2019 Skate America: Senior GP Predictions Game Round 1

skylark

Gazing at a Glorious Great Lakes sunset
Record Breaker
Joined
Aug 12, 2014
Ladies

1. Kaori SAKAMOTO
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Bradie TENNELL
4. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Amber GLENN
7. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
8. Mako YAMASHITA
9. Karen CHEN

Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Jason BROWN
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Junhwan CHA
6. Keegan MESSING
7. Michal BREZINA
8. Alexei KRASNOZHON

Pairs
1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
7. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
8. Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI

Ice Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
7. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS
8. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
 

sweetener

Rinkside
Joined
Aug 24, 2019
Ladies:
1. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

Men:
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Junhwan CHA
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Jason BROWN
6. Keegan MESSING

Pairs:
1. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO/Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST/Andrew WOLFE
6. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA/Harley WINDSOR

Ice dance:
1. Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Sofia SHEVCHENKO/Igor EREMENKO
6. Tiffany ZAGORSKI/Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

Kirei

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 19, 2004
Ladies
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Jason BROWN
4. Junhwan CHA
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Alexei KRASNOZHON

Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Mako YAMASHITA

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
 

Phireye

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Ladies:

1 Kaori SAKAMOTO
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4 Bradie TENNELL
5 Eunsoo LIM
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI
7 Stanislava KONSTANTINOV


Men:

1 Nathan CHEN
2 Boyang JIN
3 Keegan MESSING
4 Jason BROWN
5 Dmitri ALIEV
6 Junhwan CHA
7 Koshiro SHIMADA


Pairs:

1 Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO/Denis KHODYKIN
4 Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER
5 Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON
6 Camille RUEST/Andrew WOLFE
7 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA/Harley WINDSOR


Dance:

1 Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE
2 Alexandra STEPHANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN
4 Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO
5 Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ
6 Tiffani ZAGORSKI/Jonathon GUERREIRO
7 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT/Romain LE GAC
 

Artemisa

Final Flight
Joined
Sep 15, 2017
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Keegan MESSING
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Jason BROWN
6. Junhwan CHA

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
4. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
5. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

Ice dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ
 

cake

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 30, 2007
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Eunsoo LIM
5. Bradie TENNELL
6. Wakaba HIGUCHI

Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Keegan MESSING
5. Jason BROWN
6. Michal BREZINA

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR

Ice dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ
 

Debrah

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 8, 2006
Pairs

1.Cheng PENG / Yang Jin (CHN)
2.Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
3.Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
4.Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER (USA)
5.Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE (CAN)
6.Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (AUS)


Men
1.Nathan CHEN (USA)
2.Boyang JIN (CHN)
3.Jason BROWN (USA)
4.Keegan MESSING (CAN)
5.Dmitri ALIEV (RUS)
6.Junhwan Cha (KOR)



Ladies
1.Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
2.Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
3.Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN)
4.Bradie TENNELL (USA)
5.Eunsoo LIM (KOR.
6.Mako Yamashita (JPN)

Ice Dancing
1.Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA)
2.Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
3.Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSON (CAN)
4.Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA)
4.Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERRAIRO (RUS)
6.Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ (ESP)
 

GINO

On the Ice
Joined
Aug 9, 2018
Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

Men:
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Jason BROWN
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Junhwan CHA
6. Keegan MESSING

Pairs:
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR

Dance:
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

MaiKatze

La Terre vue du ciel
Record Breaker
Joined
Feb 4, 2012
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Wakaba HIGUCHI

Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Jason BROWN
4. Dmitri ALIEV
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Michal BREZINA

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
4. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
 

Rozaliya

Spectator
Joined
Oct 6, 2019
Men ~
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Jason BROWN
4. Junhwan CHA
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Dmitri ALIEV

Ladies ~
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Mako YAMASHITA

Pairs ~
1. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE/Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO/Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER
5. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA/Harley WINDSOR
6. Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON

Ice Dance ~
1. Madison HUBBELL/Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
4. Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN
6. Sofia SHEVCHENKO/Igor EREMENKO
 

magallli

Rinkside
Joined
Mar 2, 2006
Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Keegan MESSING
4. Jason BROWN
5. Dmitri ALIEV
6. Roman SAVOSIN

Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Kaori SAKAMOTO
3. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
4. Eunsoo LIM
5. Mako YAMASHITA
6. Karen CHEN

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

ice Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
4. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ

Thanks for the thread :)
 

Seven Sisters

Medalist
Joined
Jul 17, 2018
Ladies:
Shcherbakova
Tuktamysheva
Sakamoto
Konstantinova
Chen
Lim

Men:
Chen
Jin
Aliev
Krasnozhon
Brown
Messing

Pairs:
Peng/Jin
Cain Gribble/LeDuc
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
Denney/Frazier
Ruest/Wolfe
Alexandrovskaya/Windsor

Dance:
Hubbell/Donohue
Stepanova/Bukin
Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen
Carreira/Ponomarenko
Smart/Diaz
Green/Parsons
 

icedance

On the Ice
Joined
May 31, 2014
Ladies

1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
6. Eunsoo LIM

Men

1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Jason BROWN
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Junhwan CHA

Pairs

1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
5. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
6. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

Ice dance

1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolai SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6. Tiffany ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

cabres

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 10, 2014
Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Keegan MESSING
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Boyang JIN
5. Jason BROWN
6. Junhwan CHA


Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNEL
5. Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
6. Amber GLENN


Pairs
1. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN/Timothy LEDUC
4. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Haven DENNEY/Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG/Brian JOHNSON
6. Camille RUEST/Andrew WOLFE


Dance
1. Madison Hubbell/Zachary Donohue
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA/Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER-BEAUDRY/Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA/Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Olivia SMART/Adrian DIAZ
6. Tiffani ZAGORSKI/Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

icedance77

Rinkside
Joined
Jul 8, 2019
LADIES
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Eunsoo LIM
5. Bradie TENNELL
6. Karen CHEN

MEN
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Keegan MESSING
3. Boyang JIN
4. Junhwan CHA
5. Jason BROWN
6. Dmitri ALIEV

PAIRS
1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

ICE DANCE
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
 

CaroLiza_fan

EZETTIE LATUASV IVAKMHA
Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 25, 2012
Country
Northern-Ireland

DenissVFan

Medalist
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
LADIES:

1. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
2. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

MEN:

1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Jason BROWN
5. Koshiro SHIMADA
6. Keegan MESSING

PAIRS:

1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

ICE DANCE:

1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
 

Baron Vladimir

Record Breaker
Joined
Dec 18, 2014
LADIES:
1. Shcherbakova
2. Tuktamysheva
3. Tennell
4. Sakamoto
5. Lim
6. Konstantinova

MEN:
1. Chen
2. Jin
3. Aliev
4. Messing
5. Brown
6. Cha

PAIRS:
1. Peng/ Jin
2. Cain-Gribble/ Leduc
3. Pavliuchenko/ Khodykin
4. Denney/ Frazier
5. Alexandrovskaya/ Windsor
6. Calalang/ Johnson

ICE DANCE:
1. Hubbell/ Donohue
2. Stepanova/ Bukin
3. Fournier Beaudry/ Sorensen
4. Zagorski/ Guerreiro
5. Carreira/ Ponomarenko
6. Lauriault/ Le Gac
 
Top