALABANOVA / Alexei SVIATCHENKO (Анастасия БАЛАБАНОВА / Алексей СВЯТЧЕНКО) in the list Ekaterina BELOVA / Dmitry CHIGIREV (Екатерина БЕЛОВА / Дмитрий ЧИГИРЕВ).

I know. I saw AlexRus' comment in the General Info thread about 20 minutes after I uploaded this Predictions Thread. :drama: But, I'm currently watching the Japanese Men's FS, and am having to update my file during the adverts. So, it is taking a while to do.

CaroLiza_fan
 

sweetener

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 24, 2019
Ladies
1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Aliona KOSTORNAIA
4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

Men
1. Alexander SAMARIN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Daniil SAMSONOV
4. Makar IGNATOV
5. Andrei MOZALEV
6. Sergei VORONOV

Pairs
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galiamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Efimova/Korovin
6. Panfilova/Rylov

Ice Dance
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
5. Evdokimova/Bazin
6. Morozov/Bagin
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland
I don't saw this message, I get info from site of FFKKR.

No worries.

The updated tables are now up.

It's a shame that Petrov hasn't been replaced. But, at least there was a replacement brought in for the Pairs.

CaroLiza_fan
 

Spirals for Miles

Anna Shcherbakova is my World Champion
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 25, 2017
Men:
1. Alexander Samarin
2. Dmitri Aliev
3. Makar Ignatov
4. Andrei Mozalev
5. Vladimir Samoilov
6. Sergei Voronov

Ladies:
1. Anna Shcherbakova :pray:
2. Alexandra Trusova
3. Alena Kostornaia
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Evgenia Medvedeva
6. Ksenia Sinitsyna :pray:

Pairs:
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galliamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Kostiukovich/Ialin
6. Panfilova/Rylov

Ice Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zahorski/Gurreiro
4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
5. Evdokimova/Bazin
6. Morozov/Bagin
 

Weathergal

Medalist
Joined
May 25, 2014
Men
1 Alexander SAMARIN
2 Dmitri ALIEV
3 Sergei VORONOV
4 Makar IGNATOV
5 Andrei LAZUKIN
---
6 Daniil SAMSONOV

Ladies
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
4 Alexandra TRUSOVA
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
---
6 Kseniia SINITSYNA

Pairs
1 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
3 Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
---
6 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

Dance
1 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3 Ksenia KONKINA / Pavel DROZD
4 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
---
Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Ladies

1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
4 Alena KOSTORNAIA
5 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
6 Kseniia SINITSYNA
7 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA


Men:

1 Alexander SAMARIN
2 Daniil SAMSONOV
3 Dmitri ALIEV
4 Makar IGNATOV
5 Andrei MOZALEV
6 Vladimir SAMOILOV
7 Artur DANIELIAN


Pairs:

1 Evgenia TARASOVA /
Vladimir MOROZOV
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA /
Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
3 Anastasia MISHINA /
Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4 Apollinariia PANFILOVA /
Dmitry RYLOV
5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO /
Denis KHODYKIN
6 Alisa EFIMOVA /
Alexander KOROVIN


Dance:

1 Alexandra STEPANOVA /
Ivan BUKIN
2 Victoria SINITSINA /
Nikita KATSALAPOV
3 Tiffani ZAGORSKI /
Jonathan GUERREIRO
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA /
Egor BAZIN
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA /
Kirill ALESHIN
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA /
Grigory SMIRNOV
7 Annabelle MOROZOV /
Andrei BAGIN
 

Lovechihuahua

Match Penalty
Joined
Jul 18, 2018
Men:
1. Alexander Samarin
2. Dmitri Aliev
3. Daniil Samsonov
4. Makar Ignatov
5. Sergei Voronov
6. Andrei Mozalev

Ladies:
1. Alexandra Trusova
2. Alena Kostornaia
3. Anna Shcherbakova
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Ksenia Sinitsyna
6. Stanislava Konstantinova

Pairs:
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galliamov
4. Panfilova/Rylov
5. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
6. Kostiukovich/Ialin

Ice Dance:
1. Stepanova/Bukin
2. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
4. Zahorski/Gurreiro
5. Konkina/Drozd
6. Evdokimova/Bazin
 

Step Sequence4

JULLLIEEEEETTTT!
Final Flight
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Alexandra TRUSOVA
3. Alena KOSTORNAIA
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

Men (going with something wild here and hoping it pays off):
1. Makar IGNATOV
2. Alexander SAMARIN
3. Artur DANIELIAN
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Daniil SAMSONOV
6. Petr GUMENNIK

Pairs:
1. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN

Dance:
1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
6. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
 

sunnystars

#teamotherskaters
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 14, 2014
ladies
  1. Alexandra TRUSOVA
  2. Alena KOSTORNAIA
  3. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
  4. Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
  5. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
  6. Kseniia SINITSYNA

men
  1. Alexander SAMARIN
  2. Dmitri ALIEV
  3. Makar IGNATOV
  4. Sergei VORONOV
  5. Daniil SAMSONOV
  6. Artur DANIELIAN

pairs
  1. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitry KOZLOVSKII
  2. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
  3. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALIAMOV
  4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
  5. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
  6. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV

ice dance
  1. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV
  2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
  3. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
  4. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
  5. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV
  6. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
 

invisiblespiral

Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 20, 2013
Men:

1. Samarin
2. Aliev
3. Ignatov
4. Samsonov
5. Mozalev
6. Voronov

Ladies:

1. Kostornaia
2. Trusova
3. Shcherbakova
4. Medvedeva
5. Tuktamysheva
6. Sinitsyna

Pairs:

1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Mishina/Galiamov
3. Tarasova/Morozov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Kostiukovich/Ialin

Dance:

1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
5. Konkina/Drozd
6. Shpilevaya/Smirnov
 

lariko

Medalist
Joined
Jan 31, 2019
Country
Canada
Ladies:
1. Trusova
2. Kostornaya
3. Tuktamysheva
4. Shcherbakova
5. Medvedeva
6. Samodurova

Men:
1. Samarin
2. Mozalev
3. Samsonov
4. Aliev
5. Ignatov
6. Voronov


Pairs:
1. Boikova/Kozlovskiy
2. Tarasova/Morozov
3. Mishina/Galiamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Efimova/Korovin

Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Morozov/Bagin
5. Evdokimova/Bazin
6. Shevchenko/Eremenko
 

Good Vibes Only

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 22, 2019
Ladies:
1. Alena Kostornaia
2. Anna Shcherbakova
3. Alexandra Trusova
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Evgenia Medvedeva
6. Ksenia Sinitsyna

Men:
1. Dmitri Aliev
2. Alexander Samarin
3. Daniil Samsonov
4. Sergei Voronov
5. Markar Ignatov
6. Artur Danielian

Pairs:
1. Boikova/Kozlovskii
2. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
3. Mishina/Galiamov
4. Tarasova/Morozov
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Kostiukovich/Ialin

Ice Dance:
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Konkina/Drozd
5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
6. Popova/Mozgov
 

ladyjane

Medalist
Joined
Jun 26, 2012
Country
Netherlands
As I saw at the Japanese Championships yesterday and today, strange things can happen during a National Competition. Unexpected comebacks, failing champions, and even someone who ended 12th getting the biggest standing ovation (there were reasons, but it happened allright). So, I might as well dip into some strangeness myself and predict in an unexpected way. Even with the ladies...

Ladies
1. Tuktamysheva
2. Medvedeva
3. Kostornaya
4. Shcherbakova
5. Trusova
6. Samadurova

Men
1. Voronov
2. Aliev
3. Samarin
4. Ignatov
5. Mozalev
6. Gummenik

Pairs
1. Tarasova/Morozov
2. Boikova/Kozlovskii
3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
4. Mishina/Galliamov
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Kostiukovich/Ialin

Ice Dance
1. Stepanova/Bukin
2. Zagorski/Guerreiro
3. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
4. Shevchenko/Eremenko
5. Shpilevaya/Smirnov
6. Konkina/Drozd
 
Last edited:

SnowWhite

Record Breaker
Joined
Nov 30, 2016
Country
Canada
Ladies
1. Anna Shcherbakova
2. Alexandra Trusova
3. Alena Kostornaya
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Evgenia Medvedeva
6. Kseniia Sinitsyna
7. Sofia Samodurova

Men
1. Alexander Samarin
2. Dmitri Aliev
3. Makar Ignatov
4. Daniil Samsonov
5. Andrei Mozalev
6. Sergei Voronov

Pairs
1. Tarasova/Morozov
2. Boikova/Kozlovskii
3. Mishina/Galiamov
4. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
5. Panfilova/Rylov
6. Efimova/Korovin

Dance
1. Sinitsina/Katsalapov
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Zagorski/Guerreiro
4. Morozov/Bagin
5. Shevchenko/Eremenko
6. Konkina/Drozd
 
Top