2019 Skate America: Senior GP Predictions Game Round 1

MrECartman

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Ladies

1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Bradie TENNELL
4. Kaori SAKAMOTO
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Karen CHEN
7. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA


Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Jason BROWN
4. Boyang JIN
5. Junhwan CHA
6. Keegan MESSING
7. Michal BREZINA


Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
7. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR

Ice Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
7. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS
 

vesperalvioletta

Medalist
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Mako YAMASHITA

Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Junhwan CHA
4. Jason BROWN
5. Dmitri ALIEV
6. Keegan MESSING

Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

Ice Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
6. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Roman LE GAC
 

Pandicorn

On the Ice
Joined
Sep 24, 2015
Country
Germany
Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Eunsoo LIM
5. Bradie TENNELL
6. Wakaba HIGUCHI

Men:
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Jason BROWN
3. Keegan MESSING
4. Boyang JIN
5. Dmitri ALIEV
6. Michal BREZINA

Pairs:
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

Ice Dance:
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

purplecat

Final Flight
Joined
Jul 27, 2003
Country
United-States
Ladies:
1.Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2.Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3.Kaori SAKAMOTO
4.Bradie TENNELL
5.Eunsoo LIM
6.Amber GLENN
7.Karen CHEN

Men:
1.Nathan CHEN
2.Boyang JIN
3.Dmitri ALIEV
4.Keegan MESSING
5.Jason BROWN
6.Junhwan CHA
7.Michal BREZINA

Pairs:
1.Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2.Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
3.Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4.Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5.Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6.Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
7.Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR

Dance:
1.Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2.Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3.Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4.Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5.Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6.Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
7.Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
 

Maju

On the Ice
Joined
Jan 3, 2019
1. Anna Shcherbakova
2. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
3. Kaori Sakamoto
4. Eunsoo Lim
5. Stanislava Konstantinova
6. Bradie Tennell
7. Wakaba Higuchi

Men:
1. Nathan Chen
2. Boyang Jin
3. Jun-hwan Cha
4. Jason Brown
5. Michal Brezina
6. Keegan Messing

Pairs:
1. Peng Cheng / Yang Jin
2. Ashley Cain-Gribble / Tim LeDuc
3. Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin
4. Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier
5. Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya / Harley Windsor
6. Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson

Ice Dance:
1. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
3. Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen
4. Tiffany Zahorski / Johnathan Gurreiro
5. Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
6. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
 

samkrut@mail.ru

Medalist
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 26, 2014
Ladies:
1.Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2.Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3.Kaori SAKAMOTO
4.Bradie TENNELL
5.Eunsoo LIM
7.Karen CHEN
6.Amber GLENN


Men:
1.Nathan CHEN
2.Jason BROWN
3.Boyang JIN
4.Dmitri ALIEV
5.Michal BREZINA
6.Keegan MESSING


Pairs:
1.Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2.Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3.Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4.Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5.Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
6.Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON


Dance:
1.Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2.Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3.Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4.Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5.Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6.Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

TheBallerina

#teamtutberidze
Record Breaker
Joined
Mar 30, 2018
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
6. Eunsoo LIM


Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Junhwan CHA
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Koshiro SHIMADA


Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
5. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ



Pairs
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
3. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER
 

Jontor

Medalist
Joined
Jan 18, 2018
Country
Sweden
Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Bradie TENNELL
7. Karen CHEN
8. Amber GLENN
9. Wakaba HIGUCHI
10. Mako YAMASHITA
 

AshWagsFan

Edges for days.
Final Flight
Joined
Oct 14, 2017
Country
United-States
Ladies:
1. Shcherbakova
2. Tuktamysheva
3. Tennell
4. Sakamoto
5. Lim
6. Yamashita

Men:
1. Chen
2. Cha
3. Jin
4. Aliev
5. Brown
6. Messing

Dance:
1. Hubbell/Donohue
2. Stepanova/Bukin
3. Fournier-Beaudry/Sorensen
4. Carreira/Ponomarenko
5. Zahorski/Gurreiro
6. Smart/Diaz

Pairs:
1. Peng/Jin
2. Cain/Leduc
3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
4. Denney/Frazier
5. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor
6. Ruest/Wolfe
 

RoyThree

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 16, 2010
Country
United-States
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
6. Karen CHEN


Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Boyang JIN
4. Jason BROWN
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Junhwan CHA


Dance
1. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
2. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Caroline GREEN/Michael PARSONS



Pairs
1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Jessica CALALANG/ Brian JOHNSON
 

okokok1777

Rinkside
Joined
Feb 16, 2018
Ladies
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA


Men
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Boyang JIN
3. Dmitri ALIEV
4. Jason BROWN
5. Keegan MESSING
6. Junhwan CHA


Dance
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ

Pairs
1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6. Jessica CALALANG/ Brian JOHNSON
 

Ladybug89

On the Ice
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Men:
1. Nathan Chen
2. Dmitri Aliev
3. Boyang Jin
4. Junhwan Cha
5. Jason Brown
6. Michal Brezina
7. Keegan Messing
8. Koshiro Shimada

Women:

1. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
2. Anna Shcherbakova
3. Kaori Sakamoto
4. Bradie Tennell
5. Eunsoo Lim
6. Stanislava Konstantinova
7. Mako Yamashita
 

MintGreen

On the Ice
Joined
May 6, 2018
MEN

1 Nathan CHEN
2 Boyang JIN
3 Dmitri ALIEV
4 Jason BROWN
5 Keegan MESSING
6 Junhwan CHA

LADIES

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
4 Bradie TENNELL
5 Eunsoo LIM
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

PAIRS

1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE

DANCE

1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
 

selene16angie

Rinkside
Joined
Jun 5, 2017
Ladies:
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

Men:
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Junhwan CHA
3. Boyang JIN
4. Jason BROWN
5. Dmitri ALIEV
6. Michael BREZINA

Pairs:
1. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
2. ChengPENG/ Yang JIN
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
6.

Ice Dance:
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Laurence BELLEZA FOURNIER / Nikolaj SORENSEN
3. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
6. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

gizmo

On the Ice
Joined
Jun 13, 2018
Ladies:
1. Anna Shcherbakova
2. Kaori Sakamoto
3. Eunsoo Lim
4. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
5. Bradie Tennell
6. Wakaba Higuchi
7. Yi Christy Leung

Men:
1. Nathan Chen
2. Jason Brown
3. Boyang Jin
4. Jun-hwan Cha
5. Keegan Messing
6. Kazuki Tomono
7. Koshiro Shimada

Pairs:
1. Peng Cheng / Yang Jin
2. Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin
3. Ashley Cain-Gribble / Tim LeDuc
4. Camille Ruest / Andrew Wolfe
5. Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier
6. Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson

Ice Dance:
1. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
3. Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen
4. Olivia SMART / Adrian Diaz
5. Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
6. Tiffany Zahorski / Johnathan Gurreiro
 

Alexcdj

Rinkside
Joined
Jan 10, 2014
Ladies:
1. Anna Shcherbakova
2. Elizaveta Tuktamysheva
3. Kaori Sakamoto
4. Bradie Tennell
5. Eunsoo Lim
6. Stanislava Konstantinova
7. Wakaba Higuchi

Men:
1. Nathan Chen
2. Boyang Jin
3. Jun-hwan Cha
4. Jason Brown
5. Michal Brezina
6. Keegan Messing

Pairs:
1. Peng Cheng / Yang Jin
2. Ashley Cain-Gribble / Tim LeDuc
3. Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin
4. Haven Denney / Brandon Frazier
5. Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya / Harley Windsor
6. Jessica Calalang / Brian Johnson

Ice Dance:
1. Madison Hubbell / Zachary Donohue
2. Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin
3. Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen
4. Tiffany Zahorski / Johnathan Gurreiro
5. Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
6. Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko
 

DSQ

Record Breaker
Joined
Apr 14, 2018
Country
United-Kingdom
Ladies
1 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
2 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
3 Bradie TENNELL
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO
5 Eunsoo LIM
6 Wakaba HIGUCHI

Men
1 Nathan CHEN
2 Dmitri ALIEV
3 Keegan MESSING
4 Boyang JIN
5 Michal BREZINA
6 Koshiro SHIMADA


Pairs:
1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
4 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
5 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
6 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON


Dance:

1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO 6 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
 

Jeanie19

Record Breaker
Joined
Oct 20, 2017
Country
United-States
Ladies

1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3 Bradie TENNELL
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO
5 Eunsoo LIM
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA


Men

1 Nathan CHEN
2 Boyang JIN
3 Jason BROWN
4 Dmitri ALIEV
5 Keegan MESSING
6 Junhwan CHA
7 Alexei KRASNOZHON

Pairs:

1 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN
2 Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5 Camille RUEST / Andrew WOLFE
6 Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON

Dance:
1 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
5 Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ
6 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
 

Chris Cooper

On the Ice
Joined
Nov 13, 2012
Here are my predictions:

MEN
1. Nathan CHEN
2. Dmitri ALIEV
3. Boyang JIN
4. Jason BROWN
5. Junhwan CHA
6. Michal BREZINA

LADIES
1. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
2. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
3. Kaori SAKAMOTO
4. Bradie TENNELL
5. Eunsoo LIM
6. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA

PAIRS
1. Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
2. Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE / Timothy LEDUC
3. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
4. Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
5. Jessica CALALANG / Brian JOHNSON
6. Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR

ICE DANCE
1. Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
2. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
3. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN
4. Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
5. Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
6. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ

Wishing all the very best to Zoe Jones and Chris Boyadji flying the flag for Great Britain in the pairs! You'll do us proud.
 

BabySloth

On the Ice
Joined
Mar 27, 2019
Country
Hungary
Ladies

1. Shcherbakova
2. Tuktamysheva
3. Sakamoto
4. Tennell
5. Lim
6. Konstantinova

Men

1. Chen
2. Jin
3. Cha
4. Aliev
5. Brown
6. Messing

Pairs

1. Peng/Jin
2. Cain-Gribble/LeDuc
3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin
4. Ruest/Wolfe
5. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor
6. Denney/Frazier

Ice Dance

1. Stepanova/Bukin
2. Hubbell/Donohue
3. Shevchenko/Eremenko
4. Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen
5. Zagorski/Guerreiro
6. Green/Parsons
 
Top